Wizardry 8
aka:
Wushu 8
Moby ID: 5580
[ Macintosh add ] [ Windows ]
Windows credits (2001)
239 people (231 professional roles, 8 thanks) with 289 credits.
Sir-Tech Canada, Ltd. |
|
---|---|
Producer | Linda Currie |
Game Design | Brenda Romero, Linda Currie, Alex Meduna, Charles Miles |
Additional Game Design | Chris Camfield, Ian Currie, Alex Parlour, Steve Taylor |
Lead Engineer | Derek Beland |
Lead Game Systems Programmer | Alex Meduna |
Programmers | Chris Camfield, Andrew T. Emmons, Alex Parlour, Steve Taylor |
Additional Programmers | Gilles Beauparlant, Mark Fournier, Dave French, Henning Hoffman |
Lead Level Artists | Kristofer Eggleston, James Ferris |
Level Artists | Richard Dancause, Jade Jones, Norman Olsen, Yu-Hsiang Tseng |
Additional Level Textures | Éric Belisle, Andrew Stacey, Joey Whelan |
Contributing Designers | Everyone on the project! |
Lead Character/Item Modeler | Richard Dancause |
Additional Character Modeling | Lee Haneman |
Character Textures | Andrew Stacey |
Additional Character Textures | Éric Belisle, Joey Whelan |
Character Animations | Lee Haneman, Jade Jones |
Additional Character Animations | Scot Loving |
Spell Effect Animations | Jade Jones |
2D Art & Interface | Andrew Stacey, Joey Whelan |
Additional Art | Éric Belisle |
Preliminary Concept Art | Dimitri Joannides |
Manual Illustrations | Éric Belisle |
World Map Illustration | Andrew Stacey |
Story | Brenda Romero |
Additional Story | Charles Miles |
NPC Scripting & Dialogue | Brenda Romero |
PC Dialogue & Writing | Brenda Romero, Charles Miles |
Additional PC Dialogue & Writing | Linda Currie |
Game Manual | Brenda Romero, Charles Miles |
Monster & Item Wrangling | Charles Miles |
Additional Production | Ian Currie |
Original Music Score | Kevin Manthei |
Additional Music (Intro) | George Brook |
Sound Design | George Brook |
Additional Sound Design | Robin Dumas, Colin Schlachta |
Sound Placement | Richard Dancause |
Voice Direction | Shaun Lyng |
Voice Actors | Lynne Adams, Sonja Ball, Tyrone Benskin, Maria Bircher, Thor Bishopric, Mark Camacho, Emma Campbell, Teddy Lee Dillon, Bruce Dinsmore, Richard M. Dumont, Kathleen Fee, Ian Finley, Susan Glover, Alain Goulem, AJ Henderson, Matt Holland, Rick Jones, Donald Jordon, John Koensgen, Pierre Lenoir, Pauline Little, Gordon Masten, Brady Moffat, John Sanford Moore, Jennifer Morehouse, Eleanor Noble, Simon Peacock, Michael Rudder, Terrence Scammell, Jennifer Séguin, Neil Shee, Harry Standjofski, John Tarzwell, Laura Teasdale, Danny Wells, Ross Wilson, Jane Woods |
Studio Technician | Marc Andre Bourbonnais |
Dialogue Editing | John Branton |
Lead Alpha Tester | Felix Leung |
Lead Beta Tester | Terry Brose |
Internal Testers | Chris Camfield, Ian Currie, Linda Currie, Richard Dancause, Lee Haneman, Jason Hickman, Jade Jones, Roddie Kieley, Shaun Lyng, Alex Parlour, Jason Parlour, Andrew Stacey, Jeff Stone |
Dialogue Verification | Cheryl Cunningham |
External Testers | Benjamin Bess, Bryan Birkrem, Troy Brown, Jeffrey Campbell, Robert Cummings, David DeMille, Mike Gazlay, Barry Gelfand, Michel Gingras, Steve Goldstein, Jeremy Janishewski, Mary Jo DiBella, Robert Josey, Jon Krupp, Tom Linkenback, Penny May, Aaron McCaffrey, Jim McDonnell, Walter Phillips, Rick Rice, Carlos Rocchetti, Guy Rochette, Matt Del Vecchio |
Technical Support | Darin Mead |
Website Design | Jeff Stone |
Administration | Cheryl Cunningham |
Japanese Version Staff |
|
Reprogramming | Tomohide Ōshiro (SUCCESS Corporation), Tomoyuki Matsushima (SUCCESS Corporation) |
Additional Reprogramming | Kenji Iwahori (SUCCESS Corporation) |
Additional CG Artist | Satsuki Akimoto (SUCCESS Corporation) |
Development Coordinator | Mizuho Sasa (SUCCESS Corporation), Kuniaki Sakai (SUCCESS Corporation) |
NPC & PC Dialogue Translation | Yasushi Okamoto (Time Co. Ltd.), Kenichi Matsuda (Time Co. Ltd.) |
NPC Japanese Dialogue & Rewriting | Yukihito Ayabe (Locus Co.), Takahiro Antō (as Anto (SUCCESS Corporation)), Tsunenobu Suzuki |
PC Japanese Dialogue & Rewriting | Tetsuo Kanai (Skyrocket Co.) |
Testers | Masayuki Watanabe (Pole To Win Co.), Satoru Kobayashi (Pole To Win Co.), Yasuharu Kobayashi (Pole To Win Co.), Masatoshi Terasawa (Pole To Win Co.), Masayuki Maeda (Pole To Win Co.), Masafumi Ishii (Pole To Win Co.), Kouhachi Suzuki (Pole To Win Co.), Jin Suganami (Pole To Win Co.), Akio Hasegawa (Pole To Win Co.), Hidetomo Konishi (Pole To Win Co.), Masuo Uesugi (Pole To Win Co.), Masaharu Takayasu (Pole To Win Co.) |
Game Manual Translation | Yasushi Okamoto (Time Co. Ltd.), Kenichi Matsuda (Time Co. Ltd.) |
Game Manual & Package | Akira Kasai (OBS), Hiroaki Nakamura (AD ARKS) |
Assistant Director | Takahiro Antō (as Anto (SUCCESS Corporation)), Tsunenobu Suzuki |
Director/Assistant Producer | Yukihito Ayabe (Locus Co.) |
Producer | Kanji Suzuki (Locus Co.) |
Promotion | Takeshi Hashimoto (Locus Co.) |
Sales Manager | Shunji Nishizawa (Electronic Arts Square K.K.) |
Executive Producer | Kouji Ichikawa (Locus Co.) |
Special Thanks | Norman Sirotek (Sir-Tech Canada Ltd.), Takato Yoshinari (SUCCESS Corporation), Masazumi Kawabe, A.N., Tomohiko Yokota, ...and All Wizardry Fans in Japan! |
Russian Version (Лицензирование и перевод осуществлен) by Buka Entertainment (компанией "Бука") |
|
Licensing Manager (Менеджер по лицензированию) | Vladimir Minyaev (Владимир Миняев) |
Project Producer (Продюсер проекта) | Vladimir Minyaev (Владимир Миняев aka Smoker) |
Assistant Producer (Ассистент продюсера) | Ekaterina Funk (Катерина Функ) |
Translation Producer (Продюсер переводов) | Yuri Bushin (Юрий Бушин aka Yurg) |
Voice Producer (Продюсер озвучивания) | Natalia Dubrovskaya (Наталья Дубровская) |
Technical Producer (Технический продюсер) | Alexey Derevyanko (Алексей Деревянко) |
Testing Producers (Продюсеры тестирования) | Vyacheslav Alpatov (Вячеслав Алпатов aka TheGreat), Yaroslav Astakhov (Ярослав Астахов), Alexander Pak (Александр Пак) |
Perl Grandmaster and Genius (Великий повелитель Перла и вообще гений) | Ruslan Shelekhov (Руслан Шелехов aka Cyberman) |
Translation (Перевод) | Vadim Ortikov (Вадим Ортиков), Dmitriy Sabarov (Дмитрий Сабаров), Maxim Romanov (Максим Романов), Vladimir Goryachev (Владимир Горячев), Dmitriy Kornienko (Дмитрий Корниенко), Peter Bondar (Петр Бондарь), Gnel Unanyan |
User Manual Translation (Перевод игрового пособия) | Alexander Osmachkin (Александр Осмачкин aka ManowaR), Ilya Kikoin (Илья Кикоин aka Kikosha), Mr. Test |
User Manual Preparation (Подготовка руководства пользователя) | Sanan Ushanov (Санан Ушанов) |
User Manual Proof Reading (Корректура руководства пользователя) | Ksenia Kovaleva (Ксения Ковалева) |
Big Bosses (Большое начальство) | Igor Ustinov (Игорь Устинов), Tatiana Ustinova (Татьяна Устинова), Marina Ravun (Марина Равун), Alexander Mikhailov (Александр Михайлов), Maxim N. Mikhalev (Максим Михалев) |
Marketing (Маркетинг) | Marina Beloborodova (Марина Белобородова), Ekaterina Filipova (Екатерина Филиппова), Roman Gadas (Роман Гадас) |
Legal Support (Юридическая поддержка) | Georgiy Vitaliev (Георгий Виталиев) |
Accounting (Бухгалтерия) | Irina Tsareva (Ирина Царева), Lyudmila Sergeyeva (Людмила Сергеева) |
Proof Reader (Корректор) | Alexander Sedov (Александр Седов) |
Artist (Художник) | Pavel Krivoruchko (Павел Криворучко) |
Cinematics (Видеозаставки) | Alexander Shagarov (Александр Шагаров), Alexey Derevyanko (Алексей Деревянко) |
Voice Recording at (Озвучено на) | «Pifagor» studio in 2001 [студии «Пифагор» в 2001 году] |
Sound Directors (Звукорежиссеры) | Leonid Dragilev (Леонид Драгилев), Dmitry Batyzhev (Дмитрий Батыжев), Pavel Emelianov (Павел Емельянов) |
Sound Operators (Звукооператоры) | Konstantin Dolinov (Константин Долинов), Pavel Gorchakov (Павел Горчаков) |
Administrator (Администратор) | Lidia Yatskevich (Лидия Яцкевич) |
Voice Talents (Роли исполняли) | Alexey Borzunov (Алексей Борзунов), Elena Borzunova (Елена Борзунова), Pavel Ivanov (Павел Иванов), Lyudmila Ivanova (Людмила Иванова), Tatiana Sergeeva (Сергеева Татьяна), Alexander Lushchik (Александр Лущик), Vsevolod Abdulov (Всеволод Абдулов), Vsevolod Kuznetsov (Всеволод Кузнецов), Nikolay Teneta (Николай Тенета), Vadim Andreev (Вадим Андреев), Andrey Yaroslavtsev (Андрей Ярославцев), Irina Savina (Ирина Савина), Alexander Morozov (Александр Морозов), Mikhail Petrovskiy (Михаил Петровский), Dmitriy Salomatin (Дмитрий Саломатин), Boris Repetur (Борис Репетур) |
Beta Testers (Бета-тестеры) | Vyacheslav Alpatov (Вячеслав Алпатов), Ivan Akopov (Иван Акопов), Vladimir Alin (Владимир Алин), Dmitry Anufriev (Дмитрий Ануфриев), Yaroslav Astakhov (Ярослав Астахов), Anton Babaev (Антон Бабаев), Dmitriy Bobylev (Дмитрий Бобылев), Alexey Bogachev (Алексей Богачев), Igor Burykin (Игорь Бурыкин), Yuri Bushin (Юрий Бушин), Vladimir Vasilevskiy (Владимир Василевский), Mikhail Volkov (Михаил Волков), Alexander Daniltsev (Александр Данильцев), Pavel Dolotov (Павел Долтов), Timur Egorov (Тимур Егоров), Valentin Efimov (Валентин Ефимов), Alexander Zherebilov (Александр Жеребилов), Denis Zotov (Денис Зотов), Andrey Ivanov (Андрей Иванов), Marat Kazakov (Марат Казаков), Anna Kucherova (Анна Кучерова), Danila Lyalenko (Данила Ляленко), Alexey Lyapin (Алексей Ляпин), Arseniy Mindlin (Арсений Миндлин), Sergey Morgachev (Сергей Моргачев), Alexey Ostapenko (Алексей Остапенко), Yuriy Pastushenko (Юрий Пастушенко), Konstantin Permyakov (Константин Пермяков), Alexander Pershikov (Александр Першиков), Maxim Petukhov (Максим Петухов), Ivan Podogov (Иван Подогов), Evgeniy Rozaliev (Евгений Розалиев), Vladimir Rybakov (Владимир Рыбаков), Andrey Sergeev (Андрей Сергеев), Artem Soloviev (Артем Соловьев), Maxim Solomatin (Максим Соломатин), Serge Tyurin (Сергей Тюрин), Dmitry Fedotov (Дмитрий Федотов), Ivan Fedyanin (Иван Федянин), Alexey Chebotaryov (Алексей Чеботарёв), Pavel Shaposhnikov (Павел Шапошников), Oleg Shvets (Олег Швец), Konstantin Shevich (Константин Шевич), Alexander Shishov (Александр Шишов) |
Special Thanks to (Большое спасибо) | Ivan Moroz (Ивану Морозу aka Black Warrior), Sergei Pechenkin (Сергею Печенкину) |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Jagged Alliance 2, a group of 46 people
- Jagged Alliance 2: Unfinished Business, a group of 45 people
- Dvenadtsat' Stuljev, a group of 44 people
- Midnight Nowhere, a group of 27 people
- Jagged Alliance: Deadly Games, a group of 26 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Alexander Shishov on 92 other games
- Kevin Manthei on 77 other games
- Simon Peacock on 77 other games
- Andrey Yaroslavtsev on 68 other games
- Mark Camacho on 64 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]