Atari Interactive, Inc.

Overview

Atari Interactive was founded in 1995 as Hasbro Electronic Entertainment (later Hasbro Interactive in 1996-2000). The company produced children's and casual games based on Hasbro franchises and other high-profile licensees. In January 2001, The company was renamed to Infogrames Interactive as part of it's renaming of the French game development company, but in May 2003, it was also renamed to their current name, Atari Interactive. The company was formerly located in Beverly, Massachusetts.

Also Known As

  • Infogrames Interactive, Inc. (from Jan, 2001 to May, 2003)
  • Hasbro Interactive, Inc. (from 1995 to Jan, 2001)
  • Hasbro Electronic Entertainment (from 1995 to 1995)

Games

Rollercoaster Tycoon 4 Mobile(2014)
Dungeons & Dragons: Daggerdale (2011)
Test Drive Unlimited 2(2011)
Freddi Fish: ABC Under the Sea(2010)
Blade Kitten(2010)
Indigo Prophecy(2009)
EVE Online (Special Edition)(2009)
Centipede(2008)
Missile Command(2008)
Super Breakout(2008)
Warlords(2008)
Battlezone(2008)
Alone in the Dark(2008)
Tempest(2007)
Asteroids & Deluxe(2007)
Arthur and the Invisibles: The Game(2007)
Neverwinter Nights 2(2006)
Tycoon City: New York(2006)
Dora the Explorer: Dance to the Rescue(2005)
Diplomacy(2005)
Alone in the Dark: The New Nightmare(2004)
Beyblade VForce: Ultimate Blader Jam(2003)
Thomas and Friends: Thomas Saves the Day(2003)
Blue's Clues: Blue Takes You to School(2003)
Scrabble(2003)
Atari: 80 Classic Games in One!(2003)
Sid Meier's Civilization III: Play the World(2002)
Scrabble Complete(2002)
Blue's Clues Kindergarten(2002)
Taz: Wanted(2002)
Blue's Clues Preschool(2002)
Stuart Little: Big City Adventures(2002)
Tonka Search & Rescue 2(2002)
Warlords(2002)
Monopoly(2001)
RollerCoaster Tycoon: Gold Edition(2001)
Atari: Anniversary Edition(2001)
X-COM: Enforcer(2001)
Backyard Football 2002(2001)
Mercer Mayer's Little Critter and the Great Race(2001)
Battleship 2(2001)
Hot Rod Monster Squad(2001)
Mummy Mystery, The(2001)
B-17 Flying Fortress: The Mighty 8th!(2000)
Action Man: Operation Extreme(2000)
Pac-Man: Adventures in Time(2000)
Risk II(2000)
RollerCoaster Tycoon: Loopy Landscapes(2000)
Galaga: Destination Earth(2000)
NASCAR Heat(2000)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Company location and contact information (ca 1996):

Hasbro Interactive, Inc.
50 Dunham Road
Beverly, MA 01915-1844
United States
Phone: +1-508-921-3700
Fax: +1-508-921-3704
Technical Support: +1-617-746-2903
Internet: www.hasbro.com

Related Web Sites