Treyarch Credits |
Executive Producer |
Peter T. Akemann |
Producer |
Christopher A. Busse |
Audio Producer |
Lisa Ikeda |
Assistant Producers/Writers |
John M. DeHart, Jacob Watt |
Lead Programmer |
Charles Tolman |
Programmers |
Tom Bagby, Thad Bower, Ryan Broner, Joel Burgess, Marc Carlson (Dr), Mike Caruso, Amrit Dharwadkar, Daniel M. DuBois, Paul Allen Edelstein, Timothy Ford, David Johnston, John Lydon, Michel Mailhot, Jason L. McKesson, Nicholas Michon, Mark Nau, Tim Probst, Adam R. Rakunas, Matthew Rusch, Matthias Schill, Dimiter Stanev, David Chuek-Yin Sum, Jean-Francois Vézina |
Art Director |
Christian Bušić |
Lead Animator |
Dan Goldman |
Animator |
Jay Juneau |
Artists |
Scott Bedis, Darwin Dumlao, Bradley P. Grace, Chad Bryan Jones, Cameron S. Petty, Dan Santat, Johnny P. van Zelm |
Technical Artist |
Susan M. Kurtz |
Audio Director |
Sergio A. Bustamante II |
Sound Designer |
Kristopher Giampa |
Music |
Douglas Rappaport, Dieter Ruehl |
Voice Over Agents |
Natanya Rose (ICM), Tom Lawless (VOX Inc) |
Voice Over Talent |
Michael A. Carlucci (Play-by-play), Charles Klausmeyer (Arena), Daniel Mann (Color) |
Additional Audio Cutting |
Marc E. Argoud |
MIS |
Rose Villaseñor, John Andrunas |
QA Manager |
Sean Johnson |
QA |
Ian Doss, Hans Wakelin |
Mocap Talent Director |
Christian Lalonde |
Mocap Talent |
Manon Rheaume, Joe Kelly, Igor Nicolin, Martin LaCroix |
Mindfield |
Intro Movie Editor |
Russell Lichter |
Intro Movie Visual Design |
Michael Smith |
Intro Movie Sound Designer |
Kyle Schember |
David Logan Music inc. |
Music |
David Logan |
Woodholly Studios |
Engineers |
Steve Nafshun, Larry Forkner |
Special Thanks |
Dogan Koslu, Eric Steinmann, Shawn Capistrano, Alexandre Bortoluzzi, Kevin Schmidt, Linda M. Santiago (NHL), Brian Mullen (NHL), Linda Lindley (Glenview Ice Center), Mark Altieri (Staples Center), hOuse of mOves, Jason Cippola, Mike Bales, Joe Murphy, Chris Drury, Andrew Henry, Paul N. Goldman, Stu Barnes, Anthony Bowden (hrudey32), WAZ, Penalty Box, Hockey's Future.com, Bishopdesigns.com, Waymoresports.com, Thunderpuck.com, Operationsports.com |
Visual Concepts |
Executive Producer |
Gregory A. Thomas |
Project Manager |
Randall Hauser |
Director of Quality Assurance |
Chien Yu |
Lead Tester |
Haven Rocha |
Assistant Lead Testers |
Benjamin Bishop, Robert Leach |
Network Lead Tester |
Kai Ma |
Quality Assurance Testers |
Matthew Allen, David Bass, Aaron Baxter, Richard Celis, Joseph Chasan, Litton Chen, David Cutherell, Corey Deliere, Bertrand Reyes Estrellado, Shane Fenton, Brian Krawchuk, Justin Halpin, Ben Lane, Jason Lauborough, Joel Lehmann, Kurt Maffei, Wilson Meng, Alex Navarro, Michael Regan, Eli Robles, Rodolfo Junior Sison, Terry Tharp, Alan Trammel, Chad Urquhart, Tim Willcock, Dustin Wright, Casey Yost |
Manual Edited By |
Benjamin Bishop, Robert Leach, Terry Tharp |
With Additional Materials Supplied By |
Benjamin Bishop, Robert Leach, Terry Tharp |
Disney Interactive |
Assistant Producer |
Eric Sorensen |
Marketing Director |
Robert Picunko |
Marketing Manager |
Stephanie Yoshimoto |
Producer |
Keith Hargrove |
Sega of America |
Senior Product Manager |
Stacey Kerr |
Associate Product Manager |
Michael Rhinehart |
Vice President, Sports Marketing |
Tom Nichols |
Public Relations |
Marc Franklin, Shahid Ahmad |
Licensing |
Brad Schlachter, Shinobu Toyoda |
Channel Marketing |
Scott Lambrecht |
Creative Services Product Manager |
Matthew Shell |
Documentation Design |
Miles Steuding |
Director, Creative Services |
Robert Schonfisch |
Special Thanks |
Dave McCarthy, Linda M. Santiago, Catherine Mary O'Brien, George Puro, Ted Saskin, Mike Ouellet, Martin McQuaig, Peter Moore, Chris Gilbert, Diana Zoller, Cindy Jenney, Maya Hermanson |
Instruction Manual |
Keith M. Kolmos |
ESPN, Inc. |
ESPN & ABC NHL Coordinating Producer |
Larry Kristiansen |
Associate Producer NHL |
Jim Mallia |
Graphics Design Team ESPN |
Dan Leone |
ESPN Music Coordinator |
Kevin Wilson |
Director, ESPN Enterprises Consumer & Media Products |
Mary B. Moore |
Special Thanks |
Jan E. Smith, Steve Finney, George Bondenheimer, Dan Winters, Sanjeev Lamba, Tori Stevens |