Fatshark |
CEO |
Martin Wahlund |
CTO |
Rikard Blomberg |
COO |
Sven Folkesson |
Executive Producer |
MĂĄrten Stormdal |
Game Director |
Anders De Geer |
Head of Production |
Erika S. Kling |
Producer |
Robert Bäckström |
Associate Producers |
Kasper Batalje, Liam O'Neill |
Additional Producer |
Alain Xalabarde |
Design Manager |
Joakim Setterberg |
Game Design |
Mats Andersson, Victor Magnuson, Markus Olsén, Kasper Holmberg |
Narrative Designer |
Magnus Liljedahl |
Game Writer |
Matthew Ward |
Lead Level Design |
Daniel Platt |
Level Design |
Sara Sällemark, Mikael Sundvall |
Technical Level Designer |
Johan Vargek |
Additional Level Design |
Anders Jansson, Michael Söderqvist |
Programming Team Manager |
Peter Nilsson |
Technical Directors |
Joakim Wahlström, Robin Hagblom |
CIO |
Johan Jonker |
Gameplay Programmers |
Patrik Wennersten, Staffan Terje, Niklas Häll, Sebastian Granstrand |
Backend Programmer |
Tom Batsford |
UI Programmer |
Elias Stolt |
AI Programmers |
Christoffer Wiss, Daniel Morja |
Engine Team Manager |
Peder Nordenström |
Engine Programmers |
Axel Kinner, Dmytro Vovk, Henrik Johansson, Jonas Hultén |
Additional Engine Programmer |
Adam Skoglund |
Tools Team Manager |
Karl B. Werf |
Tools Programmers |
Philip Sköld, Martin Tittenberger |
Additional Tools Programmers |
Aleksandar Jankovic, Alex Sundström |
Additional Programmer |
Hans Sjunnesson |
Art Team Manager |
Arvid Nilsson |
3D Artists |
Robert Berg, Niklas Eneqvist, Robin Lundin, Tomislav Spajic, Simon Jonasson |
Lead Concept Artist |
Mattias Rousk |
Concept Artists |
Patrik Rosander, Mathias Sällström |
Lead Character Artist |
Johan Lorentzen |
Additional 3D Art |
Marco Francesconi, Jessica Nyberg |
Additional 2D Art |
Anders Larsson |
Lead Animator |
Madeleine von Post |
Animation |
Elin Jemstedt Mikkelse, Patrik Anberg, Sebastian Lingmerth |
Additional Animation |
Sebastian Emanuelsson |
Technical Artists |
Erik Lindqvist, Krister Larsson |
Technical Advisor |
Mikael Hansson |
Visual Effects |
Isak Bergh, Alexander Sperring, Staffan Ahlström |
Level and Lighting Artist |
Tomas Holm |
Sound Design Manager |
David Wahlund |
Sound Design |
Danijel Djuric, Jonas Hellberg |
Additional Sound Design |
Oskar Clase |
Music |
Jesper Kyd |
Quality Assurance Manager |
Otto Elggren |
Quality Assurance Release Specialist |
Emilia Johansson Kiviaho |
Quality Assurance Console Specialist |
Rasmus Liljenberg |
Quality Assurance |
Eric Sernfalk |
Additional Quality Assurance |
Philip Johansson, Emelie Isacsson, Tomas Lundgren |
Marketing Manager |
Harri Saari |
Marketing Coordinator |
Cecilia Larsson |
Community Manager |
Leo Wakelin |
PR Manager |
Gunnar Johansson |
Graphic Designer |
Hanna Holmgren |
Digital Marketing Specialist |
Erik Cedervall |
Additional Customer Service |
Oscar Strömsäter, Antonello Tacchi |
Cinematic Director |
Tor Helmstein |
Cinematic VFX Artist |
Erik Ande |
Head of Administration |
Martin Karlsson |
IT Engineer |
Frank Hammar |
Additional IT Engineer |
Fadi Akrawi |
Office Managers |
Lara Oldeman, Marta Olina |
Rascals |
Production and Direction |
Tomáš Roller |
Art Direction |
Roman Mindek, Jiřà Světinský |
Art |
David Aucourt, Arash Beshkooh, Cvetoslav Gergov, Simon Gocal, Fariba Khamseh, Veronika KozlĂková, Joseph Nickson, Stanislav Ostrikov, Maria Panfilova, Vasili Patelaros, Jaroslav Pijacek, Pavel Protasov, Arash Radkia, Sunder Raj Kali Kavandan, Ă“scar Soler Fas, John Silva, Mihail Vasilev |
CG Supervisor |
Janos Hunyadi |
Technical Director |
Tomas Kozlik |
Animation |
Guillermo Dupinet |
Rigging and Skinning |
Jakub Krompolc |
Camera |
Mikolas Fiser, David Tichacek |
Script |
Tereza Dosek |
Business Development |
Martin Korman |
In Memory of |
James Houska (Rigging & Skinning) |
Motion Capture Actors |
Nicklas Hansson (Svenska Stuntgruppen), Seth Ericson (Svenska Stuntgruppen), Tim Man (Svenska Stuntgruppen), Tove Vahlne, Philip Hughes |
Voice Actors |
Victor Saltzpyre, Witch Hunter |
Tim Bentinck |
Sienna Fuegonasus, Bright Wizard |
Bethan Dixon Bate |
Markus Gruber |
Dan Mersh |
Kerillian, Waywatcher |
Alix Wilton Regan |
Bardin Goreksson, Dwarf Ranger |
David Rintoul |
Innkeeper |
David Shaw-Parker |
Olesya Pimenova |
Nicolette McKenzie |
Rasknitt, Grey Seer |
Andreas Rylander |
Skaven |
James Hogg, Indy Neidell, Olof Jönsson |
Marauders |
Toby Longworth, Olof Jönsson, Andreas Rylander, Evral Walsh |
Additional Credits |
Fatshark Board of Directors - Non Executive |
Thomas Lindgren (Chairman of The Board), Stefan Lindberg (Board QA), Stina Vällfors, Helena Hernander, Erik Ringertz |
- |
MoGi Group |
Suntech |
Abhijeet Palem, Sainath Bakki, Dhiraj Shenoy, Ragavendra Vinod, Ronit Jena, Abhishek Singh (Buffer) |
Production Babies |
August Jonas Link Hellberg, Juni Löfdahl, Esther Villabona Djuric, Anton Eneqvist Gimeno |
Production Dog |
Freja |
Special Thanks to |
Nathaniel Blue, Chris Charla, Ranga Illeperuma, Jonas Lundberg, Gustaf Ström, 10 Chambers, Ervin Li, Kai Chan, Erik Blomberg, Harry Höglund, Elias Wahlund, Lelle, Molle, Maximilian Delic (Mulleboy), Emily Drameus, George Bain, Antoine Cohade, Charles Revillon, Luke Valentine, Ilkka Koho, Phil Scott, Xeddan, Kostas, Jsat, SneakyPanda, ThoughtA, Miles Peterson (Krindi), SoftClub, Osquars, CCD Robin, CSI, MuffinMonster, AgainPyromancer, Eruyome, Henry Cowell (Redwoods State Park), Bram Eulaers, Guillaume Aldebert, Simon Viklund, Peter Jemstedt, Staffan Gynnemo, Sofia, Rafael Boruta, Fabian Hårdberg, Niklas Ängelid, Erik Bystedt, Joel Boqvist, Anders Wickenberg, Jan Verhagen, Johan Marmén, Mira Olofsson, Jakob Sthillert, Martin Wennberg, Anette Wennberg, Janov Adolfsson Mann, Pernilla Granfeldt, Linda Helin, Johan Åsberg, Rockelstad Slott, August Berglund, Niclas Hjälm, Fredrik Hujber, Emil Hagelin, All our families and friends for their patience, All our great fans and beta testers, & Games Workshop, John Blanche (for unsurpassed inspiration) |
Umbra © 2018 |
Umbra Software Ltd. |