Retro Studios |
Executive Producer |
Michael Kelbaugh |
Senior Director of Development |
Dylan Jobe |
Lead Producer |
Marisa Palumbo |
Production Coordinator |
Pete Nielsen |
Senior Art Director |
Jhony Ljungstedt |
Associate Art Director |
Chris Hahn |
Art Department Producer |
Beverly Garland |
Senior Lead Animator |
Mookie Weisbrod |
Animators |
Dax Pallotta, Stephen Zafros, Raphael Perkins, Rick Blankenship, Francisco Buyo (Kiko), Kyle Ruegg, Justin Little, Hayley McGuire |
Lead Character Artist |
Kyle Hefley |
Character Artists |
Quinn Smith, Joe Lee, David Salaiz |
Concept Artists |
Shawn Melchor, Enriqué Rivera Vega |
Lead Environment Artist |
Greg Frizzell |
Environment Artists |
Ryan Powell, Teague Schultz, Sean Horton, Matt Manchester, David DeCoster, Maru Barnidge, Russell Lingo, Reed Ketcham, Kenneth Kozan, Jennica Derksen, Christian Medina, Tiffany Lee Griffith |
Materials Artist |
Will Fuller |
Contract Environment Artists |
Devlin Arduini, Tyler Bivins, Connor Brandenburger, Chris Douglas, Angela Jeong, Eric Lawson |
Lead VFX Artist |
Adad Morales |
VFX Artists |
Bryan Erck, Nicholas Wilson, Ediber Reyes |
Lighting Artists |
Elizabeth Baxter, Chad Orr, Michael Meador |
Contract Lighting Artists |
Jacqueline Bornstein, Cassidy Rose Handford, Dylan King, Josh Slezak |
Outsourcing Manager |
Paul Wu |
Outsourcing Department Producer |
Rikki-Lynn Vitello |
Lead External Environment Artists |
Sasha Nodia, Victor van 't Hek |
Contract Outsourcing Artist |
Austin Angelman |
Contract Environment Outsource Integration Artists |
Taylor Cross, Nick Ford |
UI Artist |
Jon Wofford |
Audio Manager |
Scott Petersen |
Sound Designers |
Robert Arlauskas, Geoff Belcher |
Contract Sound Designer |
Clark Wen |
Game Design Director |
Bill Vandervoort |
Game Design Department Producer |
Jessica Spence |
Game Design |
Russell O'Henly, Brandon Paul Salinas, Jay Fuller, Nestor Hernandez, Shawn Wingler, Jonathan Delange, Brandon Strong, Ethan Smith, Patrick Krefting |
Vice President of Engineering & Technology |
Tim Little |
Engineering Department Producer |
Marty Taramasco |
Senior Lead Gameplay Engineer |
Ryan Cornelius |
Gameplay Engineers |
Alexander Quinones, Jose Guerra, Frank Maddin, Andrew Orlando, Jesse Spears, Ben E. Jackson, Daniel Talaber, Robert Walker, Matt Peterson, Taylor Yust, Ryan Kirschman, Cornelia Ada Schultz |
Lead Graphics Engineer |
John Sheblak |
Graphics Engineers |
Mike Kelley, Joseph Cherlin, Cale Scholl, Tony Bernardin, James Richmond, Eduardo Lev Guerra |
Contract Graphics Engineer |
John Talley |
Lead Technology Engineer |
Bharathwaj Nandakumar (Bat) |
Technology Engineers |
Jim Gage, Andy Hanson, Dan Higdon, Jordan C. Johnson, Gary F. Scanlon Jr. |
Tools Engineers |
Georgia Nelson, James Krut, Andrew Jones, Johnny Owens, Jason Turner, Ben Johnson, May Oakes, Matt Frank |
Technical Art Manager |
Will Bate |
Technical Artists |
Robert Kovach, Rebecca Flannery, Conrad Buranicz |
Technical Animators |
Jason Barnidge, Ryan Metcalf, Yi Chen (David) |
Director of Operations |
Kellie Prinz Johnson |
HR Manager |
Eric DiCesare |
Facilities Technician |
Al Artus |
Operations Specialist |
Rachel Landa |
Accounts Payable & Projects Accountant |
Katie Anderson |
Contract Senior Recruiter |
Cody McGinley |
Senior Communication Coordinator |
Mika Sato |
Bilingual Ops Assistant |
Maiko Hoshino |
Director of Planning |
Ryan Harris |
Lead IT Engineer |
Cameron Enfinger |
IT Engineers |
Ethan McDonald, Clay Stubbs, Kameron Scott, Sean Howard |
Contract IT Engineer |
Paul Grillo |
Lead QA Design Analyst |
Shane D. Lewis |
Contract QA Product Testers |
Ezra Donatelli, Bianca M. Marroqin, Mark McClarin, Brendan Newsome, Caleb Wise |
Special Thanks |
Omar Amador, Joree Dolin, Adam Fenton, Risa Hinokuma, Ashley Rochelle, Sylvia Rowland, Chase Shields, Billy Spears, Daniel Valey, Bryan R. Venzen, Kyle Woodall, GAME ON! Recruiting Inc. |
Airship Images Limited |
Art Director |
Joseph Harford |
Head of Production |
Declan Paul |
Groom Artist |
Luis Cardenas |
Atomhawk Design Ltd. |
Senior Concept Artist |
Mustafa Lamrani |
Vancouver Studio Director |
Chris Rowe |
Vancouver Production Manager |
Danielle Fellows |
CGBot, LLC |
Client Producers |
Patricia Raquel Santos-Muñoz, Christina Villanueva |
Environment Art Producers |
Jorge Antonio Garza Barrón, Hugo Homero Sánchez Velasco |
Character Art Producers |
Alejandro Cárdenas Calderón, Korina Leal González |
Art Direction |
Fernando Muñoz López Velarde, Martín Eduardo Gámez Bañuelos |
Lead Concept Artist |
Manuel Alberto Trujillo García |
Concept Artists |
Jonathan Moisés Hernández Mendoza, Juan Francisco Contreras Torres, Miguel Ángel Ramírez Carrasco, Diego Jaimez Tamayo, Jorge Zapata, Diana Rocío Camero Juárez, Darío Juárez Villa, Yazback Moya, Max Monroy Reyes |
Lead Character Artist |
Dennia Aguilar Luna |
Character Artists |
Omar Alejandro Pineda Aguirre, Luis Ángel Servin Martínez, César Alberto Cavazos Cavazos, Luis Eduardo Colunga González, Fernando Mata Vázquez, Rogelio Adrián González Zamora, Milena Martínez Lozano, Abimael González López, Raquel Flores Malacara, David Gilberto Lobo Víquez, Ramsés Alfredo Rayón Picazo |
Lead Skinning Artist |
Octavio Israel Rodríguez Mendo |
Skinning Artists |
Raúl López García, Oscar Guerrero |
Lead Environment Artists |
Felix García Tamez, Sergio Alfredo Cavazos Cavazos |
Head Environment Artists |
Martha Alicia Valdés Landa, Luis Enrique Cruz Sánchez, Ana Patricia Tijerina Díaz, Victor Edgar Payán Enciso, Joaquín Jiménez Jiménez López, Guillermo Cruz Pujol |
Environment Artists |
Guillermo Ballón Villagrá, Héctor Daniel Del Río Medina, Eduardo Yassin Alvarez, Felipe Chamorro Soancatl, Carlos Enrique Raygadas, Ana Karina Martínez, Nestor Osvaldo Cabriales López, Miguel Angel Quiroga Franco, Krista Naomi Aguiñaga Gómez, Gustavo Burgos González, Isidro Rojas González, Edwin Jesús Barrera Villareal, Luis Felipe Landero Hernandez, Luis Carlos García García, Miguel Ivan Islas Cruz, Kevin Omar Cruz Colin, Erick Rolando Vásquez Quiroga, Jorge Alberto Luz Flores, Alberto Ángel Manzano, José Daniel Hernández Cárdenas, Servando García Guajardo |
Head Lighting Artist |
Erick Javier Herrera Loredo |
Lighting Artists |
Alejandro Ramos Monroy, José Everardo Hernández Díaz, Ernesto Quiroz Martínez |
Gamesim, Inc. |
Studio Head |
Max Acree |
Environment Artists |
Amy Chen, Michael Goode, Joel Perez, Brett McPadden, Anthony Garcellano |
Iron Galaxy Studios, LLC |
Project Manager |
Kraig Kujawa |
Lead Producer |
Alex Chatfield |
Producer |
Chris LaCalamita |
Art Director |
Chad Newhouse |
Art Lead |
Jason Flanagan |
Lead 3D Artists |
Tom Angus, Miguel Espinoza, Joe Grant, Everardo Acosta |
3D Artists |
Diana Benocilla, Daniel Diaz, Jesus Diaz, Emilio Escamilla, Nathanael Gulbranson, Paxton Klotz, Lauren Quinn, Christian Vasquez, Matt Young Vladyslav Zadniprovskyi |
Art QA |
Mario Gomez |
Liquid Development |
Studio Director |
Darren Bartlett |
Production Director |
Chuck Byas |
Business Manager |
Heather Dyer |
IT Director |
Tony Brinlee |
Project Manager |
Tien Tam, Sherry Kuchera |
Art Director |
Joshua Sturgis |
Lead Environment Artist |
Tony Clark |
Environment Artists |
Joshua Harvey, Joe Thiel, Alex Marcinowski, Colton Wagoner, Jen Dang, Michael Fuller, Dan Bingham, Sean Parkin, Vicente Castillo, Matt Brown, Max Bennett, Kelly Odonnell, Simon Mills, Yaniv Dekel |
Concept Artists |
Sean Keenan, Isiah Sherman |
Lead Character Artist |
Jeremy Bolz |
Character Artists |
Manuel Noyola, Sarah Francian, Jessica Clark, Daniil Spivak |
Production Support |
Royal Sybrandt, Ryan Gibson, Mark von Borstel |
Original Force Ltd. |
Global Business Development Director |
Shirley Tang |
Project Manager |
Agnes Wang |
Production Team Lead |
Eason Xu |
Project Lead |
Lin Wu |
Artists |
Xin Zhang, Xuyang Li, Xigang Ni, Jing Nian, Ruyi Wu, Xiaohan Xie, Fei Zhou, Shaojie Chen, Jianliang Gao, Yue YuanZheng, Chao Lei, Jianxin He |
Shanghai Mineloader Digital Technology Co., Ltd. |
Director of Art Production |
Xu Zhen |
Production Manager |
Wang Wei |
Art Producer |
Zhang Yang |
Project Managers |
Wu Qiu Ting, Zhang Meng |
Art Director |
Cui Zhi Ming |
Technical Support |
Lv Wei Wei |
Technical Artist |
Chang Ji Xiang |
Translators |
Haijiang Hu, Li Hao |
Lead Artist |
Gong Yan, Zhu Dun Bo, Chen Yan Dong, Xie Xue Wei |
3D Artists |
Guo Jing, Han Yue Xin, Zhang Bin, Xiong Li, Wang Yi Hui, Yu Wan, Cui Zheng, Li Zi Ran, Kang Kai, Tang Guo Xu, Teng Zhen Yi, Chen Ting Ting, Shan Bing Yao, Lou Qian Cheng, Yao Kun Cheng, Dong Zhao He, Ma Ruo Bin, Sun Zhan Wei, Li Hao Yu, Ma Yan Fei |
Zombot Studio, Inc. |
Creative Director |
Alex Chin-Yu Chu |
Project Managers |
Meghan Pin-Yuan Huang, May Tsai-Hsuan Han |
Artist |
Tri Nguyen |
Concept Artists |
John Wei-Chen Liu, Yurev Stanislav |
Nintendo |
Producer |
Kensuke Tanabe |
Assistant Producer |
Risa Tabata |
Translation / Interpretation / Coordination |
Shunsuke Matsushita |
Visual Producer |
Takayoshi Sato |
VFX Supervisors |
Keijiro Inoue, Takashi Ito |
Samus Model Supervisors |
Takayasu Morisawa, Takashi Ito |
Art Progress Management |
Kosei Kitamura, Hitoshi Kobayashi, Yoshiyuki Oyama |
Music Producer |
Kenji Yamamoto |
Engineering Supervisors |
Takuhiro Dohta, Kenji Yamamoto |
Coordination |
Masashi Okamoto |
Package Design / Illustration |
Yuki Ijiri, Yu Yamamoto |
Technical Support |
Toru Inage, Yuta Ogawa, Shotaro Iwanaga |
Quality Assurance |
Takeshi Saigo, Shoichiro Takeyoshi, Yuko Kaneko, Mario Club Co. Ltd, Pole To Win Co. Ltd. |
Special Thanks |
Yoshio Sakamoto, Kiyohiko Ando, Soma Omori |
Project Management |
Masakazu Miyazaki |
General Producer |
Shinya Takahashi |
Executive Producer |
Shuntaro Furukawa |
Nintendo of America |
Localization Management |
Reiko Ninomiya, Richard Amtower IV, Ann Lin, Scot Ritchey, Álex Zarza |
Localization |
Sam Abouharb, Billy Carroll, Yanett Cepeda Valor, Dutch Hixenbaugh, Ryan Nathaniel Kelley, Nich Maragos, Erin Peterson, Lauren Wells |
Quality Assurance |
Stephen Ward, Corey Beedle, Manna Yamasaki, Alison JeuDevine, Micah Kenworthy, Spencer Stoddard, NOA Product Testing |
Special Thanks |
Howard Lincoln, Devon Pritchard, Jeff Miller, Mike Nichols, Jill Whitney |
Nintendo of Europe |
Localisation Producers |
Yingyu Nan, Veronika Hoffmann |
Localisation |
Daniel Idoine-Shirai, Grace Yon, David Caussèque, Laurent Godinot, Álex Hernández-Puertas, Jónatan Marcos Millán |
Quality Assurance |
Daniele Alibrandi, Mathieu Springinsfeld, Laura Soto Toral |
Based on the work of |
Based on the work of |
Metroid Prime [Original NINTENDO GAMECUBE and Wii Versions] Development Staff |