Monster Boy and the Cursed Kingdom |
Monster Boy and the Cursed Kingdom |
© 2018 FDG Entertainment and Game Atelier, © SEGA / LAT Corporation, All rights reserved |
Executive Producer |
Thomas Kern |
Co-Producer |
Philipp Döschl |
Studio Director |
Fabien Demeulenaere |
Consulting Game Designer |
Ryuichi Nishizawa |
Office & Team Manager |
Marion Foucher |
Lead Developer |
David Bellanco Lopez |
Developers |
Benjamin Humphreys, David Tran Quang Ty, Dorian Hernandez, Malek Bengougam, Philippe Desgranges, Sylvain Labbé |
Game & Level Design |
Alois Delaune, Camille Cliquennois, Fabien Demeulenaere, Jean-Matthieu Gennisson, Paul-Edouard Roussel, Simon Abitan |
Lead Artist |
Johan Lun |
Character Design & Animation |
Feibi Demeulenaere, Florian Marrel, Matthieu Godet, Michaël Crouzat, Samir Rebib |
Concept Artists |
Alina Latypova, Alexandre Le Saux, David Cicerone |
CG Artists |
Alexandre Larcher, Benjamin Dupouy, Garance Royere, Lilian Carné, Matthieu Fouchier, Nicolas Sitbon, Perrine Lemonnier, Samir Rebib, Victor Bricout |
Color Artists |
Alexandre Mercier, Aurélien Marrel, Camille Quenet, David Tabar, Léonard Ferrer, Michelle Chan, Robin Jacquemart, Samir Rebib, Stéphane Presle |
UI Artist |
Alexis Bauzet (KE2D) |
Release Manager |
Joannis Xenakis |
Music Team |
Monster World Series Composer |
Shinichi Sakamoto |
Monster Boy and the Cursed Kingdom OST |
Recording Director |
Yuzo Koshiro |
Composers / Arrangers |
Yuzo Koshiro, Keiki Kobayashi, Takeshi Yanagawa, Cédric Joder, Michiru Yamane, Motoi Sakuraba, Matt Creamer (16 Bit Track), Tee Lopes |
Vocalists |
Haruka Shimotsuki, Leandro Fonseca, Marco Rafeiro |
Drums |
Hitoshi Noguchi |
Bass |
Toshiyuki Tanahashi |
Guitar |
Daisuke Miyazaki |
Piano / Keyboard |
Ayaki Saitou (credited as AYAKI) |
Violin |
Asuka Kobayashi, Kazuha Takahashi |
Viola |
Maki Matsumiya |
Cello |
Yohei Kanno |
Trumpet |
Hiroshi Ikei |
Trombone |
Isao Muramoto |
Horn |
Aiko Tanabe |
Flute |
Akiho Sakurada |
Oboe |
Sonoko Takata |
Clarinet |
Yuji Mizukoshi |
Sax |
Kenji Ise |
Percussion |
Kenji Ise |
Score Making |
Nijuhachi Haneda |
Recording Engineer |
quad |
Mastering Engineer |
Takeshi Yanagawa |
Special Guest Performer |
Banjo Guy Ollie |
Other |
Sound Effects |
Cédric Joder, Ed Mace, Oliver Hutz, Tapio Liukkonen |
Promotional Illustration & Logo Artist |
David Cicerone, Nomad Inc. |
FMV Animation (Intro and Ending) |
Nomad Inc. |
Text & Dialogue |
Miguel Vidaure |
Translation |
Hiromi Matsugi, Partnertrans GmbH - Germany |
Japanese Correspondence |
Hiromi Matsugi |
Network Administration |
Jean-Sébastien Mouret |
Dear ImGui Library |
Omar Cornut |
Game Atelier USA, LLC Manager |
Curtis Grow |
FDG Entertainment Business & Legal |
Markus Görl |
FDG Entertainment QA Lead |
Patrick Buss |
FDG Entertainment QA Team |
Alexandra Köttig, Young-Min Lee, Dominik Aicher, Nick Hummert |
Game Atelier QA Lead |
Antony Mico |
Quality Assurance |
Lorrène Martin, Benjamin Ban, Camille Cliquennois, Simon Abitan |
SEGA of America |
Sales & Marketing Team |
Tim Pivnicny, Danny Miscevich, Nathan Harris, Connie Chinn, Leary Salupen |
Other [2] |
LAT Corporation |
Shinji Fujiwara |
Spine Runtimes Software License v2.5 |
Copyright © 2013-2018 Esoteric Software, All rights reserved |
Playtesters |
Alan Harnois, Alexandre Bouhsane, Alois Delaune, Anabelle Pouydesseau, Antoine Desmonet, Astrid Salin-Tabert, Aurélien Regard, Benjamin Santerre, Bertrand Dubois, Clémentine Fresnais, Djimy Pesenti, Eliott Kac, Farid Rahmouni, Félix Deramond, Garance Royere, Giulio Tarquini, Hervé Barbaresi, Inès Lecomte, Isaora Le Jeannic, Jean-François Delobel, Jordan Tieb, JP - Pastagames, Julien - Pikel, Julien Marchewka, Kévin Delbrayelle, Lien Hoang-Guillon, Luc Le Dauphin, Ludovic Imbert, Maël Lecrubier, Marc Glaisner, Marco Nguyen, Mathieu Lereuil, Matthieu Godet, Maxime Jehenne, Philippe Desgranges, Rémi Androuin, Sébastien Périer, Simon Périn, Thomas Bossy, Thomas Certin, Thomas Sihasen, Thomas Volbrecht, Tristan Hocquet, Ty-Boun Tai, Ulysse Payet, Valentin Poinot, Véronique Dobarro, Vincent Lietart, Vincent-Francois Drappier, Yaël Beaufort |
Special Thanks |
Agata - Wonder Woman Princess, Agostino Simonetta, Alex Pilot (Nolife), Alessandro Bovenzi, Amanda Bowes, Annaig Le Berre, Bertrand Dubois, Bertrand Piocelle, Benjamin Jacquot, Bill Alexander, Christopher Heck, Colin Gäbel (Rocketbeans TV), Corentin Lamy (JV), Curtis Grow, Eric Nguyen, Fabian Käufer (Rocketbeans TV), Fabien Delpiano (Pastagames), Florent Gorges, Franck de Visme, Guillaume Gernez, Hervé Le Berre, Isaora Le Jeannic, Jessica Ronnell, Kirk Scott, Kobojo Drinking Team, Kurt Kalata, Lionel Prévot, Marc Guerrier, Marco Nguyen, Mario Kroll, Matt Atwood, Matthieu Hurel (Gamekult), Maxime Guillaume (Capital Games), Melanie Veith-Gogic, Michelle Demeulenaere, Neil Holmes, Nolife, Omar Cornut (Lizardcube), Pastagames, Pikel, Rob Maher (Castle Pixel), Shane Bettenhausen, Thierry Falcoz, Thomas Bidaux, Thomas Certin, Thomas Mahler, Thomas Nickel, Thorsten Rendel, Ulysse Malassagne, Vanessa Driesen, Véronique Dobarro, Our families; friends... and You! |
With the participation of |
FAJV, Centre National du Cinéma et de l'Image Animée, Le Ministère de l'Economie; de l'industrie en du Numérique |