Franko F. Fonseca

Also Known As

  • Franko Fonseca

Game Credits

Business

Elevator Action: Deluxe (2011)   (Assistant Director of Online Business)
NieR (2010)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume (2008)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Final Fantasy XII (2006)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
 

Quality Assurance

Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
 

Public Relations

Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Community & Service)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
 

Creative Services

Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
 

Customer/Technical Support

Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Community & Service)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Star Ocean: First Departure (2008)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixir (2004)   (Customer Support)
 

Administration

Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011)   (Assistant Director of Operations)
 

Thanks

Deadlight: Director's Cut (2016)   (The team would like to thank the following people)
 

Other

Star Ocean: The Last Hope (2017)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Quantum Conundrum (2012)   (Director of Online Business)
Scarygirl (2012)   (Director of Online Business)
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (Assistant Director of Operations)
Mindjack (2011)   (Assistant Director of Operations)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (Assistant Director of Operations)
Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (Assistant Director of Operations)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Assistant Director of Operations)
Lord of Arcana (2010)   (Assistant Director of Operations)
Space Invaders Infinity Gene (2010)   (Assistant Director of Operations)
Supreme Commander 2 (2010)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Crystal Defenders (2009)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Crystal Defenders R2 (2009)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Dragon Quest Wars (2009)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Echoes of Time (2009)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Final Fantasy IV: The After Years (2009)   (Senior Manager of Operations )
Final Fantasy: The 4 Heroes of Light (2009)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Gyromancer (2009)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Dragon Quest IV: Chapters of the Chosen (2007)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Final Fantasy (2007)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Ring of Fates (2007)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo's Dungeon (2007)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo Tales (2007)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Final Fantasy II (2007)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Final Fantasy IV (2007)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Final Fantasy Tactics A2: Grimoire of the Rift (2007)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Final Fantasy XII: Revenant Wings (2007)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Heroes of Mana (2007)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker (2006)   (Senior Manager of Operations)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.