God Eater 3
Moby ID: 122004
[ Nintendo Switch add ] [ PlayStation 4 ] [ Windows add ]
PlayStation 4 credits (2018)
905 people (895 professional roles, 10 thanks) with 1,007 credits.
Project G.E. |
|
---|---|
General Director | Hiroshi Yoshimura (BNSI) |
Director | Wataru Atsumi (BNSI) |
Development Director | Ittetsu Suzuki (Marvelous Inc.) |
Lead Artist | Ryuzo Kishi (Marvelous Inc.) |
Character Designers | Kurumi Kobayashi (BNSI), Koichi Itakura (BNSI) |
Aragami Designers | Hirohiko Iyoku (Marvelous Inc.), Michiaki Ito (BNSI) |
Main Visual | Michiaki Ito (BNSI) |
Endroll Illustrations | Kurumi Kobayashi (BNSI) |
Promotional Video Production | Eiji Inui |
Scenario Director | Hiroshi Yoshimura (BNSI) |
Scenario Writers | Masaru Hatano (Seventh Entertainment Inc.), Ittetsu Suzuki (Marvelous Inc.), Wataru Atsumi (BNSI) |
Music | Go Shiina |
Producer | Yuya Tomiyama (BNEI) |
Japanese Voice Cast |
|
Hugo Pennywort | Tomokazu Seki |
Phym | Rina Endou |
Claire Victorious | Haruka Tomatsu |
Zeke Pennywort | Shunichi Toki |
Lulu Baran | Ayaka Nanase |
Ricardo Sforza | Tomohisa Hashizume |
Ein | Kazuya Nakai |
Hilda Henriquez | Umeka Shōji |
Werner Gadolin | Tsutomu Isobe |
Amy Chrysanthemum | Minami Tsuda |
Keith Pennywort | Masamu Ono |
Sho Pennywort | Misaki Watada |
Fuyuhiko Inukai | Yoji Ueda |
Gleipnir Executive | Koichi Gomi |
Captain Baran | Naoki Tatsuta |
Goh Baran | Shunsuke Sakuya |
Neal Pennywort | Yusuke Handa |
Guard | Yoshihiro Kanemitsu |
Guidance Voice | Miyuki Kawashō |
Bull 1 | Sota Arai |
Bull 2 | Sho Sonoda |
Waka Chrysanthemum | Rika Nagae |
Takumi Chrysanthemum | Miyuki Kawashō |
Kai Chrysanthemum | Arisa Kori |
Inukai's Operator | Yohei Namekawa |
Veteran Captian | Sota Arai |
Young Captain | Kōta Nemoto |
Automated Announce | Arisa Kori |
Announcer | Miyuki Kawashō |
Gleipnir Soldier 1 | Yoshihiro Kanemitsu |
Gleipnir Soldier 2 | Toshiya Chiba |
Gleipnir Soldier 3 | Yohei Namekawa |
Gleipnir Soldier 4 | Kōta Nemoto |
Gleipnir Soldier 5 | Kohei Imai |
Gleipnir Soldier 6 | Toshiya Chiba |
Alternate Security Force | Sota Arai |
Security Force Control | Yoshihiro Kanemitsu |
Security Unit 1 | Toshiya Chiba |
Security Unit 2 | Sho Sonoda |
Security Unit 3 | Kenya Tomatsu |
Security Unit 4 | Yohei Namekawa |
Security Unit 5 | Kōta Nemoto |
Security Unit 6 | Kohei Imai |
Security Unit 7 | Kenya Tomatsu |
Security Unit 8 | Yohei Namekawa |
Gleipnir Reseacher | Sota Arai |
Secretary | Toshiya Chiba |
Young Protagonist | Aya Yamane |
Young Hugo | Umeka Shōji |
Abraham Gadolin | Unshō Ishizuka |
Player Character Voice Cast | Kenji Akabane, Yuki Kaneko, Yohei Azakami, Hiroko Ushida, Ryōsuke Kanemoto, Mai Aizawa, Shunzo Miyasaka, Hitomi Ohwada, Hiroaki Miura, Akemi Sato, Yusuke Handa, Yui Kano, Kazumasa Fukagawa, Shino Shimoji, Naomi Shindō, Wakana Kingyo, Ichitarō Ai, Ai Sasaki, Sonosuke Hattori, Hiromi Konno, Hirofumi Tanaka, Yuka Komatsu, Hiroshi Okamoto, Yuri Noguchi, Yūsei Oda, Misaki Watada, Ryōsuke Kanemoto, Haruka Terui, Ryohei Arai, Yukiyo Fujii, Daisuke Matsubara, Hitomi Ueda |
Cast Coordination: Aoni Productions Inc. |
|
Casting Management | Yasuaki Sumi |
Production Tech Support | Hiroko Kato |
Sound Directors | Yukio Nagasaki, Wataru Atsumi (BNSI) |
Onkio Haus Inc. |
|
Engineers | Tomoki Ōta, Hitomi Hagiya, Shigeo Sakurai, Masaki Takamura |
Booking | Kumiko Yusa |
Game Music |
|
Game Music | Go Shiina |
Sound Production: Shangri-La Inc. |
|
Arrangement & Orchestra | Sachiko Miyano, Tomomichi Takeoka, Natsumi Kameoka, Daisuke Shinoda |
Arrangement | Yuki Kishida |
Drum | Maoki Yamamoto, Yasuo Sano |
Wood Bass | Shigeki Ippon |
Tin Whistle | Akio Noguchi, Hideyo Takakuwa |
Irish Flute | Akio Noguchi |
Flute | Hideyo Takakuwa, Maho Kajikawa, Dogen Kinowaki, Saki Tanaka |
Oboe | Kanami Araki, Miyuki Onishi, Ami Kaneko, Masato Satake |
Cor Anglais | Masato Satake |
Clarinet | Hidehito Naka, Yuki Sudo, Hiroyuki Fukushima |
Fagotto | Tetsuya Cho, Misato Takahashi, Akira Ishikawa, Daisaku Sakuma |
Horn | Tatsuo Nippashi, Yuuji Uezato, Yuka Bando, Yu Kumai, Sekitoshi Nobusue, Marie Fujita, Shotaro Harakawa, Mizuki Odawara, Ryosuke Tomono, Fuka Hori |
Trumpet | Kenichi Tsujimoto, Cheonho Yoon, Tomoki Ando, Eric Miyashiro |
Trombone | Hikaru Koga, Shinsuke Torizuka, Nobuhide Handa |
Bass Trombone | Shunji Yamaguchi |
Tuba & Cimbaosso | Shinpei Tsugita |
Sax | Ryoji Ihara |
Harp | Tomoyuki Asakawa |
Timpani | Midori Takada |
Percussion | Maoki Yamamoto, Megumi Nozaki, Akihiro Oba |
Piano | Yuki Kishida, Yui Morishita |
Celesta | Yui Morishita |
Strings | Manabe Strings |
Violin | Yu Manabe, Kiyo Kido, Hiroki Mutō, Shizuka Kawaguchi, Masahiko Todo, Ayaka Notomi, Yuya Yanagihara, Naoko Ishibashi, Mikiko Ise, Osamu Iyoku, Yuko Kajitani, Yasuhiro Morimoto, Makiko Murakoshi, Eriko Ukimura, Machi Okabe, Yuki Mukoyama, Ayaka Jomoto, Atsuko Sahara, Emiko Ujikawa, Natsue Kameda, Akane Irie, Mino Fujisaki, Syuga Hayashi, Naoko Abe, Ken Okabe, Yuma Ito, Yuri Kamei |
Viola | Sachie Ōnuma, Mikiyo Kikuchi, Masaki Shono, Tomoko Shimaoka, Amiko Watabe, Misato Futaki, Tsubasa Ariyoshi, Go Tomono |
Cello | Tomoki Iwanaga, Takayoshi Okuizumi, Toshiyuki Muranaka, Jun Nakamura, Masaru Tamagawa, Yuki Mizuno, Kirin Uchida, Masateru Nishikata, Sonoko Muraoka, Azusa Haraguchi |
Contrabass | Jun Saito, Koji Akaike, Hisami Tamaki, Satoshi Suzuki |
Recording & Mixing Engineers | Yuta Tateishi, Shigeo Sakurai (Onkio Haus) |
Assistant Engineers | Toshiyuki Kawahito (Victor Studio), Shunsuke Miyazawa (Victor Studio), Daiki Iimura (Onkio Haus) |
Copyists | Takayasu Seo (Ruth-ya), Yasuhiro Maeda (Shangri-La Inc.) |
Contractor | Tsutomu Satomi (Shangri-La Inc.) |
Musician Coordinator | Shin Tsuda (Shangri-La Inc.) |
Music Production Company: Soundtrec |
|
Recording Producer | Shota Nakama |
Production Director | Shota Nakama |
Production Assistants | Emily Shibata, Maho Azuma |
Photographer & Videographer | Hikaru Sekiguchi |
Choir Director & Conductor | José Delgado |
Choir Lyricist | José Delgado |
Choir Manager | Daniel R. Hulsman |
Soprano | Andrea Whitley, Kat Supina, Katie Elledge, Alyssa Click, Christine Petkus, Jessica Taylor |
Alto | Laura Intravia, Ashley Gryta, Angela Jajko, Abbe Dalton Clark, Lauren Boice, Annie Martin |
Tenor | Eiji Miura, Martin Thomson, Ethan Bremner, Henry Lussier, Ryan Casperson, Adrian Jones |
Bass | Daniel R. Hulsman, Kyle Yampiro, Rick Copeland, Eryk Nielsen, Dan Perry, Ryne Cherry, John Verkuilen |
Recording Studio: WGBH Fraser Performance Studio |
|
Recording Engineer | Antonio Oliart |
Assistant Engineer | Matthew Peiffer |
Studio Booking Manager | Terry Quinn |
Recording Studio: Plaid Dog Recording Studio |
|
Recording Director | Shota Nakama (soundtrec) |
Arranger (B. Vocal) | Shota Nakama (soundtrec) |
Solo Vocalist | Shayne Holland |
Recording Engineer | Matthew Pfeiffer |
Ethnoic Vocal | Nami Nakagawa (PowerRise Inc.) |
Guitar | Kazuto Baba (Sloth Music Ltd Co.) |
Piano | Miduki Kamata (Sloth Music Ltd Co.), Tamaki Hanaoka (Sloth Music Ltd Co.) |
Coordinator | Tomonori Ogushi (Sloth Music Ltd Co.) |
Animation Production: ufotable.Inc |
|
Character Design & Animation Director | Takayuki Motegi |
Storyboard & Director | Keigo Takenaka, Takashi Suhara |
God Arc Designer & Director | Masaharu Koyama |
Color Scheme Designation | Yurie Ushio |
Director of Compositors | Yūichi Terao |
Computer Graphics Director | Keigo Takenaka |
Art Supervisor | Manabu Kamino (SonyPCL) |
Editing Support | Yuri Takahashi (SonyPCL) |
Original Artwork | Yoshitaka Kouno, Takeyoshi Omagari, Akihiko Uda, Shinya Shimomura, Iori Takano, Masayuki Kunihiro, Masaru Kimura, Mitsuru Obunai, Kaori Endo, Akane Okabe, Aoi Okabe, Takayuki Motegi, Masaharu Koyama, Takashi Suhara, Eri Irei, Yoshihiro Maeda, Keita Shimizu, Teruo Shimotsukasa, Ai Asari, Honma Satori (feel.inc.), Yanagawa Saki (feel.inc.), Ichishiba Tsuyoshi (feel.inc.), Ayaka Hozumi (feel.inc.) |
Original Artwork (Secondary) | Shinsuke Yasuda, Adrian Alejo (World Anime Networks), Yuri Pinzon (World Anime Networks), Sean Caburao (World Anime Networks) |
In-between Checker | Sumika Sakaue |
In-between Check Support | Moe Tsuzuki, Ayaka Ishida, Hiroto Kinoshita |
In-between Animators | Moe Tsuzuki, Mugiho Abe, Yosuke Takeda, Ayaka Ishida, Reo Kagami, Yuka Kawashima, Hiroto Kinoshita, Ayaka Ishida, Ken Nakazawa, Hitomi Murakami, Yuri Kato, Kazuto Tatsumi, Daiki Tsuchiya, Hiroki Kamato, Madoka Kumagai, Kaduki Soga, Tomoki Nakamura, Misaki Nakamura, Syuma Hoshino, Mika Yamawaki, Arisa Mitsui, Aya Tanaka, Ai Hirai, Mika Bantou, Haruka Umeda, Mana Kawakami, Shintaro Shintaro, Mizuki Kajitani, Chinatsu Mizushima, Anna Kodama, MSJ, FAI International |
Background Art | Hiroko Kitoh, Wang Huan, Masaru Yanaka, Peec Animation |
Color Stylist & Color Checker | Yurie Ushio |
Digital Painters | Mika Matsuoka, Yūko Ōmae, Shizuka Matsuyama, Sayo Okada, Mikako Takamine, Ayako Higashihama, MSJ, Studio CL |
Compositors | Sae Yoshikawa, Haruka Yoshida, Kazuki Nishiwaki, Naoki Sato, Syusaku Takayanagi, Taiki Nishiyama, Yūki Yamaguchi, Shigeji Matsuda, Daiki Teppozuka, Rima Nishinaka, Kōjirō Shishido, Keigo Takenaka, Takatoshi Abe |
Composition Support | Lucas Cisterne, Takayuki Mita, Yohei Kuroda, Beeple |
3D CGI | Yūki Yamaguchi, Naoki Sato, Taiki Nishiyama, Daiki Teppozuka, Yusho Igawa, Kazuki Nishiwaki, Rima Nishinaka, Syusaku Takayanagi, Kōjirō Shishido, Takatoshi Abe, Yuki Nomoto, Mizuki Tsunoda, Yohei Kuroda, Takayuki Mita |
Production Assistant | Ryū Suzuki |
Producer | Hikaru Kondō |
Opening Theme "stereo future" |
|
Artist | BiSH |
Lyrics | JxSxK |
Music | Kenta Matsukuma |
Arrangement | Scrambles |
A&R Management | Junnosuke Watanabe, Yu Matsuda |
A&D Directors | Junya Shinozaki, Taisho Moriwake |
Sales Promoter | Junji Kondo |
Tie-Up Designer | Eiichi Sekine |
Presented by | avex trax |
BGM: "Nemesis" |
|
Artist | Shayne Holland |
Lyrics | Shayne Holland |
Music | Go Shiina |
Arrangement | Go Shiina |
Backing Vocal Arrangement | Shota Nakama |
BGM: "Kami to Hito to Vocal Ver." |
|
Artist | Donna Burke |
Lyrics | Margaret Lucy |
Music | Go Shiina |
Arrangement | Go Shiina |
Ending Theme: "All I know" |
|
Artist | Joelle |
Lyrics | José Delgado |
Music | Go Shiina |
Arrangement | Sachiko Miyano |
Endroll BGM Artist Management: Salt, Inc. |
|
Producers | Koji Takahashi, Mayumi Takagi |
Director | Misaki Negishi |
Production/Development: Bandai Namco Studios Inc. |
|
Director | Wataru Atsumi |
Assistant Director | Hiroko Akimoto |
Art Management | Takuya Araki |
Player Character Designer | Kurumi Kobayashi |
Character Designers | Kurumi Kobayashi, Koichi Itakura, Koharu Hayashi, Mayumi Kimura, Hiroyuki Shimai |
Boss Aragami Design | Michiaki Ito |
God Arc Color Design | Hiroyuki Shimai |
Costume Design | Michiaki Ito, Koharu Hayashi, Mayumi Kimura |
Base Design | Koichi Itakura, Michiaki Ito |
Illustration | Kurumi Kobayashi |
Package Design | Katsushi Obi |
Endroll Production | Hizuru Yamamura, Makoto Watarai |
Production Management | Yuko Matsubara, Hiroko Akimoto, Yuki Ikeda |
Project Support | Yuichi Yoda, Yuki Ikeda, Yuko Matsubara, Hiroko Akimoto, Naoyuki Kishimoto |
Art Supervisors | Eiji Senke, Makoto Ando |
Technical Support | Akiko Wakabayashi, Kazuyuki Ishida |
Special Thanks | Hiromichi Kawaguchi, Katsuhiko Iwama, Chiharu Hagiwara |
Producer | Hiroshi Yoshimura |
Chief Producer | Tsuyoshi Kobayashi |
General Producer | Masaya Kobayashi |
Executive Producer | Hajime Nakatani |
Development: Marvelous Inc. |
|
Development Director | Ittetsu Suzuki |
Lead Artist | Ryuzo Kishi |
Concept Art Lead | Hirohiko Iyoku |
Lead Programmer | Jun Odaira |
Lead Game Designer | Yasunori Hirata |
Sound Lead | Yuji Yamagishi |
Enemy Model Lead Artist | Norihiro Adachi |
Weapon Model Lead Artist | Takehito Yamada |
Weapon Model Artists | Jun Kitano (Cattle Call Inc.), Hiroko Otsubo |
Character Model Artists | Makoto Abe, Mutsumi Yasunaga |
Environment Lead Artist | Yūki Yoshida |
Environment Artists | Yuka Funada, Chie Iwatsuki, Hideyuki Kita (D.H Inc.) |
Prop Model Artists | Daisuke Sato, Tomohumi Fukuda (Global Technology Design Inc.) |
Character Lead Animator | Kazuya Nishimura |
Character Animator | Masayuki Ito |
Lead Enemy Animator | Akane Kawatsu |
Lead VFX Artist | Yu Shimotori |
VFX Artists | Yuki Fukushima, Junko Ito, Tatsuya Nakazawa (Brushio Co. Ltd.), Juri Kawada, Tomomi Watanabe |
GUI Lead Designer | Natsuki Wada |
GUI Designer | Sayoko Hayashi |
Concept Artists | Jinichi Ito, Akiko Fukuda, Mari Terada |
Combat Engineers | Yasuyuki Yamada, Satoshi Iwai, Tomonori Kozai, Yuma Imura, Hiroori Asari |
Enemy Engineers | Ika En, Rosales Garcia Victor Gabriel |
GUI Engineers | Daisuke Takaku, Keita Ouchi, Yang Bin |
Graphic Engineers | Yasuyuki Kurushima, Takumi Tsuda |
Network Engineer | Shōta Tsuneyasu |
Game System Engineer | Hiroyoshi Miura |
Map Engineer | Yuki Mitsuishi |
Tools & Support Engineers | Takahiro Okunari, Tatsuki Sobue |
Graphic Tool & Support Engineer | Akira Kurochi |
Game System & Lead Planner | Takamiti Nitta |
Combat Planners | Yasuo Omura, Taiki Watanabe, Koutarou Suzuki |
Enemy Planner | Ryō Egawa |
GUI Planner | Toshiki Miyazawa |
Development Support | Yoshihiro Hayasaka, Meng Tian, Ayako Taniguchi, Shota Yuasa, Wang Peng, Tango Chin, Yoshikazu Azechi, Daisuke Imoto |
QA Lead | Megumi Takeda (Global Technology Design Inc.) |
QA Staff | Miku Shinoda (Dreams Corporation), Tokio Ishiwata (Dreams Corporation), Sho Suzuki (Dreams Corporation), Kota Sasaki (Dreams Corporation) |
1st Studio Producer | Masaki Harada |
1st Studio General Producer | Kenichiro Tsukuda |
Executive Producer | Toshinori Aoki |
Development Cooperation: InisJ Corporation |
|
Producer | Kazuo Kubota, Natsuko Ichimura (Creek & River Co. Ltd.), Ryosuke Saito |
CG Designers | Takashi Matsunaga, Tasuku Innami, Yoko Ogasawara |
CG Animators | Wilfried Ayel, Hitoshi Nishihara, Yuki Saito, Kazuma Nakai, Kenta Tanaka |
CG Modelers | Koji Yotsugi, Atsushi Saito, Vikram Venkataraghavan, Tomoyuki Nakane, Shinya Kamei, Takayuki Anai, Yuto Koda, Ken Awaji (Mineral Inc.), Naruki Sugeno (Creek & River Co. Ltd.) |
Development Cooperation: Griot Groove Inc. |
|
CG Designers | Daiki Nakagawa, Kataoka Hiroshi |
Producer | Yuta Goto |
3D Character Models Production: FlightUnit, Inc. |
|
Character Model Artists | Mariko Kuwata, Kiyoshi Takahashi, Atsuo Muratsubaki, Endo Yu, Kazuhiro Horiuchi |
Setup Technical Artist | Alisa Nagasaka, Ayaka Seno |
Tool Programmer | Jonathan Stern |
Manager | Hiroyuki Matsumoto |
Event Scene & 3D Model Production: Black Beard Design Studio Inc. |
|
Producer | Mafuyu Nemoto |
Project Manager | Sho Kuroki |
Art Directors | Norio Uegaki, Satoshi Hijikata |
Event Scene & 3D Model Production | Mafuyu Nemoto, Sho Kuroki, Norio Uegaki, Satoshi Hijikata |
Event Scene Lead Animation Designers | Tetsuya Otani, Yuji Kajiyama, Shinitiro Sugimoto |
Event Scene Animation Designers | Keisuke Suwabe, Hiro Kato, Wataru Saito, Hiromu Ito, Itsuha Nakayama, Kazuma Yuasa, Mikio Ichikawa, Makoto Suzuki, Yukiko Fujioka, Kento Nishimatsu, Ryota Higashi, Suguru Tanaka, Koutarou Sasaki, Nobuyuki Matsui, Shotaro Giga, Yoshiaki Shimatsu, Norikazu Numata, Takashi Sakamoto, Hiroyuki Akiba, Kuniomi Akiba, Kuniomi Ito, Taku Arakawa, Takuya Goto |
Event Scene Lead Effects Designer | Yasunori Watanabe |
Event Scene Effects Designers | Takashi Moji, Kohei Komaba, Yuta Kudo |
Event Scene Lead Composite Designer | Haruna Yoshioka |
Event Scene Composite Designers | Kaori Ozaki, Masakazu Shirato, Seisen Shin |
Event Scene Project Manager | Seiji Fukunaga |
3D Model Production Lead Art Designer | Tatsuaki Urushihara |
3D Model Production Art Designer | Mutsumi Kasama |
3D Model Production Lead Character Designers | Rie Nishihara, Mariko Tamakawa |
3D Model Production Character Designers | Satoru Yamamori, Kodai Inoue, Tomoko Wada, Mitsuru Sekiai, Reijuu Ou, Chihiro Yamakawa, Yuki Hirohara |
3D Model Production Lead Environment Designer | Ramos Roberio Junio Yuki |
3D Model Environment Designers | Masanori Inoue, Tadayuki Murakami, Koji Asai |
3D Model Production Project Manager | Freddy Kurnia |
Event Scene Creative Director | Futoshi Nagata |
Cut Scene Production Cooperation: LandQ Studios Co., Ltd. |
|
Event Scene Animation Designers | Ryo Kimura, Michiko Sugiyama, Takeshi Matsuda, Akihiro Ogawa, Takashi Kudo, Hiroki Yasunaga, Shogo Takata, Yuriko Sugiyama, Takahiro Arimura, Noriko Matsumoto |
Cut Scene Production Cooperation: AstroBros. |
|
Event Scene Animation Designers | Ryo Sasaki, Yasuhiko Takahashi, Masataka Nonaka, Takayuki Minato, Tomohide Shimura, Mina Shimizu, Shanshan Jiao |
Event Scene Technical Designer | Hiroshi Amemiya |
Event Scene Project Manager | Kai Kawade |
Event Scene & Animation Sound Design: Inspion Inc. |
|
Inspion Sound Supervisor | Takeshi Kuramochi |
Sound Designers | Shoichi Hiyama, Tomoya Nakajima, Masahiro Izumi |
Cooperation |
|
Font Design by | Fontworks Inc. |
Yebis by | Silicon Studio |
Enlighten | Geomerics Limited |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc. |
|
Quality Assurance | Tomoaki Imanishi, Keita Kiso, Takashi Sawai, Koki Iwao, Masashi Aoyama, Masaya Nakada, Shun Nagahama, Yohei Kikuchi, Wataru Okumura, Natsuki Koyama, Hiroshi Watanabe, Jun Yoshida, Hiroki Naganuma, Yuya Takahashi, Satoshi Miura, Tokutaro Hirano, Shinya Sasaki |
QA Support | Pole To Win Co. Ltd. |
Customer Service | Yukito Ono, Masami Seno, Miku Takamatsu |
Marketing | Jun Tauchi, Yasuhiro Sugiyama, Kentaro Hirai, Yuka Kurogi, Toshiaki Honda, Seiya Hoji |
Promotion | Takashi Watabe, Yasuko Sato, Megumi Kitayama, Kokoro Shimizu |
Production Management | Tadashi Masuyama, Tomomi Arakawa, Tomomi Fujisawa, Misaki Okuma |
Localization | Yutaka Kii, Naoki Kudo, Jeremy Clark, Seiji Sugimoto, Daniel Markoff, Shunta Nozaki |
International Development and Tech Support | Masahiko Yoshizawa, Tomonari Fujii |
Planning Coordination | Masatada Yagi, Yasushi Ono, Tomoko Takehara, Getsui Ben, Yucca Seki, Rino Okita, Momoko Suzuki, Mayuko Kobayashi |
Global Marketing | Katsuhiro Harada, Tomoaki Nanjo, Michael Murray, Nao Takeda, Erica Haga, Chika Akashi, Yoshiki Okada |
Events | Kei Umeki, Maiko Negishi, Yutaro Matsuda |
Special Thanks | Hirotaka Reizei, Ryuichiro Baba, Megumi Goto, Ayumi Sato |
To | All Participants of the First Community Demo Event, Development Meeting, and the Development Support Team |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America |
|
President & CEO | Mark Tsuji |
Executive VP & COO | Hide Irie |
Executive VP & CFO | Kunio Ikoma |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America: Publishing & IP Strategy |
|
VP, Publishing & IP Strategy | Takashi Akiyama |
Senior Director, Production Services | Tad Hirabayashi |
Production Manager | David Moya |
Production Project Manager | Y Pham |
Senior Localization Manager | Matthew Coburn |
Localization Project Manager | Brittany Schieron |
Localization Specialists | Saiho Kwan, Deirdre Rippe, James Peters |
Software Tools Engineer | Micah Geary |
Sr. Director, IP Strategy | Takeshi Miyazoe |
Sr. Manager, IP Strategy | Shoya Yamazaki |
Manager, IP Strategy | XiaoYu Feng |
Casting & Voice Recording | Cup of Tea Productions Inc. |
Translation Services | Keywords International Co. Ltd. |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America: Operations |
|
Director, Applications & Operations | Hans Lui |
Senior Operations Manager | Jennifer Tersigni |
Operations Analyst | David Wang |
Office Manager | Korey Belanger |
Applications Support Specialist | Shin Young |
Travel Administrator | Miriam Beltran |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America: Sales |
|
Senior Vice President of Sales & General Manager | Chris Gilbert |
Senior Director of Sales | Melani Windham |
Director, Sales Operations | Terry Carlson |
Senior Director of Retail Marketing & Merchandising | Laura Yoshioka |
Senior Channel Marketing Manager | Bob Johnson |
Channel Marketing Coordinator | Patricia Sousa |
Sales Manager | Christine Finch |
Senior Sales Operations Specialists | May Hayes, Allison Truong |
Senior Sales Operations Program & Reporting Manager | Jean Wong |
eCommerce Specialist | Sadie Phung |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America: Marketing |
|
Vice President of Marketing | Eric Hartness |
Director, Brand Marketing | Dennis Lee |
Brand Managers | Stephen Akana, Jackie Simmons |
Director, Communications & Social Media | Denny Chiu |
PR Manager | Nick O'Leary |
Public Relations Specialist | Charmaine Gomez |
Senior Events Manager | Jason Cline |
Social Marketing & Community Manager | Dalton Link |
Community Specialist | Dmitryi Khlynin |
Senior Manager, Creative Services | Josiah Koons |
Graphic Designers | Michael Le, Amanda Pe |
Video Editors | Homer Rabara, Kenneth Warren |
Marketing Manager, LATAM | Katja Thur |
Administrative Assistant | Tomomi Takahashi |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America: Legal & Business Affairs |
|
Counsel, Product & Commercial | Patrick Lundell |
Associate Counsels | Rafael Orozco, Mark Nevada |
IP Administrator | Reina Nagai |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America: CS Digital |
|
Sr. Digital Business Manager | Mike Chang |
Digital Business Manager, Content Operations | Jhune De La Cruz |
Associate Digital Marketing Manager | Alex Luong |
Digital Business Coordinator | Ibrahim Amas |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America: Quality Assurance |
|
Quality Control Project Manager | Cameo Wininger |
CQC Testers | Aaron Feil, Adrian Escultura, Arnold Feener, Brendan Newsome, Earl Bantug, Ian Nunes, Jonathan Vidal, Larry Cadelina, Marshall Henderson, Michael Jackson, Simon Wu |
Additional Testing by | GlobalStep Services Pvt. Ltd. |
Operations Director | Sumit Arora |
QA Manager | Piyoosh Sah |
QA Coordinator | Barkat Khetani |
QA Project Lead | Azharuddin Shaikh |
Functional QA Testers | Priyaranjan Nayak, Omkar Kumbhar, Harshad Waghmare, Danish Sayyed, Harshal Chandanshive, Mohit Tembhurnikar, Rahul S. Vairal, Ajay Bhingole, Anirudha Nanda, Rahul Pradhan, Adnan Ahmed |
Additional Language Testing provided by | Keywords Studios Montreal |
LQA Manager | Guillaume Langlois |
LQA Project Manager | Davi Almeida de Souza |
LQA Test Lead | Nelda Elizabeth García Rivero |
English Testers | Megan Davies, Thomas Mazzarelli |
Neutral Spanish Testers | Jose Suarez, Bea Sauma, Daniel Palavicino |
Brazilian Portuguese Testers | Diego Gabrig, Alan Ramos, Joaquin Mello |
Bandai Namco Entertainment America: Customer Support |
|
Customer Service Manager | Jesus Barragan |
Sr. Customer Service Representative | Takumi Kobayashi |
Customer Service Representatives | Michael Gu, Jeanelle Evans |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe |
|
President & COO | Naoki Katashima |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Production & Strategy |
|
Producer | Aude-Alexia Koch |
SVP Production & Development | Yoshi Niki |
Senior Director Development Strategy & Management | Masataka Nemoto |
Publishing & Product Support Senior Director | Samuel Gatté |
Production Director | Katrin Darolle |
GES Manager | Jocelyn Cioffi |
GES Analyst | Alexandre Vision-Bonnet |
Localisation Project Manager | Manuela Riboldi |
Localisation Manager | Franck Genty |
Quality Assurance Project Manager | Richard Delacour |
Quality Assurance Manager | Olivier Robin |
Certification Project Manager | Gary Jacob |
Certification Manager | Claire McGowan |
Engineering Project Managers | Stéphane Entéric, Emeric Polin |
Business & Product Analyst | Patrick Rose |
Business Analyst Assistant | Chad Carvalho |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Marketing & Sales |
|
VP Marketing & Digital | Hervé Hoerdt |
EMEA Brand Manager | Delphine Janczak |
EMEA Product Manager | Pierre Tartaix |
EMEA PR Manager | James Gosling |
EMEA PR Manager Assistant | Badri Aabour |
EMEA Events Manager | Héloïse D'Aubigny Ribeaucourt |
Digital Business Unit Director | Anthony Macaré |
EMEA Social Media Manager | Michel Melhem |
EMEA Community Manager | Manou Deneuvel |
EMEA Social Content Manager | Geoffroy Levy |
Digital Sale Managers | Chris Eden, Jérôme Châtelain |
Digital Content Manager | Anthony Baichères |
Channel Market Coordinator | Rachel Maarek |
Customer Support Manager | Vincent Hugues-Hebrard |
E-commerce Manager | Laurence Patey |
CRM Project Manager | Romain Chantelot |
Acquisition & Loyalty Specialist | Laetitia Girardin |
Campaign Manager | Marilyne Rankin-Rodrigues |
Web Project Manager | Arnaud Besson |
Webmaster | Lucas Guedot |
Head of Business Intelligence | Thomas Bachelerie |
Market Analyst | Rudy Pantoustier |
Consumer Insight Manager | Nelly Prothiere |
Data & Business Analyst | Antoine Naly |
Creative Designer | Vincent Hattenberger |
Creative Video Editor | Gwen Ruby |
Creative Designer Assistant | Etienne Viriot |
IP Strategy Senior Director | Masakazu Yoshiba |
IP Strategy Director | Shuhei Hokari |
Sales Reporting & License Relation | Mieko Murakami |
Licensing Business Analyst | Clémence Oliviero |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Operations |
|
VP Distribution Operations | Christophe Delanoy |
Manufacturing & Printed Material Director | Caroline Fauchille |
Packaging Project Manager | Sandrine Dubois |
Manufacturing Coordinator | Laura Testud |
Supply Chain Manager | Nicolas Guérard |
Supply Chain Coordinator | Delphine Doncieux |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Local Marketing Teams - UK |
|
VP of Northern Europe | John Galloway |
Marketing Director | Lee Kirton |
Product Manager | Toby Burton |
Community Manager | Sam Smith |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Local Marketing Teams - France / Benelux |
|
Managing Director | Arnaud Muller |
Marketing Director | Adrien Guerra |
Product Manager | Alexandre Billaud |
Press Relations Specialist | Claudia Habonimana |
Community Manager | Pierre-Adrien Winkelkotter |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Local Marketing Teams - Germany |
|
Marketing Director | Frieder Bartussek |
Product Manager | Michael Krethe |
PR Manager | Marco Süß |
Community Manager | Christina Denhard |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Local Marketing Teams - Iberica |
|
VP of Southern Europe | Alberto Gonzalez Lorca |
Marketing Director | David Fraile La Ossa |
Product Manager | José Carlos Tapia Rodriguez |
PR Manager | Paula Acevedo Royer |
Community Manager | Nerea Diego |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Local Marketing Teams - Italy |
|
Country Manager | Christian Born |
Marketing Director | Luca Visentini |
PR Manager | Nicola Veneziani |
Community Manager | Claudio Fallica |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Local Marketing Teams - Nordic |
|
Commercial Director | Frans Fagerlund |
Marketing Director | Peter Söderlund |
Product Manager | Karla Pett |
PR Manager | Tove Bengtsson |
Communtiy & Event Manager | Petter Adolfsson |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Local Marketing Teams - Hellas |
|
Managing Director | Dimitri Koulouris |
Marketing Director | George Soulogiannis |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Local Marketing Teams - Eastern Europe |
|
Commercial Director CEE & Russia | Oleg Khazhinskiy |
Marketing Coordinator Russia & CEE | Natali Heinemann |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Local Marketing Teams - Australia |
|
Marketing Director | Mark Gilbert |
Product Manager | Stephen O'Leary |
PR & Community Manager | Joshua Graffeo |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe: Special Thanks to |
|
QA Testing Company | GlobalStep LLC |
QA Director | Sumit Arora |
QA Manager | Piyoosh Sah |
Assistant QA Manager | Neeraj Bhardwaj |
Test Lead | Vatan V Chaubey |
Testers | Shashank Dudpuri, Vivek Chaudhary, Gurdeep Sukhu Sing, Abhijeet G. Kakpure, Yorrick Vaast, Roberto Viviani, Leonhard Wolff-Franke, Jake Caceres, Marina Sushitskii |
Localisation Testing Company | GlobalStep Technologies Montreal Inc. |
LQA Project Manager | Pierre Guillaume |
LQA Test Lead | Renate Vorberg |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Asia |
|
Managing Director & Senior VP of Asia Pacific | Gerard Noonan, William Wang, Chad Park |
General Manager (Sales & Marketing), Singapore & S.E.A | Rainel Tan |
SVP Marketing Asia | Jennifer Poulson |
IP Strategy Manager Asia Pacific | Yōichirō Mogi |
Country Manager (Hong Kong) | Hamid Rahman |
Associate Product Managers | Eshley Gao, Tag Chang (Korea) |
Associate Product Assistant | Hailey Shin |
Digital Sales Manager | Joshua Huang |
Digital Operations Manager | Leung Sin Hang |
Marketing Managers | Carrie Hsiao (Taiwan), Jung-Eun Oh (Korea), Ronan Fong (Hong Kong), Sophia Lek (Singapore) |
Assistant Marketing Manager | Houstan Chan (Hong Kong) |
Product Manager & PR | Zoe Kao (Taiwan), Terry Liang (Taiwan) |
Marketing Assistants | Joanna Fong (Taiwain), Diony Kum (Korea) |
Marketing Executive | Janice Teo (Singapore) |
Marketing Coordinator | Yellena Chung (Korea) |
Logistics and Account Coordinator | Renee Lim (Singapore) |
Art Designer & Operations Coordinator | Jessie Hsieh (Taiwan), Lin Pei Hsia (Taiwan) |
Sales Managers | Benny Tsai (Taiwan), Nicholas Ng (Malaysia; S.E.A) |
Sales Representative | Peter Yang (Taiwan) |
Localization Managers | Chang Yuan Gang, Mindy Jeon (Korea), Daniel Cao (Singapore) |
Localization Assistant Manager (Taiwan) | Tsai Mulan |
Localization Assistant (Korea) | Ash Kim |
Traditional Chinese Localization Team | Chang Kang, Chen Pei Yu, Chien Chin Hsien, Hsieh Wan Chi, Hsu Tsai Ying, Hsu Yu Han, Hsu Yu Yin, Lee Yi Shuan, Lin Chih Yen, Lyu Syu Ling, Lin Hui Chin, Wu Chi An |
Traditional Chinese QA Project Leaders | Chiang Chi Che, Huang Shih Wei, Yu Chiao Huai, Wang Kuan Chun, Wang Yan Zhe |
Traditional Chinese Localization Testers | Chen Chun Chih, Chen Xian Zhe, Chi Ting Tu, Chien Shih Siang, Hsieh Cheng Ju, Hsu Kuo Huang, Huang Chi Long, Lin Jyun Liang, Lo Fu Teng, Wang Jing Ting, Wang S Joan |
Korean Localization Team | Inkeon Kang, Kimoon Lee, Jiyeon Jung, Eunji Jang, Min Ki Kim, Chanwoo Kim |
Korean Localization Testers | Jeongwoo Shim, Geonwoo Kwak, Daehwi Noh |
Companies |
|
Companies | Qbist Inc., Cresco Motion Design, Stereotype Inc., Power Graphixx Inc., Phoenisys Co. Ltd. |
Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc. |
|
Producer | Yuya Tomiyama |
IP General Producer | Yusuke Tomizawa |
Chief Producer | Yoshihisa Kanesaka |
General Producers | Daisuke Uchiyama, Yusuke Sasaki |
Executive Producers | Satoshi Oshita, Nao Udagawa |
Developed by | Bandai Namco Studios Inc. |
Produced by | Bandai Namco Entertainment Inc. |
Development Cooperation: Seventh Entertainment Inc. |
|
Screenplay | Masaru Hatano |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Code Vein, a group of 422 people
- Tales of Arise, a group of 276 people
- One Piece: World Seeker, a group of 258 people
- Jump Force, a group of 258 people
- Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown, a group of 223 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Caroline Fauchille on 319 other games
- Olivier Robin on 311 other games
- Stéphane Entéric on 303 other games
- Emeric Polin on 280 other games
- Vincent Hattenberger on 276 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Patrick Bregger.