Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Phillipe McLean

Also Known As

  • Philippe Mclean

Game Credits

Design

Silent Hunter III (2005)   (Developers)
 

Programming/Engineering

Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Lockdown (2005)   (Engineer )
 

Technology

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon 2: 2007 - First Contact (2004)   (GameService Developers)
 

Support

187: Ride or Die (2005)   (DMIS Team)
 


Developer Biography

Philippe McLean has built compilers and debuggers for IBM, privacy-enabling network infrastructure for the former Zero-Knowledge Systems, online gaming components for Ubisoft, and network infrastructure for Pi Corporation in Bangalore, India. He is currently learning how to make films that will send shivers down your neck, at Concordia University.

Last updated: Nov 27, 2006