How do you play retro games?

World of Warcraft: Wrath of the Lich King (Windows)

91
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.8
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

World of Warcraft: Wrath of the Lich King Credits

Blizzard Entertainment

Executive ProducerFrank Pearce Jr.
Art DirectorChris Robinson
Creative DirectorChris Metzen
Game DirectorJeffrey Kaplan
Lead DesignerTom Chilton
Technical DirectorMike Elliott
Production DirectorJ. Allen Brack
Lead AnimatorSteve Aguilar
Lead City/Dungeon ArtistWendy Davis
Lead Environment ArtistGary Platner
Lead Prop ArtistThomas Blue
Lead Technical ArtistCory Stockton
Lead Exterior Level DesignersAaron Keller, Jesse McCree
Lead Exterior ArtistEly Cannon
Lead Quest DesignerAlex Afrasiabi
Lead Encounter DesignerScott Mercer
Lead World Event DesignerDavid Maldonado
Lead Engine ProgrammerPatrick Doane
Lead Gameplay ProgrammersSam Lantinga, Patrick Magruder
Lead Server ProgrammerBryan Gibson-Winge
Lead Tools ProgrammerMonte Krol
Lead UI ProgrammerTom Thompson
Senior ProducersCarlos Guerrero, John Lagrave, Alex Mayberry
ProducersJames Cho, Robert Foote, Jason Hutchins, Jeremy Masker, Lee Sparks, Alex Tsang, Dennis Crabtree, Jay Maguire, Thomas Pieracci
AnimatorsJohn Butkus, Carman Cheung, Jeff Gregory, J. Mauricio Hoffman, Mai Igarashi, Christopher Luckenbach, John Scharman, Jason Zirpolo
Character ArtistsChris Ha, Roman Kenney, Hun Kevin Lee, Kevin Maginnis, Jon McConnell, John Polidora, Eddie Rainwater, Danny Saint-Hilaire, Robert Sevilla, Thomas Yip
City/Dungeon Sub‑LeadsEric Browning, Jimmy Lo
City/Dungeon ArtistsSteven Allen, Jeff Chang, Stephen Crow, Rutherford Gong, Jeremy Graves, Kevin K. Griffith, Andrew Matthews, Michael McInerney, John Staats, Rhett Torgoley (Stash)
Environment ArtistsJustin Kunz, Dion Rogers, Gustav Schmidt
Prop ArtistsJamie Chang, Terrie Denman, Jon Jelinek, Daniel Moore, Tiffany Sirignano-Sheets, Holly Wilson
Special Effects ArtistSlim Ghariani
Technical ArtistBrett Dixon
Game DesignersCraig Amai, Luis Barriga, Justin Z. Bartlett, Alexander Brazie, Steve Burke, Paul Cazarez, Morgan Day, Travis Day, Kristen DeMeza, Eric Dodds, Geoff Goodman, Kevin Jordan, Chris Kaleiki, Owen Landgren, Jonathan LeCraft, Eric Maloof, Pat Nagle, Brianna Schneider, Joe Shely, Greg Street, Kris Zierhut
Level DesignersDavid M. Adams, Sarah Boulian, James Chadwick, Victor Chong, Jonathan Dumont, Edward Hanes, Julian Morris
ProgrammersRussell Bernau, Brian Birmingham, Jesse Blomberg, Joseph Cochran, Patrick Dawson, Jason De Arté, Alec Dun, Omar Gonzalez, Scott Hartin, Kevin M. Kelly, Marko Kylmämaa, Christopher MacDonald, Pat MacKellar, Collin Murray, Ron Nakada, Irena Pereira, Aimee Pi, Kyle Radue, Dan Reed, Derek Sakamoto, Peter Sandrene, Michael F. Schweitzer, Craig Steele, Jeremy Wood
MacIntosh ProgrammingRobert Barris, John Mikros, Daniel Pageau, John Stiles
Technical WriterTheresa Wolf
Additional ArtSamwise Didier, Allen Dilling, Kevin Griffith, Trent Kaniuga, Brian Morrisroe, Pior Oberson, Christopher Ryder, Justin Thavirat
Technical Director EmeritusJohn Cash
Additional ProgrammingJeremy Chernobieff, John Lafleur, Michael Starich
Additional ProductionShane Dabiri, Stan Wang
InternsTim Jones, Jeffrey Macalino, Ryan Meier, Kester Robison, Trevor Rothman, Jacob Segal, Brian Sueyoshi
Mad ScientistJoe Rumsey
Audio DirectorRussell Brower
Lead Sound DesignerBrian David Farr
Audio ProducerKeith Landes
Sound DesignJonas Laster, Joseph Lawrence
Additional Sound EditingJon Graves
MusicRussell Brower, Derek Duke, Glenn Stafford
Voice CastingBB Casting & Production Services
Casting DirectorBrigitte Burdine
Casting AssociateJohn Adair
Voice DirectionMicky Neilson
Field & Foley SFX RecordingJoseph Lawrence
Live Sessions & Orchestrations produced byEdo Guidotti
Main Titles Orchestration byJason Poss, Russell Brower
Main Titles Music Preparation provided byRPM Seattle Music Preparation, Danita Ng-Poss, Jason Poss
Flutes & DudukPedro Eustache
GuitarsLaurence Juber
NychelhapraCajsa Ekstav
Uilleann Pipes & Scottish FluteEric Rigler
Cinematic Intro Sound DesignersPaul Menichini, David Farmer (EAD)
Cinematic Intro MusicNeal Acree
Cinematic Intro & Main Title Music recorded byNorthwest Sinfonia and Chorus
Contracted bySimon James, David Sabee
Cinematic Intro Audio MixerTom Brewer (Sound Cove)
Cinematics DirectorJeff Chamberlain
Cinematics WriterJeff Chamberlain
Senior Director of CinematicsMatthew Samia
Cinematics Creative DirectorNicholas S. Carpenter
Cinematics Lead ProducerScott Abeyta
Cinematics ProducersPhillip Hillenbrand, Angela Blake
Cinematics EditorMatthew Mead
Cinematics SupervisorsJames McCoy, Jon Lanz, Arthur Jeppe, Mike Kelleher, Fausto De Martini, Jonathan Berube, Jared Keller, Steeg Haskell
Cinematics LeadsAaron Chan, Sheng Jin
Cinematics ArtistsSalvador Arditti, Jason Barlow, Barry Berman, Anwar R. Bey-Taylor, Ricardo Biriba, Alvaro Buendia, Scott Campbell, Aaron Chan, Steven Chen, Shimon Cohen, James Crowson, Sofia Vale Cruz, Graham Cunningham, Ben Dai, Zaza Essa, Hunter Grant, Jeremy Gritton, Michael Hardison, Jason J. Hill, Brian Huang, Steve Hui, Tyler Hunter, Sheng Jin, Jeramiah Johnson, Chung Kan, Bernie Kang, Jeffrey Kember, Ren Kikuchi, Ronny Kim, Yonghyun Kim (Eddie), Jae Kim, Brian LaFrance, Mark Lai, Oliver Lam, Moonsung Lee, Yeon-Ho Lee, Dyllan Lu, David Luong, Matthew Mead, Marc Messenger, Alex Murtaza, Sada Namiki, Jeremy Nelligan, Tuan Ngo, Jae Wook Park, Corey Pelton, Zachary Podratz, Reo Andrew Prendergast, Dennis Price, Dominic Qwek, Glenn Ramos, Jarett Riva, David Savvy, Billy Shih, Kazuhito Shimada, Taylor Smith, Peter Starostin, Georgie Swainbank, Peter Swigut, Seth Thompson, Chris Thunig, Graven Tung, Mathias Verhasselt, Xin Wang, Kenson Yu
Cinematics Technical ArtistsBen Barker, Michael Beal, Leonard Chang, Chris Evans, Joseph Frayne, Jim Jiang, David Keegan, Scott Lange, Hung Le, Dyllan Lu, Wei Qiao, Chris Rock, Peter Shinners, Nelson Wang
Cinematics Studio Technical EngineersMichael Kramer, Ramon Rodriguez, Sean Laverty
Cinematics ModelingBejan Fozdar
Cinematics AnimationJanet Garcia, Kim Horn
Cinematics Technical AnimationBryan Langford
Cinematics FinishingSteve McIlwain
Cinematics DeveloperNoel Wolfman
Cinematics Additional ProducerTaka Yasuda
Cinematics InternsDrew Dobernecker, Chay Johansson, Joseph Magdalena
Creative Development ManagerShawn F. Carnes
Creative Development Art DirectorGlenn Rane
Creative Development ArtistsMark Gibbons, Peter C. Lee, Wei Wang
Creative Development ProducersBen Brode, Stuart Massie, Justin K. Parker, Gloria Soto, Sean Wang
Creative Development HistoriansSean Copeland, Evelyn Fredericksen
Creative Development LibrarianSteven Park
Creative Development CuratorTim Campbell
Creative Development Additional WritingTim Daniels
DVD & Video Production ManagerJoeyray Hall
DVD & Video Production Associate ProducerJennifer Owings
DVD & Video Production Editor StaffTerran Gregory, Tristan Pope
DVD & Video Production Art StaffDavid Durang, Joanna Cleland-Jolly
DVD & Video Production Production AssistantsBrandan Vanderpool, Larissa Bussell
Platform Services DirectorMichael H. Gilmartin
Platform Services ProducersShane S. Cargilo, Paul Sardis
Platform Services ProgrammersEvan Calder, Ian Combs, Josh Hilborn, Marius Jivan, Juno Kwak, Robert T. Martin Jr., Michael Murphy, Daniel Weltz, Elaine Fu Yang
Platform Technology Team LeadBrian Fitzgerald
Platform Technology Senior ProducerMelissa Meyer
Platform Technology ProducersDennis Crow, Brian Wright
Platform Technology ProgrammersJay Bayter, Andrew Bellinger, Donald Grey, Huong Grey, Nate Gross, Michael Hershberg, Aaron Hesse, Isaac Jeon, Youngsik Lee, Robert Lin, Terence Lindsey, J. C. Park, Stephen Whiting, Blaine Whittle, John Yaney, Casey Yelland
Platform Technology ArtistRyan Andrew Pearson
European QA ManagerFrédéric Baudet
Korean QA ManagerJong Hyuk Lee
Chinese QA ManagerMark Moser, Yu Hong Shi
Spanish Assistant QA ManagersKelly Chun, Ivo Garcia
France Assistant QA ManagerMarc Ho
Assistant QA ManagerEd Kang, Jonathan A. Mankin, Nicholas M. Pisani, Shawn Su, Sean McCrea
German QA LeadAlexander Ipfelkofer
Russian QA LeadAlexander Lyubov
Lead QA AnalystPaul Carver
Assistant Lead QA AnalystsEdgar Flores, Kurtis Paddock, Rian Trost
QA Content SpecialistsJustin Boehm, Michael Corpora, Meghan Dawson, Benjamin Elgueta, Dan Kramer, Paul Kubit, Serban Mihai Oprescu, Art Peshkov, Bob Richardson, Candace Thomas
QA AnalystsDon Adams, Scott N. Army, Matthew Barrett, Shawn Benson, Nicholas Betteker, Zach Bogatz, Robert Boxeeth, Brent Brewington, Markus Burks, Zach Callanan, Dimitri Del Castillo, Colton Carmine, Kevin Carter, Jack Chen, Joni Cheng, Joel G. Clift, Bret Cocking, Peter Cormack, Andrew Dank, Kyle Dates, Christopher Davila, Whitney Day, Chris De La Pena, Andrew De Sousa, Lynn DeVries, Justin Dye, Foster Michael Elmendorf, Garrett Elmendorf, Felix Embree, Victor Esquivias, Francis Fandino, Daniel Favela, Tim Feldman, Duncan Field, Mei Dean Francis, Casey Fulton, Scott Gordon, Ed Hanley, Zaven Haroutunian, Jeffrey James Hicks, Jason W. Hill, Nicholas Hill, Timothy Ismay, Brandon Jacobson, Xing Jin, Mark Kamimoto, Scott Keenan, David Kerwin, Lawrence King, Aron Kirkpatrick, Justin Klinchuch, Charles Knief, Neal Kochhar, Nathan LaMusga, Robert Laws, Ben LeBar, Brian Lee, Han Lee, Benjamin Lilley, Asher Yonah Litwin, Michael V. Liu, Nicholas A. Louie, Mitch Lowery, John Lynch, Jeff Manners, Roman Voce Marotte, Sean Masterson, Chris McLeroy, Christopher John Mountain, Jeremy Nelson, Danny H. Nguyen, Tina T. Nguyen, David Ortiz, Alfredo Padron, Matt Patterson, Max Peters, Amadeus Phan-Thanh, Brian Pierron, Robert Pionke, Daniel Percy Polcari, Jennifer Powell, Michael Powell, Eric Prescott, Derek Rakos, Joseph Ransom, Dustin Remmel, Anthony Reyes, Brad Rhodes, Jared Ritter, Rob Rivera, Cynthia Robbiola, Andrew Rowe, Jacob T. Rodriguez, Andreas Komma Rounds, Andrew Russell, Joseph Ryan, Gilbert Samuelian, David A. Sanchez, Michael Sassone, Michael Schwan Jr., Nate Shapiro, Matthew S. Sherman, Matthew D. Sherman, Angela Shih, John Shin, Jeffrey Shyy, Shaun Smiley, Anthony Sierra, James Southall, Rick Spears, Nicholas Stallings, Brandy Stiles, Steven Swickard, Graig Taylor, Eric Thibeau, Stephen Thomas, Max Thompson, Jonathan Throop, Enrico Tolentino, Dustin Trimble, Rodney Tsing, Tom Twedell, Charles Valek, Lewis Villamar, Don Vu, Kevin G. Wang, Clint Walls, Valerie Watrous, Kevin Weaver, Kyle Webb, Taylor Westfall, Jordan Womack, Ronny Yoon
Technical QA ManagerJohn Herndon
Technical QA Team LeadsRie Arai, Michael C. Chen, Matt Coburn, Clayton Dubin, Jason Messinger, Ian S. Nelson, Arec Nevers, Jason Weng
Technical QA Assistant Team LeadsJonathan Mason, Lorenzo Miñaca
Technical QA AnalystsTodd Attaway, Trent Cline, Alicia Kim, James R. Leaman, Daniel Dake Luo, Shaina Ludwin, Jonathan Mason, Lorenzo Miñaca, Albert Portillo, Tom Ryan, William Edward Smith IV
Compatibility Assistant ManagerTed Louie
Compatibility Team LeadsJason Kwan, Hector Melendres
Compatibility Analysts Zachary Chow, Joslyn Field, Matthew Panepinto, William Roseman, Benjamin Sykes, Eric Szymaszek, Renato Yoon
 Compatibility Mastering TechnicianRay Laubach
Global Localization ManagerRichard Mark Honeywood
Localization ProducersJoseph Hsu, Andrew Vestal
Korean Localization ManagerJoon Ho Lee
Chinese Localization ManagerJeffery Qixun Tang
France Assistant Localization ManagerTristan Lhomme
Spanish Assistant Localization ManagerInés Rubio
German Localization LeadAlexander Ipfelkofer
Russian Localization LeadAlexander Lyubov
Korean Localization LeadJulie Song
French Localization EngineersChristelle Bravin, Bruno Cailloux, Anne-Sophie Denglos, Alexis Roy-Petit, Anne Studer, Anne Vétillard
Spanish Localization EngineersIrene Buesa, Carmen Priego, Leticia Sáenz
Korean Localization EngineersWonyoung Choi, Shinyong Ha, Gayeong Yoo
German Localization EngineersSebastian Ewald, Katja Raaf, Stefan Schmitt, Andrea Tüger
Russian Localization EngineersMaria Kokova, Ievgen Makarevych, Maxim Mizin, Maria Shurukhina
Regional Localization Test LeadChristian Decomain
Korean Localization Test LeadsIkhyun Kim, Jin Kim
Regional Localization AnalystsHyunyoung Ahn, Victor I. Dobrotov
Spanish Localization AnalystsCosme Alcázar, Carlos Godó Borrás, Ricardo Durán, Jimmie Jaimes, Pablo Lloreda, Rubén López, Kenneth Pinó
Russian Localization AnalystsNikolay Bytskevich, Anton Kochergin, Andrey Kuzmin, Elena Ovchinnikova, Daniil Sokolov
Korean Localization AnalystsBen Choi, Sanghak Jeon, Jung Hwan Kim, Mike Euiseung Kim, Euanæ Kong, Byungwoo Kwon, Minjin Lee, Jaewoo Mo, Heeyoung Park
Chinese Localization AnalystsJames Siqi Cui, Shon-Ting Fu, Dean Yang
French Localization AnalystsGilles Durosay, Arthur Flew, Lætitia Georges, Sara Gissot, Benjamin Schmidt, Frédéric Vasseur
German Localization AnalystsThomas Flöeter, Kai Moosmann, Peter Schneider, Pablo Martín Siota
VP of Online TechnologiesRobert Bridenbecker
Online Technologies Senior ProducerJason Leu
Online Technologies ProducersBryan Chang, Justin Goad, Matthew Hawley, Kim Phan
Battle.net LeadMatthew Versluys
Battle.net ProgrammersMicah Caldwell, Bryan Cleveland, Anne-Sophie Lefebvre, Jeff Mears, Stefan Mohler, Brian Morin, Ryan Mills, Nicholas Rivera, Andrew Spiering, Hanlong Wang
Battle.net Research ManagerGreg Ashe
Battle.net Research AnalystsMatthew Adams, David Carey, James Chao, Norman Harms, Clint Rice, Matt Wheeler, Micah L. Wilson
Web Team LeadsMike Hein, Ali Vatani
Web TeamCord Bartlett, Todd Blank, Qi Ming Chen, Jeremy Craig, Sarah Doebler, Randal Dumoret, David Eckel, Geoff Fraizer, Vincent Francoeur, Victor Gonzalez Jr., Dohyeong Kim, Edward Lee, Martin Leidenfrost, Jeff Liu, Steve McGarrity, Chris Myles, Joonho Park, Bryan Rathman, Keith Rhee, Jamie Scheffler, Alexander Sun, Andy Tran
Billing Software EngineersChulwoong Choi, Frederick Dayhee Lee
Support Tools LeadStephen Nees
Support Tools ProgrammersBrian Choi, Neil Chopra, Ryan Karg, Kenneth Lim, Mark Muncy, Mark Nelson, David Nguyen, Teddy Pao, Sasha Sydoruk
Mobile TeamSteven Gabriel, Tony Shih, Zachary Pfaff
European Online Services ManagerChristina McCombie
European Online Services ProducerRainer Mayer
European Online Services Software Team Lead Mathieu Chauvin
European Online Services ProgrammersAnselmo Talotta, David Odiot, Fanny Hermant, Guillaume Chaput, Laurent Bourcier, Philippe Peeters
European Online Services Web Design Team LeadBao Tran
European Online Services Web Design TeamChristopher Deutsch, Fabrice Piel, Ian Robert, Prune Moldawan, René Koiter, Sören Geier
European Online Services Web Editorial Team LeadsPierre Rosenthal, Yann Pallatier
European Online Services Web Editorial TeamAvril Cater, Cristina Martínez Jiménez, Eddy Béchu, Edna Weissflog, Elina Bytskevich, Francisco Bolaños Santana, Irina Kneller, Kelly Lopez, Philip Saloga, Romain Dijoux
Korean Online Services DirectorJungho Kwon
Korean Online Services Project ManagerJiwoong Kim
Korean Online Services Web Design Team ManagerHyojin Bae
Korean Online Services Web Design TeamWoonchang Beck, Hyunsuk Cheong, Seonghak Jung, Ayoung Kim, Joowan Kim, Sangwook Kim, Seyong Lee (Simon), Ockkyoung Leem, Juyoung Oh, Minhyouk Pack, Minseok Seo
Korean Online Services Web LeadSeungki Choi
Korean Online Services Web ProgrammersJisook Baek, Gisang Gil, Kwangbum Ha, Ajin Kim
Korean Online Services Support Tools LeadSangyong Park
Korean Online Services Support Tools ProgrammerJihoon Cho
Senior Global IT DirectorIsaac Matarasso
Global IT DirectorRobert Van Dussen
IT DirectorJean-Michel Courivaud, Changuk Park
Global IT ManagersWeonseok Choi, Chris Fajardo, Chris Glover, Dustin Koupal, Kangho Lee, Julien Mariani, Hung Nguyen, Yong Yoon
ITArmando Abanilla, Carol Alvarez, Chris Antenesse, David Ashman, Jason Avakian, Jorge Baranda, Andrew Barcinski, Karin Baxter, Charlie Berman, Jeffrey Berube, Jonathan Berube, Travis Biegun, Ahren Boulanger, Forrest Bowling, Gandalf Brahm, Carl Brumm, Edward Bui, Robert Bustamante, Mike Bybee, Matt Carcel, Michael Caron, Joshua Caskey, Curtis Castrapel, Michael Chizewski, Hyungsuk Choi, Joseph Cochran, Alexander Daurskikh, Ryan Dean, Nicholas Downs, Maciej Drobny, Matthew Eagleson, Inés Eberhard, Amanda Evans, Stanley Fu, Arnold Fulmer, Nicolas Goulard, Ryan Gunst, Edward Harborne, Brian Hartsell, Scott Harrison, Dwight Harvey, Lutz Haunstein, Thomas L. Hicks, Brian Hill, Joseph Holley, Gichang Hong, Jonathan Hosmer, Andrew Hunt, Thomas Jauneault, Matthew Jordan, Mourad Kaci, Yan Kahlé, Taehee Kang, Rick Kennedy, Richie Kharrat, Junghoon Kim, Minhong Kim, Yoongjun Kim, Jaemin Ko, Sean Laverty, Changkoo Lee, Jay Lee, Sebastien Leterrier, Dale Lewis, Corey Louie, Randy Lovin, Bryan Ludwig, Adrian Luff, Matthew McEligot, Zak Meekins, Robert Meyer Jr., Mike Moneymaker, Tamra Morgan, Michael Mulen, Brian Murillo, Olam Ng, Danny H. Nguyen, Dat Nguyen, Thi Nguyen, Nicolas Noble, François Noël, Ben Orchard, Mike Pearce, Robert Perugini, Christopher Peters, Brice Petibas, Fabien Poussin, Shay Pressler, Gary Reeb, John Robertson, Paulo Santos, Daniel Scauzillo, Michael Schaefer, Henrik Schöpel, Edward Silveira, Mathew Smiley, Duffy Squier, Thierry Sudan, Anthony Suh, Casey Suyeto, Alex Tan, Eric Thedaker, Stefan Thompson, Hugh Todd, Christopher Towne, Bill Tubbs, Tim Vo, Stefan Ward, David Wareham, Maximilian Weber, Anthony Williams, Ty Williams, Albert Wong, Jaime Wood, James T. Yen, Yunhwan Ahn, Ryan Zapanta, Vanness Zhou
IT PurchasingMichele Marie Arko, Anant Singh
European OperationsGuillaume Bloch, Emy Hetherington, Dagmara Lebiedzinska, Lara Machado, Mark Nash, Jean-Pierre Poulain, Inma Utrilla
OperationsJon Dvorak, Denise Hicks, Brianne Messina, Anita Rice, Ann Ta, Constance Wang
Facitilies ManagerHenry Szekely
FacilitiesTimothy Hardy, Samuel Schrimsher, Brandon Shephard, Steve Stafford
Operations Management Team, EuropeAnne Bérard, Julia Gastaldi, Delphine Le Corre, Fréderic Menou, Jean-Michel Courivaud, Benoit Dufour, Cédric Maréchal, Michèle Bérot, Anne-Sophie Buiret
Managing Director, KoreaJungwon Hahn
Managing Director, Greater ChinaMichael Fong
Managing Director, TaiwanWayne Lee
SVP of Global MarketingNeal Hubbard
Global MarketingJohn Heinecke, Tomas Melian
Regional MarketingAnne Bérard, Kevin Carter, Eric Chauveau, Mark Clements, Chris Davey, Qimin Ding, Seungkyu Han, Marc Hutcheson, Ben Hsieh, Donghyun Kim, Richard Kwon, Michael Lawrence, Patrick Lee, Cédric Maréchal, Kyungin Min, Eric Modolin, Jinho Oh, Byungho Park, Stephane Perroud, Amanda Wang, Maggie Xiao, Chris Zhu, Robin Zhu
Marketing Creative ServicesDave Amason, Michael Bannon, Zachary Hubert, Erik Jensen, Steven Parker, Anthony Rietta, Mark Sison, Brett Wooldridge, Caroline Wu
VP of Global PRLisa Bucek-Jensen
European Director of Communication & CommunityJulia Gastaldi
Korean Director of Communication & CommunityYoungmok Park
European PR ManagerGuy Cunis
PR ManagerShon Damron
Korean PR ManagerChristy Um (Mina)
Chinese PR ManagerCarrie Zhang
PR Manager of Taiwan, Hong Kong & MacauChi Liu
Community Manager of Taiwan, Hong Kong & MacauChi Liu
PRBob Colayco, Kacy Dishon
Korean PREunyoung Kim (Jessie), Seongjung Kim
European PRBen Schroder, Christian Vestøl
Chinese PRVale Yu
Senior Editorial ManagerGil Shif
Editorial AssistantGareth Hughes
Senior Community ManagerPaul Della Bitta
Senior eSports ManagerPaul Della Bitta
eSports ManagerJoong Kim
Chinese eSports ManagerKen Lau
eSportsJoshua Owyang, Stephen Chang
Community ManagerDaniel Chin
European Community ManagerRamon Hermann
Chinese Community ManagerJerry Wang, Jerome Wu
Korean Community ManagerHyejin Yum
CommunitySantiago Baranda, Jonathan Brown, Andrew Hsu, Chad Jones, Liam Knapp, Jesse Perez, Arron Rasmussen, Kester Robison, Danielle Vanderlip, Micah Whipple, Kevin Yu, Kenny Zigler
Community EuropeAndre Buchmann, Marie Cabot, Christopher Carter, Nicolas Guion, José Ignacio de Andrés, Tobias Jahn, Thomas Johnsen, Nicole Lorenz, Antonio Moreno, Benedikt Oehmen, Mark S. Olbertz, Jean-Baptiste Pennes, Alejandro Riveiro de la Peña, Jessica Schleder, Bo Selmer-Hansen
Community KoreaJongwon Lee, Sunna Kim, Jinkyu Ko, Yooseok Pan, Byunghun Park, Jino Yoo, Seunggook Yang
EventsElisha Factor Cabrera, Laura Grant
Events EuropeElodie Dupuis, Pauline Hammelet
Global Business Development DirectorCory Jones
Global Licensing DirectorCory Jones
LicensingGina Pippin, Parick Dillon, Jason Bischoff, Ben George, Elizabeth Cho
Business DevelopmentSteven Price, Sarah Tucker, Marc Dion, Paul Dowling
Business Development EuropeAudrey Vicenzi
VP of Global Human ResourcesDenise Dunlap
Human Resources EuropeValérie Chrétien, Juliette Durand, Peter Guibert, Christopher Kopetschek, Marije Korver, Melissa Moloney, Laetitia Planchon, Gabriel Ropers, Anne Stengel, Marianne Tierney
Human ResourcesJulianna Danner, Jennifer Martin, Nicolette Martinez, Lisa Pozarich, Erika Sayre-Smith, Michelle Secrest, Daniela Shani, Sunshine Toledo
Global Manager, Organizational Development & TrainingLisa Pearce
Organizational Development & TrainingJulie Farbaniec, Rosie Haubner
Senior Manager, Global Staffing and RecruitmentLeonard Grossi Jr.
RecruitmentKenny Carvalho, Choua Her, Michael Nassar, Sunshine Saint Onge, Aaron Orcino, Sumer Ortiz, Jack Sterling, Kriste Stull, Asheesh Thukral
VP of Global FinanceMark Almeida
FinanceAndrew Amadi, Shien Chang, Jamie Crooks, David Gee, Adam Plushner, Ian Wynne
Finance EuropeTobias Beclin, Julia Bruder, Benoit Dufour, Mandy Lawton, Sergio Vitaliti
Finance KoreaJiyoung Chung, Jaechang Kim, Kidae Kim, Sunyoung Ham
Finance ChinaHong Sing Teh
Finance AdministrationHeather Foreman, Carlos Lucero, Ryan Schenk, Melinda Williams
General CounselEric Roeder
Legal (Global)Kevin Crook, Rod Rigole, Fritz Kryman, James Shaw, Peter Ty
Legal (China)Jane Chen, Eddy Meng
Legal (Europe)Antoine Guyard, Satoru Hamada
Global Customer Service DirectorThor Biafore
Senior North American Customer Service ManagerJason Stilwell
International Customer Service ManagerMichael Pierce
International Customer Service Support LeadsPierre Braude, Peiji Guo, Michael Mooteh Sun, Ian Ho
Global Customer Service Project ManagementMichael Su, Brian Wright, Gary Young
Technical Support ManagerJohn Hsieh
Technical Support Assistant ManagerKyle Williams
Technical Support LeadsAdam Slack, Andreas Unger
Technical Support SeniorsJamal Davis, Anton Hsin, Adam Koch, Michael Nguyen, Friedrich Stegmann, Mataio Wilson
Technical Support RepresentativesJosh Black, Jeff Boccuzzi, Nathan Brown, Jeff Carlo, Sam Carne, David Chan, Evan Crawford, Jon Day, Ken DePalo, Derek Duhon, Claudio Gentilini, Dat Ho, Katt Jean, Philip Kim, James Kompare, Tom Lillehoff, Mike Lim, Dan Morningstar, Wissam Muhialddin, Tommy Newcomer, Peter Nott, Mike Reardon, Charles Salzman, Matthew Simmons, Nick Solano, Martin Tande, Daniel Watson
Billing & Account Services ManagerCharlie Areson
Billing & Account Services Assistant ManagerAlan Marti
Billing LeadsErynn Caldwell, Matthew Vineyard, Rory Wood
Billing SeniorsMarcus Bishop, J. D. Calzada, Lance Kimberlin, Tim Maggio, Evan Peterson, Christian Reynolds, Ryan Reddick, Jason White
Billing & Account Services RepresentativesRameses Arias, Jessica Barnhart, Anne Marie Belland, Jon Bias, Austin Cornell, Jason Crewse, Damien Currano, Paulino Diaz, Dustin Distefano, Austin Feeney, Danny Flannagan, James Garner, Leah Garner, Denis Genest, Mark Hamm, William Harber, Adam Hector, Christina Helbig, Michael Horning, Jacob Hurst, Jami Hurst, Mathew Kishimoto, Matthew Kuhn, Laura Lam, Heidi Lindsey, Geri Kate Macalino, Xuan Mai, Gilbert McGuire, Aaron Orcino, Sheila Perez, Andrew Phaneuf, Vernon Poling, Lance Powell, Don Prentice, Megan Puertas, Regina Ramirez, Antonia Ryan, Mark Slater, John Steinert, Chris Swoner, Michael Triglia, Justin Tritt, Colleen Tulley, Fabio Ventura, Steven Walker, Ted Wang, Joshua Wittge, Amanda Wood, Steven Worcester, John Zappulla
Senior In-Game Support ManagerBill Galey
Assistant In-Game Support ManagersRichard Barham, James Drosche, Keith Duncan, Keith Kanneg
In‑Game Support LeadsAmber Bittenbender, Michael Burghart, Andrew Cox, Raven DeLara, Pat Feinauer, Cory Larson, Justin Liedel, Patrick Lorenz, Marcus Maczynski, Matthew Martin, Makenna Mills, Julio Miranda, Craig Pratt, Nicholas Ray, Kyle Riseling, Dean Shelden, Jason Throop, Ryan Treadwell, Miles Trumble, Alyson Turner
In‑Game Support SeniorsSpencer Aitken, Michael Alcorn, Fred Benson, Justin Chesser, Damien Chow, Andrew Clisson, Randy Coffman, Angelo Concepcion, Jason Copeland, Hunter Curren, Joe Currivan, Justin Davey, Eric Kieron Davis, Aaron Denton, Peter Drummond, Patrick Evans, Richard Evans, Thomas Farrell, Adam Ferguson, Patrick Fitzgerald, Theodore Gegoux, Andrew Glaser, Luis Gomez, Aaron Green, Jacob Hofeldt, Peter Hsu, Adam Hughes, Calleah Kaiser, Michael Kanneg, Robert Kezar, Dylan Kho, Scott Koller, Antonio Kontokanis, Alex Koreneff, Stephanie Krutsick, David LaVallee, Jim Leggat, Brian Libby, Jeff Luckman, Shannon McCartney, Sean O'Neil, Sam Park, Harold Pendery, Michael Pereira, Sergio Porres, Evan Powers, Bruce Prescott, Jonathan Raynor, Richard Romasanta, Joshua Ruch, William Shepard, Darryll Silva, Michael Srithapin, Erik Tabor, David Tamayo, Kenneth Tan, Duane Than, Aaron Uesugi, Nicholas Vineyard, Robert Webb, Keith Willingham, Matthew Worcester, Aaron Yasukochi, James Young
In‑Game Support RepresentativesTyler Agee, Spencer Aitken, Lee Ake, Stephen Alvarado, Juan Alvarez, Neil Anderson, Steven Apodaca, Michael Archuleta, Ramiro Ascencio, Michael Aversa, Sean Baade, George Backus, Gregory Bahl, Christopher Bailey, Andrew Balch, Jennifer Balch, David Barney, Eric Baskin, Danai Bastin, Ron Beaty, Jerimiah Bell, Robert Belleville, Michael Belrose, Kenneth Bendedict, Knute Berger, Michael Bernal, Bradley Edmund Bernhard, Joshua Berryman, Nicholas Bialostosky, Beau Billingsley, Michael Billman, Dana Bishop, Howard Bishop, Aaron Bothne, Ben Bowers, Keaton Bracy, Keith Breach, Crystal Breaux, Daniel Brennecke, Jonathan Brockell, Deborah Brooks, Christa Buckentin, Stephen Buitron, Brian Bula, Dave Byer, David Byl, Amanda Canfield, Kyle Cannon, Trevor Cantrell-Paulson, Daniel Carpenter, Alan Carr, Daniel Carroll, Jim Chan, Michael Chauvet, Brandon Christenson, Jeremiah Clark, Stephen Clarkson, Jeff Clausen, Angela Cleere, Duncan Coe, Michelle Coltrin, Ernest Completo, Alexander Coons, Ethan Copeland, Ian Crawford, Tyler Crawford, Jerod Crespin, Nathan Crislip, Chris Crowson, Brandon Crumpler, Hunter Curren, Laura Currie, Chris Curtis, Chris Cynar, Kevin Daniels, Keven Dannenbring, Will Darce, Allen Dauphin, Gary Davis, Joshua Davis, Kevin Davis, Wesley Davis, Neil de Soto, Brian Deering, Sebastian Delascurain, Ben Dickey, John Diers II, Richard Dievendorff, Brandon DiMaggio, Michael Dinger, Kendall Dodd, Gene Dodge, Raymond Donaldson, Forrest Dorsey, John Downing, Camille DuBose, Landry Dugan, Reagan Duggan, Oana Dumitrache, Daniel Dylla, Adam Ebmeier, German Echeverria, Andrew Eddy, Jonathan Estes, Page Evans, Michael Guy Ferguson, Joy Fields, Kristin Finnsson, Jens Fischer, David Fisher, Matt Fitzgerald, Peter Fivelstad, Tom Flint, Casey Foreman, Ryan Foreman, Wesley Foults, Ryan Fowler, Nick Frame, Anthony Franey, Gerald Freeman, Christopher Frew, Matthew Frisch, Cynthia Frushon, Christopher Fulgham, Alfred Gabriele, Andrew Galipeau, Justin Gann, Jerardo Garcia, Chris Garrett, Joseph Garrett, Aaron Gayet, Andrew Getting, Nik Gianozakos, Jesse Gibbons, Casey Glenn, Levi Godwin, Jeffrey Gondeck, Thomas Goodwin, Chris Gorman, Darleen Gotay, Desmond Gregory, Cody Griffith, Kimberly Grimes, Alexander Gustafson, Anthony Gutierrez, Daniel Hackel, Nick Hamm, Daniel Hammer, Gregory Hansen, Richard Hardy, Brian Hartsell, Allison Harvey, Bradon Harvey, Benny Haryadi, Kyle Hawkins, Shaun Hawkins, Christopher Heidick, Thomas Hendricks, Robert Henson, Sara Hernandez-Land, Jameson Hodge, Chad Hodgson, Robert Hoff, Sam Holder, Sara Holliday, David Hoppe, John Hosemann, Travis Howsman, Sam Hunt, Nicholas Hunter, Craig Hyatt, Shaun Ingram, Elizabeth Jackson, Ruben Jasso, Patricia Jennings, Barbara Johnson, Nathan Johnson, Stephanie Johnson, Ian Jolly, Devin Julia, Scott Kane, Daniel Kanneg, David Keel, Matt Kenemore, Dylan Kho, Grace Kim, Lily Kim, Michelle Kolano, Ruth Kolbeck, Markus Kraus, Stephanie Krutsick, Erica Kuschel, Shaun Kuschel, Jason Kwon, Judson Ladd, Jeremy Lambertson, Kelly Lanahan, John Lanier, Paul Lara, David LaRocca, Amber Larson, Robert Laws, Ben LeBar, Guillermo Ledesma, Jeffrey Leonhardt, Davis Lidiak, David Lim, Jeffrey Lim, Erik Lindberg, Justin Liquorman, James Logan, Thomas Long, Luke Lovett, Matthew Lucero, Jeanna Lundgren, Robert Lundgren, Travis Mansbridge, Jeremy Marshall, Jorge Mata, David Maxwell, Patricia May, Walter Mazza, Robert McBride, Timothy McBride, Daniel McClellan, Robert McCollum, Luke McCorkle, Max McDuffee-Smith, Shannon Meadors, Ronda Melendez, Nicholas Mennen, George Merrill, Keith Meves, Doug Miller, James Mills, Tony Misgen, Adam Moghaddassi, Mickey Molad, Lloyd Moore, Marcos Morin, Michael Mumford, Shawn Munro, Krystine Munshower, Mike Munson, Kirsten Murchison, Julian Murray, Steven Nabours, Daniel Nagel, Patrick Nagel, Ramon Navarro, Seth Nesenholtz, Michael Nichols, Russell Nilsson, Vicky Nott, Audra Oberloh, Edward Olivieri, Daniel Ortega, Aaron Ortiz-Clay, Kyle Otsu, Zachariah Owens, Adem Ozkum, Irene Pacheco, Andrew Palan, John Patenaude, Ian Patterson, Ryan Peach, Aaron Pemberton, Rachel Perey, Steven Pereyda, Erik Perez, Jacob Perez, Jesse Perez, Kristen Pettey, Terry Phelps, Brian Pierron, Anthony Piperato, Kaleb Placek, Joshua Portillo, Shaun Potts, Chris Presnall, Timothy Preston, Joshua Proffitt, Sean Quinlan, Olivia Quintanilla, Joseph Ragsdale, Jesse Ramazani, Ignacio Ramirez, Henry Ramos, Brandon I. Ramsey, Christiaan Rascon, Kristina Rathburn, Rafael Raudry, Tyler Raygoza, Andrew Rexroth, Brad Rhodes, John Richardson, Joshua Riggs, Preston Roberts, Stephen Robinson, Dustin Rockers, Jacob T. Rodriguez, John Rodriguez, Kenneth Rogers, Derek Ronzo, Jordan Rosales, Derek Rosenberg, Shoshanna Rubin, Patrick Rusche, Jodie Rutherford, Brendan Ryan, Michael Sacco, Mitchell Saenz, Sean Salazar, Jason Sampankarnpanich, William Sanders, Garett Savard, Jared Schiller, Justin Shade, Brandon Shelton, Chase Sherman, Timothy Shroat, Wayne Skarboszewski, Woody Skiba, Anthony Snow, Brian Snyder, Shant Soghomonian, Robert Spann, Matthew Spence, Ian Stamatedes, John Stapleton, Chad Starkey, Ryan Steinhoff, Jared Stepp, Evan Stoudenmire, Matthew Stratford, Dallas Stringham, Timothy Tash, Victoria Thacker, Deana Thiem, Jason Thomas, Joshua Thornton, Cliff Threadgold, Jonathan Throop, Chance Tiherina, Jason Torres, Jenny Towner, Antoine Traylor, Michael Trotzuk, Jimmy Truong, Thomas Van Scyoc, Alex Van Winkle, Kevin Vanderlaan, Richard Varga, Christopher Veazey, Devin Vink, Tim Voris, Jeffrey Walent, Keri Waller, A. C. Ward, David Warner, Robert Warner, Nicole Watkins, Devin Webster, Lucas Welch, Chris Whitaker, Steven Whitaker, Tracy Whitehead, Daniel Wiley, Joseph Willett, Aaron Williams-Mayer, John Wisnewski, Neal Wojahn, James P. Wong, Adam Wright, Justin Yandell, Nicole Yandell, Eric Yasukochi, Mary Yellott, Kea Yonni, Amber Young, James Young, Kacey Yucikas, David Zemek, Adam Zweig
Quality Control ManagerJoshua Horst
Assistant Quality Control ManagerRyan Quinn
QC LeadAaron Bamblett
QC Training LeadRichard Eggleston
QC SeniorsKara Amendola, Dustin Bosteder, Scott Busbea, Jeremy Chasey, Tom Edwards, Lyndsi Revis
Quality Control RepresentativesAmit Bader, Bonnye Bauerle, Ryan Belanger, Matt Burns, Adrian Butts, Jhazmin Carnes, Chris Cavallo, Blake Chafin, Brandy Corbin, Peter DeSalvo, Leann Evans, Tim Evans, Manuel Gonzales, Keith Hall, Jacqueline Harrison, Heather Holloway, Kelli Johnson, Kevin Johnson, Gavin Jurgens-Fyhrie, Neal Kochhar, Darlene Kolano, Seth Lindner, Jon Loeffler, Michael Lukenbill, Matthew McKee, Chung Ng, Shawn No, Ari Nur, Bryan Nystul, Chelsea Olson, Lauren Ortiz, Matthew Rader, Jessica Ramirez, Victoria Rayno, David Richards, Mary Sides, Nicholas Smith, Pete Staley, Melissa Ullrich, Dustin Vail, Tanya Wall, Randall Ward, Thomas Watson, Nathan Wee, Benjamin Williams
Customer Service Director EuropeFréderic Menou
Technical Support Manager EuropeMarie-Hélène Atienz
Billing Support Manager EuropeMarie-Hélène Atienz
Ireland Customer Service Site ManagerRobert Ashby
Customer Service Coordinator EuropeMarlène Cervantes
Customer Service Back Office Manager EuropeErnst ten Bosch
Customer Service Documentation Team EuropeSerge Olivier, Michael Stum, Martin Tegner
Technical Support Lead EuropeCédryck Poitelon
Technical Support Seniors EuropeClaus Schumacher, Aidan McLoughlin, Alexandre Vallee
Technical Support Representatives EuropeChristoph Grix, Mark Klang, Lars Kuhne, Holger Speckter, Ryan Campbell, Alisdair Comb, Barry Connell, Mario De Rienzo, Michael Graham, Kenneth Graulund, Michael Pinder, Andrew Robson, Richard Segers, Oyvind Sorensen, Jenifer Winters, Hernan Gonzalez, Alexander Mochi, Eric De Freslon, François Medaerts, Vincent Moitrot, Aymeric Pentecouteau, Alexis Terrasse, Julien Vale, Ian Polianskii
Billing Lead EuropeJohnny Ahlgren
Billing Seniors EuropeAlexander Berghoff, Sanja Peric, Ana Manso, Matteo Spataro, Neil Whelan, Gregoire Bonnafoux
Billing Representatives EuropeFranck Alshut, Tim Denke, Carolin Dittman, Christian Eberhardt, Frances Fobke, Waldemar Fritz, Bandar Garski, Alexander Gut, Frank Heling, Brenika Janiszewski, Markus Kaldenbach, Konrad Kirchgässner, Jens Kirchhoff, Christian Königstein, Sascha Leopold, André Linnemann, Maria Loy, Geir Mjosund, Francesco Reinboldt, Volker Stabler, Stephan Wolf, Judith Zachariae, Sandra Milena Alarcon Ruiz, Julia Bedell, Tina Crook, Noemi Cugudda, Julie Foster, Laura Godfrey, Nicolas Harding, Kathryn Hyder, Joanne Ingham, Matthijs Jansen, Laila Mnad, Christopher Purvis, Thomas Schoeneburg, Sanjay Shinh, Charles Smith, Kurt Smith, Vinh Tran, Mariá Victoria Martín Briasco, Francisco Sanchez Campos, Pierre-Marc Arnaud, Olivier Grassini, Timur Kocaurlu, Ludivine Le Rouge, Christophe Monteiro, David Remy-Zephir, Hadrien Rudich, Arnaud Schwarz, Ismaël Villeger, Romain Mardot
Account Services Lead EuropeThomas Lenglet
Account Services Seniors EuropePaul Oltmanns, Marios Aziz, Carine Fiorani, Guillaume Richard, Britta Riess
In-Game Support Managers EuropeRinaldo Andreolli, Emmanuel Obert, Christian Scharling
In-Game Support Lead EuropeErin Johanson, Gaetan Martens, Frank Keienburg, Philip Thiede, Sophie Bellegarde, Cedric Gallins, Peter Rothlisberger, Linus Fink, Jason Adams, Hansjörg Brandt, Clemens Krainer, Mikhail Shiryaev
In-Game Support Seniors EuropeKasper Giehm, Kim Jensen, Neal Kingston, Jean-Christophe Bouchet, Ronnie Hansson, Gurpreet Wahla, Alexander Bradburn, Fredrik Svantes, Rob Kuczynski, Steven Dwyer, Ben Noskeau, Sylvan Lynn, Cristiano Pereira, Huw Gower, Paul Horrel, Thomas Hemingway, Iwan De Kleine, Sverre Rasmussen, Emma Lorking, Thommy Jerneskorg, Alexander Becker, Lucas Christophe, Silvio Clausen, Dennis Czybulka, Göran Gauruder, Florian Mentl, Alexander Otto, Elisabeth Astl, Henning Kaiser, Mirko Bayer, Florian Blösche, Lars Weiler, Thomas Röthemeyer, Heidi Wanner, Mario Berndt, Falk Schwiefert, Sascha Giese, Markus Schill, Robin Höse, Navid Akbari, Andreas Liebau, Kim Ching, Gaël Company, Vincent Kaufmann, Elodie Cholière, Sebastien Hoareau, Serge Pinçon, Nicolas Passemard, Frédéric Rochet, Miguel Izquierdo, Sergi Berjano, Isidro Tellez
German In-Game Support RepresentativesMarco Alemanno, Stefan Bahr, Björn Bartholome, Gregor Beck, Sebastian Beer, Julius Beiner, Jens Bekemeier, Benjamin Berghäuser, Christian Berwind, Michael Blumenthal, Stefan Böhme, Patrick Bohrer, Dirk Bömelburg, Bianca Braun, Daniel Brockdorff, Daniel Bromand, Anton Brumme, Matthias Butter, Mads Carstens, Stefan Christ, Martin Dammers, Oliver Danckers, Patrick Dekoepper, Christian Döbel, Martin Doll, Dennis Drabinski, Stefan Duffner-Hansmann, Alexander Düsseldorf, JanKonrad Ebermann, Björn Ebner, Stephan Einecke, Thomas-Christian Endres, Jens Fehr, Jörg Franck, Kai Frankenberg, Martin Franz, Eva-Maria Fritsche, Jens Fünfkirchler, Mathias Gabel, Krystian Gawron, Silvio Geisenhainer, Sonja Göden, Marco Golüke, Christopher Göttfert, Lorenz Graf, Robin Graf, Marks Graffe, Frerk Güntzler, Steffen Gutzeit, Andrew Gordon Haefs, Tobias Hänseler, Patrick Happel, Marc Hartmann, Alexander Haselbacher, Marcel Haug, Roman Häusler, Sandra Heide, Christian Heidrich, Eugen Heller, Johannes Hilgert, Nicolas Hodapp, Michael Hoffmann, Julia Hopf, Dennis Horn, Martin Jagla, Jan Michael Jahnke, Markus Jorissen, Sven Jost, Marc Jung, Matthias Kiesel, Markus Kintrup, Sören Klein, Harald Kneissl, Matthias Koch, Sonja Köck, Sebastian Kolodzik, Viktor König, Albert Konrad, Stefan Krannich, Max Kreisel, Christian Kröger, Nina Kroner, Sven Kruse, Thomas Küppers, Matthias Labitzke, Rene Langhans, Gordon Lathan, Tim Laufenberg, Johannes Läuffer, Martin Leipold, Wilko Lennartz, Torsten Lill, Björn Löhrer, Oliver Lötscher, Michael Lueth, Mike Lütjens, Marc Luttecke, Sebastian Magnus, Gaetan Mahon, Marco Manig, Bernhard Mann, Stephan Marek, Thomas Marquardt, Steve Martens, Tom Marx, Nils Matern, Paul Mazu, Kathrin McCain, Christian Meinert, Florian Meister, Julia Mertens, Patrick Metzger, Caspar Michel, Stefan Mond, Frank Müller, Moritz Müller, David Navarro, Filip Nogowski, Cornelia Nolte, Sebastian Oldenettel, Sebastian Oliva, Mathias Ortner, Björn Passow, Raik Patze, Mathias Pelz, Stefan-Marcus Peter, Mike Piepenstock, Harald Prem, Patrick Pulfer, Michael Radnitz, Daniel Radschun, Fabian Rauch, Sandra Raum, Alexander Redeker, Steffen Reinke, Gerd Ridder, Christian Riegger, Henning Roese, Frank Roesel, Andreas Rohr, Frank Rolle, Nico Roos, Sebastian Roth, Wolfram Sack, Carsten Schedding, Esther Scheeren, Christian Schilling, David Schlamp, Andre Schlegelmilch, Christopher Schmale, Dirk Schmid, Torsten Schmidt, Sascha Schneider, Marcus Schoeberl, Fabian Schrader, Frank Schulze, Christopher Simons, Victoria Spanier, Andreas Stiebert, Patric Stolpe, Artur Strak, David Strammerjohann, Jochen Stutzkeitz, Sascha Szopko, Janina Taab, Doris Tatzgern, Christian Traute, Marco Vogt, Marion Wacker, Benny Waldenmaier, Marion Weißenborn, Olaf Wendorff, Sandra Wernicke, Peter Wetzel, Dennis Wollmann, Hagen Zawany, Steffen Zietz, Thomas Zimmer, Christian Zirpner
English In-Game Support RepresentativesKrister Aavikko, Aleski Airaksinen, Per Antonsson, Roland Ayliffe, Sjir Bagmeijer, David Baines, Alex Bebbington, Kevin Blanche, Robert Bland, Nick Blokker, Thomas Boertien, Sigurd Bengston Borge, Khristopher Boulton, Mei Frank Buckle, David Burlinson, Allan Campbell, David Chadwick, Martin Anthony Colling, Jason Courtney, Robert Dale, Patrick Deschamps, Barry Downs, Patrick Dunford, Barry Ellis, Keith Ennis, Christopher Fawcett, Paul Finn, Doug Fitchett, Jamie Alexander Foreman, Wayne Freer, Jay Greenham, Christian Guest, Paul Halliwell, Sanna Hanskala, Henrik Hedstrom, Kjell Arvid Helgeneseth, Robin High, Iqbal Hussain, Lars Peter Lohm Jensen, Craig Andrew Jobling, Robin Johansson, Aled Jones, Devon Robert Kelly, Claude Keogh, Michael Khoo, Alexander James Klontzas, Kristian Koivisto-Kokko, Johan Kooijman, Maarten Alexand Kuijpers, Martin Langsted, Pelle Lingsell, Bruno Loncke, Jonathan Lydall, Konstantinos Markogiannakis, Robert Mathews, Christopher Mathieson, Christopher McHale, Richard McKeon, Carl McNeill, Edward McDonald, Douglas Midgley, Stefan Modh, Oliver Moore, Olivier Mouvet, Graham Murphy, Matthew Neumann, Katharina Nord, Olli Oja, Simon Parment, Steven Paton, Michael Arleth Pedersen, George Penman, Graeme Rafferty, David Ribeiro, Jonathan Robinson, Henrique Rodrigues, Henning Roest, Sanu Satheesababu, Wouter Schrijnemakers, Siri Ellefsen Selvnes, Craig Shrewsbury, Kenneth Standbridge, Stephen Stanley, Alexander Lione Stark, Patrik Svantes, Mads Taanquist, Stephen Tadman, Jason Teixeira Babo, Joseph Toaff, Oskari Turkia, Craig Truner, Christopher Twite, Liam Andrew Tye, Anders Valum, Marijke Vanhees, Martin Gunderse Vea, Leo Wakelin, Gijs Johan Maur Waverijn, Ben Werbner, Andrew John Whitmarsh, James Whittall, Klaus Wichmand, Christopher Woodcock, Monty Yeates, Emma Stott, Leonie McKewan, Jonathan Horrocks, Michael Lenton, Mark Furniss, Craig Bland, Jay Xealous, Andrew Priestnall, Colin McShane, Michael Seppala, Daniel Mooney, Victor Sefastsson, Marc Behar, Dean Lillywhite, Nils Odlund, John Petersen, Kevin O'Regan, Martin Mason, Kenneth Mellamphy, Alanna Quigley, Gareth Barry, Jonathan Douglas, Daniel Ryan, Emil Jannesson, Jonathan Hall, Nicola Creedon, Cian Creed-Healy, Ketih Barron, Robert Allan, Nils Berggren, Keith Boardman, Stephan Cosgrove, Des Gordon, Kieran Hayes, Michael Heffernan, Adam Lloyd, Richard Bennett, Henry Davis, Henrik Eriksson, David Hollingbery, Robert Holloway, David Horrocks, Matthew Jones, Adam Morris, Gareth Roberts, Diogo Silva, Richard Nicholls, Nicolaj Adriansen, Richard Bartram, Nicola Booyens, Jennifer Brett, Ian Coleman, Paul Cox, Philip Doogan, Soren Kirkager, Mark Stanners, Wayne Armstrong, Victoria Bennett-Keenan, Lukasz Bialk, Andrea Birkhahn, Victor Borjesson, Sarah Brady, Jason Devine, Ilona Dolejsi, Gareth Donaghey, Ben Hellis, Guus Hoogendoorn, Daniel Johnson, Istvan Kakasi, Anton Karanov, Philip Kerins, Mariusz Leszczynski, Sean Lyons, Martin Machovec, David Malach, David McGrath, Alan McNevin, Alastair Morris, Kevin O'Brien, Paul O'Neill, Conor O'Shea, Pierre Passet, Michael Pepper, Austin Purcell, Sebastian Ranta, Wesley Smith, Amy Taylor, Wendy Yang, Pawel Zukowski, Adam Lee, John Warwicker, Jeffrey Bridges, Christian Arvidsson, Kim Frandsen, Andrew Meaney, Cian Yates, Stephen O'Donnell, Peter Hadaszi, Rachel James, Cheryl Hoggins, Peter McDonald, David Rowell, Barry Hayles, Robin Blackborow, Ben Haywood, Cornelia Nolte, Stefan Mark, Oliver Lockyer, Sandor Dobsa, Denis Walsh, Brendan Cavanagh, Aaron Langan
Spanish In-Game Support RepresentativesAlvaro Aguilar Tormo, Ricardo Aranguren Gassis, David Church Rodriguez, Juan José De La Torre, Miguel García Gómez, Angel Martin Ayuso, Inigo Moleres Apilluelo, Pedro Moreno Garcia, Raul Romero Fuentes, Isaac Sánchez, Maria Dolors Sanchez Carnice, Yolanda Serrano Llamas, Anna Sort Gonzalez, Marc Tormo Carulla, Enrique Gonzales de Vallejo, José Javier Suárez-Perdomo, Diego Valero Suarez
French In-Game Support RepresentativesKarim Adala, Olivier Mouvet, Magalie Blaizot, Michaël Bohin, Aurélien Bovis, Soufyane Brahimi, Juan Caria, Thomas Chabrier, Cédric Coret, Ugo Croci, Alexandre Duckman-Lebrun, Gilles Durosay, Céline Guise, Guillaume Jegu, Pascaline Jibert, Frédéric Kubiakowski, Mathieu Laugle, Mathieu Laurent, Rémi Le Thery, Bastien Lebourg, Xavier Lepage, Julien Litrico, Christel Malbrancq, Olivier Martel, Jessica Milleville, Bonna Mom, Pierre-Nicolas Moreau, Sébastien Musquin, Mathieu Orjebin, Antoine Pezzo, Jean-Louis Phan-Tran, Julien Pillay, Josfred Poinsot, Philippe Prince, Nicolas Pruvost, Sébastien Pusset, Berenger Queune, Sandra Ragot, Cédrik Razafimamantsoa, Richard Robinson, Aliocha Segard, Audrey Selnet, Genséric Sohier, Isabelle Soupault, Frédéric Tabard, François Trani, Cyndie Varin, Audrey Wozniak, Romain Wuillaume, Vincent Zaccheo, Julien Benatar, Romain Joffre, Erwan Bargain, Lucien Bui, Maxime Berjot, Vincent Mesnard, Philippe Motheron, Maxime Ledonge, Louis Vincent, Grégory Garcia, Brice Russeil, Stéphane Lam, Umberto Lopes, Robin Berquet, Guillaume Lachambre, Blandine Pronost, Marianne Pilote, Jaoued Karim, Jeremy Jacquemin, François Pinturault, Yoann Gonedec, Céline Choliere
European Customer Service Quality Control LeadStefan Mai
European Customer Service Quality Control SeniorsAntonio Achuccaro, Andrea Della Noce, Patrick Knoll
European Customer Service Quality Control RepresentativesMarco Baler, Heiko Dieregsweiler, Lena Drevermann, Stefan Frei, Christoph Gembe, Bernd Gottsmann, Oliver Kurth, Oliver Lorek, Philippe Miguet, Sebstian Mottschall, Michael Pauli, Michael Pietrucha, Christoph Thann, Ashok Viswanathan, Carl Bone, Miguel Budesca Dykes, Jonathan Hankey, Dean Jones, Jihène Khessouma, Benjamin Klinkhamer, Fredrik Kurki, Alexander McHugh, Bo Mejdahl, Alexander Ion Naya Sánchez, Andrea Opimitti, John Pombo, Hansa Sawami, Allan Stellakis, Stuart White, Cristian Martín Nieto, Rémi Aumeunier, Elodie Bastide, Jean-Christophe Berger, Thibaud Bertin, Laurent Cuvier, Cédric David, Pietro Gobbato, Pascale Roncin, Bartosz Posluszny, James O'Connor, Andrew Naudi, Wouter Van Der Veen
European Customer Service Quality Control AA AgentsAnne Bargemann, Michael Broek, Raul Burgos Mayer, Robert Busch, Tobias Franke, Anselm Hempel, Georg Hirschauer, Mario Janus, Malte Maehlmann, Marcus Ryndycz, Andre Schickhoff, Michael Schneider, Christian Sperber, Lukas Wozniak, Neil Banks, Ben Corbey, Thomas Ellis, Eirik Fjeldal, Stephen Grantham, Robert Groeneveld, Amanda Kate Harris, Lucy Hindson, Ruben Holen, Jon Kenny, Douglas Liljekvist, Niklas Lingsell, Hannah McArthur, Lee Middleton, Vincent Moulin, Barry Murphy, Minh Nhat Nguyen, Goran Parnen, David Potter, Tommy Sabri, Andy Salwey, Patrick André Seidler, Stian Skjondal, Sebastiaan Van Doornspeek, Ryan Vowler, Thomas Chartrain, Lucia Suarez Porta, Arnaud Ameele, William Bezou, Jean-Claude Cipriani, Denis Courtin, John Harry De Lara, Sylvain Enjalbert, Céline Etcheberry, Antoine Guyard, Graziella Marie, Grégory Sevin
Korean Customer Service DirectorRichard Choi
Korean Technical Support ManagerJaeyang Kwak
Korean Technical Support SeniorSunjoon Lee
Korean Technical Support RepresentativesSeungho Kim, Yunbai Kim, Hyungjun Kim, Joohong Pan, Jaeyong Choi
Korean Billing and Accound Services ManagerYoonhee Kim
Billing Leads KoreaKyungmee Kim, Jihyun Song, Jiyoung Kim
Billing Seniors KoreaEunbom Park, Sehwa An, Jinsu Lee
Korean Billing & Account Services RepresentativesJihye Yun, Kyunghwa Yu, Jungran Lee, Min Yang, Donho Chang, Jina Baek, Cholong Han, Hyoju Gou, Yunho Bae
Korean In-Game Support ManagerBeom Choi
Korean In-Game Support LeadsWonjong Lee, Young Namgoong, Jinman Park, Jungwoo Kim, Hyunsin Lim (Durty)
Korean In-Game Support SeniorsJoonbin Lee, Seonmean Kim, Changhoon Lee, Jaewon Lim, Hyojin Kim, Jungjun Lee, Jaiki Song, Jungmin Song, Byungkwan Chung, Aungoun Lee, Sungho Eom, Jaekwang Han, Kyunghyo Kim, Eunjung Lee, Jaehyun Ahn, Wonjae Jeong
Korean In-Game Support ReprensentativesYoojin Yang, Jiyoun Lee, Woonki Cho, Geobo Shim, Sookhee Bae, Jinsuk Park, Myoungjin Kim, Eunsun Hong, Bora Park, Suhyun Kim, Bogyu Kim, Seunghoon Baeg, Woosung Lee, Sinhee Kim, Seoyeon Kim, Byoungjin Lim, Seolhee Cho, Yeri Cho, Inkyoung Sim, Kyunghee Lee, Hyojin An, Seungsoo Kim, Jungho Han, Junghun Kwag, Soo Lee, Sejin Choi, Sunmin Lim, Juhee Seo, Youngki Kim, Changhyun An, Sukil Jo, Kyueun Lee, Eunkyung Jang, Jeongho Kook, Kyungmin Lee, Youngjin Park, Deokhoi Kim, Chulho Chang, Sooil Kim, Namsuk Kim, Sowon Lee, Sungpyo Hong, Junghyun Lee, Sujhon Jhong, Jihye Lee, Sungju Yu, Doyeon Kim, Jaehui Kim, Kyungtae Myung, Hyunbum Lim, Hyeyoung Jung, Boram Lee, Dohyun Lee, Insik Lee, Hyosung Kim, Doohyun Bae, Jaeeun Lee, Hosang Yu, Jisub Han, Jongwon Park, Moonyoung Baik, Soohye Lee, Kihoon Yang, Jaegoo Moon, Jungyi Roh, Sojung Lee, Seunghyuk Lee, Chungseok Han, Youngnan Park, Yongteak Im, Hyekyung Lee, Kyoungjoon Kim, Minkyu Park, Minkyung Cho, Jimin Kwon, Hwajun Song, Kwansoon Hwang, Yangrae Kim, Yoora Oh
Korean Quality Control LeadYongjo Choi
Korean QC Training LeadJaehong Jeong (Big J)
Korean QC Training SeniorsKeunjeong You, Hyeyoung Park, Jin Sun Park
Korean QC RepresentativesSumi Jeong, Chuljo Yun, Inchaul Bae, Wonjang Cho, Mihyun Kim, Yunsil Choi, Hana Lee, Myeonghun Choi
President of Blizzard EntertainmentMichael Morhaime
CEO of Blizzard EntertainmentMichael Morhaime
COOPaul W. Sams
EVP, Game DesignRobert Pardo
Vice President & Executive Managing Director, International OperationsMichael Ryder
Director of Special ProjectsHamilton Chu
Thanks ToJehovah‑Jirah, Colossians 3:17, Mary Massie, Sun Bee Knee, KPNS, Kevin Baik Chooooooooooona, Eric Fredericksen, Gretchen Short, Tiffany Neilson, Tatiana Neilson, Ultra Bad Dudes, Sprocket lovers everywhere, Our great AddOn community, Madison and my family, Mehley, Abraham, My wife Grace, My entire Bielski & Baxter clan, My incredible wife Kim, My parents - I miss you dad, Angelista, Colin, Emi, Kitz, Bunnie, The Kaplan family, Stefanie Rainwater, Sydney Rainwater, Ryan Rainwater, Jessica and Lily‑Rainbow, Ryan Strickland, Marc Vitagliano, Brack Dad, Brack Bro, Mumper, Pooka, John Coopersmith, Mark Levin, Chad Verrall, To my parents - Jay & Shu, My sisters Peg & Melissa, Doobie - the best dog ever, Rita Wang, Randy Sakamoto, Marlene Sakamoto, Heidi & our families, God, Irvine 4th Ward, BYU, LCAD, McClellan's, Critchfield's, Mindi Foote, The Foote Clan, The Rally Monkey, Ensemble Studios, Fully Rested, James Street (Ulmaas), Larry Blount, Sue Blount, Sandra Webb, Sandra Webb, Lou Adesso, Lisa Adesso, Anna Hartwell, Lydia Barriga, Agapito Barriga, John Vestal, Jennifer Vestal, Charles Vestal, Asobi Seksu, Minu - the cuddle bug~, Fiji Bottled Water, The Graves family, The DeMeza family, Vic and his pigs, Mountain Dew, Wild Goose, Pandora Radio, The Lemur of Shame, Mom & Dad & Lil'Sis, Ann and Kaylie, Audra Rice, Jordan Thomas, Marke Pedersen, Dawn Radue, Jennifer McCree, Jane and Kate, Curry House, Noto, Cory and Yvonne, Neil, Mildred, Mia & Doc, Matt, DaveM, John, Mark, Brad, DaveJ, Jim, Steve, Gale Gregory, Ilene Gregory, Bruce Ferriz (Animator), Lan-Fang Chang (Evilchoco), Gary, Trudy, Dan, Dom, Pops Sparks, Irene Sparks, Jean Matthews, George Matthews, Kacy <3, Goat Hill, Adam Hossack, Michelle Hossack, Matt Chaput, Monika Burman, To my Fiancée Michelle, And my mother and father, Frances Lin (and faamiley), Clark, Lois, Buttercup, Manchester United F.C., My family, My boyfriend Genesis, Melissa Maloof, Lisa Ortega, De/Vision, My family, My sis Molly, My loving Steph, And the support from Support, To the 'Supreme Overlady', Rhonda and the Chaos Twins, Ruth & Max, Hey Sierra.K, Linda Chen, JEND, Mom and Dad, Beverly and Shangreaux, Izabel Rainwater, Charles Rainwater, Dena Fitzgerald, Luke and Leia, Celeste Aviva, Bunches, Constance Wang, Matt Hodges, Johannes, Juliette, Raphael, Jon McConnell, Faye McConnell, Lester Whitacre, Angela Whitacre, Amanda Ellsion, Joo Hye Lee, Hun's Family, Ragnaros INSOMNIA, Katherine Jordan, Penelope Jordan, Charlotte Jordan, Lola Jordan, Karen Barris, Julia Barris, Susie, Joel, Gina [with Smokey + Sadle], John Trokair, Tom Cadwell, David Hsia, Luke Morgan, Monica, Maximus, Maisle, Margaret, Dale and Dale, Adams, Cairenn, Iriel & UI folks, Lauren, Mirah, Stella, Jen & Athena, Sugar Free Bawls, BPFF Adam, Wednesday, No Options, Becky Dawson, MM OLOL, My Moon Pie, Doug Oster, Matthew Kelly, Corey, Carman & Danny, Daisy, Domingo & Domeisy, Tito, Nego, Pili, Nana, Mary, Kdogz, Vincent M., Saba, O, To my amazing wife Kelly and daughter Dylan, Sulan Dun, Randy Bullis, Kyung-Hyun Noh, Mussles from Brussels, FM Radio, SuperMom and JAZ, Pepe - The Blood Elf, The Bride of Pinbot, Nhu Quynh Ly (Queenie), The Ly clan's 'Epic Kails', Lana Lee, The Sirignano's, The Sheets, Mary Wakabayashi, Google, Monkey Robots, Jess Gurr, Lubbins, Beautiful Nici, Our Sweet Billie Girl, Much love to Mom and Dad!, I love you Kristin! =), Kern Rivah and C- 4life!, David Smith, Kelly Stevenson, William A. Schneider III, Ma, Ba and Jie, Ohohoh, Tina, Karen & Mom, Edo Guidotti, Shelly Guidotti, Beag & Tiggeria, The Crabtree Family, Jen Rosenfeld, Aaron Stafford, Ethan Stafford, Quinn Stafford, Susan Stafford, Aggie, Tracy Farr, Garrett Farr, Greg Landes, Andrea Landes, Yulia Duke, Jasper Duke, Duke and Shyskin family, Bob Gates, Kay Gates, Joshua Menichini, Connor Menichini, My insane parrot Nibby, Bradford C. Bridenbecker, R.I.P. 6.18.2007, Catherine the Diva of Data, Steven and Elizabeth, The Loons, Susan Krol, Noah Krol, Lily Krol, William Adama, Number Six, Ethan Starich, Jake Fuentes, Michael Stanley, Wyatt Stanley, <3 Stephanie & Olivia, Mick Maguiere, And family, Jesse Mitcham, John Cho, Ling Cho, Cho's Kitchen, Cao Cao, Jenny Qian Liu, Karna Nelson, Deana Matarasso, Dacy Matarasso, Harminder Brar, Vivian, Raelyn, Raiya, Evan, Ty and Munky, Steve Jones, Susan Jones, Susan Wooley-Sams , Matthew Sams, Michael Sams, Megan Wooley
Very Special ThanksBruce Hack, Bob Davidson, Janice G. Davidson, All our families
Manual DesignAnomaly Creative

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Michael H. Gilmartin, 144 other games
Richard Robinson, 139 other games
Tom Marx, 62 other games
Stephanie Johnson, 54 other games
Michael Schneider, 53 other games
Michael Bannon, 53 other games
Steven Parker, 50 other games
Michael Murphy, 49 other games
Michael Graham, 47 other games
Kevin Crook, 44 other games
Richard Evans, 44 other games
Simon James, 42 other games
Gloria Soto, 39 other games
Richard Bennett, 38 other games
Erik Jensen, 35 other games
Bruce Hack, 35 other games
David Farmer, 34 other games
John Heinecke, 34 other games
Rod Rigole, 33 other games
Paul Menichini, 32 other games
Lisa Bucek-Jensen, 32 other games
Stephen Thomas, 30 other games
Vinh Tran, 30 other games
Michael Morhaime, 30 other games
Glenn Stafford, 30 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

World of Warcraft: Cataclysm, a group of 1804 people
StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty, a group of 1661 people
Diablo III, a group of 1495 people
StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm, a group of 1152 people
World of Warcraft: The Burning Crusade, a group of 617 people
World of Warcraft, a group of 286 people
Warcraft III: The Frozen Throne, a group of 110 people
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos, a group of 101 people
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (Collector's Edition), a group of 89 people
Diablo II: Lord of Destruction, a group of 69 people
Diablo II, a group of 58 people
Diablo II (Collector's Edition), a group of 54 people
StarCraft: Brood War, a group of 42 people
StarCraft, a group of 41 people
StarCraft (Demo Version), a group of 38 people
Warcraft II: Battle.net Edition, a group of 34 people
Blackthorne, a group of 27 people
World of Warcraft: The Burning Crusade (Collector's Edition), a group of 26 people
Diablo, a group of 25 people
The Lost Vikings, a group of 20 people
Warcraft II: Tides of Darkness, a group of 20 people
Warcraft II: Tides of Darkness (Demo Version), a group of 20 people
Rock 'n Roll Racing, a group of 18 people
WarCraft: Orcs & Humans, a group of 16 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 15 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Aaron Langan (3) and Sicarius (61031)