Luxoflux |
Chief Creative Offcer |
Joby-Rome Otero |
Chief Operating Offcer |
Marc Struhl |
Executive Producer |
Marc Struhl |
Studio Technical Director |
Steve Agoston |
Lead Gameplay Engineer |
Carl-Henrik SkĂĄrstedt |
Creative Director |
Christoper A. Tremmel |
Art Director |
Justin Thomas |
Senior Producer |
Brian Clarke |
Lead Environment Artist |
Christopher Otcasek |
Lead Character Artist |
Don Barnes |
Lead Graphics Engineer |
Dimitar Lazarov |
Lead Level Designer |
Tom Gerber |
Lead Animator |
Bourbaki Joseph |
Lead Audio Designer |
Chris Cowell |
Lead Multiplayer Engineer |
Nicholas Dryburgh |
Lead Effects Artist |
Yukari Kaneko |
Principal Software Engineer |
John Harries |
Tools Technical Director |
Tom McDevitt |
Senior Software Engineers |
James Gooding, Vishal Kashyap, Asim Naseer, Matthew Rusch, Aaron Smith |
Senior Technical Artists |
Denis Trofimov, Alexander Stein |
Tools Programmer |
Denis Trofimov |
Outsourcing Manager |
Alexander Stein |
Senior Concept Artist |
Trong Khang Pham |
Senior Environment Artists |
Tong Chen, Travis Eastepp, Christopher Erdman, Will Huang, Jason J. Priest, Tricia Mostajo Vitug, John Zwicker |
Art Manager, Multiplayer & Interns |
Alexandre Bortoluzzi |
Software Engineers |
Omar Aziz, Pablo Cheng, Paul Hiley, Calvin Lin, Basil Milanich, Andrew Phongsamran, Feng Zhang |
Multiplayer Engineers |
Gavin James, Thomas Keegan, Bryce Mercado, Bharathwaj Nandakumar, Nick Shin |
Environment Artists |
Daniel Jirasuvankit, Christopher Ledesma, Andrew Livingston, Neil Masiclat |
Character Artists |
Dennis Eusebio, Joel Kittle |
Multiplayer Environment Artists |
Ben Springer, Luis Zuleta |
Senior Animators |
Michael McReynolds, Sebastien Harton |
Animators |
Jamie Egerton, Christopher Magovern, Timothy John Smilovitch |
FX Artists |
Sean Applegate, Christopher Guzman |
Senior Technical Designer |
Richard Yeh |
Combat & Control Designers |
Adrian Balanon, David Chuek-Yin Sum |
Senior Designers |
Vincent Castillo, David Curtis Hill, Brent Kollmansberger, Steve McNally |
Designers |
Brian Bekian, Alendor E. Vulaj, Hans Wakelin |
Multiplayer Designers |
Sean Madigan, Primus F. Majda III |
UI Artists |
Zenta Aki, Jason Cohen, James Mayeda |
Audio Designers |
Alice Bernier, Scott Eckert, James McCawley, Gary Spinrad |
Producer |
Ray Cobo |
Technical Producer |
Kris Morness |
Associate Producer |
Adrian Murphy |
Script and Localization Producer |
Elena Siegman |
Multiplayer Producer |
Marwan A. Abderrazzaq |
Multiplayer Associate Producer |
Guy Silliman |
Production Coordinator |
Mathew Solie |
Additional Action Scripting |
Pablo Mendigochea (Glow Blue Soft Inc.) |
Additional Artists |
Craig Marschke, Jeff Pinero (7 Studios Inc.), Jason Seabaugh (7 Studios Inc.) |
Additional Character Artists |
Schiller Jean-Louis, Ricardo Kayanan, Nick Lombardo, Glenn Price |
Additional Design |
Gerald Vera (Gerald On Design Inc.), Chris Berber (7 Studios Inc.), Chris Kagel (7 Studios Inc.) |
Additional Engineering |
Dan Leslie, Richard Mitton, Adam Morawiec, Leonardo Zide |
Writing |
Adam Foshko, Paul Golding, Micah Wright |
Character Concept Artist |
Ken Christiansen (Bad Flip Productions) |
Interns |
Timothy Diaz, Phil Donahue, Nicholas Garcia, Orlando Gonzales, Jarrod Hale, Brady Held, John Justiniano, Sean McNamara, Josh Navarro, Thomas Owens, David A. Ruiz, Daryl Hanna Tancinco |
Internal QA Leads |
Steven Eldredge, Chris Ho, Sean Miller |
Assistant Internal QA Leads |
Andrew Linstrom, David Watters, Christian Gomez |
Internal QA Testers |
Roy Argueta Jr., Darryl Austin, Tuan Bui, Jonathan Caso, Christopher Castellaw, Hubert Cheng, Ryan Chin, Rory Collen, Phyrun Deab, Patrick Ernest, Warren Kaye, Brenton Merrill Kossak, Ameen M, Geoffrey Moyer, Evan Newton, Josh Nygaard, Sean M. Peotter, Soukha Phimpasouk, Lamar Robinson, James Shearer, Daniel Silva, Joshua D. Sterns, Stefano Terry, Ryan Wiley, Brandon Willis |
Office Manager |
Ginny Gilcrease |
Additional Office Management |
Andrea Quillen |
Treyarch – Support |
Rose Villaseñor, Robert Sanchez, Nicholas Westfield, Kris Magpantay, Amy Hurdelbrink, Ronnie Fazio, Monica Temperly, Robin Thompkins, Jeremy McAdams, André Lawton, Kayron Moore, Tyler Sparks |
President, Treyarch & Luxofux |
Mark Lamia |
Piranha Games (Additional Character & Level Art) |
President |
Russ Bullock |
Creative Director |
Bryan Ekman |
Producer |
Jeremy Ferguson |
Lead Artist |
Dennis de Koning |
Artists |
Chris Albeluhn, Ali Bordbar, Adrian Budd, Kamil Chojnacki, Van Do, Evan Halim, Viona Halim, Trevor Hanowski, Robert Hartley, Amit Joshi, Michael Kessler, Jason McKenzie, Mark Scharf |
Lead World Designer |
Mark Bianchin |
World Designers |
Brendan Albert, David Bradley, Marcel Burca, David Chiang, Aaron Groening, Paul Inouye, Kevin Okada, Simon Rinehart, Etienne Rheaume |
Xpec Entertainment, Inc. (Additional Character & Prop Art) |
Art Director |
Bida Wong, Wilson Lin |
Art Leads |
Song Huali, PuJian Zhang |
Project Manager |
Vanessa Tung |
Artists |
Chaochao Dong, Guang Ma, Hu Li, Hui Wang, Jian Chen, Jie Feng, Jing Zhao, Lihe Zhou, Meng Wang, Ming-Yue Guo, Na Liu, Peng Jiang, Qiang Li, Qiuping wan, Qiushi Zhang, Wen Zhang, Wentao Zhang, XingWang Gu, Yan Liu, YanFu Qin, Yang Wu, Yiwei Zhu, Yong Chen, Yong-Qiang Ma, Yu Zhao, Yuanjing Yu, YuHang Liang, YuXin Wang, ZhiFu Li |
Business Development |
Nick Lee, Wonder Lin |
Plastic Wax Pty Limited |
Senior Producer |
Dane Maddams |
Creative Director |
Nathan Maddams |
Lead Texture Artist |
Tyrone Maddams |
Special FX Lead |
Sidney Cheng |
Lighting & Rendering Lead |
Ben Malter |
Lead Compositor |
Stuart Spoard |
Lead Modeling Artist |
Dean Wood |
Lead Animator |
Dean Finnigan |
Motion Capture Technical Director |
Sina Azad |
Marketing Director |
Kevin Gill |
Spov Limited |
Design and Moving Image |
Yugen Blake, Miles Christensen, Julio Dean, David Hicks, Paul Hunt, Allen Leitch |
Special Thanks |
Matthew Hotchkiss |
Demonware |
Demonware |
Nadia Alramli, David Brennan, Morgan Brickley, Luke Burden, Aaron Burt, David Cahill, Michael Collins, Tim Czerniak, Brendan Dillon, Malcolm Dowse, Paul Froese, Eoghan Gaffney, Arthur Green, Padraic Hallinan, Steffen Higel, Tony Kelly, John Kirk, Lance Laursen, Craig McInnes, Sergey Melnykov, Eoin O'Fearghail, Byron Pile, Ruaidhrà Power, Francesco Riggi, Tilman Schäfer, Amy Smith, Emmanuel Stone, Jason Wei, Peter Wright |
Production RD. |
Andy Cheren, Max Chapman, TJ Summers |
Voice-Over |
Casting / Direction / Editorial / Post |
Margaret Tang (Womb Music), Rik Schaffer (Womb Music) |
Talent |
Voice Talents |
Shia LaBeouf (Sam Witwicky), Megan Fox (Mikaela Banes), Peter Cullen (Optimus Prime), Frank Welker (Megatron), James Arnold Taylor (The Fallen), Jess Harnell (Ironhide), Charles Adler (Starscream), Robert Foxworth (Ratchet), Peter D. Jessop (Soundwave), Andrew Kishino (Breakaway), John DiMaggio (Sideways), Mark Ryan (Bumblebee), Clive Revill (Jetfre), Fred Tatasciore (Grindor/Demolishor/Devastator), Neil Kaplan (Long Haul), John DiMaggio (Sideways), Avery Kid Waddell (Epps) |
Additional Voices |
Steven Jay Blum, John DiMaggio, Chris Edgerly, Peter D. Jessop, Bryce Johnson, Andrew Kishino, Nolan North, Fred Tatasciore, Avery Kid Waddell |
Music |
Original Music Composed by |
Steve Jablonsky |
Original Music Produced by |
Steve Jablonsky |
Additional Music by |
Julien-K |
Additional Orchestral Score |
Bobby Tahouri |
Additional Services / Contributions |
Additional Services / Contributions |
Dave And Dave, Earth Imagery Courtesy Of Nasa And The Visible Earth Project, Fmod Ex Sound System And Firelight Technologies, Getty Images, Hyperfocal Designs Pty. Ltd, Caustics Generator V1.4, Salami Studios, Texturama, TurboSquid, Font Software Provided by: Monotype Imaging Inc. / Shyfoundry / T26 Digital Type Foundry, Portions of This Software are Included Under License © 2005 Scaleform Corporation. All Rights Reserved. |
Luxoflux Special Thanks |
Luxoflux Special Thanks |
Shawn Barry, Julia Bianco Schoeffling, Daudi Blackwood, Wade Brainerd, Max Braun, Martin Donlon, Mark Gordon, Patrick Griffith, Naty Hoffman, Mark Jihanian, Jim McGinnis, Steve Pearce, Michael Restifo, David Stohl, Alessandro Tento |
To All the Family and Friends of The Folks at Luxofux: |
Thank You for All Your Understanding and Patience! |
Activision Publishing, Inc. |
Producer |
Jason Ades |
Associate Producer |
James Bonti |
Production Coordinators |
Adrienne Arrasmith, Mike Mejia |
Additional Production |
Vincent Fennel, Aaron Gray, Tim Tran |
Production Testers |
Dov Carson, Michael Ryan, Andrew Worshill |
Senior Producer |
Doug Pearson |
Executive Producer |
Daniel E. Suarez |
VP of Production |
Thaine Lyman |
Central Design |
Senior Director of Game Design |
Carl Schnurr |
Manager, Central User Testing |
Ray Kowalewski |
Central Game Designers |
Derek Daniels, Thomas Wells |
Game Design Analyst |
Jeff Chen |
Central Technology |
Technical Director |
Matt Wilkinson |
Talent & Audio Management Group |
Director of Central Audio |
Adam Levenson |
Talent Manager |
Marchele Hardin |
Talent Associate |
Noah Sarid |
Talent Coordinator |
Stefani Jones |
Central Audio Programmer |
Blair Bitonti |
Sound Artist |
Trevor Bresaw |
Art Services |
Art Services Manager |
Todd Pruyn |
Art Services Associate |
Ben Szeto |
Art Services Leads |
Randi M. Cohn, Michael Hunau |
Art Services Coordinators |
David Asadourian, Adam Bava |
Global Brand Management |
Global Brand Manager |
Gary Lai |
Associate Brand Manager |
Tyler Michaud |
Retail Marketing Manager |
Kimberly Bryant |
Associate Retail Marketing Manager |
Ryan Lacina |
VP of Global Brand Management |
Robert Kostich |
Public Relations |
Publicist |
Kelvin Liu |
Senior Publicist |
Kyle Walker |
Junior Publicist |
Danny Beardsworth |
Senior Director of Public Relations |
Michelle Schroder |
Global Asset Manager |
Karen Yi |
Marketing Communications |
Senior Director, Marketing Communications |
Susan Hallock |
Senior Manager, Marketing Communications |
Jamie Melton |
Manager, Marketing Communications |
Jill Barry |
Director, Interactive Marketing |
Carlson Choi |
Associate Manager, Interactive Marketing |
Eric So |
Activision Quality Assurance |
VP of QA / Customer Service |
Paul Sterngold, Rich Robinson |
Director, Quality Assurance |
Marilena Morini |
Quality Assurance Functionality |
QA Project Lead, Nightshift |
Dereck Queza |
QA Floor Leads, Dayshift |
Pedro Aguilar, Brian Post, Jimmy Nguyen |
QA Floor Leads, Nightshift |
Israel Barco, Trevor Page |
QA Database Manager |
Matthew Hui |
QA Testers, Dayshift |
Henry Abrams, J. C. Argetsinger, Brandon Aronson, Michael Austin, Jason Bitzer, Daniel Budano, Alvar Canto, Christopher Chartchaiganan, Jon Cornejo, Marc Corti, Emerson Flint, Danny Flores, Tillman Frazier, Jed Galang, Erik Garcia, Sam Garls, Brandon Guthrie, Ken Hensley, Ryan Isobe, James Koo, Ian Lynch, Angel Ortiz, Jonathan Rentas, Roy Richard, Peter Rizzi, Stephanie Rosales, Alexander Shmulevich, Robert Sandoval, John Slosser, Mike Spragg, Akira Thompson, Mikey Vega, Robert Wai, Rafael Zepeda |
QA Testers, Nightshift |
Maxamillion Anderson, Anthony Baerga, Jose Barillas, Earl Battice, Earl Baylon, Nicholas Buckley, Brent Carnes, Michael Chan, Jason Coleman, Blaine Evans, Elton Glover, Luis Gonzalez, Chris Iffrig, Douglas James, Johnny Kim, Carldren Knight, Tristan Leyesa, Brandon Ramos, Daniel Pham, David Weaver, Jake Wicks |
QA Senior Project Lead, Dayshift |
Thom Denick |
QA Senior Project Lead, Nightshift |
Anthony Hatch Korotko |
QA Manager, Dayshift |
Jason Levine |
QA Manager, Nightshift |
Adam Hartsfield |
Technical Requirements Group |
Director, QA |
Christopher D. Wilson |
TRG Submissions Leads |
Daniel L. Nichols, Christopher Norman |
Submissions Adjutant |
Dustin Carter |
TRG Senior Platform Leads |
Kieran Teak Holley, Marc Villanueva, Kyle Carey, Jason Harris |
TRG Platform Leads |
Benjamin Abel, Jared Baca, James D. Rose, Brian Bensi, Paul Carrion, Tomohiro Shikami |
TRG Testers |
Jonathan Butcher, Pisoth Chham, Jessica Eckstein, Jason Garza, Alex Hirsch, Josue D. Medina, Brandon Miller, Rhonda Cox, Mark Ruzicka, Santiago Salvador, Laurence Silva, Edgar Sunga, Richard Tom, Jacob Zwirn, Melvin Allen, Brian Baker, Todd Baron, Anthony Bellisario, Zachary Blough, Scott Borakove, Paco E. Erskine, Jennifer Goodman, Stefan Goodreau, Brent Gothold, Demetrius Hoston, Caleb Huddleston, Mike Juarez, Colin Kawakami, Keith Kodama, Christopher McCardle, John McCurry, Ian Pilcher, Kyle Robbins, Kirt Sanchez, Justin Schriefer, Lacey Crawford-Witkos |
QA Multiplayer Lab |
QA Multiplayer Lab Lead |
Garrett Akira Oshiro |
QA MPL Senior Tester |
Shamen'e Childress |
QA MPL Acting Floor Leads & Testers |
Michael Ackland, Matt Brannon, Jon Michael Bunch, Matt Fawbush, John Getty, Nick Gram, Mario Ibarra, Bruce James, Bobby Jones, Jaemin Kang, Jason Komen, Brian Lay, Julio Medina, Travis Otten, Richard Salmon |
QA Mastering Lab |
Senior Manager, QA Technologies |
Indra Yee |
Mastering Lab Supervisor |
John Donnelly |
Senior Mastering Lab Technician |
Sean Kim |
Mastering Lab Technicians |
Danny Feng, Tyree Deramus, Douglas Hernandez, Jose Hernandez, Kai Hsu, Rodrigo Magana, Steven Rodriguez, Leejay Ronquillo, Orbel Shakhmalian, Gary B. Washington Jr. |
QA-MIS |
QA-MIS Manager |
David Garcia-Gomez |
QA-MIS Technicians |
Chris Gill, Teddy Hwang, Brian Martin, Jeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei |
Technology Technician |
Sean Olson |
QA-MIS Equip. Coordinators |
Long Le, Coleman Thaxton |
QA DB Admin Group |
Senior Lead Database Administrator |
Jeremy Richards |
Lead Database Administrator |
Kelly Huffine |
Database Technicians |
Christopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo |
DBA Senior Testers |
Wayne Williams, Derrick L. Davis |
DBA Testers |
Nicholas Chavez, Allison Diaz, Daniel Kim, Richard Ledesma, Dennis Soh, David Trinh, Randi Williams-Pardo |
QA Operations Group |
Director, QA Operations |
George Viegas |
Operations & Planning Supervisor |
Jeremy Shortell |
Operations Associate |
Paul Colbert |
Customer Support Managers |
Gary Bolduc, Michael Hill |
QA Special Thanks |
Abby Alvarado, Nuria Andres, Tiffany Beh-John Asghary, Brian J. Carlson, Michael Clarke, Randolph L. S. d'Amore, Seth d'Amore, Maria Gonzalez, Sofia Hadjeri, Rachel Overton, Dylan Rixford, Tim Shanks, Jacqueline Jolie Sheltmire, Tracy Sheppard, Nadine Theuzillot, Jennifer Vitiello, Marc Williams |
Activision Production Services - Europe |
Director of Production Services - Europe |
Barry Kehoe |
Senior Localization Project Manager |
Annette Lee |
Localization Coordinator |
Tomáš Matoušek |
Localization QA Manager |
David Hickey |
Localization QA Lead |
Maurice Larkin |
Localization QA Testers Floor Leads |
Fabrizio Ampola, Jaak Pieterse |
Testers |
Vincent Belamy, Falk Buerger, Lorenzo Camplone, Juan Cano, Raffaele Castaldi, Jonas Cigas, Arturo Garcia Rodriguez, Lara Sola Galego, Sabrina Karlein, Benjamin Koppenwallner, Aindreas Kugler, Pierre-Antoine Lelong, Jérémy Levi, Janire Lopez, Dario Milone, Gabriel Morisseau, Jeremie Morla, Shane Morris, Cormac O'Sullivan, Florent Parage, Sergio Hernan Petenar, Nicola Spera, Simone Talfourd |
Burn Lab Technician |
Isha Jain |
IT Network Technician |
Fergus Lindsay |
Localization Tools & Support Provided by |
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, Xloc Inc. |
Activision Special Thanks |
Activision Special Thanks |
Robert Kotick, Michael J. Griffith, David Stohl, Steven Ackrich, Steve Pearce, Thomas Tippl, Brian Hodous, Brian Ward, Laird M. Malamed, Jim McGinnis, Maryanne Lataif, Suzan Rude, Steve Young, Raj Sain, Jason Dalbotten, Eric Glinoga, Adrian Gomez, Mica Ross, Dan Winters, Fransisca Tan, Sheilah Brooks, Shannon Wahl, Alexandra Mahlke, Jennifer Sullivan, Derek Brown, Gregory Deutsch, Christopher Cosby, Jane Elms, Kap Kang, Kate Ogosta, Amanda O'Keeffe, Travis Stansbury, Philip Terzian, Mary Tuck, Dave Anderson, Yasmine Benyamini, Letam Biira, Ralph Perillon, Nikki Pounds, Tim Steudler, Jill Barry, Kristina M. Jolly |
Extra Special Thanks For Collaboration and Support |
Transformers™: Revenge of the Fallen™ Film Team |
Michael Bay, Ian Bryce, Page Buckner, Matthew Cohan, Tom DeSanto, Lorenzo Di Bonaventura, Adam Goodman, Michelle McGonagle, Ben Procter, Stacey Snider, Steven Spielberg, Katie Taylor, Mark Vahradian |
Hasbro |
Aaron Archer, Mark Blecher, Michael Callahan, Ming Chan, Diane Clark, Jim Eisenstein, Brian Goldner, Erin Hillman, James Jones, Greg Lombardo, Samantha Lomow, Justin Pappas, Greg Roth, Michael Verrecchia, Richard Zambarano |
Paramount Pictures |
Henrik Knudsen, Heather Rovegno |
Industrial Light and Magic |
Wayne Billheimer, Erin O'Conner |
Hasbro Digital Media and Gaming |
GM |
Mark Blecher |
VP of Production |
James Jones |
Creative Producer |
Jim Eisenstein |
Associate Producer |
Michael Callahan |
Art Director |
Richard Zambarano |
Game Analysts |
Ming Chan, Justin Pappas |
Traffic Coordinator |
Diane Clark |
Senior Marketing Manager |
Greg Roth |
Hasbro Special Thanks |
Samantha Lomow, Aaron Archer, Greg Lombardo, Michael Verrecchia, Erin Hillman, Bill Carroll, Scott Clark, Erin Comella, David Derouin, John DeSimone, Corinne Edwards, Tim Eio, Joe Fernandes, Steven Flege, Paul Southworth, Jeff Burdeen, Pedro Geppert, Michael Fuller |
QA Code Release Group |
QA Cert. Lab Senior Leads |
Brandon Valdez, Cyra Talton |
QA Cert. Lab Project Lead |
Fausto Lorenzano |
QA CRG Project Lead |
Matt Ryan |
QA CRG Floor Lead |
Jonathan Mack |
QA CRG Testers |
Christian Vasco |
QA Network Lab |
Manager, QA Operations |
Chris Keim Sr. |
QA Network Lab, Senior Project Lead |
Francis James Jimenez |
QA Network Lab Project Leads |
Jessie Jones, Leonard Rodriguez |
QA Network Floor Lead |
Bryan Chice |
QA Audio Visual Lab |
QA AV Lab Project Lead |
Victor Durling |
QA AV Lab Senior Tester |
Cliff Hooper |
QA AV Lab Testers |
Delven Rutledge, Ryan Visteen |