Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari breakout

TAKARA Co., Ltd.

Overview

Takara Toys is a Japanese toy company founded in 1955. Hasbro combined Takara's "Diaclone" and "Micro Change" toy lines in 1984 to create the Transformers.

Also Known As

  • TAKARA AMUSEMENT Co., Ltd. (from 1984 to 1994)

Games

1945 I & II: The Arcade Games(2004)
Choro Q(2003)
Transformers(2003)
D.N. Angel: TV Animation Series - Kurenai no Tsubasa(2003)
Rollercoaster World(2003)
Special Jinsei Game(2003)
Road Trip: The Arcade Edition(2002)
Tokyo Mew Mew: Tōjō Shin Mew Mew! Minna Issho ni Gohōshi suru Nyan (Mew Mint Box)(2002)
Tokyo Mew Mew: Tōjō Shin Mew Mew! Minna Issho ni Gohōshi suru Nyan (Mew Ichigo Box)(2002)
Tokyo Mew Mew: Tōjō Shin Mew Mew! Minna Issho ni Gohōshi suru Nyan(2002)
Road Trip: Shifting Gears(2002)
High Heat Major League Baseball 2003(2002)
Hamepane Tokyo Mew Mew(2002)
Seek and Destroy(2002)
Road Trip(2002)
Beyblade(2001)
Gadget Racers(2001)
Real Pool(2000)
Transformers: Beast Wars Transmetals(2000)
Toshinden 4(1999)
Choro Q Wonderful!(1999)
Rascal(1999)
Densha de Go! EX(1998)
Abalaburn(1998)
Penny Racers(1998)
Crisis City(1998)
Beast Wars: Transformers(1998)
...Iru!(1998)
The King of Fighters '96(1997)
Puzzle Arena Toshinden(1997)
D-Xhird(1997)
Eberouge(1997)
Battle Arena Toshinden 3(1996)
Choro Q: Ver.1.02(1996)
Earthworm Jim 2(1996)
Battle Arena NiToshinden(1996)
Battle Arena Toshinden 2 plus(1996)
Arabian Nights: Sabaku no Seirei-ō(1996)
King of Fighters '95, The(1996)
Battle Arena Toshinden(1996)
Battle Arena Toshinden Ultimate Revenge Attack(1996)
Chibi Maruko-chan Deluxe Quiz(1995)
Maten Densetsu: Senritsu no Ooparts(1995)
SteamGear Mash(1995)
Earthworm Jim(1995)
Battle Arena Toshinden(1995)
Princess Maker: Legend of Another World(1995)
Battle Arena Toshinden 2(1995)
World Heroes 2 JET(1995)
Poitto!(1994)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


atari mania

Browse Games


List Games