Girl Fight
Moby ID: 101214
[ PlayStation 3 ] [ Xbox 360 add ]
PlayStation 3 credits (2013)
174 people (138 professional roles, 36 thanks) with 319 credits.
Developed by Kung Fu Factory |
|
---|---|
Executive Producer | Ricci Rukavina |
Creative Director | Ricci Rukavina |
Co-Executive Producer | Daryl Pitts |
Managing Producer / Development Director | Randy Guo |
Senior Design Producer | Marcus Savino |
Combat Designers | Felix Hamaguchi, Richard Yeh, David Ayala, Takeshi Inomata |
Game Designers | Richard Yeh, Eiko Oba, Marcus Savino, David Ayala |
Associate Designer | Alexander Mahan |
Technical Producer | Alexei Helmbock |
Associate Producer | David Ayala |
Production Coordinator | Julieta Ramos |
Technical Lead | Jonathan Boldiga |
Senior Programmers | Jesse Burneko, Paolo Costabel, Atsuhiro Takahashi, Michael Donovan Mandap |
Programmers | Tyrus Alexander, Nick Koza, Mikhail Mukin (Misha), Eric Hurd |
Additional Programming | Philip Harvey (as Phil Harvey), Dale Son, William Botti |
Art Direction | Randy Guo, Alberto Noti |
Art Production Director | Terry Smith |
Environment Art Lead | Christian De Leon |
Outsourcing Art Manager | Sheng Hung Wang (as Sheng-Hung Wang) |
Senior Technical Artists | Milo D. Cooper (as Milo Cooper), Keiko ltchoda |
VFX Artists | Yukari Kaneko, Sheng Hung Wang (as Sheng-Hung Wang), Reggie Fourmyle |
Character Artists | Erik Drageset, Danny Kang, Raphael Phillips |
Environment Artists | Joon Choi, Dolores Gonzalez, Dean Kubina, Gerardo Tioseco |
Concept Artists | Danny Kang, Trong Khang Pham (as Khang Pham), Miguel Lleras |
Ul Designers | Timothy Hequibal, AJ Ramos |
Art Intern | Peter Lin |
Animation Director | Felix Hamaguchi |
Technical Animation Director | Eiko Oba |
Senior Animators | Sebastien Hartan, Toshimitsu Shimafuji, Dami Yoon |
Animators | Tom Casucci, Sam Ware |
Character Rigging & Skinning | Mary Kessel |
Audio | David Ayala, Douglas Rukavina (as Doug Rukavina) |
Additional Audio Design | D. Shinji Furuya (Shinji) |
Quality Assurance Lead | Jermaine Shockley |
Quality Assurance | Takafumi Sakiyama, Christopher Robin Cartwright |
Production Assistants | Takafumi Sakiyama, Christopher Robin Cartwright |
Illustrators | Leslie Casilli (Lele), Danny Kang, Shin Lin, Randy Liu, Andre Mina, Ben Maricani, Chester Ocampo |
Licensed Music |
|
Music Supervisors | Daryl Pitts, Ricecit Rukavina, Marcus Savino |
"Bananas" | Jeffrey Byron (Written by), Performed by BYRO, Jeffrey Byron (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Butterflies" | Jeffrey Byron (Written by), Performed by BYRO, Jeffrey Byron (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Kiwis" | Jeffrey Byron (Written by), Performed by BYRO, Jeffrey Byron (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Live Time" | Jeffrey Byron (Written by), Performed by BYRO, Jeffrey Byron (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Undertow" | Jeffrey Byron (Written by), Performed by BYRO, Jeffrey Byron (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Cosmopolis" | Jeffrey Byron (Written by), Performed by BYRO, Jeffrey Byron (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Discodub" | Jeffrey Byron (Written by), Performed by BYRO, Jeffrey Byron (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Trinity" | Jeffrey Byron (Written by), Performed by BYRO, Jeffrey Byron (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Almost Impossible" | Jeffrey Byron (Written by), Performed by BYRO, Jeffrey Byron (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Solar" | Jeffrey Byron (Written by), Performed by BYRO, Jeffrey Byron (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Back to Life" | Jeffrey Byron (Written by), Performed by BYRO, Jeffrey Byron (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Lows" | Jeffrey Byron (Written by), Performed by BYRO, Jeffrey Byron (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Death" | Jeffrey Byron (Written by), Performed by BYRO, Jeffrey Byron (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Crystals" | Jeffrey Byron (Written by), Performed by BYRO, Jeffrey Byron (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Ringer" | Jeffrey Byron (Written by), Performed by BYRO, Jeffrey Byron (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Bubbles" | Jeffrey Byron (Written by), Performed by BYRO, Jeffrey Byron (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Cyber" | Jeffrey Byron (Written by), Performed by BYRO, Jeffrey Byron (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Connection" | Jeffrey Byron (Written by), Performed by BYRO, Jeffrey Byron (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Simmer" | Jeffrey Byron (Written by), Performed by BYRO, Jeffrey Byron (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Elying" | Jeffrey Byron (Written by), Performed by BYRO, Jeffrey Byron (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Hunter, Hunted" | Gabe Castro (Written by), Gabe Castro (Performed by), Gabe Castro (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Grabowskid" | Gabe Castro (Written by), Gabe Castro (Performed by), Gabe Castro (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Dongle" | Gabe Castro (Written by), Gabe Castro (Performed by), Gabe Castro (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Kill Me" | Gabe Castro (Written by), Gabe Castro (Performed by), Gabe Castro (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Happily Ever After" | Mea Fisher (Written by), Mea Fisher (Performed by; as DJ Mea), Mea Fisher (Licensed courtesy of) |
"On My Own" | Mea Fisher (Written by), Mea Fisher (Performed by; as DJ Mea), Mea Fisher (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Insomnia Queen" | Mea Fisher (Written by), Mea Fisher (Performed by; as DJ Mea), Mea Fisher (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Sleepless" | Mea Fisher (Written by), Mea Fisher (Performed by; as DJ Mea), Mea Fisher (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Disarray Dub" | Mea Fisher (Written by), Written by IV Legend, Mea Fisher (Performed by; as DJ Mea), Mea Fisher (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Over In It Now" | Mea Fisher (Written by), Written by IV Legend, Mea Fisher (Performed by; as DJ Mea), Mea Fisher (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Seize the Day" | Mea Fisher (Written by), Marc Jordan (Written by), Mea Fisher (Performed by; as DJ Mea), Mea Fisher (Licensed courtesy of) |
"We All Fall Down" | Mea Fisher (Written by), Marc Jordan (Written by), Mea Fisher (Performed by; as DJ Mea), Mea Fisher (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Cover of a Magazine" | Mea Fisher (Written by), Anthony Sharaz (Written by; as Sharaz), Mea Fisher (Performed by; as DJ Mea), Mea Fisher (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Ready-2-Go" | Mea Fisher (Written by), Anthony Mpulse (Written by), Mea Fisher (Performed by; as DJ Mea), Mea Fisher (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Future Generation" | Greog Turecka (Written by), Florian Prenninger (Written by), Rainer Klement (Written by), Performed by Atomique, Florian Prenninger (Licensed courtesy of), d/b/a Dub:iouz Records |
"The Internet (Instrumental)" | Greog Turecka (Written by), Florian Prenninger (Written by), Rainer Klement (Written by), Performed by Atomique, Florian Prenninger (Licensed courtesy of), d/b/a Dub:iouz Records |
"Filter Tips" | Greog Turecka (Written by), Florian Prenninger (Written by), Rainer Klement (Written by), Performed by Atomique, Florian Prenninger (Licensed courtesy of), d/b/a Dub:iouz Records |
"Fresco" | Greog Turecka (Written by), Florian Prenninger (Written by), Rainer Klement (Written by), Performed by Atomique, Florian Prenninger (Licensed courtesy of), d/b/a Dub:iouz Records |
"Freestyle" | Greog Turecka (Written by), Florian Prenninger (Written by), Rainer Klement (Written by), Performed by Atomique, Florian Prenninger (Licensed courtesy of), d/b/a Dub:iouz Records |
"Popular Girls" | Adam Savicz (Written by and Licensed courtesy of), Adam Savage (Performed by), Remixed by Atomique |
"Wasteland" | Orly Lari (Written by and Licensed courtesy of), Performed by EarlyRise, Raz Klinghoffer (Licensed courtesy of) |
"Over the Edge" | Dani Raushi (Written by), Robert Kingbeiser (Written by), Matt Conley (Written by), Dani Raushi (Performed by), Robert Kingbeiser (Performed by), Matt Conley (Performed by), Dani Raushi (Licensed courtesy of) |
Other |
|
KFF Special Thanks | Hong Chen (and Family), Ming Wu (and Family), Marianna Hamaguchi, Steffi Binder Rukavina, The Rukavina Family, The Pitts Family, Kris Bernard, Neil Hequibal, Roxaner Hequibal, Ruben Gonzalez, Rosa Gonzalez, Alex Gonzalez (Mave), Nataly Cooper, Olive Cooper, Ivy Cooper, The Illige Family, Sachie Inomata, Yuki Inomata, The ltchoda Family, Scott Johnson, Jeremy Lappen, Lan-Fang Chang, Rosslyn Sophia de Leon, Rachel Koza, The Ordonez Family, Beatriz Pina, Tomas Pina, Yukari Takahashi, Hazuki Takahashi, Phyona Wang, Suki Yeh (& The Yeh Family), Joanna Casucci |
Additional Art By Keystone Game Studio (Taiwan) |
|
Lead Artist | Tom Su |
Environment Artists | Chiehmin Chang, Edge Chen, Annie Luo |
Audio Design By PENIEL |
|
Audio Coordinator | Sung Chul Kwon (PENIEL) |
Sound Design Supervisor | Yongkook Kim (PENIEL) |
Foley Recorded At | Mong & Works |
ADR Recording | Juhee Han (Mong & Works) |
Foley Artist | Jaehong Moon (Mong & Works) |
Sound Effects | Taeha Kim (Mong & Works) |
Motion Capture |
|
Mocap Provided by | Just Cause Productions & Perspective Studios |
MicroProse Software, Inc. |
|
Executive Producers | Frederic Chesnais (as Fred Chesnais), Jean-Marcel Nicolaï (as Jean-Marcel Nicolai), Pierre Roux |
Published By Majesco Entertainment |
|
CTO & SVP Production | Kevin Ray |
Producer | Brian Regan |
Senior Vice President & Chief Marketing Officer | Christina Glorioso |
Vice President of Marketing | Liz Buckley |
Senior Product Manager | Anthony Chien (as Tony Chien) |
Marketing Coordinator | Manny Hernandez |
Director of Creative Services | Leslie Mills DeMarco |
Research Manager | Richard Barrett |
Chief Executive Officer | Jesse Sutton |
Chief Financial Officer | Michael Vesey (as Mike Vesey) |
SVP of Business & Legal Affairs | Adam Sultan |
SVP of Publishing | Jo Jo Faham |
Vice President of Sales | Anna Chapman |
Director Channel Marketing | Linda Ethridge |
Account Manager | Gabrielle Cahill |
Creative Director | Joseph Sutton |
Director, Business Development | Adam Sutton |
Director of Technology | Paul Campagna |
IT Manager | Kevin Tsakonas |
QA Manager | Eric Jezercak |
QA Lead | Joseph Ronquillo |
Lead Testers | Joey Goldstein, Onix Alicea, Marc Dunyak |
Testers | Brian Suscavage, Joseph Curren, Martin Sanelli, Jason Somers, Michael Ruley, Brian Harvey, Michael Accetta, Daniel Taylor, Robert McCartney, Larry Contreras, Joseph Rovinsky, Mark Hamill, George Chang, Jonathan Young, Michael Tantao, Andrew Rosen |
Special Thanks | Alexandra Buttermark, Kim Kurdes, Anna Salmas, Reverb Communications |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Bellator: MMA Onslaught, a group of 48 people
- Jaws: Ultimate Predator, a group of 40 people
- Monster Tale, a group of 38 people
- Spartacus: Legends, a group of 37 people
- Camping Mama: Outdoor Adventures, a group of 36 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Leslie Mills DeMarco on 145 other games
- Joseph Sutton on 136 other games
- Eric Jezercak on 123 other games
- Jean-Marcel Nicolaï on 123 other games
- Paul Campagna on 119 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by UnderdogAnomaly.