Spotlight: Get up to 90% off at GOG's big fall sale on over 700 DRM-free games!

Grand Theft Auto IV (PlayStation 3)

96
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.9
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Grand Theft Auto IV Credits

Rockstar North

ProducerLeslie Benzies
Art DirectorAaron Garbut
Technical DirectorsAdam Fowler, Alexander Roger, Obbe Vermeij
Associate ProducerImran Sarwar
Assistant ProducerWilliam Mills
Written byDan Houser, Rupert Humphries
Character ArtistsMichael Kane, Alan Nolan, Alisdair Wood, Chris Brincat, Gordon Brown, Toks Solarin, Findlay McGechie
Character TDRick Stirling, Erik Brear, Stewart Wright, Stephen Loveridge
Concept ArtistIan McQue
Cutscene AnimationMondo Ghulam, Dermot Bailie, Felipe Busquets, Peter Saumur, Tina Nischan, CJ Markham, Duncan Shields, Rob Elsworthy
Cut Scene LightingPaul MacPherson
In Game AnimationGus Braid, Mike Jones, Darren Hasan-Ali, Abraham Ahmed, John Kim
Broker, Bohan, Dukes Map ArtistsNik Taylor, Alastair McLauchlan, Christopher Marshall, Craig Kerr, Gavin Greaves, James Allan, Marco Hallett, Oliver Gainford, Steven Mulholland, Stuart Macdonald, Tim Gilbert
Algonquin Map ArtistsWayland Standing, David Brownsea, David Cooper, Duncan Mattocks, Elaine McSherry, Mark Wright, Ming Kei Cheung, Neil Sylvester, Simon Little, Tim Flowers
Alderney Map ArtistsAdam Cochrane, Andrew Soosay, Andrew Sharratt, Eros Tang, Gary McAdam, Iain McNaughton, Scott Wilson
Interior ArtistsMichael Pirso, Andy Hay, Alan Burns, Alexander Pons Carden-Jones, Garry Mackenzie, Karyn McHale, Leigh Donoghue, Stuart Scott, Tze Lim
Prop ArtistsCampbell John Dick, Brendon McDonald, Eoin Callan, Gillian Bertram
Vehicle ArtistsJolyon Orme, Alan Duncan, Laurence Knight, Michael Bush, Richard Kansley
VFX ArtistMalcolm Shortt
Graphic DesignersStuart Petri, Steven Walsh, Euan Duncan, Jill Menzies
Additional ArtIan J. Bowden, Chris Smart, Chris Allison, Eric Dawe, Gunnar Droege, James McHale, Mark Edwards, Neal D. Corbett, Siu Jone Lee, Tyronne Bramley
Level DesignCraig Filshie, Keith McLeman, Simon Lashley, Alwyn Roberts, Andrew Duthie, Barry Clark, Brenda Carey, Chris McMahon, Dave Bruce, David Watson, James Arthur, Jim McMahon, John Haime, Kevin Wong, Lawrence Kerr, Neil Ferguson, Neil Meikle, Paul Green, Robert Bray, Ross Wallace, Ryan Baker, Steve Taylor, Thomas French
Multiplayer Level DesignChris Rothwell, Eugene Kuczerepa, Martin Connor
Music ProducerCraig Conner
Lead AudioMatthew Smith, Allan Walker
Audio DesignersWill Morton, Jon McCavish, George Williamson
Audio ProgrammersAlastair MacGregor, Colin Entwistle
Audio ToolsErika Birse
Graphics ProgrammersRay Tran, John Whyte, Alex Hadjadj, Andrzej Madajczyk, Mark Nicholson
AI/Physics/Animation ProgrammersPhil Hooker, Adam Croston, Chris Swinhoe, Jack Potter, James Broad, Jonathon Ashcroft, Michael Garry
Game ProgrammersMike Diskett, Alexander Illes, Derek Payne, Derek Ward, Graeme Williamson, Matthew Shepcar, Miguel Freitas
Network ProgrammersDaniel Yelland, John Gurney, Kevin Baca
Lead Cross Platform ProgrammerKlaas Schilstra
Tools ProgrammersGreg Smith, David Muir, Luke Openshaw
QA ToolsAlex Carter, Marc Guérin, James Whitcroft

Rockstar North: RAGE Technology Team

Chief Software ArchitectDavid Etherton
Technical DirectorEugene Foss
Director of TechnologyDerek Tarvin
Graphics ProgrammersChris Perry, Raymond Kerr, Thomas Johnstone, Wolfgang Engel
Physics ProgrammersJustin Link, Michael Alexander Ewert, Nathan Carlin
Animation ProgrammerJames Miller
System ProgrammerRuss Schaaf
Network ProgrammerRobert Trickey
Tools ProgrammersAdam Dickinson, Todd LeMoine
DesignerKirk Boornazian
Special ThanksErwin Coumans, Kevin Rose, Samuel Buss

Rockstar North

Development Assistants : ProductionChristina Harvey, Vicki Eaton
Development Assistants : ArtLouis Dinan De St Malo, Michelle Obayda
Development Assistant : AnimationAnita Norfolk
Development Assistant : DialogueCaroline Hurley
QA ManagerCraig Arbuthnott
Lead Test AnalystsNeil Corbett, David Murdoch, Brian Kelly, Will Riggott, Charlie Kinloch, Kevin Hobson, Bobby Wright, Ben Barclay, Stephen McGagh
Build CoordinatorsNeil Walker, Ross McKinstray
TestAmit Chandarana, Andrew Auckland, Andrew Bailey-Smith, Andrew Scotland, Andy Wilson, Ayden Saffari, Barry McCafferty, Ben Greenall, Cara Ellison, Chris Costello, Chris McCallum, Chris Thomson, Christopher Speirs, Ciaran Martin, Colin Howard, Craig Ballantyne, Daniel Cleaton, David Mackay, David N. Anderson, Dom Maguire, Doug Barr, Fabio Marzo, Fraser Morgan, Graeme Hutton, Graham McRobbie, Gregor Fletcher, Helen Bywater, Iain Brown, Iain Smith, James McKeown, Jamie Trimmer, Jason Martin, John Archibald, John McNally, John Pettie, Kathryn Bodey, Katie Macduff, Leo Walsh, Lindsay Robertson, Luke Fisher, Mags Donaldson, Mark Beagan, Martijn van Waveren, Michael Black, Michael Jackson, Michael MacMillan, Mike Wilson, Mikey Skilling, Neil McPhillips, Neil Roger, Oliver Elliott, Patrick Roche, Paul Kowal, Paul McHenery, Peter Brittain, Phil Holden, Philip Ho, Rebecca Wilson, Roisi Proven, Rory Jepson, Rowan Cockcroft, Sarah Crawford, Scott Butchard, Steev Douglas, Surian Christopher Soosay, Tarek Hamad, Thomas Philips
Focus TestAdam Lockett, Alan Hayes, Alan McKay, Alan Mui, Alex Rattray, Alexander Armitage, Allan Sinclair, Andrew Kent, Andrew Savage, Andrew Stepien, Andrew Swainson, Anna Dinse, Antony Rinaldi, Becky Fursdon, Ben Guerin, Bradlay Law, Calum Wallace, Chris Hall, Chris Hughes, Chris Kirby, Chris Lacobbe, Christopher Marshall, Chris Whigham, Colin Gill, Colin McCafferty, Colin McMillan, Daniel Hesford, David Steel, David Wallace, Doug Shearer, Duncan Mcrae, Eoin Martin, Fionn Wright, Gav Inglis, Gillal Ali, Glenn Garriock, Gregory Danelian, Iain Berekis, Iain Stewart, Ian MacLennan, Ian Malone, Jackie Kevan, Jakub Nowicki, James Elmslie, Jamie Glasheen, Jamie Ruthven, Jamie Walker, Jay Adams, John J. McGovern, John McKay, John Petrie, Kenneth Benzie, Kieron Forbes, Leaf Whitmarsh, Lee Dobbie, Lewis Stewart, Lorcan Martin, Luke Dicken, Marc Farrimond, Mark Evans, Matthew Wilson, Michael Stewart, Mike Aitchison, Neil Hartop, Pasha Korniyenko, Paul Taylor, Peter Henry, Phil Murdock, Richard Arbuthnot, Rowan Cockcroft, Roy Isserlis, Sam Droop, Scott McCafferty, Simon Elder, Stephen McMullen, Stephen Small, Struan Brydone, Stuart Gilmartin, Sy Craig, Thomas Marr, Thomas Skelton, Tim Douglas, Toby Jackson, Tom Adam, Will Kirton
Studio DirectorAndrew Semple
Office ManagerKim Gurney
ReceptionistRebecca Johnson
Accounts AdministratorNasreen Watson
I.T.Lorraine Stark, Christine Chalmers, Ross Mowbray, Harry Murphy, Paul Sharkey

Rockstar North: With Thanks To

Sony Computer EntertainmentColin Hughes, Nicolas Serres, Simon Brown, Tim Dann, Oliver Hume, Nobuo Sasaki, Kohei Kodama
Natural MotionKevin Allington, Christoph Birkhold, Harry Denholm, Tom Lowe, Mark Matthews, Kim McKelvey
Special ThanksTom Wilson, Vincent Gibson, Ali Grant, Paul Wilkins, and all the guys at Dastek, Dougie Knox, and all the guys at YPE, Kay Payne, Karina Baldorf

Rockstar NYC

Executive ProducerSam Houser
VP of CreativeDan Houser
Art DirectorAlex Horton
Visualization DirectorSteven Olds
VP of Product DevelopmentJeronimo Barrera
VP of Quality AssuranceJeff Rosa
Associate ProducerJosh Needleman
Senior Lead AnalystLance Williams
Project LeadChristopher Plummer, Sean Flaherty, James Dima
Test TeamAdam Tetzloff, Brian Alcazar, Brian Planer, Bryan Rodriguez, Chris Choi, Christopher Mansfield, Devin Smither, Gene Overton, Helen Andriacchi, Jameel Vega, Jay Capozello, Jeremiah Casey, Marc A. Rodriguez, Matt Capozello, Michael Piccolo, Mike Hong, Michael Nathan, Peter Woloszyn, Philip Castanheira, Richard Huìe, Tamara Carrion
Technical ManagerEthan Abeles
Technical AnalystJared P. Raia
Business Development DirectorSean Macaluso
Soundtrack SupervisionIvan Pavlovich, Andi Hanley
Production TeamRod Edge, Lazlow Jones, Eli Weissman, Franceska Clemens, Anthony Litton, John Zurhellen, Kerry Shaw, Caleb Oglesby, Peter Adler, Jaesun Celebre, Phil Poli, Jon Young, William DeVizia, Adrien DeTray, Shawn Allen, Clark Harris
Motion GraphicsMaryam Parwana
ResearchGregory Johnson, Sanford Santacroce, Ayana Osada, Vincent A. Parker, Marisa Palumbo
Rockstar Publishing TeamAdam Tedman, Alan Jack, Alden Ng, Alessandra Morra, Alex Moulle-Berteaux, Alison Brash, Andrea Stapleton, Andrew Gross, Andrew Kieszczewski, Angus Wong, Ben Sutcliffe, William Woods, Bruce Dugan, Bryan Wall, Cassandra Nguyen, Cesar Hernandez, Chris Madgwick, Chris Peterson, Christopher Fiumano, C. J. Gibson, Daniel Einzig, Darlan Monterisi, David Manley, David Santana, Fiona Mitchell, Gauri Khindaria, Graham Ainsley, Greg Lau, Greg Weller, Hamish Brown, Heloise Williams, Hugh Michaels, Jack Rosa, James Crocker, Jean Paul Moncada, Jeff Mayer, Jennifer Kolbe, Jerry Chen, Job Stauffer, Jordan Chew, Josh Mirman, Josh Moskovitz, Jürgen Mol, Justin Hills, Kath Horton, Keichia Bean, Laura Battistuzzi, Linda Vezzoli, Lucien King, Lyonel Tollemache, Marie Bailey, Mark Adamson, Marz Yamaguchi, Matthew Smith, Michael Carnevale, Michael Elkind, Mike Torok, Nathan Stewart, Neil Stephen, Nicholas Patterson, Nick Giovannetti, Nick Van Amburg, Nijiko Walker, Paul Martin, Paul Nicholls, Paul Yeates, Pete Shima, Peter Field, P. J. Sim, Ray Smiling, Richard Barnes, Richard Cole, Robert Gross, Rodney Walker, Rowan Hajaj, Scott Wells, Sean Hollenbach, Sean Mackenzie, Stanton A. Sarjeant, Steven Knezevich, Tanya Holland
Cover ArtStephen Bliss, Anthony Macbain

Rockstar Lincoln

Quality Assurance ManagerMark Lloyd
Deputy Quality Assurance ManagerTimothy Bates
Senior Q.A. SupervisorsCharlie Kinloch, Kevin Hobson
Q.A. SupervisorsAndrew Mason, Kit Brown, Lee Johnson, Matthew Hewitt, Philip Alexander
Senior Lead TestersEddie Gibson, Jonathan Ealam, Michael Emeny, Philip Deane, Robert Dunkin, Steven Bell, Stephen McGagh
Lead TestersAndré Mountain, Dan Goddard, David Lawrence, Jon Gittus, Jonathan Stones, Michael Bennett, Peter Broughton, Will Riggott
Q.A. TestersAndrew Heathershaw, Ben Newman, Carl Young, Christopher Hyde, Craig Reeve, David Fahy, David Evans, David Sheppard, Gemma Harris, Ian McCarthy, James McDonnell, Jase Trindall, James Cree, Joby Luckett, Lindsey Bennett, Matt Lunnon, Michael Blackburn, Mike Griffiths, Nathan Buchanan, Nicholas Sell, Pete Duke, Richard Hole, Ross Field, Sergio Russo, Simon Watson, Tat Kong Leong, Tim Leigh, Toby Hughes
Localization SupervisorChris Welsh
Senior Localization TestersBreogan Zazpe-Tejedor, Dominic Garcia, François-Xavier Fouchet, Gabriel Bienzobas, Naomi Long, Paolo Ceccotti
Localization TestersBenjamin Giacone, Christopher M. Bengner, David Hoyte Iglesias, Dennis Reinmüller, Domhnall Campbell, Gianpierro Ferraro, Jesús Pérez Rosales, Luis Ángel Galindo Muñoz, Luca Castiglioni, Michael Aigner, Michele Kribel, Tomàs-David Sallarès

International Publishing Team

International Publishing TeamAna La Fuente, Anthony Dodd, Corine Checko, Cristiana Colombo, David Malcolm, David Gómez, Diego Tobon, Emmanuel Tramblais, Federico Clonfero, Leigh Harris, Jochen Färber, Jochen Till, John Gordon, Maikel van Dijk, Martin Alway, Michael Zigon, Monica Puricelli, Nguyen Doan, Nicole Mucumbitsi, Onno Bos, Paris Vidalis, Paul Hooper, Raquel Garcia González, Simon Ramsey

Cutscenes and Dialogue

All Cutscenes and Game Dialogue Written byDan Houser, Rupert Humphries
Supervising Sound EditorNicholas Montgomery
Technical DirectionAlex Horton, Mondo Ghulam
Motion Capture and Dialogue Directed byRod Edge

Cutscenes and Dialogue: The Cast

Niko BellicMichael Hollick
Roman BellicJason Zumwalt
Brucie KibbutzTimothy Adams
Dimitri RascalovMoti Margolin
Mrs. McRearyDoris Belack
Francis McRearyThomas Lyons
Gerry McRearyP. J. Sosko
Packie McRearyRyan Johnston
Kate McRearyMary Catherine Donnelly
Little JacobObi-Ajula Ugbomah (Coolie Ranx)
Real BadmanSeeborn
Elizabeta TorresCharlie Parker
Jimmy PegorinoTony Patellis
Ray BoccinoJoe Barbara
Phil BellFrank Bonsangue
United Liberty PaperMilton James
Angie PegorinoSharon Angela
Mallorie BardasElena Harvey Hurst
Anthony CorradoBobby Funaro
Vlad GlebovMisha Kuznetsov
Darko BrevicMichael Medeiros
Manny EscuelaBerto Colon
Bernie CraneTimothy J. Alex
Jay HamiltonDaniel G. O'Brien
Gordon SargentDavid Conley
Playboy XPostell Pringle
Derrick McRearyGeorge Feaster
Mikhail FaustinKarel Roden
Ileyna FaustinMarcy Maguigan
Michelle/KarenRebecca Henderson
Ashley ButlerTraci Godfrey
MelLarry Fleishman
KillerJacek Krawczyk
Johnny KlebitzScott Hill
Dwayne Forge Devin Richards
Eddie Low Victor Verhaeghe
Marnie Allen Reyna de Courcy
Jon Gravelli Madison Arnold
Mitch the cop Christopher Jobin
Mechanic/Henchman John Walker
Michael Keane Pete O'Connor
Priest Thomas Waites
Dardan Petrela Peter Linari
Charlie James Yaegashi
Clarence Little Jerry Clicquot
Gracie Ancelotti Rebecca Benhayon
Pathos David Shaw
Sara Deborah Yates
Jeff the Cuckold Harry Chase
Brian Meech Justin Reinsilber
Cherise Glover Ja'Tovia Gary
Ivan Bytchkov Lev Gorn
Bledar Morina Gregory Korostishevsky
Ray Bulgarin Vitali Baganov
Hossan Ramzy Sean Krishnan
Albanian Bujan Rugova
Alexandra "Alex" Chilton Samantha Soule
Carmen Ortiz Elan Luz Rivera
Kiki Jenkins Kim Howard
Isaac Roth Modi Rosenfeld
Luis Fernando Lopez Mario D'Leon
Mori Green Ed Rubeo
Coked‑up Reveller  Nicholas Montgomery
Brucie GirlKerry Shaw
Dave the MateMartin Herring
Mickey the Bartender Marc Fine
City Official in BarJohn Brady
Sergei Jeff Norris
Andrei Sandor Telcsy
Thai Prostitute Amy Razviwomg
Joseph Kaplan Jim Norton
Eugene Reaper Michael Bower
Joe "Tuna" DiLeo Pete Pavio
Luca Silvestri Robert Kelly
Anna Faustin Krystyna Jakubiak
Kenny Petrovic Richard Pruitt
Aiden O'MalleyJarlath Conroy
Tom Goldberg Jonathan Hanst
Jim Fitzgerald Dennis Predovic
Maître d' Tony Cucci
Jeff the Cop Jay Capozello
Jorge Gregory Johnson
YuppiePeter Adler
Bobby Jefferson Tom Tammi

Motion Capture

Niko Bellic performed byMichael Hollick, Sam Glen, Bas Rutten, Amir Perrets, Mario D'Leon
Other characters performed byAdam Seitz, Aleks Shaklin, Amir Darvish, Angus Hepburn, Berto Colon, Bruce McCarty, Charles Loflin, Charlie Parker, Chazz Menendez, Chris Chalk, Christopher Jobin, Obi-Ajula Ugbomah (Coolie Ranx), Curtiss Cook, Curt Karibalis, Daniel G. O'Brien, Daniel Hall, Darren DuMetz, David Anzuelo, David Shaw, Deborah Yates, Doris Belack, Ed Rubeo, Elena Harvey Hurst, Faina Vitebsky, Frank Bonsangue, George Feaster, Grace Kelsey, Igor Zhivotovsky, Ivy Risser, Jamie L. Smith, James Yaegashi, Jane Blass, Ja'Tovia Gary, Jeff Norris, Jenn Morris, Jeremy Davidson, Jerry Clicquot, Joe Adams, Joe Barbara, John Zurhellen, Johnny Walker, Justin Reinsilber, Kandiss Edmundson, Kelly Ebsary, Kerry Aissa, Kevin Breznahan, Larry Fleishman, Lev Gorn, Linda Mahmoudi, Maine Anders, Marc Fine, Marisa Competello, Mary Catherine Donnelly, Matt Ostroff, Matt Williams, Michael Hollick, Michael Medeiros, Mike Strachan, Modi Rosenfeld, Moti Margolin, Nicholas Booth, Nicole Patullo, Noelle Lynch, Pablo Schreiber, Peter Brown, Peter Killy, Peter O'Connor, Postell Pringle, Rebecca Benhayon, Rebecca Henderson, Reyna de Courcy, Robert Funaro, Ryan Bucci, Ryan Johnston, Sam Cohen, Sam Coppola, Saul Stein, Scott Hill, Scott Johnsen, Scott Siegel, Sean Krishnan, Seeborn, Sharon Angela, Simon Jutras, Sonia Cauchi, Stephanie Hepburn, Thomas Lyons, Thomas Waites, Timothy Adams, Timothy J. Alex, Tony Patellis, Traci Godfrey, Victor Verhaeghe, Village, Vitali Baganov, Will Janowitz
DancersKR3TS featuring, Violeta Galagarza, Honey Rockwell, Vanessa Marie Necessarie, Anthony Norton (Valentine), Jesus Hernandez
Motion Recorded atPerspective Studios
Facial AnimationImage Metrics
Rehearsal StudioDance Manhattan
Location SoundIron Way Films
WeaponryWeapon Specialists Ltd.
CastingTelsey & Company, Donna Deseta Casting, Rob Kenner

The People of Liberty City

Pedestrian dialogue byMichael Unsworth, Gregory Johnson, Sanford Santacroce, Vincent A. Parker, Marisa Palumbo, Ayana Osada, Rod Edge, Hugh Michaels, John Zurhellen, Caroline Hurley, Rupert Humphries, Nick Giovannetti, Anthony Litton, Robert Karol, Lazlow Jones, Dan Houser
The Crowd of Liberty CityA. B. Lugo, Aaron Alexandrides, Aaron Bleyaert, Adam Calman, Adam Croston, Adam Seitz, Adam Tetzloff, Adam W. Bloom, Adrian Alfonso, Agim Coma, AJ Allen, Aki Smith, Al Sapienza, Al Thompson, Albert S, Alejandro K. Brown, Alex Anthony, Alex Arroyo, Alex Cayenne, Alex Emanuel, Alex Iosilevich, Alex Karpovsky, Alex Kroll, Alex Shaklin, Alexandra Venduras, Alexis Miller, Alfonse Vurda, Alice Chuang, Alicia Levy, Alison Fraser, Alison Brash, Alixander Nedrick, Allison Grant, Almeria Capbell, Amol Tripathi, Alvino Johnson, Amy Shearn, Andi Hanley, Andre Kelman, Andrea Stapleton, Andrea Kessler, Andrew Bellware, Andrew Totolos, Andrew Wong, Angel Ruiz, Angela Tsai, Angus Hepburn, Angus Wong, Animal Brown, Anjelica Martignette, Anthony Carvalho, Anthony J. Selvaggi, Anthony Gittens, Anthony Litton, Anthony Macbain, Anthony Mangano, Anthony J. Ribustello, Antoine Shepard, April Alvarado, April Yvette Thompson, Ariot Myrtaj, Armand Anthony, Armando Riesco, Armando Toro, Ash Gupta, Ashley Albert, Ashley Alfaro, Ashley Maynihan, Audrey O'Doherty, Augie Ciulla, Ava Ferenci, Aviva Yael, Ayanda Osada, Ayden Saffari, Babi Floyd, Baron Vaughn, Ben Casey, Benjamin Pressman, Benny Kuchero, Bennit Webster, Benton Greene, Bill Brissette, Billy Griffith, Bob Hiller, Bobby Liguori, Brad Lee Wind, Brandi Vergow, Brandon Laurino, Brenda Barlow, Brenda Carey, Brent Bartley, Brett Barsky, Brett Tepper, Brian Miller, Brian Carney, Brian Harmande, Brian Knott, Brian Langman, Brian Nishii, Brian Speaker, Brian Vincent, Brian Tarantina, Bridget Hall, Bryan Rodriguez, Bryan Wall, Bryant Botero, Buffy Daste, Bugsy, Bujan Rugova, Burke Moses, Caitlin Greer, Cal Goodwine, Calo Rios, Camille Gaston, Cara Ellison, Carl Chery, Carlo D'Amore, Carol Cardenas, Caroline Hurley, Carolyn Weiss, Carsy Walker Jr., Casper Martinez, Cassandra Nguyen, Catherine Zambri, Cesar de Leon, Charles Everett, Charles Loflin, Charles Parnell, Charles Wynn, Charlie McWade, Chester Gregory, Cheveda Allen, Chris Chalk, Chris Gannon, Chris John, Chris J. Murray, Chris Sanchez, Christopher W. Turner, Christine Chalmers, Christina Harvey, Christopher Chabot, Christopher Plummer, Christopher Mansfield, Christopher Padula, Chuck W. Ng, Clarice Meadows, Clem Cheung, Colin Weeks, Colleen Corbett, Cornell Womack, Craig Grant (Murns), Craig Alan Edwards, Craig Blair, Craig Kyllonen, S. Craig Taylor, Curt Curtiss, Curt Flirt, Curt Karibalis, Damien Young, Dan Brennan, Daniel Dube, Danni, Danni Danny Ross, Danny Burstein, Dara Coleman, Dave Bruce, Dave Isaacs, Dave Edwards, David A. White, David F. Gandy, David J. Choi, David Lassiter, David Latzer, David Pittu, Daniel Piwowarczyk, David Santana, Seborah Napier, Debbie Ubia, Deirdre Patton, Demetrios Kalkanis, Dennis Palladino, Deno Williams, Desiree Camacho, Devin Bennett, Von Pea, Devon Clarke, Diana G. Aguilera, Diana Jimenez, Diana Veliz, Diana T. Santiago, Dima Dubson, Dominik Tiefenthaler, Dominic Chianese Jr., Dominick Skiba, Don Mkrumah, Dorothy Grant, Doug Parsons, Drew Battles, Drew Smith, Dru Boogie, Dwayne Grayman, E. Calvin Ahn, Edward O'Blenis, Eddie Torres, Edward Riley III, Edward Spering, EJ Linehan, Eli Weissman, Elissa Dunlop, Elissa Jacobs, Emily Murphy, Emmitt George, Ian Grey, Eric Monacelli, Ernest Dancy, Ethan Abeles, Evan Seinfeld, Evelyn Boneta, Ezra Knight, Felix Solis, Franceska Clemens, Frank Floyd, Fritz Meier, Gabriel Martinez, Gail Bennington, Gabriella Rosa, Gammy Singer, Garvin Whitfield II, Gary Yudman, Gaylord Rice, Gene Overton, Geoff Mansfield, Geoffrey Arend, George Argiris, Georges Bartholin, Gerhard Stochl, Gerry Pinzon, Gillian Pensavalle, Gina Parzino, Giovanni Rakaj, Gloria Kim, Grace Garland, Graham Slick, Greg Bash, Greg Lau, Gregor Fletcher, Gregory Johnson, Gregory Konow, Gregg Hughes (Opie), Gui Borchert, Hana Moon, Hanif Brookes, Happy Gamboa, Heather Hunter, Helen Ng, Helen Bywater, Henry Yuk, Hettienne Park, Hiram Chan, Hosi Simon, Ilan V. Bachrach, Inese Petruna, Iris Delgado, Ivo Velon, Jabari Gray, Jack Krawczyk, Jackson Ning, Jacob Cohen, Jacob Jampel, Jaesun Celebre, Jafra Wilson, Jaime Smith, Jake Kurkjian, Jameel Vega, James Lorenzo, James Monohan, James Yaegashi, Jamila Perry, Jan Maxwell, Janos Gyenis, Jared Miller, Jared P. Raia, Jared Seavers, Jason Bergman, Jason Fuchs, Jason Goodman, Jason Veasey, Jay Capazello, Jay Dunn, Jay Wright, Jayce Bartok, Jean Marie Whitley, Jeff Gurner, Jeff Mackin, Jack Rosa, Jeff Yorkes, Jenn Harris, Jena Axelrod, Jennifer Close, Jennifer Naimo, Jennifer Newman, Jeremy Adona, Jeremy Bent, Jeremy Bobb, Jeremy Bobb, Jeremy Parise, Jesse Denes, Jesse Hayes, Jesse Lennet, Jesse Saland, Jesse Sanchez, Jesse R. Tendler, Jessica Rojas, Jesus Martinez, J. I. Starr, Jill Menzies, Jim Burke, Jim Santangeli, Job Stauffer, Joe Lisi, Joerg Merz, Johary Ramos, Joey Pavone, John Cerasulo, John D'Agate, John Dibenedetto, John Greene, John J. Kwik, John Jakubiak, John Palumbo, John Raphael, John Walker, John Yohan, John Zurhellen, Jon Young, Jonathan Hanst, Jonathan M. Harari, Jonathan Rodriguez, Jordan Montminy, Jorge Román, Joseph De Rocco, Joseph Tudisco, Josh Mirman, Josh Wilbur, Joshua Whiting, Joy Romano, Juan Aceves, Juan A. Aller, Juan Carlos Esteves, Julian Voloj Dessaue, Julie Alexandria, Justin Hills, Justin Roberts, JW Cortes, Kamila Zapytowska, Kara Ferrante, Karen Sieber, Karibi Fubara, Kath Horton, Kathleene Erkenbrack, Kathryn Bodey, Keichia Bean, Keino-Paul Grossett Robinson, Keith Chandler, Keith Jamal Downing, Keith Patterson (Kaper), Keith Morris (Musicman), Keith Randolph Smith, Kelly Panagia, Kelly Spring, Kelvin Whui, Kenneth Lee, Kendell Hinds (History), Kenji Jasper, Kenya Heyliger, Kenneth Simmons, Kenyan Paris Lewis, Kerri Grant, Kerry Shaw, Kerry Stewart, Kevin Geer, Kevin Nicholson, Kevin Schwoebel (Big Kev), Khari, Khalipa Oldjohn, Khoi Uong, Kim Gurney, Kim Sullivan, Kimberly Grant, Kimberly Owens, Kisa Lala, Koji Nonoyama, Kovasciar Myvette (Kovas), Krystyna Jakubiak, Kum Ho, Kuaku Driskell, Kyle L. Rivers, Kyra Lorraine Selman, Lance Millionz, Lance Williams, Lanise Ballard, Larissa Tokmakova, Larry Ballard, Laura D'Amico, Laura Heywood, Laura Schlachtmeyer, Lauren Brody-Stewart, Leila Colom, Lemon, Lenny, Levi, Lenny Podokshik, Les Mau, Linda Bukata, Lindsay Robertson, LJ Brown, Loose Cannon, Lou Martini Jr., Lord Sear, Louise Leonardo, Lloyd Floyd, Lu Yu, Luan Bexheti, Luke Fisher, Luis Lopez, Luther Creek, Lyonel Tollemache, Maduka Steady, Magdalena Duda, Mags Donaldson, Mahanth Joishy, Mahogany Browne, Maine Anders, Manish Dayal, Man-Lai Liang, Marc Lynn, Marc Nierman, Marc A. Rodriguez, Marcus Burrowes, Mark Anthony Llewellyn, Marko Strihic, Marge Redmond, Maria Barrera, Marie Giorda, Marisa Palumbo, Mark Alex Saunders, Mark J. Shavers, Mark Pomirtchi, Marta Stepowska, Mary Lee Palumbo, Maryam Parwana, Marz Yamaguchi, Mateo Gomez, Matt Kassan, Matthew Lawler, Matthew P. McCarthy, Matt Munroe, Matt Walton, Matthew Pozzi, Matty No Times, Max Ossé, Mayumi Kobayashi, MC Mel, Meg Harkins, Meg Maise, Melanie Brickman, Melinda Wade, Melinda Haber, Micah Wilson, Michael Bower, Michael Cullen, Michael DeNola, Michael Goz, Michael Mosley, Michael Nathan, Michalina Gradzka-Skrzeczewska, Michelle Obayda, Michelle Orman, Michelle Steranko, Michael Arkin, Michael Arkin, Mike Ferrante Jr., Mike Hong, Mike Massimino, Michael Nathan, Mike Swift, Mike Zegen, Mikey Skilling, Mikhail Sokovikov, Millie Tirelli, Milton James, Mister Fame, Mitch Greenberg, Mitchell Riggs, Molly Rydzel, Morgan Inman, Mr. Merlin, Mtume Gant, Muldeo Pritipaul, N. Corren Conway, Nancy Eng, Natasha Padilla, Natasha Rudenjah, Nathaniel Bryan, Nattacia Satie, Naveen Selvadurai, Neil Lawrence, Nicholas Tamarin, Nicholas Montgomery, Nick Giovannetti, Nick Napolitano, Nick Van Amburg, Nik Carter, Nikki Shannon, Nikki Walker, Nina Savinski, Nirvana Savoury, No Names, Noelle Lynch, Nore David, Norman Chiu, Oleg Dubson, Omar Scroggins, Oscar Riba, Oscar Tevez, Ozvaldo E. Duran, Oswald Greene Jr., Padraic Shay, Pailo Heitz, Pantera Saint-Montaigne, Pascal Beauboeuf, Patrick O'Reilly, Patrick Roch, Paul Barman (MC), Paul Borghese, Paul Kim, Paul Sado, Pedro-Atzel Zapata, Peter Adler, Peter Appel, Peter Michael Marino, Peter Rofe, Peter Von Berg, Phil Poli, Philip Castanheira (Gafanha), Phoebe Strole, Portia, Pranav Behari, Que-Roze Wallace, Rafael Peralta, Ralph Byers, Ran Edna, Randy Felix (Ranstone), Randy Kruk, Raoul Breton, Ray Smiling, Raymond Ko, Rebecca Wilson, Reginald Wilber Jr., Remo Da Rapstar, Rich Johnson, Richard Brennan, Richard Cole, Richard Feng Zhu, Robert Karol, Robert Gross, Robert Kelly, Robert Levitt, Robert Liguori, Robert Vialva, Rocky Sebastian, Rod Edge, Rodrigo Lopresti, Roey Hershkovitz, Roisi Proven, Roland Uruci, Tokar Roman, Ron Bennington, Ron Foster, Ron Reeve, Rory Buckeridge, Ross Wallace, Rotten Peppers, Ruben Camacho, Trujo, Ruby Campbell, Rueben Pacheco, Russ Greene, Salty Loeb, Sam Roberts, Sandia Ang, Sandy LaMarre, Sang Sul Bae, Sasha Nesterov, Shpend Xani, Scott Cannizzaro, Scott Chan, Scott Pitek, Sean Flaherty, Sean Kenin, Sean Malcolm, Saetha Evans, Serge Tismen, Sha Stimuli, Shanieka D. Brooks, Shaun Velasquez, Shawn Andrew, Sheetal Doshi, Simon Eapen, Skender, Skyy Madyun, Sofia Kay, Sorab Wadia, Soren Scott, Stacy Rachels, Stanley Bryzelak, Stanton A. Sarjeant, Stelianie Tekmitchov, Stephanie Hepburn, Stephen Barber, Stephen Bliss, Sterling B. Ely, Steve Carlesi, Steve Ross, Steven Apostolo, Steve Sterling, Steven Dominguez, Steven Huie, Steven I. Rivas, Stuart Thompson, Sujay Jhaveri, Sullivan Walker, Swave Sevah, Taganyahu Swaby, Tamica Fields, Taryn Klana Myers, Tessa Keimes, Theodore Hatwood (Phlipcyde), Thomas Vergow, Tia Dionne Hodge, Tim Champeaux, Timal Mcken, Timothy Edison, Timothy Ellison (Nut), Timothy Kelly, Tina Johnson, TJ Lawson, Tom Wagner (Honus), Tom Mardirosian, Tom Vaught, Tommy Zurhellen, Tommy Colletti, Tony Prendatt, Tony Ray Rossi, Travis Terrell Jacobs, Travis Tefft, Tricia Shaw, Yury Naumkin, Vadim Krol, Van Truster, Vanessa Crews, Vanessa Grullón, Victor Latimer (Vampiro), Victor Daldon, Victor Hsu, Victoria Broderick, Victoria Chuang, Victoria Edwards, Vince Nappo, Vincent A. Parker, Vince T., Vladimir Versailles, Vladimir Bibich, Vladimir Jevtic, Wally Green, Wilhelm Lewis, Will Janowitz, Will Sierra, William Blagrove, William DeVizia, William Rompf, Willie Lee-Williams, Xaio Li, Xavier Paul Cadeau Jr., Yahael Torres, Yesh, Yevgeniy Dekhtyar, Yuriy Tros, Yvahn Martin, Zoya Krasnovsky
Translated byLarissa Tokmakova, Damir Bikic, Rafaela Prifti, Kondi, Ljuba Grandjean, Kamilah Forbes
Pedestrian production byFranceska Clemens
Recorded atRockstar Studios, Soundtrack Recording Studio

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Jennifer Kolbe, 120 other games
Daniel Einzig, 107 other games
James Crocker, 102 other games
Mark Lloyd, 97 other games
Chris Madgwick, 92 other games
Jeff Rosa, 85 other games
Timothy Bates, 76 other games
Sam Roberts, 74 other games
Sam Houser, 68 other games
Matthew Hewitt, 68 other games
Charlie Kinloch, 67 other games
Anthony Dodd, 67 other games
Lee Johnson, 65 other games
Chris Hughes, 63 other games
James Cree, 62 other games
Andrew Mason, 61 other games
Robert Dunkin, 55 other games
Kevin Hobson, 55 other games
Philip Alexander, 55 other games
Philip Deane, 52 other games
Mike Hong, 50 other games
Onno Bos, 49 other games
Monica Puricelli, 49 other games
Jochen Till, 49 other games
Jochen Färber, 48 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City, a group of 460 people
Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned, a group of 446 people
Grand Theft Auto: The Ballad of Gay Tony, a group of 431 people
Grand Theft Auto V, a group of 328 people
Red Dead Redemption, a group of 291 people
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories, a group of 252 people
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars, a group of 243 people
Bully: Scholarship Edition, a group of 240 people
Max Payne 3, a group of 233 people
L.A. Noire, a group of 232 people
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas, a group of 231 people
L.A. Noire: The Complete Edition, a group of 231 people
Midnight Club: Los Angeles, a group of 216 people
Midnight Club: Los Angeles (Complete Edition), a group of 214 people
Rockstar Games presents Table Tennis, a group of 204 people
Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories, a group of 193 people
Manhunt 2, a group of 185 people
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Special Edition), a group of 182 people
Bully, a group of 167 people
The Warriors, a group of 146 people
Max Payne, a group of 132 people
Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition, a group of 124 people
Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition Remix, a group of 116 people
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City, a group of 100 people
Rockstar Games Double Pack: Grand Theft Auto, a group of 81 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Asahi Kirin (641)