X-Men Origins: Wolverine
Moby ID: 84943
[ PlayStation 2 ] [ Wii ]
Wii credits (2009)
415 people (363 professional roles, 52 thanks) with 432 credits.
Amaze Entertainment |
|
---|---|
Senior Producer | David Sears |
Development Manager | Elizabeth Walkey |
Lead Level Design | Ben Coleman |
Level Design | Mark Brown, Sean Chong, Kim McAuliffe, Jason Warnke, Marty Newcomb |
Lead Programmer | Darryl Mlinar |
Programming | Paul Horn, Derek Taylor, Russell Hochenedel, Aaron A. Chard, Adam Chard |
Lead Artist | Mario E. Ortiz |
Lead Animator | Tony Ravo |
Animators | Scott Robinson, Tadd Foote, Todd Harry |
Character Art | Marcus Lee Howell |
Environment Artists | Jason Southwick, Forrest Keyes, Chad Hoynacki, Jodi Dillinger, Mark Lautenbach, Robert Shoff, Greg Holt |
Special Effects | Mark Woodside, Edward Barkley |
UI Art | Lorian Kiesel Taylor |
Technical Art | Zhi Min Chen |
Cinematics Director | Eric D. Gingrich |
Audio Manager | Westlee Brent Latta |
Audio Design | Jaclyn Shumate, Ron Perry |
Testing Leads | Rebecca Davis, Eric Elders ('Frog') |
Test | Sean Braxton, John-Paul Clifton, Nate Doherty, Richard Nichols, Ka Tam, Nathaniel Umipeg, Brandon Wyrwitzke |
Additional Design | Geoffrey Card, Bailey Hall, John Feil |
Additional Programming | Vikki Zarkovich, Fraser Thompson |
Additional Art | Peter King, Jack Scott Hill |
Additional Audio | Peter Sterling |
Engine Team | Brian Fehdrau, Gordon Ludlow, John Boyer |
Tools | Ken Kester, Gohar Kanungo, Jeromy Stroh |
Studio Head | Michael Waite |
Studio Art Director | Randy Briley |
Studio Design Director | Jeff Brown |
Studio Tech Director | Chris Phillips |
FXVille, Inc. | Jonathan Peters, Christine Hottovy |
Fight Choreography Reference | Kevin Inouye, Geoff Gibbs |
Project Babies | Garrick Ravo, Juliana Luo‑Jing Taylor, Logan Gingrich, Aleczander Lee Nicholas Elders, Finnegan Cecil Davis |
Activision |
|
Associate Producers | Chris Palmisano, Jason Potter |
Production Coordinators | Doug Grutzmacher, Rick Bradley |
Production Tester | ElĂas JimĂ©nez III |
Senior Producer | Brian Pass |
Senior Executive Producer | Adam Goldberg |
Studio Head | Steven Ackrich |
Activision: Quality Assurance |
|
VP Quality Assurance/Customer Service | Rich Robinson, Paul Sterngold |
Director, Quality Assurance | Marilena Morini |
Activision: Quality Assurance, Functionality |
|
QA Project Lead | Dan Ludwig |
QA Floor Leads | Jason Gilmore, Andrew Gulotta |
QA Database Administrator | Derrick L. Davis |
QA Testers | Jacob Zagha, Christof Pearson, Shane Mandich, Bryan Wilson, Bayaar Loborjiged, Greg Sands, Daniel Berard, Christopher Beltran, Josh Bernstein, Brandon McCartney, Marvin Rivera, Craig Nelson, Rain Cross, Amir Ali, Christopher Pasol, Jarred Bernstein, Erica Mitchell, Christina Bandy, Caleb Turner, Matthew Hui |
QA Senior Project Lead | Henry Peter Villanueva |
QA Manager | Glenn Vistante |
Activision: Technical Requirements Group |
|
Director, Quality Assurance - Support Labs | Christopher D. Wilson |
TRG Submissions Leads | Daniel L. Nichols, Christopher Norman |
TRG Senior Platform Leads | Sasan Helmi ('Sauce'), Todd Sutton, Jason Harris, Kyle Carey |
TRG Platform Leads | Eric Stanzione, Zac Blitz, Menas Kapitsas, Paul Carrion, Brian Bensi, Tomo Shikami |
TRG Testers | Lucas Goodman, Santiago Salvador, Eddie Araujo ('Fernando'), Peter Cho, Steve McIlroy, Justin Gogue, Tomer Mor, Antoine Bohannon, Alex Tomasino, Mario Ibarra, Phillip Lawless, Joe Pardo, Bryan Papa, Steven Lin, Jeff Koyama, Gary Rojas, Lan Sha, Michael Laursen, Patrick DePalma, Vincent Ju, Brent Gothold, Brian Baker, Caleb Huddleston, Christopher McCardle, Colin Kawakami, Jennifer Goodman, John McCurry, Keith Kodama, Kirt Sanchez, Kyle Robbins, Melvin Allen, Mike Juarez, Paco E. Erskine, Scott Borakove, Scott Winslow, Stefan Goodreau, Todd Baron, Zachary Blough, Lacey Crawford-Witkos |
Activision: QA Audio Visual Lab |
|
QA‑AVL Project Lead | Victor Durling |
QA‑AVL Tester | Cliff Hooper |
Activision: Mastering Lab (US) |
|
Senior Manager, QA Operations | Indra Yee |
Mastering Lab Supervisor | John Donnelly |
Mastering Lab Senior Technician | Sean Kim |
Mastering Lab Technicians | Tyree Deramus, Danny Feng, Douglas Hernandez, Jose Hernandez, Kai Hsu, Rodrigo Magana, Orbel Shakhmalian, Gary B. Washington Jr. |
Activision: QA-MIS |
|
Senior Manager, QA Technologies | Indra Yee |
QA‑MIS Manager | David Garcia-Gomez |
QA‑MIS Technicians | Teddy Hwang, Brian Martin, Jeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei |
QA Technology Tech | Sean Olson |
QA‑MIS Equipment Coordinators | Long Le, Coleman Thaxton |
Activision: QA Database Administration Group |
|
Senior Lead Database Administrator | Jeremy Richards |
Lead Database Administrator | Kelly Huffine |
Database Technicians | Christopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo |
DBA Senior Testers | Wayne Williams, Derrick L. Davis |
DBA Testers | Dennis Soh, Mike Genadry, Nicholas Chavez, Allison Diaz, Matthew Hui, Randi Williams-Pardo |
Activision: QA Operations Group |
|
Director, QA Operations | George Viegas |
Operations and Planning Supervisor | Jeremy Shortell |
Operations Associate | Paul Colbert |
Customer Support Managers | Gary Bolduc, Michael Hill |
Activision: QA Special Thanks |
|
QA Special Thanks | Abby Alvarez, Nuria Andres, Brian J. Carlson, Michael Clarke, Randolph L. S. d'Amore, Aileen Paul, Maria Gonzalez, Sofia Hadjeri, Rachel Overton, Dylan Rixford, Tracy Sheppard, Jacqueline Jolie Sheltmire, Nadine Theuzillot, Jennifer Vitiello, Marc Williams, Chani Harper, Joanne Vistante, Beth Kiefner, Paul Williams, Brad Saavedra, Jason Levine (as Jason Levin), John Rosser |
Activision: Global Brand Management |
|
VP, Global Brand Management | Robert Kostich |
Director, Global Brand Manager | Byron Beede |
Global Brand Manager | Konrad Ribeiro |
Associate Brand Manager | Michael Rudin |
Activision: Public Relations and Publicity |
|
Senior Director, Corporate Communications | Michelle Schroder |
Senior Manager, Corporate Communications | Michael Mantarro |
Senior Publicist, Corporate Communications | Kathy Bricaud |
Junior Publicist, Corporate Communications | Bianca Harzbecker |
Activision: Creative Services |
|
Vice President, Marketing Communications | Denise Walsh |
Director, Marketing Communications | Susan Hallock |
Marketing Communications Manager | Karen Starr |
Marketing Communications Coordinator | Kristina M. Jolly |
Activision: Operations |
|
Senior Manager, Mainline Operations | Jennifer Sullivan |
Senior Director, Supply Chain | Laura Hoegler |
Activision: Trade Management |
|
Trade Marketing Manager | Kimberly Bryant |
Associate Trade Marketing Manager | Ryan Lacina |
Trade Promotions, Senior Manager | Molly Hinchey |
Senior Director, Trade Marketing | Steve Young |
Activision: Production Services - Europe |
|
Director of Production Services - Europe | Barry Kehoe |
Senior Localization Project Manager | Fiona Ebbs |
Localization Project Manager | Conor Harlow |
Localization Coordinator | Christian Held |
Localization QA Manager | David Hickey |
Localization QA Assistant Manager | Yvonne Costello |
Localization QA Lead | Mannix Kelly |
Localization QA Floor Lead | Carlos Martin Chirino |
Localization QA Testers | Aziz Janah, Alberto Gilli, Anthony Keane, Daniele Celeghin, Jeremie Morla, Juergen Roeder, Laura Cocco, Pierre Soltowski, Sebastien Le Port, Sergio Gonzalez Monroy, Sonia Sánchez Benéitez, Sven Zimmermann, Tom O'Carroll, Urtzi Goikoetxea, Werner Nemetz |
Burn Lab Technician | Dominic Byrne |
IT Network Technician | Fergus Lindsay |
Localization Tools and Support Provided by | Stephanie O'Malley Deming, and XLOC Inc. |
Senior VP, Worldwide Studios | Brian Ward |
Senior Director, Production Services | Suzan Rude |
Activision: Central Studio |
|
Game Design Analyst | Jeff Chen |
Senior Director of Game Design | Carl Schnurr |
Manager, Central User-Testing | Ray Kowalewski |
Senior Art Director | Alessandro Tento |
Chief Technology Officer | Steve Pearce |
Activision: Central Music and Audio |
|
Director of Central Audio | Adam Levenson |
Talent Coordinator | Noah Sarid |
Audio Programmer | Blair Bitonti |
Activision Special Thanks |
|
Activision Special Thanks | Michael J. Griffith, Robin Kaminsky, Brian Ward, Will Kassoy, David Stohl, Dan Winters, Jason Dalbotten, Matt Wilkinson, Christopher Cosby, Danielle Kim, Kap Kang, Jane Elms, Chris Osberg, Shannon Wahl, and all of our spouses, significant others, family, friends and coworkers who supported us. |
Blur Studios |
|
CG Supervisor | Kevin Margo |
Animation Supervisor | Derron Ross |
Creative Director | Tim Miller |
Producer | Debbie Yu |
Executive Producer | Al Shier |
FX Supervisor | Brandon Riza |
Coordinator | Pat Killik |
Layout | Franck Balson, David Nibbelin |
Modeling | Shaun Absher, Alessandro Baldasseroni, Toni Bratinčević, Luis Calero Serrano, Zachary Cork, Jinho Jang, Sze Jones, Kris Kaufman, Greg Kegel, James Ku, Alexandre Litchinko, Jan Major, Jason Martin, Brian H. Prince, Olivier Vernay-Kim, Daniel Woje |
Rigging | Bryan Hillestad, Enoch Ihde, John Kosnik, Michael W. Stieber |
Animation | Jason Hendrich, Bryan Hillestad, Jeremiah Izzard, David Lam, Michael Loeck, Nick Maw-Naing, Thai Nguyen, Rini Sugianto, Rocky Vanoost, Jon Vener, Brian Whitmire, Nick Whitmire |
Hair and Cloth Simulation | Becca Baldwin, Jon Jordan |
Lighting and Compositing Leads | Chris Bedrosian (as Bedrosian), Toni Bratinčević (as Bratincevic), Kris Kaufman (as Kaufman), Greg Kegel (as Kegel), Barrett Meeker (as Meeker) |
Lighting and Compositing | Leandro Amaral, Jan Major, Brian H. Prince, Olivier Vernay-Kim, Daniel Woje |
FX | Ian Farnsworth, Junaid Farooq, John Kosnik, Andrew Melnychuk-Oseen, Mir Vadim, Brandon Young |
Mocap Prep and Clean-up | Ryan Girard, Anthony Romero |
Technical and QC Supervisors | Shaun Absher, Steven Caron, Benjamin Durkin, Sze Jones, Barrett Meeker |
Concept Design | Sean McNally, Francisco Ruiz Velasco, Chuck Wojtkiewicz |
Matte Painter | Jaime Jasso |
Production Assistant | Kristen Rinaldi |
Tools and Scripts | Karl Goldshmidt ('Krash'), Eric Hulser, Remi McGill |
Programming and Systems Administration | Duane Powell, Jeremy Donahue, Paul Huang, Matt Newell, Abe Shelton |
Mocap Talent | Gavin Carlton, Steve Gibbons, Christopher Hicks, Bethany Libby, Derron Ross, Hollis Welsh |
Sound Design and Mix | Shoreline Studios |
Marvel Entertainment, Inc. |
|
Director of Games | Todd Quincey Jefferson |
Manager, Licensed Games | Chris Baker |
Vice President, Business Development | Andreea Enache-ThĂĽne |
Vice President, Online Operations and Marketing | John Dokes |
Executive Vice President, Global Digital Media Group | Ira Rubenstein |
Head of Worldwide Animation, Wireless, and Gaming | Simon Philips |
Business and Legal Affairs | Seth Michael Lehman, Joshua M. Silverman, Ryan Potter |
Special Thanks | Kevin Feige, Tom Cohen, Dan Buckley, Jeff Youngquist, Glenn Magala, Robert Shatzkin, Will Pilgrim, Geoffrey Ammer, Zane Beyer, David Maisel |
Score Written and Produced by | Paul Haslinger |
Mix Engineer | Travis Smith |
Score Production Coordinator | Chris Newlin |
Additional Programming | Chris Newlin, Todd Haberman, Boris Elkis |
Womb |
|
Casting and Voice Direction | Margaret Tang |
Editorial and Post | Rik Schaffer |
Assistant Editorial and Post | Jeff Dodson |
Voice Talent |
|
Logan/Wolverine | Hugh Jackman |
Victor Creed/Sabretooth | Liev Schreiber |
John Wraith | will.i.am (as Wil I Am) |
Stryker | Dave Florek |
Raven Darkholme/Mystique, Carol Frost | Anna Graves |
Kayla, Weapon X Computer | April Stewart |
Bolivar Trask | Bumper Robinson |
Remy Lebeau/Gambit | Chris Edgerly |
Dr. Cornelius | David Prince |
Wade Wilson, Senator Kelly | Steven Jay Blum |
Fred Dukes/Blob | Gregg A. Berger |
Nord/Agent Zero | Robert Wu |
Anna | Georgina Cordova |
Additional Voices | Andrew Kishino, Beatrice Ouere, Christian Mungai, David Boat, Dave Wittenberg, Fred Tatasciore, Kiel Holmes, Matthew Mercer, Nolan North, Patrick Ssenjovu, Roger Rose |
Tools |
|
Uses Bink Video. Copyright © 1997-2009 by | RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Uses Havok. © Copyright 2009 | Havok.com Inc. [or its licensors] |
Uses FMOD Ex Sound System by | Firelight Technologies |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- X-Men Origins: Wolverine - Uncaged Edition, a group of 281 people
- Wolfenstein, a group of 164 people
- Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 159 people
- X-Men Origins: Wolverine, a group of 155 people
- Prototype, a group of 148 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Fred Tatasciore on 577 other games
- Steven Jay Blum on 490 other games
- Nolan North on 346 other games
- Indra Yee on 331 other games
- Gary Bolduc on 266 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Freeman.