Myst IV: Revelation
aka:
Myst 4,
Myst IV: Objawienie,
Myst IV: OdhalenĂ,
Myst IV: Révélation
Moby ID: 15044
[ Macintosh add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox add ]
Windows credits (2004)
322 people (271 professional roles, 51 thanks) with 329 credits.
Team Revelation |
|
---|---|
Creative Director | Patrick Fortier |
Lead Game Design | Patrick Fortier |
Art Director | Pascal Blanché |
Lead Character Modeling | Pascal Blanché |
Senior Producer | Catherine Roy |
Producer | Geneviève Lord |
Associate producer | John P. Stafford |
Lead Programmer | Nicolas Beaudette |
Lead Technical Director - Production | Antoine Guilbaud |
Writer - Designer | Mary C. DeMarle |
Project Coordinator | Éric Pépin |
Graphic Team Leaders | François de Billy, Sophie Marsolais |
Lead Artists | John Bigorgne, Olivier Leonardi, Martin Sabran, Michael Yeomans |
Game Designers | David Laquerre, Martin Valiquette |
Level Designers | SĂ©bastien Yelle, Eric Arsenault, RĂ©mi Lacoste |
Concept Art | Meinert Hansen, Stéphane Turgeon, Andrzej Tutaj |
Technical Directors | Laurent Fischer, Gwenael Heliou |
Modelers | Frederic Dervaux, Geneviève Dufour, Donald Gauthier, Edouard Kachaami, Sebastien Larroude, Maxime Pelletier, Mélanie Tremblay, Ariane Trottier, Sandra Cristina Vaquero |
Textures & Concept Art Artist | Isabelle Gagnon |
Texture Artist | Steve Fraser, Daniel Lupien |
Senior FX Artist | Sebastien Larrue |
Real Time Special Effects Technical Expert | Mohanned Mansour |
Special Effects Pre-Rendered | Christian Irles, Jocelyn Strob Simard |
Artistic Director Animation | Gilles Monteil |
Animation Team Leader | VĂ©ronique Lacombe |
Technical Director Animation | Mathieu Huet, Jean-Thierry Roy |
Senior Animator Character Modeler | Sonia Pronovost |
Animators | Didier Bertrand, François Côté, Patrick Desgreniers, Hélène Simard, Allan Treitz |
Joyrides and Video Transitions | Guillaume Picard |
Programmers | Éric Baillargeon, Jean-Rene Bedard, Raynald Bouchard, Frédérick Champoux, Louis de Carufel, Christian Desautels, Serge Doré, Steve Gagné, Alexandre Lahaise, David Lapointe, Andréane Meunier, Benoit Miller, Saloua Ouassil, Martin Paradis, Raphaël Parent, Jean-Francois Racine, Eric Thiffeault |
Data Managers | Tommy Harvey, Marc-Antoine Lussier |
Menus & Interfaces | Adrian Cheung |
Integrators | Louis Bourbeau, David Brochu, Sylvain Côté, Véronique Fortin, Dany Genest, Jean-Pierre Lajoie, Antoine Partensky, Jean-François Pedneault, Jo-Ashley Robert, Geoffrey Roy, Anick Teasdale, Karine Veronneau |
Music composed, produced and conducted by | Jack Wall, Ubisoft Music Publishing |
Music for the portal to Dreamworld ("Curtains") | Peter Gabriel, published by Real World Music Ltd |
Lead Sound Design | Mathieu Jeanson |
Music Design By | Simon Ashby |
Sound Design | Steven Dumont |
Music Implementation By | Brian DiDomenico |
Music and Sound Integrator | Alexandre Letendre |
Bratislava - Orchestral Recording Sessions | Slovak Radio Orchestra, Victor Simcisko (Concertmaster), Paul Talkington (Contractor), Allan Wilson (Score Reader), Peter Fuchs (Recording Engineer), Martin Roller (Assistant Engineer) |
Recorded at | Slovak Radio, Bratislava Slovakia, Studio Buffo, Warsaw Poland |
Music Preparation | Audrey DeRoche (DeRoche Music Services Inc. Music Coordinator), Steve Zuckerman (Orchestrator), Ross DeRoche (DeRoche Music Services Inc. Copyist) |
Music Performed By | Warsaw Village Band, Woyceich Krzak (Fiddle - Hurdy Gurdy), Silwia Swiatkowska (Violin - Suka and voice), Maja Kleszcz (Cello and voice), Magdalena Sobczak (Polish Hammered Dulcimer and voice), Maciej Szajkowski (Frame drum), Piotr Glinski (Baraban Drum - triangle and washboard), Yarek Ragulski (Engineer), Ulrich Balss (A&R - Jaro Medien GmbH) |
Philip Smith Choir | Philip Smith (Contractor and Choirmaster), R. J. Mills, Kristi Rzepka, Nike St. Clair, Carol Stephenson, Phyllis Smith, Lori Marie Rios, Cindy L. S. Wall |
Solo Musicians | John Bilezikjian (Oud), Chris J. Bleth (Duduk English Horn and Overblown Tarka Flutes and Pipes), Brad Dutz (Special Brad percussion), Steve Forman (World percussion and other special toys), Scott Higgins (Hammered Dulcimer), Irwin , Gilbert LĂ©vy (World percussion), Judd Miller (Additional synth programming and EVI), Susan Rawcliffe (Amazing homemade clay winds and Didgeridoo), Victor Simcisko (Violin solo), Larry Tuttle (Chapman Stick) |
Lead Sound Engineer | Jocelyn Daoust |
Second Sound Engineer | Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher, Olivier Germain |
Sound Effects and Ambiances Editor | André Chaput, Marc Léveillé |
Additional Sound Effect | Stéphane Larivière |
Foley Artist | Tchae Measroch |
Dialogue Editor | Michelle Cloutier |
Sound Post Production | Samuel Girardin, Nicholas Grimwood |
Sound Technician | Mathieu Rodier |
Sound Studio Manager | Jérémi Valiquette |
Ubisoft Music Publishing and Licensing | Didier Lord |
Special Thanks To: | Noémie Dupuy, Rob Bozas (at Real World Publishing for his precious help) |
Technical Support | Nicolas Davidts, Yanick VĂ©zina |
Production Marketing Manager | Caroline Martin |
Marketing Coordinator | Alexandre Dessaint, Marie-Claude Thérien |
Marketing Artist | SĂ©bastien Brassard |
User Testing | Marie-Pierre Dyotte |
Off-line Video Editing | Miguel Angel Martin |
Localization Coordinator | Jean-SĂ©bastien Ferey |
Localisation Integrators | Babak Khajehmiraki, Jean-Robert Michel |
German Localization | Partnertrans |
Italian Localization | Orange Studio |
Spanish Localization | Pink Noise |
French Localization | Stéphane Brel, Bruno Porret |
Special Thanks To | Sébastien Beaulieu, Dany Bergeron, Steve Castonguay, Dany Lepage, Gaétan Richard, Pierre Rivest, Prince of Persia Team, Batman Rise of Sin Tzu Team, Jeff Robert (Rad Tools) |
Our most special thanks to: | George Chastain Jr. |
We dedicate this game to | Rand K. Miller, Cyan World |
Live Action Shooting |
|
Associate Producer - Live action | Anne Mai LeBouyonnec |
Director | Michel Poulette |
Technical Supervisor | Steve Majory |
Actors | Rand K. Miller (Atrus), Kira Clavell (Raeane and Moiri), Angèle Coutu (Caradell), Juliette Gosselin (Yeesha), Jessica Nouadir (Yannin), Jennifer Podemsky (Anya), Alison Sealy-Smith (Zanika), Guy Sprung (Achenar), Brian Wrench (Sirrus) |
Comedian VO | Claudia Besso |
Voice over for the spirit guide by | Peter Gabriel (appears courtesy of Real World) |
Live Action Compositing | Nick Bucella, Marc D'Amico, Martin Larrivée, Louise McDonald, Jocelyn Maher, Simon Marinof, Yan Pinard, Paul St-Hilaire |
Zulu Films |
|
Producer | Francois Forgues |
Production Director | Karen Murphy |
2nd Assistant Director | Caroline Landry |
Script | Isabelle Lauzon |
Director of Photography | Serge Ladouceur |
1st Camera Assistant | Martin Lebel |
Assistant Video Operator | Yann Mongrain |
Chief Lighting Engineer | Gaetan St-Onge |
Lighting Engineer's Best Boy | Jean Levasseur |
Chief Grip | Jean-Marc Lapointe, Stephane Charron |
Grip | Dominique Mercier |
Sound Engineer | Normand Mercier |
Boom Operator | Marc Beaulieu |
Artistic Director | Richard Marchand |
Assistant Artistic Director | Maryse Papineau |
Chief Make-up Artist | Jacques Lee Pelletier |
Make-Up Artist | Kathy Kelso |
Chief Hairstylist | Rejean Forget |
Wardrobe Manager | Mario Davignon |
Assistant Props Manager | Micheline Rouillard |
Technician specialising in costumes | Denise Belanger |
Dressmakers | Julie Sauriol, Viriya Say |
Dyeing | Valerie Bordeleau |
Dresser | Gisèle Garneau |
Studio Director | Visant Le Guennec |
Production Assistant | Olivier Donahue |
Canteen Woman | Sandra Burelli |
Live Action Legal Advice | Stephen Gilker (Faksen et Martineau) |
Technology Group |
|
Director - Technology Group | SĂ©bastien Lavier |
Lead Programmer - Sound Team | Stéphane Ronse |
Programmers - Sound Team | Jean-François Guay, Franc Hauselmann, Christian Lachance, Richard Malo |
Lead Programmer - Tools Team | JĂ©rĂ´me Lasserre |
Programmers - Tools Team | Shawn Leblanc, David Lesieur, Yannick LĂ©tourneau |
Lead Programmer - Animation Team | Bernard Lefebvre |
Programmer - Animation Team | Jean-Francois Yelle |
Programmers - Graphics Team | Patrick Carpentier, Jean-SĂ©bastien Pelletier |
Lead Programmer - Framework Team | Martin SĂ©vigny |
IT Manager - Framework Team | Gabriel Le |
Data Management Manager | Francis Tremblay |
Quality Assurance |
|
Test Studio Director | Éric Tremblay |
Lead Tester | Yanick Beaudet |
Testers | Martial Antoine, Pierre Boyer, Guillaume Cassel, Stéphane Charbonneau, Yan Charron, Alain Chénier, Martin Hamel, Alia Hanouch, David Lévesque, David Ratté, Gabriel Sanvido, Maxime Sole Major, Sylvie Tremblay, Jean-Sébastien Wright |
Ubisoft Montreal |
|
COO | Martin Tremblay |
Editorial VP | Grégoire Gobbi |
Production VP | Christophe Derennes |
Technology VP | Nicolas Rioux |
Continual Improvement VP | Michel Allard (Director Program Management Office), Stéphane D'Astous |
President and CEO | Yves Guillemot |
International Production Director | Christine Burgess-Quémard |
International Content Director | Serge Hascoët |
Technical Director | Julien Merceron |
Scenarios & Cinematic Director | Alexis Nolent |
Game Design Director | Lionel Raynaud |
Gameplay Director | Cyril Derouineau |
North America Studios Supervisor | Anne Blondel-Jouin |
Editorial Marketing Director | Laurence Buisson-Nollent |
Marketing Game Manager | Clothilde Du Saint |
Marketing Director - EMEA | Florence Alibert |
Community Manager - EMEA | Grégory Champoux, Tanguy Imbert |
US Marketing Vice-President | Tony Key |
US Group Brand Manager | Sarah Elliott |
PR US | Michael Beadle |
Community Manager - North America | Ron Meiners |
And with particular thanks to | Katherine E. Postma |
Special Dedications and Thanks |
|
We want to dedicate a part of the game to those we call "Myst Babies" | Antonin, Allison, Alexandra, Ariane, Faris, Leila Magdalena, Mai Mai, Sacha, Salome, Savahana-Dawn |
Thanks to - Modellers | Sébastien Beaulieu, Dany Bergeron, Tania Bureau-Civil, Julie Cossette, François Gendron, Frederick Mardore, Catherine Nolin |
Thanks to - Concept Artists | Khai Nguyen, Patrick Sirois |
Thanks to - Animators | Richard Arroyo, François Royer, Patrick Tassé |
Thanks to - Programmers | Éric Allard, Colin Bruneau, Nathalie Dubois |
Thanks to - Data Manager | Luc Maillette |
Thanks to - Animation Team | Simon Drouin (Programmer) |
Thanks to - Marketing Coordinator | Anne-Marie Gabriele |
Thanks to - User Testing | Stéphane Cardin, Yves Morissette |
Marketing Game Managers | SĂ©bastien Puel, Lidwine Vernet |
Edit of the Warsaw Village Band Song (website) | Daniel Sadowski (Dan'ni), Arman Akopian, Yves Allaire, François Beaudoin, Marek Bogdan, Jonathan Bourque, Jean-Pascal Cambiotti, Marc-André Charron, George Chastain Jr. |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory, a group of 96 people
- Prince of Persia: Warrior Within, a group of 76 people
- Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time, a group of 68 people
- Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones, a group of 67 people
- Far Cry: Instincts - Predator, a group of 64 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Yves Guillemot on 560 other games
- Tony Key on 370 other games
- Christine Burgess-Quémard on 369 other games
- Serge Hascoët on 357 other games
- Éric Tremblay on 313 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Jeanne, Rik Hideto.