Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Joel Jewett

Also Known As

  • Joel Jewitt

Game Credits

Business

Tony Hawk's American Wasteland (Collector... (2005)   (President)
 

Production

Spider-Man (2000)   (Executive Producer)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater (1999)   (Executive Producer)
Apocalypse (1998)   (Production)
MDK (1998)   (Business Relations)
Skeleton Warriors (1996)   (Production)
 

Audio

Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2x (2001)   (Voice Talent)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2 (2000)   (Voice Talent)
 

Thanks

Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare (2016)   (Special Thanks)
Call of Duty: Black Ops II (2012)   (Special Thanks)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater HD (2012)   (Special Thanks)
Call of Duty: MW3 (2011)   (Special Thanks)
Call of Duty: Black Ops (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Guitar Hero: Van Halen (2009)   (Special Thanks To)
The Red Star (2007)   (Archangel Studio wishes to thank)
MTX Mototrax (2004)   (Production Thanks)
Mat Hoffman's Pro BMX (2001)   (Thanks To)
Spider-Man: Mysterio's Menace (2001)   (Special Thanks)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2 (2001)   (Special Thanks)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 (2001)   (SonicFusion would like to thank the following for all their help)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2 (2000)   (Sponsored Skaters)
MDK (1998)   (Playmates I.E. Would Like To Give Special Thanks To)
 

Other

Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare (2014)   (Infinity Ward, Neversoft, and Beachhead Studios)
Call of Duty: Ghosts (2013)   (Designed and Developed by Infinity Ward, Neversoft and Raven Software)
Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock (2010)   (Neversoft)
Guitar Hero: World Tour (2009)   (Designed & Developed by)
Guitar Hero: Aerosmith (2008)   (Development Team)
Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock (2007)   (Developed by Neversoft)
Tony Hawk's Proving Ground (2007)   (Designed and Developed by)
Tony Hawk's Proving Ground (2007)   (Additional Art, Design, Programming and Production support provided by NEVERSOFT ENTERTAINMENT)
Gun: Showdown (2006)   (Development Team)
Tony Hawk's Project 8 (2006)   (Development Team)
Gun (2005)   (Development Team)
Tony Hawk's American Wasteland (2005)   (Development Team)
Tony Hawk's Underground 2: Remix (2005)   (THUG2 Development Team)
Tony Hawk's Underground 2 (2004)   (THUG2 Development Team)
Tony Hawk's Underground (2003)   (Neversoft Development Team )
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 (2002)   (Neversoft THPS4 Team)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2x (2001)   (Never-Ever-Soft Skate Team)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 (2001)   (In alphabetical order)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2 (2000)   (Never-Ever-Soft Skate Team)
 


Developer Biography

Joel Jewett co-founded Neversoft Entertainment Inc. in 1994 along with Mick West and Chris Ward in Los Angeles, California.

Joel moved over to Activision with a long-term employment contract after its acquisition of Neversoft in Oct. 1999.

Last updated: Aug 30, 2008