🕹️ New release: Lunar Lander Beyond

Irvin Zonca

Moby ID: 230785

Biography edit · view history

NAME: Irvin SURNAME: Zonca

NICKNAME: 1RV1N

DATE OF BIRTH: 1984, April 11

COUNTRY: Italy

I LIVE IN: Borgomanero, (NO), Piedmont - Northern Italy

Irvin Zonca has been working in Milestone since August 2005. He has been involved in the creation of several titles for PS2, PSP, WII, XBO360, PC, PS3:

The X-Factor Sing (Q.A.)

Alfa Romeo Racing Italiano (Q.A.)

Evolution GT (Q.A.)

Super-bikes Riding Challenge (Game Designer/Physics and AI Tuning/Q.A.)

Australian Idol (Game Designer)

SBK '07 (Game Designer/Physics and AI Tuning)

MotoGp 2007 (Game Designer/Physics and AI Tuning)

MotoGp Wii Super Pick-ups (Lead Game Designer/Physics and AI Tuning) SBK '08 (Game Designer/Physics and AI Tuning) MotoGp 2008 (Game Designer/Physics and AI Tuning) Superstars V8 Racing (Game Designer/Physics and AI Tuning) SBK '09 (Producer/Physics and AI Tuning) Superstars V8 Next Challenge (Game Designer/Physics and AI Tuning) SBKX (Producer/Physics and AI Tuning) WRC 2010 (Head of Physics Game Designers)

He's actually employed in Milestone (August 2010) as a Producer and Head of Physics Game Designers.

Credited on 43 games

Displaying most recent · View all

Monster Energy Supercross 4: The Official Videogame (2021, Windows) Executive Producers
MXGP 2020: The Official Motocross Videogame (2020, Windows) Executive Producer
Ride 4 (2020, Windows) Executive Producer
MotoGP 20 (2020, Windows) Executive Producer
Monster Energy Supercross 3: The Official Videogame (2020, Stadia) Executive Producer
MXGP 2019 (2019, Windows) Executive Producer
MotoGP 19 (2019, Windows) Executive Producer
Monster Energy Supercross 2: The Official Videogame (2019, Nintendo Switch) Producers
Ride 3 (2018, Windows) Producer
Ghostly Matter (2018, Windows) Thanks to
MXGP: Pro (2018, Windows) Head of Game Designer
MotoGP 18 (2018, Windows) Head of Game Design
Gravel (2018, Windows) Head of Game Design
Monster Energy Supercross: The Official Videogame (2018, Windows) Head of Game Design
MotoGP 17 (2017, Windows) Head of Game Design
MXGP3: The Official Motocross Videogame (2017, Windows) Head of Game Design
Valentino Rossi: The Game (2016, Windows) Head of Game Design
Ride 2 (2016, Windows) Head of Game Design
Ducati: 90th Anniversary (2016, Windows) Head of Game Design
MXGP2: The Official Motocross Videogame (2016, Windows) Head of Game Design

[ full credits ]

Related Sites add

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: