Konami Digital Entertainment |
Chairman & CEO |
Kazumi Kitaue |
Executive Vice President |
Shinji Hirano |
V.P. of Production |
Brian F. Christian |
Producer |
Paul Armatta |
QA Manager |
Michael Klug |
QA Project Lead |
Adam Tapio |
QA Lead |
Pearl Lai |
V.P. of Licensing and Business Development |
Careen Yapp |
Associate Director of Music Licensing |
Michael Rajna |
V.P. of Compliance |
Mari Tasaki |
Contract Administrator |
Kevin Reilly |
V.P. of Marketing |
Anthony Crouts |
Director of Marketing |
Rozita Tolouey |
Senior Product Manager |
Lauren Faccidomo-Evans |
Associate Product Manager |
Mondona Akhavan |
Assistant Manager of Product Support |
Kensaku Nakata |
V.P. of Operations |
Todd Koniares |
Director of Production Planning |
Erik Biondo |
Production Planning Assistant |
Hank Cho |
IT Director |
Tony Rodriguez |
IT Manager |
Sidney Oshiro |
Network Specialist |
Jay Groves |
Sr. Accounting Manager |
Yoriko Hasegawa |
Royalty Manager |
Yuki Furukawa |
Special Thanks |
Mike Mignola, Guillermo del Toro |
Special Thanks to Konami Digital Entertainment |
Theresa Bottenhorn, Manny Chargualaf, Tin Nguyen, Alex Sam, Daniel Tyrrell, Shawn R. Green, Kirby Fong, Michael McHale, Keith Matejka, Jason Ray, Andi Gotard |
Special Thanks to Starz Media |
Ferrell McDonald, Julie Cartwright, Margo Zimmerman, Laura Jerome |
Krome Studios |
Chief Executive Officer |
Robert Walsh |
Creative Director |
Steven Stamatiadis |
Studio Manager |
Andy Green |
Executive Producers |
Robert Walsh, Andy Green |
Producers |
John Whiston, Kevin Burfitt, Clara Reeves |
Production Assistant |
Richard Foster |
Game Design |
Graham Rigby, Jess Sterzl |
Additional Game Design |
Richard Foster |
Multiplayer Programmers |
Ross Curry, Michael Szewczyk (Hallway Studios) |
Additional Programming |
Paul McNab (Hallway Studios), Paul Deering (Hallway Studios) |
Concept Art |
Jeremy Love, Christian Ronquillo, Min Yum |
Environment Art |
Jody Kruger, Garth Midgley |
Prop Art |
Jun Matsuo |
Cutscene Direction |
Kyuji Kawase |
Animation |
Brodie McCrossin (The People's Republic of Animation) |
Level Designer |
Trevor Watson |
Lead Sound Designer |
George Stamatiadis |
Sound Designers |
Cedar Jones, Marshall Parker |
Additional Sound Design |
Jamie Campbell, Peter Wayne, Anne-Marie Weber |
Merkury Engine Lead Engine Programmers |
David Pevreal, Glenn Watson |
Merkury Engine Programmers |
Manu Evans, Tony Ball, David Ely, Barry Jones, Daniel Krenn, Anthony Wigan, Andrew Stunell, Mike Cooper, Philip Mayes, Myles Abbott |
Merury Engine Tools Programmers |
Zac Congo, Jonathan Lawrence |
Merkury Engine Technical Artist |
Robert Butterworth |
QA Managers |
Todd Hutchinson, Scott Savage |
QA Project Leads |
Glenn Cottrell, Peter Miller, Lawrence Ritchie |
QA Nightshift Supervisor |
Timothy Dansie |
QA Staff |
John Adamson, Steven Adamson, Daniel Boase, Vitaly Budovski, David Burns, Clifford Chiew, Nicholas Court, Julian Cram, Tyrone Curwen, Daniel Dahl, Iain Dalrympie, Joshua Davey, Ryan Davidson, Sean Davidson, Stephen Elencevski, Clinton Evans, Cade Franklin, David Higgins, Wade Higgins, Joshua Holland, Craig Hughes, Shayne Johnson, Stephen Jude, Kelly Krenn, Raymond Lam, Jorge Lay, Khuong Le, Robert Lever, David Levy, Peter Meiklejohn, Leigh Miller, Thomas Mortimer, Adrian Parker, Ben Pearce, Tyson Pelz, Mark Riley, Justin Roberts-Thomson, Steven Robley, Ariel Shaw, John Stavropoulos, Michael Tornabene, William Tran, Glen van den Bergen, Brendon Vince, Steve Wenham, Peter Williams |
Office Manager |
Marcia Watson |
Human Resources Manager |
Gillian Statham |
Human Resources |
Emma Scrimshaw |
Public Relations |
Natasha Oar, Erica Hutton, ONE PR STUDIO LLC |
Outsource Manager |
Alesandra Sainty |
Office Assistants |
Liz Ballantyne, Catherine Chapman, Catherine Doyle, Charley Le, David Peck, Natasha Richards, Alise Thomas, Alexandra Wilson |
Technical Support Manager |
Jason Muir |
Technical Support |
Rodney Beahan, Luke Bennett, Spyro Polymiadis, Daniel Rogers, Jane Subat, Barry Tee, Josh Clayton, Geoff Despott |
Focus Testing |
Brad Burns, Brian Canning, Brent Hurst, Karina Whiston |
Special Thanks |
Ludovic Le Camus, Ulf Dahl, Glen Harris, Jake Hempson, Shane Lontis, Stuart Mackenzie, Kevin McGrath, Christopher Palu, Kev Harrison |
Extra Special Thanks to |
All of our partners; families & friends for their support & patience |
Special Thanks to Welcome to the World |
Lauren Ball, Charli Green, Thomas MacKenzie, Ashley McGrath, Owen J Pevreal |
Big Ant Studios |
CEO |
Ross Symons |
Studio Manager |
Warren Spence |
Producer |
John Szoke |
Lead Programmer |
William Denniss |
Programmer |
Thomas Harvey, James Macras, Jarrod Moldrich, Clinton Shepherd, Adam Foreman |
AI Programming |
Joshua Jordan |
Lead Artist |
Andrew Gillard |
Technical Lead |
Benjamin Millwood |
Level Designers |
Matthew Hall, Ben Kosmina, Jared Lambert |
Senior Artist |
Ben Jackson |
Art Team |
Rita Cavanagh, Anthony Fordham, Adam Lane, Daniel Hoult, Dan Riddle, Iain Robertson, Jacob Thomas |
Special Effects |
Kieran Ogden-Brunell |
Lead Animators |
Gabe Fekete, Brooke Luder, Chandra Ung |
Animators |
Daniel Armstrong, Mark Foster, Martin Nrekic, Tony Norman |
QA |
Tristan Young |
Special Thanks |
Gina Anastasopoulos, Kirsty Barton, Tegan Brain, Dylan Bray, Toni Castle, Alison Coker, Chris Concepcion, Frank Colautti, Courtney Gerrett, Bethany Margaret Hendel, Shinhye Kim, Pauline Lane, Angkeaphal Lun, Antony Symons, Natalie Symons, Dale Trezise, Neil Trezise |
Cast |
Hellboy |
Ron Perlman |
Liz Sherman |
Selma Blair |
Abe Sapien |
Doug Jones |
Hermann von Kiempt |
Jürgen Prochnow |
Classified |
Bruce Campbell |
Audio & Video Production |
Voice Over Direction |
Guillermo del Toro |
Story and Script Direction |
Guillermo del Toro, Mike Mignola |
Video Production |
Gregg Champion, Jeffrey Parker |
Video Edition |
Aaron Fischer, Sirr Less, Vadan Less |
Blindlight |
Casting Director |
Dawn Hershey |
VO Producer |
Alexandra Dorris |
Production Coordinator |
Dave Lieber |
Voice Directors |
Lisa Schaffer, Wes Gleason |
Recording Engineers and Dialog Editors |
J. David Atherton, Harrison Deutsch |
Script Supervisor |
Jeffrey Parker |
Manhattan Transfer Miami |
Scheduling Manager |
Robert Corti |
Audio Engineer |
Ricardo Bigai |
Audio Assist |
Nili Cimand |
Music |
Music by |
Christopher Drake |
Based on the original score by |
Marco Beltrami |
Revolution Studios |
Revolution Studios |
Scott Hemming |
Lawrence Gordon Productions |
Lawrence Gordon Productions |
Lawrence Gordon, Lloyd Levin |
Dark Horse Comics |
Dark Horse Comics |
Mike Richardson, Nick McWhorter, Eric Wiler, Tony Ong, Cary Grazzini |
JEA |
JEA |
Richard Privman, Yumiko Miyano |
Babel Media |
QA Manager |
Éric Audette |
Project Manager |
Costas Pexos |
Localization Project Manager |
Garry Mullett |
Quality Assurance Coordinator |
Tim Jahn |
Functionality Testers |
Chris Landry, Adam Djourian, Alex-André Benoit, Dmitri Kanashenko, Guillaume Langlois, Kevin Pasztor, David St. Georges |
Localization Testers |
Nicolas Martinez, Marco Pozzato, Norbert van Cleve, Tanya Vera |
Translators |
Yann Lahellec (France), Hans Hermann Brechtel (Germany), Christina Antoniou (Italy), Natalia Brines-Moya (Spain) |