Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari saboteur

Slitherine Ltd.

Overview

Founded on 4th July 2000 Slitherine Software UK Ltd. is a privately funded and independent UK developer and publisher. Prior to forming Slitherine, the team worked on a range of triple A titles such as Red Alert, Dune, Emperor: Battle for Dune, Deus Ex, Urban Chaos and Harry Potter. Since launching its Slitherine Strategies brand in 2002, the company has released numerous historical strategy games including Legion, Legion Gold, Chariots of War, Spartan, Gates of Troy, Legion Arena and Cult of Mithras.

On May 10, 2010, it was announced that Slitherine had merged with Matrix Games. Both the Slitherine and Matrix names will continue to be used as publishing brands by the Slitherine Group, now being credited as Slitherine Strategies.

Also Known As

  • Slitherine Software UK Ltd. (from 2000 to 2010)

Games

Distant Worlds 2(2022)
War in the East 2(2021)
Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Adeptus Mechanicus(2021)
Combat Mission: Cold War(2021)
Command: Modern Operations - Red Tide(2021)
Warhammer 40,000: Battlesector(2021)
Panzer Corps 2: Axis Operations - 1942(2021)
Order of Battle: World War II(2021)
Valor & Victory(2021)
Command: Modern Operations - Kashmir Fire(2021)
Panzer Corps 2: Axis Operations - 1941(2021)
Fantasy General II: Evolution(2021)
Field of Glory II: Medieval(2021)
Order of Battle: Allies Defiant(2021)
Combat Mission: Black Sea - Battle Pack 1(2021)
Combat Mission: Black Sea(2021)
Panzer Corps 2: Axis Operations - 1940(2020)
ICBM(2020)
Warhammer 40,000: Gladius - Craftworld Aeldari(2020)
Stirring Abyss(2020)
Fantasy General II: Empire Aflame(2020)
Panzer Corps 2: General Edition Upgrade Pack(2020)
Order of Battle: Red Storm(2020)
Shadow Empire(2020)
Combat Mission: Shock Force 2 - Marines(2020)
Combat Mission: Shock Force 2 - British Forces(2020)
Combat Mission: Shock Force 2(2020)
Combat Mission: Shock Force 2 - NATO Forces(2020)
Panzer Corps 2: Axis Operations - 1939(2020)
Panzer Corps 2: Axis Operations - Spanish Civil War(2020)
Close Combat: The Longest Day(2020)
Order of Battle: Red Steel(2020)
Panzer Corps 2(2020)
Fantasy General II: Onslaught(2020)
Master of Magic: Caster of Magic(2020)
Battlestar Galactica: Deadlock - Ghost Fleet Offensive(2020)
Master of Magic(2020)
Astra Exodus(2020)
Strategic Command: World War I(2019)
Strategic Command: Complete(2019)
Warlords I + II(2019)
Warlords III: Darklords Rising(2019)
Command: Modern Operations - Shifting Sands(2019)
Command: Modern Opersions Live - Old Grudges Never Die(2019)
Command: Modern Operations Live - Commonwealth Collision(2019)
Command: Modern Operations Live - Korean Missile Crisis(2019)
Command: Modern Operations Live - Don of a New Era(2019)
Command: Modern Operations - The Silent Service(2019)
Command: Modern Operations Live - You Brexit, You Fix it!(2019)
Command: Modern Operations Live - The King of the Border(2019)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites