Developed by Radical Games |
Co Producers |
Tim Bennison, Vlad Ceraldi |
Art Director |
Martin Bae |
Lead Game Designer |
Eric Holmes |
Project Manager |
Lindz Williamson |
Technical Director |
Mark James |
Technical Art Director |
Rustle Hill |
Technical Project Manager |
Katrina Archer |
Sound Director |
Scott Morgan |
Original Concept and Story Written by |
Paul Jenkins |
Senior Designers |
Al Escudero, Desmond Hinkson |
Senior Game Scripter |
Gregory A. MacMartin |
Technical Designer |
Brian Smedley |
Combat Designer |
Michael Wong |
Boss Level Designer |
David Forsey |
Lead Character and Cinematic Artist |
Murray McCarron |
Character Artists |
Jaroslav Chorny, Tyler Wilson |
World Artists |
Michelle Lam, Clint Mar, Steven Mele, Jakub Pokorny, Robert Sculnick, Derek Young |
Technical and Special Effects Artist |
Colin Penty |
Lead Animator |
Gerald Sombilon |
Game Animators |
Derek Day, Michael Lum |
Cinematic Animator |
Harry Ahn |
Concept & Storyboard Art |
Steve Sadowski |
Lead Programmer |
Chris Cudahy |
Programmers |
Zaven Ali, Ryan Blazecka, Bryan Brandt, Kevin Coughlan, Ben Geisler, Wendy Hoy, Ross Kakuschke, Joel Kinman, Dave Martindale, Brandon McGuigan |
Lead Quality Assurance |
Jonathan Lim |
Testers |
Keith Blyth, Lino Conti |
Sound Designers |
Cory Hawthorne, Roman Tomazin |
Sound Department Manager |
Iain Ross |
Music Composed and Arranged |
Bill Brown |
Voice Talent |
Neal McDonough (Bruce Banner), Ron Perlman (Emil Blonsky), Daniel Riordan (Samson), Vanessa Marshall (Mercy), Richard Moll (Devil Hulk), Michael Donovan, David Allen Thomas Jr. (General Ross) |
Additional Voice Talent |
Kari Wahlgren, Chris Edgerly, Cam Clarke, Rick Overton, Fred Tatasciore, Nicholas Guest, Nolan North, Justin Gross, Keith Ferguson, David Anthony Pizzuto, Michael Ralph, John DiMaggio, Andy Milder, Brad Sanders, Sean Donnellan, S. Scott Bullock, Richard McGonagle, David Sobolov, Lynnanne Zager |
Advanced Technology Group |
Michael Anderson, Scott Andrews, Nigel Brooke, Colin Caufield, Pamela S. Chow, Rod Davison, Bryan Ewert, Kathy Fung, Adrian Gheorghe, Simon Hatch, Timothy Hinds, Eric Honsch, Mike Hughes, Stan Jang, Adrian Johnston, Senta Kaiser, Adam Kolodziejczak, Paul Stark, Jodi Tilley, Neall Verheyde, Harold Westlund |
Executive Producer |
Jay Balakrishnan |
Graphic Design |
Ting Ting Chen, Shamus Horak |
Compositing and Visual Effects |
Josh Cole, Geoff Richardson |
Production Coordinator |
Karen Mah |
ITeam |
Shannon Hemmes, Samuel Ko, Eric Legaspi, Hiroshi Takahashi |
Special Thanks |
Bryan Gillingham, Cary Brisebois, Chris Mitchell, Colin Lorimer, Danielle Michael, Darren Evenson, Dennis Detwiller, Greg Mayer, Hallie Sanderson, Iain Ross, Jasmin Patry, Jason Elliott, Jean-Luc Duprat, Josh Blommestein, Joshua Mitchell, Liberty Walker, Liezel Sinclair, Mainframe Entertainment, Marc Baril, Marcin Chady, Michael Faulkner, Mike Hayward, Rob Bridgett, Robert Sparks, Sound Deluxe, Tom Legal |
Published by Vivendi Universal Games |
Producer |
Jeffrey Karl Barnhart |
Associate Producer |
Daniel Badilla, Francis Choi, Justin Lees, Nathan Whitman |
Executive Producer |
Kenneth S. Rosman |
Executive Vice President of Worldwide Studios |
Michael Pole |
Vice President of Production |
Bret Berry |
Chief Technical Director |
Michael Heilemann |
Technical Director |
Ryan T. Sammartino |
Signature Artist |
Bryan Hitch |
Conceptual Art and Design |
Alan Roderick-Jones |
Marketing President of NA |
Philip O'Neil |
Consultant |
Cindy Cook |
VP Global Marketing |
Ed Zobrist |
Vice President of Marketing |
Beckie Holmes |
Associate Brand Manager |
Katya Shuldiner |
Director of Marketing |
Ivo Gerscovich |
Marketing Coordinator |
Keyur Shah |
Brand Manager, Europe |
Laurent Caffy |
Marketing Manager |
Chloë Rothwell |
Promotions |
Kirsten Gavoni |
Director of Public Relations |
Adam Kahn |
Associate PR Manager |
Lisa Douet |
Consumer Research Manager |
Linda Howard |
Research Analyst |
Eric Culqui |
Creative Services Senior Director |
Michael Bannon |
Creative Manager |
Bill Watt, Michelle Garnier-Winkler |
Senior Graphic Designer |
Elisabeth Weinstein |
Graphic Designer |
Nathan Gruppman |
Legal |
James Shaw, Rod Rigole, Kevin Crook, Pam Teller |
Vice President of Studio Operations |
Rich Robinson |
Quality Assurance Senior Manager |
James Galloway |
Quality Assurance Manager |
Jamie Saxon |
Project Leads |
Donna Woo, Dereck Queza, Jared Yeager, Tim Harrison |
Testers |
Alvin Kim, Michael Doonan, Kristen Carter, Adam Rauscher, Amit Bhaumik, Apeedeth Vanna, Gregory S. Lee, John Triplett, Kevin Sodini, Kit Chan, Marcus Quinn, Cassie Townsend, Juan Sebastian Delgado, Kelly Kooser, Mark Yao, Mia Tarzwell, Brian Wrightson, Rodney Vallo, Spencer Vigil, Jennifer Johnson, Troy Mirmirani, Childdan Oun, Dan Bradley, Paco E. Erskine, Channa De Silva, David Scharf, Dustin Thomas, Eduardo Mayor, Jason Colombetti, Laszlo Szoke, Michael Ryan, Russel-Roy Espinosa, Sok Phuy, Elisabeth Carr, Alex Schoenberg, Thomas Board, David Sykes, Freeman Bejar, Jonathan Gomez, Jose Hernandez, Kevin Jackson, Khone Vongphachanh, Marcel Tirtariandi, Loi Tran, Daniel Jacobs, Ernest Zamora Jr., Zachary Yim Richley |
Quality Assurance Network Engineer |
Eric Hoffmaster |
Quality Assurance Technicians |
Stephen Yang |
Quality Assurance Resource Manager |
Michael Gonzales |
Quality Assurance Supervisors |
Christopher Richardson, James Pasque |
Configuration Lab Manager |
Jaime Rios |
Configuration Lab |
Afolabi Akibola, Jason Perry, Chris Miller, Danny Koo, Ken Sato |
Technical Requirements Group Manager |
Christopher D. Wilson |
Technical Requirements Group Supervisors |
Ali Raza, Joseph Olivas, Joaquin A. Meza |
Technical Requirements Group Testers |
Thomas Craven, Mark Jihanian, Robert Gardner, Ryan French, Fausto Lorenzano, Lauren Kamieniecki, Jose Beltran, William Bagnell |
VUPC Team |
Brandon Valdez, Cyra Talton, Glenn Dphrepaulezz, Richard Benavides |
Casting and Voice Director |
Tom Keegan |
Casting Associate |
Eric Weiss |
Dialog Supervisor and Engineer |
Andrea Toyias |
Recording Engineer |
Patrick McNulty |
Dialog Editor |
Rich Seitz |
Sound Manager / Composer |
Steve Kutay |
Production Assistant |
Sara Wein |
Sound Design Provided By |
Radius 360 |
Sound Designers |
Bo Bennike, Shawn Johnson |
Sound Effects recording services provided by |
Danetracks Inc. |
Localisation Team |
Gerry Carty, Barry Kehoe, Fiona Ebbs, Bobby Henderson, Annette Lee, David Hickey, Bill Sweeney, Laura Casanellas Luri, Lawrence Moran, David Hickey, Sarah Brennan, Veronika Mang, Alfonso Sorribes, Carlos Losada Baena, Esther Hartwig, Giammarco Schisani, Jose Ordonez, Jerome Grandgeorge, Nicolas de Turkheim, Tito Leati, Giampaolo Focarelli, Yvonne Costello, Nico Richters, Brendan Aupy, Eoghan Whelan, François Kulik |
VUG Europe CEO |
Jean-François Grollemund |
CFO |
Olivier de Roquemaurel |
VP Marketing |
Estelle Dubernard |
Brand Manager |
Wilfrid Vinmer |
Project Manager |
Sandrine Reymond |
Publishing Director |
Annick Decrop |
European Publishing Coordinator |
Eric Chatelet |
Operations Deputy Director |
Fabien Tislé |
Supply Chain Product Manager |
Erika Thiong-Soui-Ho |
Console Coorindation Manager |
Melissa Brown |
Legal & Business Affairs Director |
Chantal Veillon-Berteloot |
Legal Team |
Myriam Lamy |
Market Intelligence |
Grégoire Gabalda |
Local Marketing Team - France |
Thomas Painçon, Thomas Séris, Clément Debetz |
UK |
George Georgiou, Gary Chantler, Catherine Channon |
Italy |
Sara Cantoni, Simone Isella, Simone Cazzaniga |
Spain |
Frédéric Hosteins, Esther Fidalgo Gil, Javier Sanz |
Nordic |
John Häll, Tom Lindgren |
Special Thanks |
Laurent Caffy, Pierre Dejarnac |
Marvel Enterprises, Inc. |
Vice President of Interactive/Executive Producer |
Ames Kirshen |
Presidnet of Worldwide Consumer Products |
Timothy Rothwell |
Legal Affairs |
Seth Michael Lehman, Joshua M. Silverman, Carl Suecoff |
Vivendi Universal Games - Special Thanks |
Ambra Roth, Amy Chen, Barry Kehoe, Bill Brown, Bruce Hack, Cathy Truong, Charles Yam, Hal Paris, Janice Charlton, James Carey, James Flaharty, Jonathan Eubanks, Julie Thomas Knap, Linda Ethridge, Michael Herring, Sarah McKinney, So-Ann Santos, Suzan Rude, Tom Gastall, Tomas Melian |
Media Productions at VUG - Special Thanks |
Neal McDonough, Ron Perlman, Donnie Wahlberg, David Allen Thomas Jr., Vanessa Marshall, Richard Moll, Chris Edgerly, Kari Wahlgren, Cam Clarke, Michael Donovan, Rick Overton, Fred Tatasciore, Nicholas Guest, Nolan North |
Marvel - Special Thanks |
Avi Arad, Ari Arad, Joe Quesada, Dan Buckley, Mark Paniccia, Axel Alonso, Tom Marvelli |