Vanquish
Moby ID: 48763
[ PlayStation 3 ] [ PlayStation 4 add ] [ Windows add ] [ Xbox 360 add ] [ Xbox One add ]
PlayStation 3 credits (2010)
310 people (304 professional roles, 6 thanks) with 322 credits.
. |
|
---|---|
Game Designer | Masaaki Yamada, Shigenori Nishikawa, Junichi Oka |
Game Design | Hiroki Kato |
Story Writer | Hiroki Kato |
Writer | Jean Pierre Kellams |
Art Director | Naoki Katakai, Yusuke Kan |
Conceptual Designer | Futoshi Nagata, Shinji Usui |
Lead Background Designer | Koichi Minami (Bee Tribe Co. LTD), Yoshiomi Kure |
Background Designer | Tetsuya Sasano, Keiji Suzuki, Hiroki Ōnishi, Satoshi Ichikawa, Nami Nishioka, Namie Higa, Asami Minami, Yu Kosaka, Koji Tanaka, Shohei Kameoka, Yui Hosokawa, Akihisa Takada (wonderium Inc.), Hiroko Morita (AVANT Inc.), Aiko Shinohara (AVANT Inc.), Takatoshi Shibuya (AVANT Inc.) |
Character Designer | Makoto Tsuchibayashi |
Lead Character Modeler | Yoshifumi Hattori, Kazuyuki Kano (AVANT Inc.) |
Character Modeler | Masami Imamura, Kenji Irie, Muneyuki Kotegawa, Masahiro Mune, Minoru Kasai |
Lead Animator | Takaaki Yamaguchi |
Player Animator | Akira Uchiyama |
Enemy Animator | Yuya Takasaki, Yukio Chatani, Eijiro Nishimura |
Lead Visual Effects Designer | Takeo Kido |
Visual Effects Designer | Takuo Yamamoto, Norikazu Kudo |
Lead Interface Designer | Takahiro Fujii |
Lead Programmer | Kiyohiko Sakata, Shuichiro Chiboshi |
Audio Programmer | Yuji Hagiyama |
Event Programmer | Yuji Hagiyama |
Player Programmer | Katsutoshi Karatsuma |
AI Programmer | Noriyuki Ōtani, Kazunori Inoue |
System Programmer | Hideaki Nakata (Beginning Software Inc.), Makoto Fujimi |
Graphics Programmer | Shinichiro Ishikawa, Ryouichi Takahashi |
Effects Programmer | Nao Ueda |
UI Programmer | Tsuyoshi Odera |
Tools Programmer | Norifumi Wasada |
Game Programmer | Daisuke Kaneko (Value Wave Co. LTD) |
Lead Composer | Erina Niwa |
Composer | Masafumi Takada (Sound Prestige LLC.), Masakazu Sugimori (DesignWave Co. Ltd) |
Lead Sound Designer | Ippei Shiraki |
Sound Designer | Yuji Honda, Yasuhiro Naka |
Lead Cinematic Designer | Kunihiko Tsuda |
Cinematic Designer | Hiroshi Tanaka, Tomohiro Naka, Mitsuhiro Kubo (ORBITAL LINK Inc.), Suguru Watanabe (ORBITAL LINK Inc.), Yuya Hirota (ORBITAL LINK Inc.), Naoki Moro (AVANT Inc.), Daisuke Sekimoto (AVANT Inc.), Tetsuya Otani (AVANT Inc.), Shogo Yamaguchi (AVANT Inc.), Shuhei Nakakubo (AVANT Inc.), Tukasa Onishi (AVANT Inc.) |
Lead Facial Animator | Masanori Takashima |
Producer | Atsushi Inaba, Yusaku Toyoshima (Digital Frontier Inc.) |
Director | Shinji Mikami |
Sound Design | Atsushi Mori (DesignWave Co. Ltd), Yuuki Toujinbara (DesignWave Co. Ltd) |
CEO / Executive Officer | Katsunori Yamaji (Premium Agency Inc.) |
Chief Producer | Rie Nakamura (Premium Agency Inc.) |
Associate Producer | Yuki Morita (Premium Agency Inc.) |
CGI Director | Shinya Kazumata (Premium Agency Inc.) |
Lead Artist | Shogo Takata (Premium Agency Inc.) |
Artist | Chie Nakaizumi (Premium Agency Inc.), Miki Owada (Premium Agency Inc.), Nami Yoshida (Premium Agency Inc.) |
Actor | Junya Iwamoto, Syuutarou Kitahara |
Cinematic Director | Makoto Kamiya |
Storyboard Artist | Yuichiro Hayashi |
Technical Director | Kohki Koshita (Digital Frontier Inc.) |
Technical Assistant | Hitoshi Araki (Digital Frontier Inc.), Masashi Tsuchiya (Digital Frontier Inc.) |
Animator | Yuki Haratake (Digital Frontier Inc.), Takahiro Takahashi (Digital Frontier Inc.) |
Line Producer | Nobuhiro Suzuki (Digital Frontier Inc.), Yuuki Hashimoto (Digital Frontier Inc.) |
Production Manager | Masaki Oeda (Digital Frontier Inc.), Kaoru Fujimura (Digital Frontier Inc.) |
Action / Stunt Coordinator | Kensuke Sonomura (U'DEN FLAME WORKS CO. INC.) |
Motion Capture Studio | OPAKIS |
Motion Capture Performance |
|
Sam Gideon | Mitsuhiro Takahashi |
Lt. Col. Robert Burns | Takao Miyashita |
Elena Ivanova / President Winters | Haruka Shibai |
Victor Zaitsev | Yu Okazawa |
Prof. Candide | Akira Yamamoto |
Stunts | Naohiro Kawamoto (U'DEN FLAME WORKS CO. INC.), Koji Kawamoto (U'DEN FLAME WORKS CO. INC.), Tsutomu Uchigasaki (U'DEN FLAME WORKS CO. INC.), Kazunori Yajima (U'DEN FLAME WORKS CO. INC.), Nobuhiro Inohara (U'DEN FLAME WORKS CO. INC.) |
Japanese Voice Over |
|
Sam Gideon | Kenichiro Matsuda |
Elena Ivanova | Chieko Honda |
Lt. Col. Robert Burns | Teruyuki Tanzawa |
Prof. Candide | Hitoshi Bifu (as Hitoshi Bihu) |
Victor Zaitsev | Yoshirou Matsumoto |
President Winters | Orine Fukushima |
Additional Voices | Takanori Hoshino, Takahashi Matsumoto, Roh Konoya, Kazuhiro Kanatani, Tomoya Kawai |
English Voice Over |
|
Sam Gideon | Gideon Emery |
Elena Ivanova | Kari Wahlgren |
Lt. Col. Robert Burns | Steven Jay Blum |
Prof. Candide | Benito Martinez |
Victor Zaitsev | Marc Worden |
President Winters | Lee Meriweather |
Daniel Grassi | Fred Tatasciore |
Additional Voices | Chris Cox, Josh Keaton, Robin Atkin Downes, Mark Deklin |
French Voice Over |
|
Sam Gideon | Raphaël Cohen |
Elena Ivanova | Pascale Salkin |
Lt. Col. Robert Burns | Michel Elias |
Prof. Candide | Stéphane Miquel |
Victor Zaitsev | Martial Le Minoux |
President Winters | Julie Carli |
Additional Voices | Emmanuel Bonami, Philippe Bozo |
Italian Voice Over |
|
Sam Gideon | Alessandro Messina |
Elena Ivanova | Alessandra Felletti |
Lt. Col. Robert Burns | Mario Zucca |
Prof. Candide | Marco Balzarotti |
Victor Zaitsev | Claudio Moneta |
President Winters | Patrizia Salmoiraghi |
Additional Voices | Alessandro Ricci, Stefano Albertini, Ruggero Andreozzi |
German Voice Over |
|
Sam Gideon | Mario Hassert |
Elena Ivanova | Marianne Graffam |
Lt. Col. Robert Burns | Klaus Lochthove |
Prof. Candide | Bernd Vollbrecht |
Victor Zaitsev | Boris Böhringer |
President Winters | Eva Haunschild |
Additional Voices | Ilja Köster, Lutz-Michael Ranz |
Spanish Voice Over |
|
Sam Gideon | Angel del Río |
Elena Ivanova | Meritxell Ribera Serrano |
Lt. Col. Robert Burns | Alfonso Vallés |
Prof. Candide | Ricky Coello |
Victor Zaitsev | Carlo Di Blasi |
President Winters | Lola Oria |
Additional Voices | Ángel de Gracia, Jordi Varela, Ramón Rocabayera, Sergio Mesa |
. |
|
Japanese Voice Over Recording by | Waterorion Co. Ltd. |
Director | Orine Fukushima |
English Voice Over Recording by | Soundelux Design Music Group |
Executive Creative Director | Scott Martin Gershin |
Facility Manager | Janet Rankin |
Voice Over Business Manager | William Beaman ('Chip') |
Voice Over Supervisor | Erica Mehallo |
Voice Over Administrative Assistant | Jessicca Gonzalez |
Voice Over Casting and Directing | Kris Zimmerman Salter |
Voice Over Recording Engineer | Justin Langley, Chad Bedell, Suzanne Goldish, David Natale |
Voice Over Editorial | Bob Rankin, Jim Watts, Patrick Ginn, Mark Camperell |
Senior Asset Coordinator | Eliot R. Connors, Brian Petterson, David Natale |
Production Assistants | Alexander Leeman Johnson, Brian Petterson, Anthony Sorise |
English Adaptation Editing | Alexander O. Smith |
SideUK Ltd. |
|
SideUK Localization Project Manager | Olivier Deslandes |
Voice Director (French) | Olivier Deslandes |
Voice Director (Italian) | Alessandro Ricci |
Voice Director (German) | Michael Hülsmann |
Voice Director (Spanish) | Guillermo Reinlein |
PLATINUMGAMES INC. |
|
PR | Ayumi Terada, Masami Ichikawa |
Marketing | Ayumi Terada |
Trailer Editing | Kouichi Hidaka |
Quality Assurance Manager | Masahiro Okamoto |
Special Thanks | Tatsuya Sumida, Daisuke Sakata, Kentaro Nakagoshi, Masami Ueda, Yosuke Yuasa |
SEGA Corporation |
|
Producer | Kagasei Shimomura |
Assistant Producer | Akiko Kuroda |
Localization Management | Tatsuya Shikata |
Marketing | Takeshi Shimizu, Satoshi Imai |
Publicity | Yasushi Nagumo |
Sales | Akira Nomoto, Mitsuru Takahashi, Toru Yasuda, Teruyuki Kaida |
QA | Kōji Nagata, Seiji Hasegawa, Junichi Shimizu, Akinobu Koechi, Yuuki Takahashi, Daisuke Suzuki, Akihabara QA team |
Package Design | Yoshihiro Sakuta, Toshiki Yamaguchi, Masaru Kobayashi, Kaoru Miki |
Software Manual Design | Yoshihiro Sakuta, Toshiki Yamaguchi, Masaru Kobayashi, Kaoru Miki |
Technical Coordinator | Mitsunori Fujimoto, Ai Yoshida, Takayuki Yanagihara |
Project Management | Akira Nishino |
Special Thanks | Kazuhiko Yoshida |
SEGA of America Inc. |
|
Producer | Keith Dwyer |
Senior Producer | Patrick Riley |
Publishing Manager | Katrin Darolle |
Senior Director of Marketing | Darren Williams |
Brand Manager | Mitsue Nakagaki |
Associate Public Relations Manager | Thu Nguyen |
Senior Manager Creative Services | Jenifer Groeling |
Associate Production Manager | Heather Lucchetti |
Advertising Production Specialist | Mary Disbrow |
Media and Events Manager | Teri A. Higgins |
WEB Producer | Marjorie Puruganan |
Community Manager | Julian Mehlfeld |
QA Manager | Demetrius Griffin |
QA Supervisor | Shawn Dobbins |
QA Lead | Lee Frohman |
QA Assistant Lead | Daniel Pangelina |
Standards Supervisor | Stephen Akana |
Standards Lead | John Belcher, Lawrence Mann |
Standards Assistant Lead | Dmitryi Khlynin, Jonathan Lalas, Dan Buchman, Lina Ariana |
Standards Tester | Bernard Doria, Christian Sutton, Samuel Place, Austin Storms, Bernard Tong |
Mastering Supervisor | Rey Casto Buzon |
Mastering Technician | Christopher Rilles |
SEGA Europe Ltd. |
|
Head of Studio - Japanese IP | Kuniyo Matsumoto |
Producer | Jun Yoshino |
Assistant Producer | Hiroki Saito |
Technical Producer | Chris Southall |
Manager, SEGA Technology Group | Ashley Thwaites |
Head Programmer, SEGA Technology Group | Ivan Nevraev |
Senior Programmer, SEGA Technology Group | Roshen Kessopersadh |
Director of European Marketing | Gary Knight |
Head of Marketing | David Corless |
Senior Brand Manager | Antoine Molant |
Head of European PR | Lynn Daniel |
European PR Manager | Ross Alexander |
International PR Manager | Gemma Willocks |
Head of Publishing Servicies | Nathalie Ranson |
Head of Development Servieces | Mark Le Breton |
Localisation Manager | Marta Lois González |
Localization Project Supervisor | Giuseppe Rizzo |
Translators | Antonella Marras, Antonio Catanese, Carole Kunzelmann, Daniela Kaynert, Giuseppe Rosa, Sophie Paléologos, Jesús Álvarez Sánchez, Luis J. Paredes López, Nicole Thomer, Ronan Salon, Sebastián Pérez Salguero, Tatjana Nath |
Mastering, Equpment and Submissions Manager | David Pither |
Mastering Engineers | Phil Adams, Adam Waite, Renan Fabio Rizzi |
Functionality Supervisor | Julie Metior |
Standards Supervisor | Darran Wall |
Standards Coordinator | Shiva Allari |
Language QA Coordinator | Alessandro Irranca |
Language Senior Team Lead | Tülay Tetiker McNally |
Language Team Leads | Pedro L. Ortega Valle, Sergio Borrelli |
Language Assistant Team Lead | Ilja Klemm |
Language Senior Testers | Juan Jose Langa, Lorenzo De Gregori, Paolo Stanner |
Language Tester | Yann Eric d'Addario |
CEO for SEGA of Europe and SEGA of America | Michael Hayes |
Chief Producer | Toshihiro Nagoshi |
Executive Supervisors | Naoya Tsurumi, Takayuki Kawagoe |
Executive Producer | Okitane Usui |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Bayonetta, a group of 103 people
- Resonance of Fate, a group of 77 people
- Sonic: Generations, a group of 68 people
- Sonic: Free Riders, a group of 60 people
- Space Channel 5: Part 2, a group of 59 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Fred Tatasciore on 575 other games
- Steven Jay Blum on 490 other games
- Robin Atkin Downes on 317 other games
- Kari Wahlgren on 241 other games
- Martial Le Minoux on 240 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Klaster_1.