A Plague Tale: Innocence
Moby ID: 126856
[ Luna add ] [ PlayStation 4 add ] [ PlayStation 5 add ] [ Windows ] [ Windows Apps add ] [ Xbox Cloud Gaming add ] [ Xbox One add ] [ Xbox Series add ]
Windows credits (2019)
275 people (249 professional roles, 26 thanks) with 389 credits.
Asobo Studio |
|
---|---|
Head of Studio | Sébastien Wloch, David Dedeine |
Creative Director | David Dedeine |
Executive Producer | Brice Davin |
Game Director | Kevin Choteau |
Art Director | Olivier Ponsonnet |
Asobo Studio: Narration |
|
Written by | Sébastien Renard |
Dialogues | Sébastien Renard, Eliott Hipeau |
Narrative Scripting | Damien Ciocca, Sandro Bordier, Kevin Pinson, Eliott Hipeau, Kevin Leclerc |
Narrative Support | Anthony Jauneaud, Elie Buglione, Hugo Sahuquet |
Narrative Producer | Brice Davin |
Asobo Studio: Design |
|
Design Director | Kevin Choteau |
Level Design | Damien Ciocca, Sandro Bordier, Kevin Pinson, Sven Mestas, Julien Bourbonnais |
System Design | Kevin Choteau, Grégoire Andivero, Sven Mestas, Kevin Leclerc |
UI Design | Kevin Choteau, Clémentine Plissonnier |
Additional Level Design | Nicolas Castaing, Damien Papet |
Asobo Studio: Programming |
|
Technical Director | Alain Guyet |
Lead Gameplay Programmer | Cyril Doillon |
Lead Engine Programmer | Nicolas Bécavin |
Gameplay Programmers | Cyril Doillon, Nicolas Coquard, Bruno Colom, Scott Latham, Léo Rizzon, Lauryl Escoubas, Damien Pasqualinotto, Romain Jarrier, Laurent Aymard, Thibaut Blein |
Engine Programmers | Nicolas Bécavin, Alain Guyet, Thierry Cantenot, Benjamin Hautbois, Anthony Botrel, Xavier Maupeu |
Tools Programmers | Cédric Arnaud, Frédéric Décréau |
Additional Gameplay Programmers | Martial Bossard, Émilien Dupont, Audrey Legeai |
Asobo Studio: Art |
|
Concept Art | Olivier Ponsonnet, Damien Papet |
Environment Art | Olivier Ponsonnet, Cédric Rousseau, Olivier Cannone, Franck Manon, Kevin Dartoy, Marco Puricelli, Grégoire Binetruy, Vincent Cazals, Paul Cousin, Nicolas Rudowski |
Character Art | Olivier Ponsonnet, Loic Paulus, Adonia Urian, Emmanuel Lecouturier, Mathieu Griot |
Technical Art | Pierre Lemasson, Nicolas Boinot |
UI Art | Damien Papet |
Lighting | Olivier Ponsonnet, Cédric Rousseau, Olivier Cannone, Franck Manon, Kevin Dartoy |
Art Outsourcing | Grégoire Binetruy, Brice Davin |
Additional Environment Art | Fréderic Malicet |
Additional Concept Art | Nicolas Villeminot |
Asobo Studio: Animation |
|
Cinematic Animation Lead | Julien Guérin |
Gameplay Animation Lead | Andreas Nick |
Cinematic Animation | Julien Guérin, Thierry Puginier, Raghava Krishna Vadakkancheri Ravi, Xavier Courouau, Mikaël Grillon |
Gameplay Animation | Andreas Nick, Silvain Fernandes, Alan Shamsudin, Camille Gangneux, Raghava Krishna Vadakkancheri Ravi |
Storyboard | Julien Guérin, Damien Papet |
Cinematic Filmmaking | Julien Guérin |
Filmmaking Helper | Thibaud Seize |
Animation Outsourcing | Julien Guérin, Thierry Puginier |
Mocap Performances | Xavier Courouau, Silvain Fernandes, Camille Gangneux, Mikaël Grillon, Julien Guérin, Andreas Nick, Thierry Puginier, Léo Rizzon, Alan Shamsudin, Raghava Krishna Vadakkancheri Ravi, Elisa Nick, Gaspard Nick |
Additional Animation | Georges Riet, Damien Bentayou, Lan Chi Tran, Patrick Le Bayon |
Asobo Studio: Production |
|
Senior Producers | Brice Davin, Jamal Rguigui |
Additional Producer | Eric Chort |
Asobo Studio: Audio |
|
Audio Lead | Aurélien Piters |
Audio Design and Implementation | Aurélien Piters, Maxime Touchon, Emmanuel Doulut |
Music Editing | Aurélien Piters |
Asobo Studio: Quality Assurance |
|
QA Lead | Frédéric Catusse |
QA Analysts | Frédéric Catusse, Sébastien Truche, Sylvain Chignaguet, Alexis Bordais |
Additional Design Analysts | Nicolas Castaing, Sébastien Wémama, Emmanuel Girier, Jonathan Deruy |
Asobo Studio: Administration |
|
Executive Assistants | Sophie Dosiere, Julie Régentête, Alain Losfeld |
HR Manager | Kevin Picq |
Public Relations | Aurélie Belzanne, Sarah Escoubet |
IT System | Stéphane Laulhère, Thomas Barbier |
Video Editor | Thibaud Seize |
Administrative Assistant | Marta Tamverk |
Asobo Studio: Special Thanks |
|
Thanks to | ISM - Interactive Studio Management, François Masciopinto, Elora Laulhère, Léo Puginier, Ali Kaya, Audit Bilan Conseil, Christophe Guérin, Rdmb Construction, Omer Ozhan, La Belle Endormie, Elodie Roucayrol, CNC [Centre National du Cinéma et de l'image animée], Lionel Prévot, SNJV [Syndicat National du Jeu Vidéo] |
Thanks |
|
A big thank you to | All Asobo Studio and our family members for their support during the development of this game |
And big kisses to all Asobo Studio new babies | Anaé Ponsonnet, Aurèle Riou, Axel Davin, Clémentine Rizzon, Eliott Chort, Marceau Lemasson, Noélie Fernandes, Thomas Boinot |
Focus Home Interactive |
|
President | Jürgen Goeldner |
Focus Home Interactive: Production |
|
Production Director | Luc Heninger |
Executive Producers | Théophile Gaudron, Xavier Marot |
Executive Release Manager | Mohad Semlali |
Line Producers | Loïc Canales, Léo Cornet |
Associate Line Producer | Claire Vellas |
Release Managers | Thierry Ching, Florent D'Hervé, Alison Epron |
Focus Home Interactive: Quality Assurance |
|
QA Managers | Marie-Thérèse Nguyen, Alan Vitige |
QA Lead | Zharina Sunthbocus |
QA Analysts | Caroline Alouet, Edwin Logez, Kevin Malardier, Hugo Rosales, Estelle Schweichler, Emeline Vaïsse-Lesteven |
Additional QA | SC Quantic Lab, Oswaldo Brooks, Guillaume De Cesare, Jean Hardy, Clément Joséph-François, Amaury Nedel, Lat Dior Thiam |
Focus Home Interactive: Special Thanks |
|
Thanks to | Cédric Lagarrigue, Hit Detection, Guillaume Nerces Tutundjian |
Ameo Prod |
|
Music Composed and Designed by | Olivier Derivière |
Ameo Prod: Performed by |
|
Cellist | Eric-Maria Couturier |
Traditional Guitars | Gaëdic Chambrier |
Nyckelharpa | Eléonore Billy |
Viola Da Gamba | Jeanne Dorche |
Percussions | Olivier Derivière |
Ameo Prod [2] |
|
Recorded and Mixed by | Benjamin Caillaud |
Music Editor | Nicolas Diteriks |
Executive Producer | Marion Derivière |
Side |
|
English Voice Production, Sound Production and Performance | Side |
Casting Director | Martin Vaughan |
Production Manager | Alison Lau |
Production Assistant | Will Edelsten |
Voice Director, Performance Capture & Lead Voice Director | Mark Healy |
Voice Recording Engineers | Glen Donoghue, Jon Youseman, Fred Proud, Holly Blaxill |
On Location Voice Recording Engineers |
|
Post Production Supervisor | Duncan Gillies |
Post Production Coordinator | Gabriella Scanio |
Recording Studios, Sound Production and Performance | Side |
English Performances |
|
Amicia | Charlotte McBurney |
Hugo | Logan Hannan |
Lucas | Edan Hayhurst |
Melie | Tabitha Rubens |
Arthur | David Knight |
Lord Nicholas | Mark Healy |
Laurentius | Mark Healy |
Soldier 1 | Mark Healy, Zachary Falls |
Guard 4 | Mark Healy |
Servant 1 | Mark Healy |
Rodric | Max Raphael |
Vitalis | Stéphane Cornicard |
Robert | Alec Newman |
Soldier 2 | Alec Newman |
GrandMa | Caroline Loncq |
Villager 1 | Caroline Loncq, Jonathan Forbes |
Beatrice | Katherine Pageon |
Conrad | Jonathan Forbes |
Soldier 3 | Jonathan Forbes, Jonathan Forbes |
Alchemist 3 | Jonathan Forbes |
Guard 3 | Jonathan Forbes |
Alchemist 2 | Philippe Spall |
Guard 2 | Philippe Spall |
Heavy Guard 2 | Philippe Spall |
Villager 3 | Philippe Spall |
Alchemist 1 | Zachary Falls |
Guard 1 | Zachary Falls |
Heavy Guard 1 | Zachary Falls |
Villager 2 | Zachary Falls |
TransPerfect Translations |
|
Commercial Executives | Claude Dorliat, Jeroen Buijs |
Account Manager | Gary Jacob |
Localization Project Managers | Miquel García Calvo, Jan Skovajsa |
Localization |
|
Localization | AltaGram GmbH |
La Marque Rose: French Performances |
|
Amicia | Léopoldine Serre |
Hugo | Cécile Gatto |
Vitalis | Féodor Atkine Kaufmann |
Lucas | Kaycie Chase |
Servant 2 | Kaycie Chase, Eric Aubrahn |
Melie | Clara Soares |
Servant 1 | Clara Soares, Patrick Borg |
Villager 1 | Clara Soares, Eric Aubrahn |
Arthur | Julien Crampon |
Rodric | Martin Faliu |
Lord Nicholas | Jérémie Covillault |
Soldier 1 | Jérémie Covillault |
Robert | Bernard Gabay |
Servant 3 | Bernard Gabay, Evelyne Grandjean |
Beatrice | Barbara Tissier |
Conrad | Jérémie Bédrune |
Soldier 3 | Jérémie Bédrune |
Laurentius | Patrick Borg |
Guard 4 | Patrick Borg |
Soldier 2 | Patrick Borg |
GrandMa | Evelyne Grandjean |
Villager 2 | Evelyne Grandjean, Loïc Houdré |
Cardinal Gauthier | Eric Aubrahn |
Guard 3 | Eric Aubrahn |
Alchemist 3 | Eric Aubrahn |
Father Thomas | Eric Aubrahn |
Guard 1 | Loïc Houdré |
Alchemist 1 | Loïc Houdré |
Heavy Guard 1 | Loïc Houdré |
Guard 2 | Emmanuel Gradi |
Alchemist 2 | Emmanuel Gradi |
Heavy Guard 2 | Emmanuel Gradi |
Villager 3 | Emmanuel Gradi |
Toneworx: German Performances |
|
Amicia | Emma Herrmann |
Hugo | Lasse Fell |
Vitalis | Peter Weis |
Lucas | Laszlo Charisius |
Melie | Chloë Lee Constantin |
Rodric | Janek Schächter |
Robert | Nicolas König |
Soldier 2 | Nicolas König |
Beatrice | Franziska Herrmann |
Arthur | Jesse Grimm |
Laurentius | Kai-Hendrik Möller |
Guard 2 | Kai-Hendrik Möller |
Alchemist 2 | Kai-Hendrik Möller |
GrandMa | Katja Brügger |
Servant 3 | Katja Brügger, Marcus Just |
Villager 2 | Katja Brügger, Marcus Just |
Conrad | Franz Richartz |
Guard 3 | Franz Richartz |
Lord Nicholas | Holger Löwenberg |
Cardinal Gauthier | Robin Brosch |
Servant 2 | Robin Brosch, Antje Roosch |
Villager 1 | Susanne Winkler, Patrick Elias |
Servant 1 | Susanne Winkler, Detlef Tams |
Alchemist 3 | Robin Brosch |
Father Thomas | Robin Brosch |
Guard 1 | Nilz Bessel |
Guard 4 | Detlef Tams |
Soldier 1 | Detlef Tams |
Alchemist 1 | Patrick Elias |
Heavy Guard 1 | Patrick Elias |
Villager 3 | Christos Topulos |
Heavy Guard 2 | Christos Topulos |
Soldier 3 | Marcus Just |
Soldier 4 | Nikolai Terminante |
Capsule Studio & Les Androïds Associés |
|
Cinematic Directors | Stephane Montel, Maxime Martin |
Previs Artists | Olivier Dubreuille, John Harkins, Lucil Lepeuple, Urtzi Matxin Etxebarria, Florian Sauvage |
Androids Production Team | Margaux Durand-Rival, Samantha Gallois-Montbrun, Volcy Gallois-Montbrun, Tristan Laville, Henri Zaitoun |
Fox3D Entertainment |
|
CEO | Den Fox |
Project Manager | Yuliya Dikun |
Lead 3D Artist | Konstantin Ilyin |
3D Artists | Mike Vasilev, Harry Emelianov (deBug), Edward Godlach, Sergey Gritsay |
Lead Animator | Dmitry Goncharov (Adanych) |
3D Animators | Andrei Smalianchuk, Georgiy Rudenko |
SolidAnim |
|
Production Director | Emmanuel Linot |
Production Assistant | Tiffany Raffier |
Facial Operator | Aurélien Gacher |
Mocap Operator | Lorine Bernardelli |
Mocap Studio Director | Jean-François Szlapka |
Facial Animator | Romain Champagne |
3D Animators | Thomas Dibet, Corentin Cholley |
SolidAnim: Mocap Performances |
|
Amicia | Stéphanie Cassignard |
Hugo | Emile Sardin, Gabin Linot |
Lucas | Emile Sardin |
Arthur | Gabriel Mercier |
Rodric | Gabriel Mercier |
Lord Nicholas | Christophe Sardin |
Melie | Maud Bruthenaux |
Additional Helpers |
|
Additional Mocap Performance | Jérôme Thibault |
3D Animators | Benoit Lasserre, Rémi Edmond, Julien Robert, Sébastien Muller |
Proofreader French Version | Frédéric Muller |
Other |
|
Uses SpeedTree® | Copyright © - 2019 Interactive Data Visualization Inc. |
Uses Megascans® | Copyright © - 2019 Quixel AB |
Uses Bink Video | Copyright © 2019 by RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Powered by Wwise | © 2006 - 2019 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved |
Copyright | © 2019 Asobo Studio and Focus Home Interactive, A Plague Tale: Innocence is developed by Asobo Studio and published by Focus Home Interactive, A Plague Tale: Innocence and its logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Focus Home Interactive, The game and technology are the property of Asobo Studio, All rights reserved |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- A Plague Tale: Requiem, a group of 99 people
- Microsoft Flight Simulator, a group of 49 people
- Kinect Rush: A Disney Pixar Adventure, a group of 46 people
- ReCore, a group of 39 people
- The Surge 2, a group of 35 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Martin Vaughan on 165 other games
- Duncan Gillies on 152 other games
- Luc Heninger on 110 other games
- Emmanuel Gradi on 107 other games
- Mohad Semlali on 94 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.