Bandai Visual Co., Ltd.


Founded as A.E. Planning in August 1983, the company soon became the marketing agent for visual software packages planned and created by Bandai Co., Ltd. The company name was changed to Bandai Visual Co., Ltd. in March 1989.

Also Known As

  • A.E. Planning (from Aug, 1983 to Mar, 1989)


Kidō Keisatsu Patlabor: Game Edition(2000)
MechWarrior 2: 31st Century Combat(1997)
Chō Jikū Yōsai Macross: Ai Oboete Imasu ka(1997)
Saber Marionette J: Battle Sabers (Doki Doki Otomebako)(1997)
Saber Marionette J: Battle Sabers(1997)
Sotsugyō: Graduation Real(1996)


There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.

Related Web Sites

Browse Games

List Games