Paladin Studios: Production Team |
Game Director |
Coen Neessen |
Senior Producer |
Robert Abercrombie |
Producers |
Fernando Rojas Braga, Sean Llewelyn Deere |
Paladin Studios: Design Team |
Lead Designer |
Kyle Gaynier |
Senior Designer |
Declan Troughton |
Designers |
Jonathan Barbosa Dijkstra, Nick Knebel |
Junior Designers |
Jelle Van Noort, Jos Tellegen, Julia Kivenko |
Paladin Studios: Tech Team |
Lead Programmer |
Pieter Peeters |
Senior Programmers |
Aaron Chapin, Bruno A. Mikoski, Niels van Egmond, Roy Theunissen |
Programmers |
Arjan Cordia, Christiaan Bloemendaal, Thijs Kooijers |
Junior Programmers |
Miró Bouma, Sander Hageman |
Paladin Studios: Art Team |
Lead Artist |
Laurens 't Jong |
Senior Concept Artist |
Benjamin Paulus |
Animator |
Thomas Breuker |
Senior UI/UX Artist |
Melissa de Leeuw |
Technical Artist |
Stephan van der Plaat |
Junior 3D Artists |
Bram Smulders, Lucie Pelletier |
3D Artist Intern |
Zoë van Dijke |
Paladin Studios: QA Team |
Lead Tester |
Jan Lehnert |
QA Testers |
Guy Michielsens, Adrian Rogoz, Mike Stelwagen |
Paladin Studios: Sound Team |
Save & Sound |
Arjen Schut, Ramon Kerstens |
Composer |
Antonio Teoli |
Music Engineer |
Nelson Pinton |
Paladin Studios: Initial Prototyping |
Initial Prototyping |
Roy Theunissen |
Paladin Studios: Studio Management |
Chairman |
Derk de Geus |
CEOs |
Derk de Geus, Kay Gruenwoldt |
Executive Producers |
Marco van Haren, Caio Braga |
Head of Technology |
Olaf Abbenhuis |
Business Developer |
Stein Damen |
Office Manager |
Mirjam van Kooten |
HR Manager |
Kim Bakker |
Paladin Studios: Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Max Neessen, Nora Neessen, Anne Gevers, Eve Acton, Finnley Deere, Elizabeth Deere, Nicole Billingy, Fernanda Mikoski, Antoniya Dimitrova, Jim Knebel, Judith Bakkers, Alice Fisher, Yolande van Loon, Marlies van Kampen, Olivier Oosterbaan, Dylan Nagel, Yorick van Vliet, Stephen Lee, Jan de Geus, Irene de Geus, Thom de Geus, Maartje de Geus, Bruna Burmeister, Vera Wegkamp, Susie Embleton, Bert Hageman, Sylvia Peters, Henk Lin, Esmee Hollenberg, David Hollenberg, Ita Michielsens, Joey Michielsens, Guy Michielsens, Evgeniy Kivenko, Natalya Efimova, Rob Peerlings, Marusya, Marty Gaynier, Kim Gaynier, Gerard Lankelma, Frans van Rheenen, Eva Doove-Gruenwoldt, Déchemayro Rietveld, Sally Chapin, Daan den Hartog, Rahima Thielman, Masha de Roo, Marilyn 't Jong, Kayus 't Jong, Deniz Lehnert, Rodrigo Sanchez, Sebastiaan Zwezerijnen, Shahab Djafarpour, Sören Brügge, Stijn Stiefelhagen |
Nintendo |
Director |
Masataka Takemoto |
Level Design Director |
Kenta Usui |
Coordinators |
Yuji Ichijo, Nanami Tsuruta, Hitomi Koda |
Supervisor |
Nobuo Matsumiya |
Artwork |
Yoshitomo Kitamura |
Technical Support |
Kazuki Tsukuda |
Nintendo of America |
Development Support |
Takao Nakano, Masamichi Abe, Todd Buechele, Jeff Miller |
Business Development |
James Helssen |
Communication Support |
Yuko Sasano, Michael Barry, Junko Knudson |
Localization Management |
Reiko Ninomiya, Richard Amtower IV, Tim O'Leary, Álex Zarza |
Localization |
Michael Benedetto, Billy Carroll, Raymond Elliget, Dutch Hixenbaugh, Morgan Ritchie, Yanett Cepeda Valor, Thaddée Wiseur |
Nintendo of Europe |
Localisation Producers |
Liam Higgins, Barbara Wallace |
Translation |
John Mullen, Sabrina Bretant, Zadia Messerli, Giovanna Prati, Kent Robello, Sascha Weinard, Helge Friedrich, Ainhoa Bernad Hurtado, Blanca Hueso Taulés, Carsten Harmans, Patrick Koudstaal |
Nintendo of Korea |
Localization Management |
Dongyeon Kim |
Translation |
Yunjin Park |
Nintendo: Testing & Quality Assurance |
Testing & Quality Assurance |
NOA Product Testing, Mario Club Co. Ltd. |
Nintendo: Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Stephen Ward, Jelena Dzamonja, Masaharu Shima, Emi Kashiuda, Wolfgang Weber, Kyoungim Na, Kiyohiko Ando |
Nintendo: Production |
Project Management |
Masakazu Miyazaki |
Producers |
Katsuya Eguchi, Toyokazu Nonaka |
General Producer |
Shinya Takahashi |
Executive Producer |
Shuntaro Furukawa |
Paladin Studios: Production Team - Additional Production |
Producer |
Regina Vyshnevska |
Paladin Studios: Design Team - Additional Design |
Senior Designers |
Chris Nengerman, Renaud van Strydonck |
Designer |
Jens van de Water |
Paladin Studios: Tech Team - Additional Tech |
Programmers |
Nils Rietveld, Tedo Sijses, Joep Peters |
Paladin Studios: Art Team - Additional Art |
3D Artists |
Ziggy Naumann, Bart Wiltenburg, Benjamin Rijsdijk |
2D Artist |
Ilona van Oudenaarden |
Animator |
Lionel van der Kolk |
Paladin Studios: QA Team - Additional QA |
QA Testers |
Lorena Macovei, Martijn Prins, Wibo de Geus |