Postal 4: No Regerts
Moby ID: 136068
[ PlayStation 4 add ] [ PlayStation 5 add ] [ Windows ]
Windows credits (2019)
235 people (203 professional roles, 32 thanks) with 325 credits.
RWS Team - Game Design |
|
---|---|
Lead Game Designer | Rikki D'Angelo |
Game Design | Everyone at RWS |
RWS Team - Production |
|
Producer | Jon Merchant |
Associate Producer | Marcin Trybus |
QA Manager | Pedro Santos |
Tech Artist | Dennis Porter |
RWS Team - Management |
|
Chief Bidet Officer | Mike Jaret-Schachter |
Chief Rod Officer | Vince Desi |
RWS Team - Level Designers |
|
Lead Level Designer | Bob Richardson |
Level Designers | Francisco GarcĂa, Josh O'Brien, Nicolas Bucco, Oliver Curtis, Julian Wellbrock, Anton Vorontsov |
RWS Team - Programmers |
|
Lead Programmer | Lana Foltz |
Programmers | Gordon Cheng, Nick Pilshikov, Michael Stopa, Erik Nix, Ben Seckeler, Daniel Hickey |
RWS Team - Art Team |
|
Art Director | Joshua Leichliter |
Lead 3D Artist | Hemingway Gagnon |
3D Artists | Matthieu Gouault, Walter Koropeski, Sani Kusuma, Oliver Curtis, Sebastien Picard-Marois, Claudio Fabrizzio Trucido Yoncee, Djordje Petrovic, Von Caberte, H. Cha, Tom Wiseman, Kenn Edwards, James Brady, Oliver Albrecht |
Lead 2D Artist | Andrew Faecke |
2D Artists | Pedro Santos, Steven Yaffe, AdriĂĄn PristĂĄĹĄ, Laura Nardoni, Tomoko Hosoo, Aerys Bates, Susana Lopez, German Roverso |
Animation | Michele Bellone, Nathan Ayres, Russ Briggeman Jr. |
RWS Team - Sound |
|
Technical Sound Designer | Robert Medrano |
Senior Sound Designer | Joshua Packard |
Sound Designers | Kurt Willoughby, Takumi Sloan, Marcus Davis |
RWS Team - Contributors |
|
Contributors | Eric Varela, Tanner Myers |
RWS Team - QA |
|
QA | Jason Sikorsky, Kirill Efanov, Brandon James Smith, Mark Aschebrook, Elwood Brown, Taliesin Charles-Lewis, Alex Bell, Charles Berry, Sam Enterlewd, Gleb Branitskiy, David Eldred, David Schryver Jr., Jeffrey Wubbema, Heather Trammel, TamĂĄs Benkovszky, Genaro Antonio Brito IV, Boris Moshkov, Warren Dance (SlipSlot), Brad Bishop, Jordan Schiffman, G.K -PoorPockets McNewHold-, Kelsea Blair |
Voice Credits |
|
The POSTAL Dude #1 | Jon St. John |
The POSTAL Dude #2 | Rick Hunter |
The POSTAL Dude #3 | Corey Candray |
Herself ** | Carter Cruise |
Joseph Bellow | David Eddings |
Narrator | Laki Skouras |
Skeevy Hotel Owner | Justin Hill |
Prison Warden | Dirk Nelson |
Sewer Foreman | Justin Elias |
Animal Catcher | Eric Varela |
El Plago | Juan Agguire |
Broken Mask El Plago | Anthony Ingruber |
Kunny | McKinlay Jaret-Schachter |
Mayor MikeJ The Bidet King of Edensin | Mike Jaret-Schachter |
Vince Desi | Vince Desi |
Commander Hardrock | Samantha Mowbray |
Phil / Lil | China Young |
Stoned Pet Shop Cashier | Anthony Ingruber |
Los Oscuros Radio Man | Justin Elias |
Police Station Desk Officer | Anthony Biggers |
Mexican Gang Members | James Avestruz, Hazencruz |
Mexican Border Patrol Agents | James Avestruz, Hazencruz |
Sensitive Hipsters Leader | Tanya Kozak |
Shito Bandito Leader | Hazencruz |
Anal Hygeine Matters Protestor | Andy Mack |
Wipe Militant Cultist | Jordan Belobraydic |
French Cook | Noah Deibler (UnstoppableGiant) |
Angry Male Casino Patron | Jack Houghton |
Entitled Female Casino Patron | Casey Richardson |
Game Developer Nerd | Brec Storer |
Heister | Dennis Collins |
Mountain Man | Austin Brewer |
Race Announcer | Jeran Ugokwe (Jason Moore) |
Snooty Scooter Racer | Aaron Haworth |
Associate | Jack Andrew Qunintal Houghton |
Democrat Gubernatorial Candidate | Alan Williams |
Republican Gubernatorial Candidate | Arty Schachter |
Police Station Announcer | Gloria Barbosa |
Dam Foreman | Gianni Matragrano |
Cult Leader | Gianni Matragrano |
Generic Cult Member | Joshua Packard |
Gimp Leader | Trevor Bennett |
Male Mercenary | Gianni Matragrano |
Tomb Raider #1 | Ryan Mart |
Tomb Raider #2 | Chris Guerrero |
Male NPC | Nathan Miller, Andy Mack, Grant Hunker, Marcus Davis, Eric Varela, Justin Elias, Mike Jaret-Schachter |
Female NPC | China Young, McKinlay Jaret-Schachter, Athena Apodaca, Stacie Treumann |
Scooter Trial Announcer | Chris Peters |
Crack Dealer | Civvie11 |
Michael | Vinny Desiderio |
Lovey The Love Boar | Mike Jaret-Schachter |
Robbie | Justin Elias |
Pontius | Eric Varela |
Radio Callers | Civvie11, Sam Garn, Andrea Shaw, Joshua Packard, Megan Malanowski, Daniel Hickey, Gareth Von Kallenbach, Rene Wallin, Lola Mae, David Eddings |
Random Bystanders | Tyler Heaps, Eliseo Rangel, Zeca Darosa, George Wild Owl |
KDTF Credits |
|
Written by | James Avestruz |
Produced by | James Avestruz |
KDTF - Main Cast |
|
James Clark | James Avestruz |
Max Wilden | Max Henderson |
KDTF - Car Mom and Tele-Dad |
|
Melissa | Cas Richardson |
Tele-Dad Narrator | Paxton Lee |
Tele-Dad | James Avestruz |
Tele-Son | Christopher L. |
KDTF - Conspiracy Theorist |
|
Conspiracy Theorist | John Johnson |
Dante Tonitini | Gianni Matragrano |
KDTF - ColleenCoin |
|
Colleen | Sarah Parker |
Twerk Twerk Devolution Announcer | Cas Richardson |
Twerk Twerk Devolution Shout | James Avestruz |
KDTF - Air Disaster Aficionado |
|
Air Disaster Aficionado | Ari B. |
Quit Caller | Sarah Parker |
WaiterHater Bro #1 | Paxton Lee |
WaiterHater Bro #2 | Max Henderson |
WaiterHater Driver | Tanya Kozak |
KDTF - Shock Jock Prank |
|
Spooge (AKA Larry) | Ari B. |
Jizz (AKA Phil) | James Avestruz |
Station Owner | Paxton Lee |
Menial Mobile Narrator | Nik Eastburn |
KDTF - Time Loop & ChumpUSA |
|
Glen | Paxton Lee |
ChumpUSA Narrator | James Avestruz |
KDTF - Angry Landlord |
|
Gay Bar Caller | John Johnson |
Leopold the Landlord | Paxton Lee |
Kids Cryin` Narrator | Cas Richardson |
KDTF - Murderer Wants a Job |
|
Angry Caller | Ari B. |
Crack Needle Caller | James Avestruz |
Wannabe Murderer | Sarah Parker |
Riverside Coffee Narrator | B. Charles |
KDTF - Furry Artist and his Ad |
|
Gavin Graham (Twilight Twinkle, Esq.) | Joshua Faria (Akasen) |
KDTF - Mike J's Bidet |
|
Mayor Mike J. | Mike Jaret-Schachter |
KDTF - Tommy Jax Interview |
|
Tommy Jax | Rob Stant |
KDTF - Music |
|
"Funkorama" by | Kevin MacLeod |
"Poppers and Prosecco" by | Kevin MacLeod |
"Shiny Tech II" by | Kevin MacLeod |
"Sax, Rock, and Roll" by | Kevin MacLeod |
"Rocket Power" by | Kevin MacLeod |
"Easy Lemon (60 second)" by | Kevin MacLeod |
"The Whip (Extended Version)" by | Kevin MacLeod |
"Still Pickin" by | Kevin MacLeod |
"Blue Ska" by | Kevin MacLeod |
"On Hold For You" by | Kevin MacLeod |
"Vegas Glitz" by | Kevin MacLeod |
Localizations |
|
Simplified Chinese | Jinhui Wu, Yilan Liu, Mingwei Yang |
Spanish | Gilberto Irias, Yadira MariĂąo |
German | Robert Hessland |
French | Sebastien Picard-Marois, Matthieu Gouault |
Polish | Joachim Snoch |
Italian | Mirko Vercelli |
Japanese | Tao Asada |
Russian | True Dubbing Studio [ https://truedubbing.com ] |
Russian Translators | Alexey Popenkov (Major Spieler), Aleksei Esipov (Bl2ck Dog) |
Russian Editor | Mikhail Voloshin |
Steam Page Translations | Xiaowen Nie, Nana McGinnis, Emin Kibar, Robert Hessland, Jude Taylor, Piotr Sztukowski, Dominik WĹodarczyk, TamĂĄs Benkovszky (F2shy) |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | David Schryver Jr., Jesse Schermann, Niko Virtanen (âXonikfulâ), Joe Roble (âEDMâ), Eric Sheldon, Michael Dullweber, Shawn Shaffer, Sascha Bärenklau, Robert Hessland, Bryan Hernandez, Connor Atkinson, Nina Appelt, Craig Zwiers, Spiffy1209, Brandon Smith, Marvin Weisbrod, Ethan Petty (Hellbent), Christopher James, Dylan Batsch, Tyler Andre, Vector, Joseph Frank, Marcus Hartung, Akuma no Tsubasa, Caulin Stephens-Lucas, Clark Parker Connors, DolStallSmikf, Bailey Robinson, THE FANS! |
RIP | Taylor Fierro Davis (1/15/96 - 10/17/2020 I AM SAFE NOW), Sean Boon (12/15/90 - 4/5/2021), Brian Jenkins (1/25/72 - 2/15/22) |
Public Relations |
|
Public Relations - Stride PR | Robert Brown, Kyle Prahl, Josh Silverman, AJ Trulin, Haylee Kiedrowski, Zack Furniss |
Public Relations - Superindie.Games | Albertino RobellĂł, Vera Valeeva, Selinam Ampo |
Fan Art Credits |
|
"Bumpy" by | Nicholas Palmer |
Music Credits |
|
Main Menu Music Written by | Marcus Davis |
"Go POSTAL" Credits Music | Written and Performed by Liver Killer |
"Bumbling Bumblebees" | Takumi Sloan (written by), Marcus Davis (vocal by), Mike Jaret-Schachter (lyrics by) |
Tattoo The Scars - âBridges Burnedâ Written by | Marcus Davis, Billy Grey, Dusty Winterrowd |
*Age Of Atlas - âNatural Sciencesâ Written and Performed by | Kye Beavers, Peter Measures, Mikey Scott, Keelan Beavers |
Amplifire: Rats and Thieves | Š Amplifire 2019 |
Amplifire: Crash Landing | Š Amplifire 2019 |
Before The Silence â âGravity Fallsâ Written by | Mike Ballinger, Ricky Elam, Jacob Ryan, Jesse Espich, James Ringstrom |
BxOxMxBx â âThrough the Windowâ Written and Performed by | Ragnar, Crooked Joe, Dillon Sizemore, Owen Collett |
Dopesick â âSkin To The Bonesâ Written by | Adam Albright, Jonathan Russell |
Dopesick â âStanding In The Dustâ Written by | Adam Albright, Jonathan Russell |
Dopesick â âFreaksâ Written by | Adam Albright, Jonathan Russell |
Dopesick â âThe Big Uglyâ Written by | Adam Albright, Jonathan Russell |
Greek Nacho â âPull My Fingerâ Written and Performed by | Greek Nacho |
Lephan & Q! â âHold Meâ Produced by | Stephan Salas, Andres Quintero |
Mayflwr â âBack To Youâ Produced by | Mayflwr |
SIV â âMix In Fire In The Holeâ Produced by | SIV DJ |
MUZANA â âLightâ Produced by | Ethan Schnitzer |
Nokturnal â âHybrid Warriorsâ Written and Performed by | Steve Chryplywy, Michael Chryplywy |
RARE â âNo Useâ Produced by | Manny Ahumada |
St. Varela â âBRTâ Written by | Eric Varela, Sean Terry, Ryan Larson |
St. Varela â âBetterâ Written by | Eric Varela, Sean Terry, Ryan Larson |
St. Varela â âFor A Good Time Call Ericâ Written by | Eric Varela, Sean Terry, Ryan Larson |
Stands With Fists â âTyrannosaurus Sexâ Written by | Jonathan Russell, Omar Hernandez |
Stands With Fists â âFor All The Worldâ Written by | Jonathan Russell, Omar Hernandez |
The Monarch Phenomenon â âEndangering Circuittyâ by | The Monarch Phenomenon |
The Monarch Phenomenon â âParadoxical Sphereâ by | The Monarch Phenomenon |
The Monarch Phenomenon â âThe Gameâ by | The Monarch Phenomenon |
The Monarch Phenomenon â âChloromotionâ by | The Monarch Phenomenon |
ZALLUM â âSunsetâ by | ZALLUM |
"Welcome to the Snow" by | Kevin MacLeod |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Postal²: Paradise Lost, a group of 25 people
- Postal: Redux, a group of 23 people
- Postal: Brain Damaged, a group of 15 people
- Postal², a group of 8 people
- Postal²: Apocalypse Weekend, a group of 6 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Kevin MacLeod on 460 other games
- Jon St. John on 94 other games
- David Eddings on 44 other games
- Ethan Petty on 41 other games
- Gianni Matragrano on 32 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by POMAH.