Wolfenstein: The Old Blood |
Managing Director |
Jerk Gustafsson |
Executive Producer |
Jerk Gustafsson |
Creative Lead |
Jonathan Heckley |
Senior Producer |
John Jennings |
CTO |
Jim Kjellin |
Technical Director |
Jim Kjellin |
Head of Production |
Lars Johansson |
Animation Director |
Henrik Håkansson |
Art Directors |
Axel Torvenius, Tor Frick |
Senior Narrative Designer |
Tommy Tordsson Björk |
Audio Director |
Nicholas Raynor |
Senior Game Designer |
Arcade Berg |
Senior Environment Artists |
Torbjörn Åhlén, Carl Sturk, Fredrik Stertman |
Environment Artists |
Karin Hagström, Jesper Lovéus, Jonas Larsson |
Additional Environment Art |
Myles Lambert |
Senior Artists |
Jan Andersson, Magnus Larsson, Pär Tingström |
Senior 3D Artists |
Pontus Wåhlin, Nicholas Cort, Stellan Tonring |
3D Artist |
Matthias Develtere |
Senior Technical Level Designers |
Christian Grawert, Emil Gustavsson |
Additional Level Design |
Fredrik Stertman, Karin Hagström |
Senior Character Artists |
Vidar Rapp, Nicholas Sirén, Jonas Törnqvist |
Effect Artists |
Yann Dory, Lucas Jeanneau |
Additional Effects |
Joakim Vikberg |
Senior Concept Artist |
Per Gullarp |
Concept Artists |
Christoffer Lovéus, Mattias Pettersson |
Senior Lighting Artist |
Tomas Lidström |
Lighting Artist |
Pär Tingström |
Senior Technical Artist |
Michael Paixao |
Technical Artist |
Joel Jonsson |
Senior Engine Programmers |
Magnus Auvinen, Markus Ålind |
Senior Gameplay Programmers |
Olle Rosenquist, Patrik Willbo, Jakob Ericsson |
Gameplay Programmers |
Fredrik Zaar, Max Taranov |
Senior AI Programmer |
Anders Backman |
Senior Programmers |
Anton Ragnarsson, Markus Buretorp |
Tools Programmer |
Alex Tek |
Senior Animators |
Daniel Eriksson, Markus Söderqvist, Sandra Sporre, Markus Hammarstedt, Kristian Petersson |
Animator |
Frida Axelsson |
Additional Animations |
Sigtor Kildal |
Additional Technical Animation |
Nils Lerin |
Senior Gameplay Designers |
Fredrik Ljungdahl, Theo Savidis, Jonas Nordström, Sabine Rösgren, Jocky Sohls |
Gameplay Designers |
Erik Hörnström, Kristoffer Kindh |
Senior Technical Gameplay Designer |
Johan Oskarsson |
Senior Sound Designer |
Sebastian Pohle |
Sound and VO Designer |
Karl-Johan Dimming |
Sound Designer |
Mattias Wennlund |
Additional Sound and VO Design |
Oscar Álvarez |
UI Artist |
Petter Lantz |
Original Music Composed and Produced by |
Mick Gordon |
Senior IT Manager |
Jon Johansson |
Senior IT Technician |
Danjel Jonsson |
HR Manager |
Éva Haris Johansson |
Office Manager |
Izabela Willbo |
Administrative Assistant |
Nicole Åkerlid |
Interns |
Oscar Göthberg, Dan Mihaila, Jim Naraha, Ivan Nestorov |
Design |
Game Design |
Jerk Gustafsson, Jonathan Heckley, Arcade Berg |
Additional Game Design |
Aydin Afzoud, Jakob Eriksson, Tommy Tordsson Björk, Jocke Sohls, Erik Hörnström, Sabine Rösgren, Theo Savidis, Anders Backman, Kristoffer Kindh, Johan Oskarsson, Jonas Nordström |
Machinegames QA |
Acting Quality Assurance Lead |
Didrik Breitholtz |
Quality Assurance Testers |
Jonas Tykesson, Pierre Willbo |
Cast |
William "B.J" Blazkowicz |
Brian Bloom |
Helgo von Schabbs |
Gabrielle Scharnitzky |
Annette |
Lilli Fichtner |
Kessler |
Urs Remond |
Agent One |
Ronan Summers |
Rudi Jäger |
Ben Jung |
Agent Two |
Marianne Graffam |
Fergus Raid |
Gideon Emery |
Schreiner |
Hans-Eckart Eckhardt |
Katrine |
Marianne Graffam |
Village Drunkard |
Alan Orpin |
Various |
Joshua Lenn, Peter Eggers, Amanda Davin, Madeleine Barwén Trollvik, Kristian Petersson, Markus Hammarstedt |
Prisoners |
Urs Remond, Wolfgang Riehm, Torsten Voges, Ben Jung, Wolfgang Berger, Hans-Eckart Eckhardt, Phillip Schwarz |
Allien Soldier |
Ronan Summers |
Enemy Soldiers and Public Announcers |
Carsten Wilhelm, Johannes Semm, Wolfgang Riehm, Phillip Schwarz, Wolfgang Berger, Torsten Voges |
Shambler Army |
Karl-Johan Dimming (Kung af Död), Fredrik Ljungdahl (Friedrich), Jesper Lovéus (Olof Liebenuns), Sabine Rösgren (Zombine), Aydin Afzoud (Balthazar), Gustaf Grefberg (Opparg), Markus Hammarstedt (Grinded Corpse), Didrik Breitholtz (Brain Muncher), Mattias Wennlund (Gnarly Mutt), Jan Andersson (von Limbdangler), Michael Paixao (Mactabilis), Andreas Öjerfors (Throat-Roy), Jonathan Heckley (Dead Billy), John Jennings (COmmandant Nifta), Arcade Berg (Dirty Karl) |
Super Soldiers |
Jens Matthies |
Stunts |
Seth Ericson, Nicklas Hansson |
Story |
Story and Dialogue Written by |
Tommy Tordsson Björk |
Additional Story |
Jerk Gustafsson, Jonathan Heckley |
In-Game Fiction by |
Tommy Tordsson Björk, Andreas Öjerfors, Aydin Afzoud, Kristoffer Kindh |
Script Consultant |
Tom Keegan |
Additional Writings by |
Sandra Sporre, Jerk Gustafsson, Tom Keegan, Jonathan Heckley |
Actors Directed by |
Tom Keegan |
Actors Additional Directed by |
Finn Seliger, Henrik Håkansson, Sandra Sporre, Markus Hammarstedt, Tommy Tordsson Björk |
Cinematics Scripting, Light and Post |
Jan Andersson |
Casting Associates |
Robert Chittka, Finn Seliger |
Signatory Services |
Denise S. Diehl |
Production Managers |
Jan Ullmann, Matthias Scheuer |
Animation Department Line Producer |
Sandra Sporre |
Senior Performance Capture Specialist |
Sigtor Kildal |
External Partners |
Performance Capture, Facial Animation and Motion Editing Services Provided by |
Motion Grinder |
Megatexture Art Services Provided by |
Art By Kjell, Kjell Emanuelsson |
Freelance Programming Provided by |
Doctor Entertainment, Jesper Rudberg |
Additional Sound Design Provided by |
Dynamedion, Michael Schwendler |
Music Provided by |
Mick Gordon, Michael Tornabene, Casey Edwards |
End Credited Sequence Created by |
River, Markus Koos, Frenne Hirani, Alberto Jeldez |
Voice Recording Services Provided by |
Synthesis Deutschland GmbH, Finn Seliger, David Arnold, Robert Chittka, Adrian Koch, Johannes Marguerre, Carolin Schwarz |
Additional Voice Recording Services Provided by |
Soundworks, Jeff Sheridan (credited as Jeff Sheriden) |
Stunt Services Provided by |
Svenska Stuntgruppen |
Music Supervision and Clearance Provided by |
Brandracket LLC, Christopher S. Parker, Tim Scanlin |
Songs |
'Song of the French Partisan' |
Emmanuel d'Astier (Writer), Hy Zaret (English Adaptation), Anna Marly (Composer), Published by Editions Raoul Breton, Tex Perkins (Performer), Mick Gordon (Performer / Arrangement), Recorded at Sing Song Studios - Melbourne - Australia |
'Trink' Fein Aus!' |
Alex Pfeffer (Writer / Composer / Performer), Mick Gordon (Writer / Composer / Producer / Mixer), Performed by The MachineGames Men's Choir, Recorded at The Nostromo - Melbourne - Australia, Recorded at the MachineGames motion capture studio |
'Scarborough Fair' |
Traditional, Urs Remond (Performer), Recorded at AudioBerlin |
Additional Contributions |
Animation |
Marco Sjöberg, Leo Sköld Ringborg |
Sound Design |
Gustaf Grefberg |
Environment Art |
Mauricio Redondo, Claes Engdal |
Effects |
Johan Karlsson |
Technical Animation |
Emil Claeson |
Gameplay Design |
Anders Olsson |
Programming |
Jonas Mauritzsson |
Legacy Music |
Robert Prince |
Quality Assurance |
Sebastian Rivas |
MachineGames Would Like to Thank |
Diligentia, Hansoft, Magnus Wallenius, Jens Matthies, Chris Hite, Billy Ethan Khan, Steve Ash, Brian Kowalczyk, Alan Rogers, Eric Webb, Brad Bramlett, Roger Berrones, Paul Belmore, Jeffrey Senita, Brett Paton, Shinichiro Hara, Duncan Welch, Michael Musick, Joshua Shoemate, Alexander Brandt, Michael W. Cave, Heiko Kaspers, The Bethesda Developer Conference group for all of their advice, Our loves ones; family and friends; without whom nothing in this world is worth achieving. |
Bethesda Softworks |
President |
Vlatko Andonov |
VP, Product Development |
Todd Vaughn |
Sr. Producer |
Darren Chukitus |
Sr. Producer, 1st Party |
Timothy Beggs |
Production Director |
Harvard Bonin |
VP, Public Relations |
Pete Hines |
VP, Marketing |
Pete Hines |
Director of Global Marketing |
Steve Perkins |
Sr. Brand Manager |
Eric Correll |
Director of Global Public Relations |
Tracey Thompson |
Assistant Director of PR |
Erin Losi |
Marketing Specialist |
Jenny Whitehead |
PR Specialist |
Jenny Whitehead |
Event Trade Director |
Henry Mobley |
Brand Manager |
Derek Hidey |
Public Relations Manager |
Angela Ramsey-Chapman |
Global Community Lead |
Matthew Grandstaff |
Community Manager |
Jessica Finster |
Marketing Assistant |
Shana Reed |
PR Assistant |
Shana Reed |
Video Production |
Salinee Goldenberg, Matthew C. Ross, Keith Shetler |
Graphic Design |
Michael Wagner, Lindsay Westcott |
VP, Sales |
Ron Seger |
Operations Director, North America |
Todd Curtis |
Sales / Operations Manager |
Jill Bralove |
Sales Analyst |
Jeff Moskowitz |
Regional Sales Managers |
Michael Donnellan, Michelle Ferrara |
Digital and Channel Marketing Manager |
Joshua Deane |
Sr. Sales Assistant |
Jessica Williams |
Sales Assistant |
Scott Mills |
Online Content Coordinator |
Jason Snead |
Play Tester Managers |
William Noble, Stephanie Puri |
Usability Analyst |
Ian Wright |
Director of Quality Assurance |
Darren Manes |
Sr. QA Manager |
Robert Gray |
QA Lead |
Matthew Weil |
QA Senior Testers |
Alan Webb, Amanda Burrelli |
Quality Assurance Testers |
Alex Jones, Patricia Gray, Adam Kloc, Brandon Bishop, Katherine Johnson, Alex Castanon, Max Cameron, Nickolas Baptista, Samuel Nowicki, Shea Simpson, Troy Gillis, Wilfred Sie Brownell |
Additional QA |
James Costantino, Terry Dunn Jr., Christopher Krietz, Joseph Mueller, Jennifer Tonon, Dan Silva, Andrew Protani, Alexandra Rood, Brian Seo, Geron Roper, Jamal Robertson, Ramin Izadi, Russell Moynihan, Taylor Mullen, James Swartz, Sameer Kerr, Abu Hoque |
Customer Service |
Product Manager |
Alexis Guariguata |
Assistant Project Manager |
Jordan Hill |
Senior Trainer |
Stefan Boehme |
Assistant Manager |
Quentin Chappet |
Information Manager |
Jim Kimble |
Special Thanks |
Lafayette Taylor |
Zenimax Media |
Chairman & CEO |
Robert A. Altman |
President |
Ernie Del |
EVP & COO |
Jamie Leder |
EVP & CFO |
Cindy Tallent |
EVP Legal & Secretary |
Grif Lesher |
SVP Finance & Controller |
Denise Kidd |
Legal Lead |
Joshua Gillespie |
Legal |
Chandi Abey, Jeff Albertson, Diana Bender, Marcia Mitnick, Amy Yeung |
VP, Information Technology |
Steve Bloom |
Information Technology |
Steve Bloom, Nicholas Childs, Robert Havlovick, Will Havlovick, Christopher La Scola, Drew McCartney, Joshua Mosby, Kenneth Pearson, Kevin Raminhos, Bailey Golightly, Paul Tuttle, David Verdin, Keelian Wardle, Kevin Watts, Jesse Wicker, Joon Ho Yang, Frank Zecca |
Vice President of Global HR |
Tammy Boyd-Shumway |
Human Resources |
Michelle Cool, Toni Copeland, Heather Craig, Andrea Glinski, Katrina Lang, Valery Ridore, Kathleen Ganascioli Sosnoskie |
Administration |
Melissa Ayala, Brittany Bezawada-Joseph, Craig Brown, Rosanna Campanile, Katherine Edwards, Douglas Frederick, Gerard Garnica, Jose Iraheta, Betty Kouatelay, Jerome Lamboy, Ho Joong Lee, Barbara Manning, Stephane Marquis, Michael Masciola, Sandra Mayer, Tanuja Mistry, Rissa Rachmadila, Matthew Neyman, Patrick Nolan, Ashley Presto, Patti Pulupa, Dave Rasmussen, Nitin Sharma, Joseph Sigmon, Heather Spurrier, Claudia Umana-Sanchez, Patrick Vallalobos, David Walker, Melissa Washabaugh, Eric Weis |
Administrative Assistants |
Bernice C. Guice, Paula K. Kasey, Jameise Fox |
Executive Chef |
Kenny McDonald |
Zenimax Europe |
President |
Ernie Del |
Managing Director |
Sean Brennan |
Finance Director |
Robert Ford |
Marketing Director |
Sarah Seaby |
PR Director |
Sarah Seaby |
European Sales Director |
Paul Oughton |
Localisation Director |
Harald Simon |
Operations Director |
Richard Lever |
Head of European PR |
Alistair Hatch |
Creative Services Artist |
Morgan Gibbons |
European Brand Managers |
Mark Cook, Dan Lazarides |
UK Brand Manager |
Korina Abbott, Jack Abbott |
Senior Marketing Manager, Europe |
Marc Berekoven |
International Marketing Manager |
Rosemarie Dalton |
International PR Manager |
Nicholas Heller |
Community Manager |
Michaël Servotte |
International Sales Manager |
Greg Baverstock |
UK Sales Director |
Gethyn Deakins |
European Digital Sales Manager |
Charlie Andre-Barrett |
Trade Marketing Manager |
Rikard Norrbin |
Sales Administrator |
Heather Clarke |
Localization Project Manager |
Ruth Granados-García |
Operations Manager |
Isabelle Midrouillet |
Operations Coordinator |
David Gordon |
Legal Counsel |
Vincent Adam Carter |
Assistant General Counsel |
Leonard Bendel |
Contracts Administrator / Paralegal |
Katie Brooks |
IT Manager |
Joseph Owens |
Senior IT Generalist |
Stu Davies |
Director - Financial Systems |
Maeve Cronin |
Financial Analyst |
Dean Purse |
Finance Manager |
Charlotte Ovens |
Finance & Revenue Analyst |
Alan Nasrat |
Accounts Assistant |
Chai Thushar Dev, Joanna Nalepa |
ERP Specialist |
Gary Lythgoe |
Financial Accountant |
Simran Kaur |
PA to President |
Katherine Kidd |
Office Manager |
Angie Clement |
Zenimax France |
Managing Director |
Julie Chalmette |
Sales Manager |
Yvan Rault |
Key Account Manager |
Gaëlle Gombert |
Trade Marketing Manager |
Laurent Chatain |
Marketing Manager |
Géraldine Mazot |
Product Manager |
Matthias Jambon |
PR Manager |
Jérôme Firon |
Finance Manager |
Cécile De Freitas |
Finance Assistant |
Adeline Nonis |
Zenimax Germany |
Managing Director |
Frank Matzke |
Sales Director |
Thomas Huber |
Head of Marketing |
Marcel Jung |
Head of PR |
Marcel Jung |
Product Marketing Manager |
Stefan Dettmering |
Senior PR Manager |
Peter Langhofer |
Trade Marketing Managers |
Stephan Pietsch, Andrea Kunkel |
Key Account Manager |
Jürgen Pahl |
Finance Manager |
Nadine Scholtysik |
Financial Accountant |
Laura Kowalewski |
Sales & Office Administrator |
Christiane Jauss |
Finance & Administration Assistant |
Juliane Heinz |
Zenimax Benelux |
General Manager |
Menno Eijck |
Sales Manager |
Stefan Koppers |
Sales Admin & Marketing Support |
Pam Wesselink-van Griethuysen |
PR Manager Benelux |
Bart Verwijst |
Zenimax Asia K.K. |
General Manager |
Tetsu Takahashi |
Localization Programmer |
Masayuki Nagahashi |
Localization Producer |
Tsuyoshi Tanaka |
Brand Manager |
Tsuyoshi Tanaka |
Marketing Manager |
Eiichi Yaji |
PR Manager |
Takako Egawa |
Senior Infrastructure Specialist |
Muneaki Miyoshi |
Office Manager |
Myongsuk Rim |
Web Director |
Kosuke Fujita |
Administrative Assistant |
Hiroko Yue |
Zenimax Australia |
Managing Director |
Simon Alty |
Sales Director, Australia & New Zealand |
David Hay |
Marketing Manager |
Paul Hellmrich |
Finance Manager |
Paul New |
Public Relations Manager |
Bec Waddy |
Office Manager |
Michelle Alty |
Sales and Marketing Assistant |
Michelle Alty |
German Sanitization Testers |
German Sanitization Testers |
Christian Herrmann, Heiko Kaspers, Detlef Richter |
Localized Versions Produced by Synthesis Global Solutions |
Localization Producer |
Emanuele Scichilone |
French Language Coordinator |
Laure Bouffard |
Italian Language Coordinators |
Emanuele Scichilone, Fabrizio Tobia |
German Language Coordinators |
Adrian Koch, Jan Werkmeister |
Spanish Language Coordinator |
Gustavo Díaz |
Testing Coordinators |
Antonio Edoardo Mondonico, Riccardo Fumagalli, Adriano James Majocchi |
French Translators |
Thomas André, Johann Audouin, Aurélie Blain |
Italian Translators |
Daniele Tamagni, Francesca Cecca |
German Translators |
Jan Werkmeister, Constanze Vogl, Ulrich Onken |
Spanish Translators |
Salvador Tintoré Fernández, Diego Romero, Estrella del Campo Martínez, Cristina Herráiz |
French Testers |
Pierre Techoueyres, Thomas Frers, Augustin Truffaut, Violaine Sauze, Thierry Stokman |
Italian Testers |
Matteo Voltolina, Francesco Menna, Leonardo Oliver Lenares, Matteo Bianchini, Nicolas Carlo Maria Jara, Alessandro Ciurleo |
German Testers |
Danny Münch, Andreas Edler, Monika Broda, Björn Wetz, Lilla Horváth |
Spanish Testers |
Israel Delgado Miranda, Iñigo Luzuriaga Bañon, Ignacio Garcia, Óscar Cruz González, Pablo López Cardona |
French Audio |
French Audio Recorded by |
La Marque Rose |
Studio Crew |
La Marque Rose [Paris] |
Actors |
Adeline Moreau, Jochen Hägele, Marie Diot, Patrice Baudrier, Patrick Béthune, Susan Sindberg, Thierry Kazazian, Xavier Fagnon |
Italian Audio |
Italian Audio Recorded by |
Synthesis |
Studio Crew |
Riccardo Riva, Andrea Peruzzotti, Manuel Auletta, Maria Rosa Sanna |
Actors |
Valerio Amoruso, Antonello Governale, Daniele Demma, Maurizio Arenza, Chiara Lucia Preziosi, Mario Zucca, Ivo De Palma, Elisabetta Cesone, Valentina Pallavicino |
German Audio |
German Audio Recorded by |
Synthesis Germany |
Studio Crew |
Andreas Rogge, Finn Seliger, Jan Ullmann, Johannes Marguerre, Johannes Semm, Martin Kruse, Matthias Scheuer, Pascal Thinius, Robert Chittka, Udo Baumhögger |
Actors |
Alan Orpin, Ben Jung, Carsten Wilhelm, Gabrielle Scharnitzky, Hans-Eckart Eckhardt, Johannes Berenz, Johannes Semm, Lilli Fichtner, Marianne Graffam, Martin Sabel, Phillip Schwarz, Roland Hemmo, Ronan Summers, Tobias Schmidt, Torsten Voges, Urs Remond, Wolf Frass, Wolfgang Berger, Wolfgang Riehm |
Spanish Audio |
Spanish Audio Recorded by |
Synthesis Iberia |
Studio Crew |
Sergio Lopezosa, Hugo Wifredo Serrano Ruíz, Carlos Vega, Juan Pablo Vieyra Rodríguez, Manuel Guerra, Juan Rojo |
Actors |
Adolfo Pastor Catral, Antonio Abenójar, Carlos Salamanca, David Blanco, David García, Eduardo Bosch, Gema Carballedo Vazquez, Juan Rueda, Margot Lago, Miguel Ángel Pérez, Raquel Cubillo, Roberto Cuadrado, Txema Moscoso, Vicente Gil |
Legal Acknowledgments |
Uses id Tech 5 |
Copyright © 2011-2015 id Software LLC |
Uses Bink Video |
Copyright © 1997-2011 by RAD Game Tools Inc. |