Next Level Games - Design |
Game Director |
Bryce Holliday |
Design Directors |
Devon Blanchet, Jason Carr |
Lead Design |
Christopher Rice, Matt McTavish, Matt Smits |
Level Design |
Andre Marentette, Cavin Yen, Diego R. Pons, Jeffrie Wu, Kurin Laing, Mark Bianchin |
Gameplay Design |
Mike Levesque |
Programming |
Technical Director |
David Catlin |
Level Support Programming |
Angus Mackay |
Lead Gameplay Programming |
Brian Davis |
Lead Luigi Programming |
Hewan Woolley |
Gameplay Programming |
Adam Longton, Brett Huff, Jonathan Semple, Rod Higo, Tedd Streibel |
Lead Networking Programming |
Sean Calder |
Networking Programming |
Brook Jensen |
Lead Rendering Programming |
Harold Westlund |
Rendering Programming |
Gary Kwok, Kirill Bazhenov, Randy Cavanagh, Stéphane Khalil Jacoby |
Systems Programming |
Duane Bieber, Jim Randall, Mike Cline, Steven Brekelmans |
UI Programming |
Roger Freddi, Zackary Valenta |
Art |
Art Director |
Barret Chapman |
Character Art |
Alden Phipps, Chris Turcotte, Pierre Bourgeot |
Character Rigging |
Andrew Garbutt, Michelle Man |
Concept Art |
Adrian David Enciso, Derek Stenning, Katrina Lin, Nigel Quarless |
Lead Environment Art |
Jason Cheng |
Environment Art |
Adam Munton, Kassondra Krahn, Mark Henriksen, Mark Scharf, Omeed Rasti, Tina Sung |
Lighting |
Jason Chapman, Frank Lalonde |
Material Art |
John Malcolm |
Prop Art |
Derek Goodswimmer |
Special Effects |
Aazim Khan, Ben Elliott, Jung Chan |
Lead Technical Art |
Jon Adkins |
Technical Art |
Marc Wacker, Matias Trinchero, Paul Goad, Victor Chui |
Lead Technical Character Art |
Jeff Zoern |
UI Art and Design |
Kate Fomina, Neil Singh |
Animation |
Animation Director |
Marie Wyatt |
Lead Gameplay Animation |
Sota Yuyama |
Lead Luigi Animation |
Aric Norine |
Gameplay Animation |
Andrew Stewart, Charles Icay, Desmond Duggan, J. J. Gonzales, Mana Shoji |
Lead Presentation Animation |
Hugo Hernandez |
Presentation Animation |
Aditi Bhandari, Cai Wen Hockemeyer, Catherine Fuller, Chelsea Kuhn, Christina Falcon, David De León Cortés, Derek Fong Kai Tik, Eduardo Ramirez Montiel, Florent Arnould, Jose Saloman Ramirez Salinas, Nils Lundmark-Searing, Tony Ha |
Prop Animation |
Matthew Duncan |
Audio |
Audio Director |
Chad York |
Sound Design |
Liam Wong, Scott McFadyen |
Music Composition |
Chad York, Darren Radtke |
Additional Musicians |
Meghan Verdejo, Mike Peacock |
Voice |
Chad York, Erin Sand, Kassondra Krahn, Liam Wong, Scott McFadyen |
Production |
Producers |
Alex MacFarlane, Bjorn Nash, Carmine Carpino, Erin Sand, Ken Yeeloy, Paul Martin, Rudy Mankovits |
Associate Producers |
Jason Obertas, Michael Wille |
Executive Producer |
Douglas Tronsgard |
Translation |
Hiroaki Chiba, Megumi Muto |
Testing |
QA Manager |
Roderick McInnes |
Senior QA |
Jeff Uegama |
QA |
Alphonse Du, Brandon Chang, Garrett MacFarlane, Josh Samways, Michael Klassen, Sam Streibel, Wesley Yeung |
Additional Work |
Design |
Adam McDonald, Peter Gahn, Salim Ali |
Programming |
Yan Rui, Spandan Garg |
Art Direction |
Anthony Iammarino |
Character Art |
Daniel Mallada Rodríguez |
Concept Art |
Nelson Garcia |
Environment Art |
Irene Ha, Javi Garcia, Marc Brassard, Sarah Hugel |
Lighting |
Samantha Bean |
Technical Art |
Gareth Lewin, Martin L'Anton |
Gameplay Animation |
Reece Mills |
Production |
Chad Galloway, Ishani Birch, Thea Chow, Tom Szymanski |
QA |
Alexander Kilpinen, Brooklyn Hamel, Matthew Duncan, Xavier Lucente |
Hellbent Games Inc |
Amar Gurtata, Christopher Mair, Jeff Wang, Kenny Chu, Kevin Lam, Peter Veys, Roger Milne, Stephan Spanner |
Operations |
Operations |
Douglas Tronsgard, Eric Randall, John Cadiente, Leah Hartley, Megumi Asakawa, Melodie Li, Noah O'Neal |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Hellbent Games Inc, NVIDIA Corporation, Square One Games Inc |
Audio Engine |
Wwise by Audiokinetic |
Nintendo |
Producer |
Kensuke Tanabe |
Supervisor |
Yoshihito Ikebata |
Visual Producer |
Takayoshi Sato |
Progress Management |
Satoshi Kira |
Coordination |
Takafumi Iwai |
Coordination / Translation |
Norihide Sasaki, Shunsuke Matsushita |
Writing Coordination |
Ryuunosuke Suzuki |
Technical Coordination |
Ryuunosuke Suzuki |
Character Supervisors |
Kanae Dohta, Sota Kagino |
Sound Supervisors |
Kazumi Totaka, Toru Asakawa, Megumi Inoue |
Illustration |
Yu Yamamoto |
Illustration Supervisor |
Shigehisa Nakaue |
Package Design |
Taichiro Takeo |
Technical Support |
Koichiro Hirano |
NOA Product Development |
Takao Nakano, James Helssen |
NOA Product Management |
Todd Buechele, Takashi Ogomori |
NOA Localization Management |
Nathan Bihldorff, Reiko Ninomiya, Richard Amtower IV, Ann Lin, Tim O'Leary, Scot Ritchey, Morgan Ritchie |
NOA Localization |
Sam Abouharb, Ana-Celeste Ascanio Andara, Billy Carroll, Yanett Cepeda Valor, Rhiona George Dey, Marjolaine Drouin, Raymond Elliget, Brandon Kraemer, Sol Plata Loera, Scott Willson |
NOE Localisation Coordination |
Sarah Kelly, Barbara Wallace, Rio Sawabe, Luke Allardyce, Daniele Braglia, Sebastian Donnerstag |
NOE Translation |
Greg T. Sadownik, Danielle Jorgenson-Murray, Abdelkader Beldjilali, Florence d'Anterroches, Anna Tarantini, Giovanna Prati, Giovanna Canta, Frithjof Koepp, Hannah Siebert, Sofía Marín Aguilar-Galindo, Ainhoa Bernad Hurtado, Jónatan Marcos Millán, Suzanne Turgeon, Marijke Pustjens, Saskia Doorschodt |
NOK Localization Coordination |
Hyokjin Jung |
NOK Translation |
Jihyuen Yoo, Dongyeon Kim |
NHL Localization Coordination |
Claudia Chan, Sean Shen |
NHL Translation |
Tracy Cheng, Jeanie Ho |
iQue Localization Coordination |
Keisuke Fukushima |
iQue Translation |
Xi Zhang, Xiaochun Qiu |
Voice |
Charles Martinet, Samantha Kelly |
Guide Editing |
Aki Sakurai, Yasushi Matsubara, Kiyomi Itani, Tatsuya Kodera |
Testing & Quality Assurance |
Tohru Takahashi, Hirokatsu Nishimura, Kanta Yokota, Hiroya Takeda, Ryohei Otani, Zac Evans, James Dillon, Tomoko Henley, Caleb Pauley, Alison JeuDevine, Laurent Siddi, Daniele Albrito, Sascha Michalke, Ibon Díez Maeztu, Rik Boerma, Eodo Lee, Kyoungim Na, Eiju Umemura, Ming Xu, Yayun Ling, Mario Club Co. Ltd., NOA Product Testing, NOE Quality Assurance, NOK Quality Assurance, NHL Quality Assurance, iQue Quality Assurance, Pole To Win Korea Co. Ltd., Pole To Win Singapore Pte. Ltd. Taiwan Branch |
Special Thanks |
Shigeru Miyamoto, Yoshiaki Koizumi, Risa Tabata, Jeff Miller |
Project Management |
Katsuya Eguchi, Keisuke Terasaki, Akiya Sakamoto |
General Producer |
Shinya Takahashi |
Executive Producer |
Shuntaro Furukawa |
Copyright |
Nintendo and Next Level Games are the authors of this software for the purposes of copyright. All rights reserved. |
© |
2019 Nintendo |