Weekend Promo: Up to 75% off Rollercoaster Tycoon, Leisure Suit Larry and more at GOG!

Linux Game Publishing Ltd.

Overview

Linux Game Publishing tries to serve the growing Linux gaming market. Operating from Nottingham in England, it acts a publisher for those who need it and also does some game porting work of its own. The company was founded on October 15, 2001 in response to the closure of the similarly oriented company, Loki Software. Micheal Simms, also the founder of the Tux Games online retailer, was the CEO and Head of Development until 2012. He was replaced by Clive Crous.

Also Known As

  • LGP -- Official Abbreviation

Games

Shadowgrounds Survivor(2009)
Shadowgrounds(2009)
Sacred: Gold(2009)
Jets 'n' Guns Gold(2009)
X³: Reunion(2008)
X³: Reunion (Special Edition)(2008)
Ballistics(2007)
Knights and Merchants: The Shattered Kingdom(2007)
Cold War(2006)
ōdi∙um(2006)
X²: The Threat(2006)
Postal²: Share the Pain(2005)
Software Tycoon: Der Spielemanager(2005)
Hyperspace Delivery Boy!(2004)
Soul Ride(2003)
Majesty: The Fantasy Kingdom Sim - Gold Edition(2003)
MindRover: The Europa Project(2002)
Creatures Internet Edition(2001)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games