Monster Energy Supercross 4: The Official Videogame
Moby ID: 160000
[ PlayStation 4 add ] [ PlayStation 5 add ] [ Stadia add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox One add ] [ Xbox Series add ]
Windows credits (2021)
399 people (304 professional roles, 95 thanks) with 402 credits.
Milestone |
|
---|---|
Executive Producers | Michele Caletti, Irvin Zonca |
Producer | Alex Zucca |
Lead Designer | Federico Carlo Riccardo Spada |
Lead Programmer | Giacomo Guidi |
Lead Artist | Angelo Iasevoli |
Lead QA | Alessandro Vilasco |
Project Manager | Nicholas Tangianu |
Senior Product Manager | Andrea Luigi Francesco Giolito |
Product Managers | Francesco Carrieri, Marco Mulinacci |
Creative Designer | Andrea Fumagalli |
UI/UX Designers | Federico Bortot, Lorenzo Rizzoni |
Additional UI/UX Designers | Dario Pedone, Jacopo Pelosato |
Game Designers | Ciro Acanfora, Antonio Giordano, Matteo Martinelli |
Lead Gameplay Designer | Emanuele Paolo Mari |
Senior Gameplay Designer | Fabio Porta |
Senior AI Designer | Vito Maffei |
Additional AI Designers | Donato Manolo Ielpo, Francesco Segato |
Lead Sound Designer | Paolo Ogliari |
Sound Designers | Silvia Brandi, Andrea Fusaro, Lorenzo Guaita, Marcello Radice |
Additional Sound Designer | Enrico Piazza |
Technical Director | Gianluca Barbera |
Game Programmers | Riccardo Caldana, Marco Valerio Manzini, Dario Pianese, Jacopo Sirianni |
Junior Game Programmer | Nicolò Longoni |
Gameplay Programmers | Paolo Bernacca, Giulio Auriemma Mazzoccola |
3D Programmer | Pierluigi Caria |
Junior 3D Programmer | Irene Filoscia |
Online Programmer | Andrea Doria |
UI Technical Artist | Simone Vettori |
Additional Programmers | Fabio Cogliati, Lorenzo Guidi |
Game Engineering and Tools | Marco Ronchetti, Antonio Barba, Francesco Branca, Luca Ferrara |
Data Managers | Luigi Tomaino, David John Yerkess |
Lead Technical Artist | Alessandro Cetrulo |
TD Pipeline | Marco Scicchitano |
Senior Tech Artists | Mariangela Littini, Davide Lovecchio |
Lead Environment Artists | Gabriele De Santis, Riccardo Stefano Galimberti |
Senior Environment Artist | Lorenzo De Liguoro |
Environment Artists | Marco Mantuetto, Alessandro Zonca |
Lead Vehicle Artist | Gianni Pacella |
Vehicle Artists | Giuseppe Sambito, Alessio Sansò |
Junior Vehicle Artist | Valentina Ercolani |
VFX Artists | Giorgio Andrea Bogni, Arianna Fusetti |
Senior Character Artists | Giovanni Bianchin, Carlo Gaetano De Oliveira Figueiredo Borrelli Novara |
Character Artist | Gioia Allievi |
2D Artist | Alessandro Pezzi |
Animation Supervisor | Cristiana Anna Cossu |
Technical Animators | Melissa Coarezza, Andrea Gandola |
Animators | Fabio Gastaldello, Emanuele Lozza, Caterina Panzi |
Junior Animator | Ludovica Di Biase |
Outsourcing Managers | Mauro Renato Notarberardino, Riccardo Santelli |
Licensing Manager | Elena Guglielmi |
Reference Specialists | Luca Bovi, Marcello Cacciamani, Christian Perasso |
Head of Technology | Alexandre Jean Maurice Lebertre |
Senior Engine Programmers | Simone Balestra, Marco Geddo, Paolo Milani |
Engine Programmers | Claudio Calabrese, Lorenzo Stefani, Giuseppe Spizzico |
Lead Network Programmer | Fabio Segantin |
Network Programmer | Fabio Maffioletti |
Lead Rendering Programmer | Luca Uraghi |
Senior Rendering Programmer | Marco Altomonte |
Rendering Programmers | Raffaele Daniele Facendola, Leonardo Fratini |
Junior Rendering Programmer | Andrea Giampietro |
Lead Physics Programmer | Stefano Lecchi |
Junior Physics Programmer | Francesco Primon |
Lead Machine Learning Programmer | Giuseppe Campana |
Junior Machine Learning Programmer | Sofia Liguori |
Head of Development Operations | Ivan Orvieto |
Lead Technical QA | Matteo Angioletti |
Senior Testers | Luca Pellizzer, Fabio Pittarello, Riccardo Rossi, Nicolò Seveso |
Testers | Lorenzo Barbera, Bojan Bekic, Gianluca Cervi, Alex Chen, Federico Colombo, Roberto D'Alessandro, Emanuele Giordanengo, Riccardo Lorenzi, Elia Martinello, Alessandro Mazza, Michelangelo Picciano, Andrea Sitka, Tommaso Villa, Pietro Virgilio |
CEO | Luisa Bixio Bordonaro |
HR Managers | Giorgia Bellantonio, Mauro Renato Notarberardino |
HR Specialists | Alba Laura Labagnara, Silvia Buratti |
Facilities Management | Sara Guffanti, Giovanni Longo |
Accounting Department | Alessia Maradini, Marika Grecia Ratti, Stefania Strarosti, Ambra Trussardi |
IT Manager | Mauro Dapit, Andrea Mario Ettore Costantini, Simone Giachino, Simone Petrone |
Marketing & Digital Sales Director | Andrea Loiudice |
PR Manager | Francesco Corona |
Digital & Social Media Specialists | Marco Paganelli, Valentina Sciuto |
Community Manager | Yuri Polverino |
Digital Sales Accounts | Giorgio Cristofoletto, Maurizio Facchini, Lorenzo Marino |
Sales Account | Cristina Parigi |
Sales Administration & Operations | Vanessa Devecchi |
Lead Digital Artist | Francesco Simonetti |
Digital Artists | Elena Silvia Cinguino, Andrea Bianco, Lorenzo Villa |
Junior Digital Artist | Daniele Leoni |
Special Thanks | Alessandro Albergoni, Lorenzo Albertini, Simone Alterni, Ademar Donato Autera, Alex Stefano Basilio, Francesco Battipaglia, Andrea Benedetti, Nicola Bergonzi, Paolo Bertoni, Cristiano Bissi, Francesco Bizzaro, Valerio Boni, Daniele Carbone, Federico Cardini, Ivan Daniele Casaril, Carlo Luigi Casta, Tommaso Celata, Domenico Celenza, Simone Chiodi, Alessandro Ciavola Pennelli, Gabriele Cois, Maddalena Colamusso, Alessandro Colombo, Nadia Colombo, Manuel Contento, Alessandro Crippa, Nicholas D'Annunzio, Manuel Dal Prà, Riccardo Damiani, Biagio Del Sorbo, Davide Di Bernardo, Martina Maria Di Ponziano, Luca Fadigati, Sebastiano Fenu, Filippo Ferratini, Salvatore Fiduccia, Francesca Franzi, Riccardo Fregosi, Federico Freschi, Stefano Gandolfo, Dario Gangi, Matteo Galvagni, Pasquale Giacobelli, Paolo Giannico, Marco Giannoccaro, Aimo Giavazzi, René Giavazzi, Davide Giusti, Gianluca Goberti, Stefano Grazioli, Mauro Indini, Alessandro Innocente, Maurizio Kovacic, Cristina La Spada, Paolo Laganà, Alessio Lombardi, Loretta Maggioni, Andrea Mantovani, Mirko Marassi, Alessandro Masciari, Federico Lorenzo Mattioli, Maurizio Menghini, Luca Mollo, Andrea Montesano, Federico Mora, Federica Muratore, Luca Naitza, Carmine Napolitano, Nicola Neri, Antonio Notarangelo, Silvia Pavan, Alessandro Pellicer, Massimo Pensato, Massimo Perillo, Matteo Pezzotti, Anna Chiara Porzio, Davide Quagliarini, Riccardo Reffato, Andrea Ricagno, Francesco Riggi, Riccardo Rizzo, Salverio Ruggieri, Pietro Schino, Carlo Sigurani, Luca Simonotti, Francesco Stucchi, Lorenzo Trionfante, Stefano Vaccaro, Mattia Vezzoli, Ruben Vignola, Davide Volonnino, Giovanni Volpintesta, Stefano Zanaboni, Valerio Zucco |
Production Babies | Giacomo Bertoni, Sofia Bonini, Emanuele Fadigati, Alice Iasevoli, Elia Loiudice, Alvise Segantin, Tommaso Segato, Margherita Vettori |
Outsourcers |
|
2D Artists | Riccardo Anelli, Marco Paolo Brandani |
Artery Studios |
|
CEO | Tamás Bakó |
Head of CG | Ádám Takács |
Art Leads | Attila Ádám, Jozsef Mazas, Tibor Orsós |
3D Artists | Sándor Bagó, Krisztián Beke, Csaba Borbély, Gábor Dely, Dávid Eke, László Filak, Csaba Gáti, Péter Hanzsér, Gábor Illés, Gergely Kiss, Krisztián Kroboth, Patrik Mára, Zoltán Ruzsányi, Péter Vatamány |
2D Artists | Kornél Demeter, Gábor Dosa, Tamás Feitscher, Attila Gallik, Gyula Komroczki, Rita Mészáros, Zoltán Pelyva, Károly Rosta, Zoltán Schäffer, Dávid Sott |
Project Management | Péter Balogh, Judit Kékedi, István Lovász |
Exigent Game Art |
|
General Manager | Vikram Saxena |
3D Art Director | Ajay Aggarwal |
Producer | Pawan Singh |
Technical Artist | Ravish Kumar |
Lead Artists | Mohit Singh Chauhan, Himanshu Kumar Gupta |
3D Artists | Pushpendra Kumar Singh, Anirban Sen, Siddhant Phukan, Prashant Aggarwal, Chetan Sharma, Saurabh Thuwal, Shivpal Singh Udawat, Rama Shankar Prasad, Ravindra Pal Singh, Ankit Simalti, Shikha Jain, Manish Chauhan, Nitish Mahendru, Avichal Verma, Gaurav Kumar Sharma, Anuj Chauhan, Emanvel Murthy, Nikhil Jain, Navneet Kardam, Jay Kumar, Yash Kapoor, Sukant Verma, Sachin, Nikhil Kumar, Bibhuti Ranjan, Akash Singh, Anurag Koundinya, Kamal Saini, Ekant Verma, Bhanu Pratap, Pooja Rani, Kirti Verma, Mondal Pratim, Anurag, Siddharth Kumar Sinha |
Core3D Game Art |
|
Project Lead | Abhinav Pandey |
Associate Lead | Vipul Soni |
Artists | Anshul Soni, Kunal Sharma, Naveen Jangid, Vishnu Kumar Kharol |
Hair Specialists | Abhijeet Singh, Ayushi Bhargawa, Mohit Kumar Koyal, Vaishali Singh |
Additional 3D Studio |
|
Additional 3D Studio | Glenda Studio |
Localization by Keywords Studios Italy |
|
Localization Producer | Francesco Panfili |
Localization Project Manager | Giuseppe Barra |
Language Project Lead | Sara Oldani |
Audio Project Lead | Andrea Gambaro |
Voice Actors | Ricky Carmichael, Ralph Sheheen |
External Compliance and Localization QA: Testronic |
|
Technical Department Manager | Paweł Kołnierzak (Piekarz) |
Testronic: Compliance QA |
|
Senior Technical Project Lead | Iwona Szarzyńska |
Associate Technical QA Lead | Małgorzata Twarogal, Michał Radlowski (Bobson) |
Technical QA Analysts | Dorian Geisler (Tradey), Adrian Strzelecki (Dorian), Igor Niemczak |
Compliance QA Technicians | Katarzyna Kalbarczyk, Krzysztof Skóra, Łukasz Wójcik, Jakub Sińczuk, Harsha Vemuri, Justyna Fundowicz, Jakub Neyman |
Testronic: PC Compatibility QA |
|
Associate Technical QA Lead | Cezary Zaporowski (Zapor) |
Senior Technical QA Analyst | Alan Parsons (Alladin) |
Compatibility QA Technicians | Bartłomiej Stajkowski, Paweł Kandyba, Lukasz Sobolewski |
Testronic: Localisation QA |
|
Head of Localisation QA | Gaëlle Caballero |
LQA Manager | Valentina Mollica |
LQA Project Manager | Thomas Gillmann |
LQA Project Lead | Krzysztof Orlikowski |
LQA Technicians | Mateusz Rupiński, Jefta de Cock, Nans Batailhou-Villet, Annalisa De Mattia, Dennis Born, Daniel Moncloa, Germán Velasco Palacio, Francisco Malheiros |
Music |
|
Music Licensing | Hoodooh - Epidemic Sound |
Brands |
|
OZ S.p.A. | Trademarks, design patents and copyrights are used with the approval of the owner OZ S.p.A. |
Pirelli | Pirelli and Pirelli logo are trademarks of Pirelli& C. S.p.A., Diablo, Diablo Rosso, Racetec, Scorpion, Sportec, Metzeler and Elephan logo are trademarks of Pirelli Tyres S.p.A., All trademarks are used under license |
Akrapovič | Akrapovič trademarks and designs and copyright are reserved to the holder and are used with the approval of Akrapovič D.D., Slovenia |
Sidi Sport | 'Sidi & Device' is a registered trademark and is used with permission of Sidi Sport SRL, All Sidi® products, designs and logos are the exclusive property of Sidi Sport SRL |
aytona International Speedway® | Daytona International Speedway® is a registered trademark of the International Speedway Corporation and licensed to Daytona International Speedway, LLC., Daytona® is a registered trademark of the International Speedway Corporation and licensed to Daytona International Speedway, LLC. |
Yamaha | Yamaha official licensed product, 'Yamaha', together with all other Yamaha marks and logos, and Yamaha designs of products featured in this game, are subject to intellectual property protection owed by Yamaha, They are used by Milestone S.R.L. under license from Yamaha, Yamaha reserved all rights |
Honda | Honda official licensed product, Designed, manufactures and distributed by or for Milestone S.R.L., Honda, the wing logo, Honda vehicles and their trade dress, and all associated vehicle emblems, logos, marks and names are trademarks and intellectual property of Honda Motor Co., Ltd., Honda, the wing logo, Honda vehicles and their trade dress, and all associated vehicle emblems, logos, marks and names are trademarks and intellectual property of Honda Motor Co., Ltd., All rights reserved |
Toyota | Toyota and all associated marks, emblems and designs are the intellectual property of Toyota Motor Corporation and are used with permission |
Other |
|
We would like to thank | Our families and friends for their never ending encouragement, support and patience |
Monster Energy Supercross - The Official Videogame 4 | © 2021, Published and developed by Milestone S.R.L., All rights reserved |
Copyright | © 2021 Feld Motor Sports Inc. |
Unreal | Unreal, Unreal Engine, the circle-U logo and the Powered by Unreal Engine logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Epic Games, Inc. in the United States of America and elsehwere, All other trademarks are properties of their respective owners |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- MotoGP 21, a group of 328 people
- MXGP 2020: The Official Motocross Videogame, a group of 299 people
- Ride 4, a group of 285 people
- Hot Wheels: Unleashed, a group of 282 people
- MotoGP 22, a group of 226 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Gaëlle Caballero on 104 other games
- Paweł Kołnierzak on 103 other games
- Valentina Mollica on 92 other games
- Iwona Szarzyńska on 85 other games
- Małgorzata Twarogal on 79 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.