Monster Jam: Steel Titans 2
Moby ID: 159943
[ Nintendo Switch add ] [ PlayStation 4 add ] [ Stadia ] [ Windows add ] [ Xbox One add ] [ Xbox Series add ]
Stadia credits (2021)
261 people (260 professional roles, 1 thanks) with 281 credits.
Rainbow Studios |
|
---|---|
Chief Executive Officer | Lenore Gilbert |
Chief Technical Officert | Justin Walsh |
Art Director | Gregory A. McDonald |
Design Director | Stephen Bokkes |
Senior Producer | Keith J. Morton |
Producers | Kaiwa Burnz, Austin Shamp |
Lead Designer | Erik T. Leppänen |
Senior Designers | Jeremy Johnston, Robert Kinnaman, Dillon Ryan |
UX Designerd | Ryan Roos |
Lead Software Engineer | Austin Yount |
Principal Physics Engineer | Johan Persson |
Senior Software Engineers | Bob Cober, Andrew Hair, Jamien McBride |
Senior Platform Engineer | Chris Woods |
Senior Tools Engineers | Eric Roberts, Josh Stribling |
Build Engineer | Nick Boen |
Associate Software Engineer | Jennifer Baulier |
Lead Artist | Chris Kurash |
Principal UI Artist | Jesse West |
Principal Technical Artist | Stephane Roncada |
Senior Artists | Brian Buckles, Misty Parnell, Thomas Stubbs |
Senior Technical Animator | Chris Baranowski |
Senior VFX Artist | Thomas diCosola |
Senior Lighting Artist | Christoper J. Logan |
Technical Artist | Andy Davies |
Artists | Drew Vaughan, Brett Smith |
Animator | Drew Vaughan |
Lighting Artist | Brett Smith |
Associate Artists | Molly Cuddihy, Vincent Dazio, Kyle Rodrigues, Tara Sypherd |
Graphic Designer | Juliet Ariel Walter |
Concept Artist | Eric Simmons |
Head of Audio | Jeremy Bochenek |
Score Musician | Nicholas O'Toole |
Sound Design | Stefan Kostaras |
Additional Sound Design | Justin Lassen, Nicholas O'Toole |
Quality Assurance Manager | Matt Hock |
Senior Quality Assurance Analyst | Jeremiah Schmidt |
Community Manager | Devon Grousis |
Human Resources & Office Manager | Jessica Hodges |
IT Support Technician | Corey Wagner |
Additional Design | Derek Pardoe |
Additional Engineering | Jamie Culpon, David Heath, Tim Mann |
Additional Art | Kieli Adkins, Michael Delceg, Derek Edwards, Louis-Vincent Roy, Holly Sheppard |
Special Thanks | Ken George |
Dev Babies | Amelia Rose Schmidt, Caleb Stribling |
THQ Nordic GmbH |
|
Senior Producer | Roger Joswig |
Executive Producerp | Reinhard Pollice |
Localization Manager | Gennaro Giani |
QA Manager | Frank Kofler |
QA | Jérémy Soulet, Markus Rohringer, Albert Hamm-Plewa, Christoph Ruehmkorf, Amber Chalmers |
Release Management | Martin Habermann, Amber Chalmers |
Community Manager | Per Hollenbo (Zyddie) |
PR & Marketing Director | Philipp Brock |
Head of Marketing | Sven Dwulecki |
Marketing Managers | Melanie Klose, Lillian Salvadori |
Public Relations | Liz Pieri, Florian Emmerich, Golnas Eftekhari |
Head of Media | Manuel Karl |
Social Media & Digital Marketing | Fabian Neubauer, Markus Kublar |
Art Director | Randis Albion |
Video Editor | Johannes Lehner |
Publishing Director | Jan Binsmaier |
Publishing Project Management | Barbara Kugler |
Lead Graphic Artist | Ernst Satzinger |
Graphic Asset Teamc | Peter Hambsch, Janet Weiss |
Age Rating Coordinator | Thomas Reisinger |
Web Developer | Manuel Metzger |
Digital & Retail Distribution | Nik Blower, Georg T. Klotzberg, Adrienne Lauer, Anne Lyon, Thomas Reisinger, Reinhold Schor, Hong Le Sun, Sebastian Tscherny, Ian Warley |
Manufacturing | Anton Seicarescu |
CFO | Michael Moll |
Director Global Operations, Treasury & Procurement | Anton Seicarescu |
Finance | Izeta Kadić, Andreja Djoja, Monja Lang, Sabine Poechhacker, Brigitte Brandl, Marion Mayer, Almir Malohodžić |
IT | Gernot Bonow |
Business & Product Development Director | Reinhard Pollice |
Director Strategy & Innovation | Elena Fedko |
THQ Nordic Management | Klemens Kreuzer, Lars Wingefors |
THQ Nordic Inc. | Klemens Kreuzer, Eric Wuestmann, David J. Knudsen |
Quantic Lab |
|
Managing Director | Ștefan Șeicărescu |
Executive Director | Marius Popa |
Business Development Associate | Raluca Cozma |
Technical Director | Szilveszter Pap |
QA Director | Gizella Varga |
Project Managers | Andrada Alexandrina Morar, Andrei Ionescu, Beniamin Emanuel Deaj, Hajnalka-Orsolya Szilagyi, loan Sarca, Raluca Maria Fatol, Benno Robert Loch, Vlad Sergiu David |
Lead Testers | Alin Bucataru, Andrei Manuel Szekely, Catalin Dobre, Todor Crisan Darius Felician, Delia Adriana Avram, Delia Pop |
Testers | Abel Barabas, Alex Buia, Anca Mirela Creta, Aron Rudics, Arpad Leonard Kelemen, Bogdan Biro, Bogdan Fodoca, Bogdan Olariu, Catalin Catana, Cristian Moldovan, Cristian Octav Ciura, Dan Roman, Darius Beniamin Truta, David Emanuel Ciupe, Fineas Magurean, Florin Daniel Muresan, Florin Petrean, Florin Bogdan Posan, Florin Andrei Stoicanoiu, Gabriel Valentin Hopirtean, Gellért Püsök, Janos Mihok Oltyan, Lucas Antoniu Dolha, Cristina Madalina Novac, Manuela Maria Pandrea, Maria Raiu, Mihai Sandru Ilie, Mihai Tamas, Mircea Ioan Todor, Paul Jiman, Paul-Ovidiu Negrea, Paul Ovidiu Hanga, Pavel Vladimir Rusu, Radu Handabut, Raul Bogdan Chis, Razvan Dragan, Sandra Roxana Szasz, Sebastian-Razvan Beilic, Ramszesz Sebesi, Teodora Carla Piu, Valentin Stanciu, Vlad Liviu Munte, Vlad Vasile Pop |
Age Rating | Dragos Cristian Pacurariu, Ionel Aurelian Rau, Paul Cristian Colceriu |
Localization Project Managers | Anamaria Orosanu, Vlad Andrei Jurca |
Localization Lead Tester | Oudai Mari |
Localization Testers/Linguists | Alina Molodova, Andrea Pezzillo, Andreea Orbeanu, Benjamin Alexander Blömer, Catalina Gabriela Jianu, Jonathan Lawrence Ericher, Georgiana Lavinia Tar, Qianyun Ma, Sandra Borkowska, Sorban Cristofor Iosif |
Virtuos Games |
|
CEO Management | Gilles Langourieux |
Head of Games Division | Christophe Gandon |
VP of Games Division | Elijah Freeman |
Senior Business Development Manager | Sebastian Sallovitz |
General Manager | Li Tian |
Senior Producers | Fang Xiaoshu, Zhong Wang |
Technical Director | Bart Lim |
Associate Technical Director | Hu Bin |
Lead Software Engineer | Phang Chingyoong |
Software Engineers | Na Peng, Liao Lianyu, Liu Yi, Shao Bochao |
Data Managert | Xu Qiuying |
QA Directors | Xu Lichao, Gao Wenxin |
QA Leader | Wang Xuan |
Senior Game QA | Ou Xu |
Game QA | Xiang Xin, Li Qi, Guan Qiuyu |
Lead Network Engineer | Zheng Rui |
Game ITBP | Chen Ji |
Senior System Admin | Lai Li |
Game HRBP | Su Dan |
Music |
|
Music Produced by | Jeremy Bochenek |
Original Score by | Nicholas O'Toole |
Truck Themes by | Nicholas O'Toole |
Zone Themes by | Nicholas O'Toole |
Soundtrack by | Pelican Sound LLC |
Produced by | Jeremy Bochenek, Stefan Kostaras |
Music and Production by | Jeremy Bochenek, Stefan Kostaras |
Music Tracks | 'Count Echo', 'Ghoul', 'Gold Course', 'Head On', 'Island in the Sky', 'Leading Voyage', 'Locked', 'Mad Planet', 'New Fires', 'Phoenix Loop', 'Rain', 'Rival', 'Through the Chains', 'We Rise" |
'Rival' | Conor White (Drums), Nick Rossi (Mix) |
Additional Soundtrack |
|
Title Track 'Steel Titans' | Nicholas O'Toole (Music / Production) |
'Join Me on the Darkside' | Dave Katz (credited as Sluggo [Music / Production]) |
'Dolla Signs' | Dave Katz (credited as Sluggo [Music / Production]) (credited as Sluggo [Music / Production]) |
Universal Production Music |
|
Licensing by | Jeremy Bochenek |
'Wipe Out' | Huw Williams (PRS) |
'Go' | Samuel Phillip Karl Smith (BMI) |
'Fierce Challenge' | Frederic Vitani (SACEM), JC Lemay (SACEM) |
'Fracture' | Danny McCarthy (ASCAP) |
'Vanquish the Enemy' | John K. Sands (BMI), Marc Ferrari (BMI), Ryan Curry Franks (SESAC), Scott Nickoley (SESAC) |
'Calling to Arms' | Boris Nonte (BMI) |
'Homeland Protected' | Christopher L. Benz |
Other |
|
Other | © 2021 THQ Nordic AB., Developed by Rainbow Studios., Published and Distributed by THQ Nordic GmbH respectively THQ Nordic Inc., THQ, THQ Nordic and Rainbow Studios are trademarks of THQ Nordic AB, Sweden., All rights reserved., All other trademarks, logos and copyrights are property of their respective owners., © 2021 Feld Motor Sports, Inc. |
Unreal Engine | Copyright 1998 - 2021, Epic Games, Inc., Unreal, Unreal Technology and the Powered by Unreal Technology logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Epic Games, Inc. in the United States and elsewhere. |
Uses Bink Video | Copyright © 1997-2021 by RAD Game Tools, Inc. |
FMOD Sound System | Copyright © Firelight Technologies PTY, Ltd., 1994-2021 |
Uses Scaleform GFx | © 2021 Autodesk Inc., All rights reserved. |
Uses Megascans | Copyright © - 2021 Quixel AB. |
Tools | SpeedTree |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Biomutant, a group of 99 people
- Monster Jam: Steel Titans, a group of 74 people
- Desperados III, a group of 73 people
- Destroy All Humans! 2: Reprobed, a group of 73 people
- AquaNox: Deep Descent, a group of 72 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Ștefan Șeicărescu on 171 other games
- Liz Pieri on 165 other games
- Marius Popa on 135 other games
- Gilles Langourieux on 130 other games
- Gennaro Giani on 130 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.