Stevie Case

Also Known As

  • Stevie "Killcreek" Case

Game Credits

Production

Congo Cube (2003)   (Producer)
Hyperspace Delivery Boy! (2002)   (Producer)
 

Design

Red Faction (2003)   (Creative Commandos)
Anachronox (2001)   (Level Design)
John Romero's Daikatana (2000)   (Level Designer)
SiN: Wages of Sin (1999)   (Additional Level Design)
 

Audio

Hyperspace Delivery Boy! (2002)   (Sound Effects)
 

Thanks

Constantine (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Delta Force: Black Hawk Down - Team Sabre (2004)   (Special Thanks)
SiN (1998)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Co founded Monkeystone Games with John Romero in 2001, which focuses on mobile games. Broke up with John Romero and left Monkeystone Games in 2003.

Last updated: Apr 13, 2005