Saber Interactive: WWZ Team |
CEO |
Matthew Karch |
COO |
Andrey Iones |
CTO |
Anton Krupkin |
Studio Programming Director |
Andrey Grigoriev |
Studio Director |
Vladimir Chernysh |
Studio Art Director |
Dmitry Kholodov |
Game Director |
Dmitriy Grigorenko |
Art Director |
Petr Kudryashov |
Creative Director |
Oliver Hollis-Leick |
Chief Narrative Officer |
Craig Sherman |
Writers |
Oliver Hollis-Leick, Craig Sherman, Paul-William Mawhinney |
Producers |
Sergey Larionov, Evgeniy Sorokin |
Game Producers |
Alexandr Ermakov, Alexey Tkachev, Alina Galiamova |
Additional Production |
Andrey Kozyrev, Evgeniya Novikova, Maria Pestereva, Alexey Yakshin, Aleksandra Zakirova, Mariia Balashova, Evgeniya Novikova, Daria Petrenko, Ksenia Timchenko |
Game Design |
Lead Game Designers |
Anatolii Koruka, Pavel Ryazantsev, Sergey Danchenko |
Senior Game Designer |
Aleksey Andryushin |
Game Designers |
Aleksandr Artemenko, Dmitry Aksenchik, Evgeniy Chernyaev, Andrej Grekhov, Alexander Torbin, Nikolay Tsoi, Ivan Voroshnin, Pavel Dolzhikov, Vladislav Gorshkov, Mikhail Rzhanoy, Konstantin Saushev, Anton Shitov, Ivan Verbitskii |
UI/UX |
Lead UI Artist |
Aleksey Melnikov |
Senior UI Artists |
Alexandr Frolov, Egor Makhlushev |
UI Artists |
Anna Boldireva, Zmitrek Zhukovsky, Alexandr Kharkovsky, Sergey Pechatnikov, Dmitriy Reznik, Oksana Burova |
UI Integration Artist |
Kim Chevardin |
Concept Art |
Senior Concept Artists |
Vyacheslav Solovov, Daniil Kuksov, Dmitry Mayorov, Pavel Belov |
Concept Artists |
Nikolay Yeliseyev, Vitaliy Anikin, Viacheslav Glukhov |
Graphic Designer |
Ivan Napolov |
Characters Art |
Lead Character Artist |
Maxim Nezvanov |
Senior Character Technical Artist |
Alexey Kirillov |
Senior Character Rigger |
Kirill Zharkih |
Senior Character Artist |
Maxim Alekseev |
Character Technical Artists |
Evgeniy Dybchinskiy, Nikolai Grigorev, Tatiana Gomzhina |
Junior Character Technical Artists |
Natalia Kozlovskaya, Ivan Roskin |
Junior Character Artists |
Artemiy Sokolov, Aleksandra Khalilova, Mikhail Metliaev, Egor Rumiantsev, Konstantin Batukhtin |
Lead Weapon Designer |
Dmitriy Volkov |
Level Art |
Lead Level Modelers |
Yuriy Chernysh, Vyacheslav Dementjev, Aleksey Skorohod, Artem Smirnov |
Senior Level Modelers |
Andrey Gromov, Dmitriy Lvov |
Level Modelers |
Maxim Antropov, Denis Getman, Igor Budalovskiy, Igor Kochnev, Igor Kondratenko, Artem Kudriashov, Sergey Lebedev, Aleksandr Lipin, Artur Sukhorukov, Natalia Nikulina, Olga Dvurechenskaya, Natalia Volkova, Elena Danilova, Aleksandr Deliukin, Regina Fazylova, Sergei lakovenko, Aleksei Kamyshin, Aleksandr Karabardin, Kirill Khafizov, Pavel Leonchik, Alena Nikiforova, lurii Petrov, Evgenii Shaparevich, Nikita Suiazov, Sergey Vorohov |
Lighting Art |
Lead Lighting Artist |
Olga Cheremisova |
Lighting Artists |
Vitaliy Gomolitskiy, Dmitriy Pisminsky, Georgiy Suvorov, Yakov Shevchenko, Dmitry Jempala |
Technical Lightingf Artist |
Mikhail Korovkin |
Texture |
Head of Texturing Department |
Elena Tarnovskaia |
Lead Texture Artist |
George Paute |
Senior Texture Artists |
Alexander Kuznetsov, Alexey Konnov, Mark Stoyko |
Texture Artists |
Ilya Kuzmichev, Ivan Kudinov, Aleksandr Davyidov, Anton Sumerin, Denis Udalov, Maria Kapustyan, Dmitry Gvozdev, Aleksandr Kailov, Tatiana Prokopenko, Ekaterina Surikova |
Animation |
Lead Animator |
Aleksandr Miala |
Technical Animators |
Roman Pereverzov, Petr Vlasov, Dmitrii Belousov, Andrey Kanin, Dmitriy Afanasev |
Animators |
Evgeniy Melnikov, Pavel lakush, Vladimir Uriashov, Yuriy Fomin, Alexander Magomedov, Andrei Abramov, Oksana Kazakova, Aleksandr Rudenko, Artur Zainullin |
Visual Effects |
Lead VFX Artist |
Anton Lomakin |
VFX Artists |
Evgeniy Shipilo, Dmitriy Belov, Sergey Ivanov |
Technical VFX Artist |
Pavel Baryshnikov |
Technical Art |
Lead Technical Artist |
Sergey Demidov |
Senior Technical Artist |
Kirill Arefiev |
Technical Artists |
Georgiy Belyaev, Evgeniy Nikolaev, Kirill Sekachev, Aleksandr Chebochakov, Ilya Sobko |
Junior Technical Artist |
Semyon Solovev |
Outsource Art Department |
Lead Outsource Manager |
Elena Bondareva |
Senior Outsource Manager |
Oleg Kuznetsov |
Outsource Managers |
Mikhail Beliashov, Alla Zubakova, Kirill Petelin, Maksim Esafev |
Sound Department |
Lead Sound Designers |
Ivan Osipenko, Andrew Baranov |
Sound Designers |
Andrei Pyregov, Artem Davydov, Pavel Grachyov, Georgii Lutsenko |
Music Composed and Produced by |
Steve Molitz, Andrei Pyregov |
Additional Music Composed by |
ShwizZ HimselF, Silent Skies |
Cinematics |
Lead Cinematics Artist |
Andrey Kholodov |
Senior Cinematic Artist |
Dmitriy Pisminsky |
Programming |
Technical Directors |
Ruslan Vizgalin, Evgeniy Tcymbaliuk |
Render Guru |
Denis Sladkov |
Gameplay Programming |
Gameplay Programming |
Aleksandr Anisimov, Aleksandr Artemenko, Aleksandr Lyashenko, Andrei Nosov, Antony Belkin (ScorpionBAD), Daniil Shivanov, Dmitry Labadin (lab-one), Efim Plotnikov (Figishe), Klavdiya Matushevich, Konstantin Marinov, Mariya Khanaeva (SantaRaven), Mikhail Pushin, Nikolai-Maryan Sokolovskii, Nikolay Salin, Pavel Zhuk, Sergey Koltsov, Sergey Kogut, Vladislav Yantsevich, Andrei Sheludiakov, Anton Voznyuk, Daniil Gabbasov, Danila Baraniak, Elena Tolkalova, Pavel Selivanov, Vladislav Belousov |
Additional Gameplay Programming |
Aleksandr Zherebtsov, Pavel Liublin, Viktor Bubnov, Vladimir Golohvastov, Dmitriy Kildyushkin, Evgeniy Shcherbakov, Ilya Solovev, Ivan Lukin, Kirill Kuprii, Sergey Korshun, Vitaliy Ivolgin, Vladimir Golikov, Yulia Abdalova, Adam Korkmazov, Vasily Gorelkin |
Engine Programmers |
Engine Programmers |
Sergey Avdeev, Ilya Kormin, Aleksandr Doroshenko, Sergey Ilyin, Leonid Mashinsky, Yaroslav Cherniy (Nag1batoR9000), Evgeniy Shatunov, Aleksey Shutov, Sergei Izieiurov, Evgeniy Mikerin, Pavel Baturko, Pavel Kuznetsov, Evgeniy Pichugin, Margarita Kiseleva, Oleg Baluk, Igor Beliaev (slipstak2), Viktor Koryitko, Viktor Fomin, Evgeniy Kozlov, Andrey Rikov, Alexander Senin, Elizabeth Lukicheva, Anastasiia Kaneva, Artem Voznyuk, Alexey Eremin, Oleg Korneev, Ivan Leonov, Pavel Denisov, Dmitry Fedorov, Alexey Kuts, Viktor Isaev, Adam Korkmazov, Evgeniy Shcherbakov, Aleksei Kliushkin, Pavel Gribanov, Andrey Kozyrev, Egor Moiseenko, Vladimir Petrovskii |
Graphics Engine Department |
Graphics Engine Department |
Aleksandr Smetkin, Aleksandr Skolunov, Max Gridnev, Anton Vasilev (manowar), Anton Vasilev (anthark), Nikolay Petrov, Ivan Shostak, Ivan Popov, Timur Popov, Dmitriy Zaborovskiy, Timur Gagiev, Roman Brayon, Vasiliy Guriev, Mikhail Shaklanov, Maksim Bukhalov, Alexey Eremin, Leonid Fedorov, Alexey Bezgodov |
Backend |
Backend Lead |
Dmitry Brevdo |
Backend Developers |
Anton Ivanov (Evgenich), Vasiliy Vishnevetskiy, Kirill Igumnov, Oleg Karpov, Kirill Dushin, Roman Rogozin, Evgenii Viushin |
Backend DevOps |
Andrey Nikitin, Nikolay Lukyanov, Dmitriy Karlson, Sergei Bugaev |
Backend and BI Developers |
Andrey Morozovsky (amorofrost), Alexander Volozin, Ekaterina Asabina |
Backend SDET |
Igor Barulin, Dmitriy Neganov, Zulfiya Shabalina, Ilia Borisov |
Tools |
Tools Lead |
Alexey Ivanov |
Tools Programmers |
Roman Zhigunov, Dmitrij Nazarenko, Valeriy Cyvakin, Fedor Rebenkov, Dmitriy Vasilev, Alexander Pelekhan, Igor Tsevelev, Stanislav Turchenko |
Additional Programming |
Lead Programmer |
Roman Lebedev |
Programmers |
Georgiy Juravlev, Antonij Kirillov, Sergey Mironov |
Release Management |
Lead Release Managers |
Anton Vozniuk, Tatiana Koretskaia |
Release Managers |
Mikhail Khromov, Artyom Pozhilenkov |
Video Editor Artist |
Mikhail Kotov |
Support Tezam |
Customer Support Team Lead |
Anton Shelevakho |
Customer Support Specialists |
Kirill Khrushch, Ruslan Omarov, Anna Loseva, Roman Vasilchuk, Roman Bukharov, Boris Arefev |
Quality Assurance |
Quality Assurance Director |
Victor Glyanenko |
Quality Assurance Lead |
Maxim Filippov |
Quality Assurance Project Lead |
Daniil Saparov |
QA Team |
Daniil Bakulin, Aleksandr Feofanov, Dmitrii Bulanov, Andrei Nikolaev, Pavel Boyarko (Naruto), Stanislav Ladatkin (Sasuke), Aleksey Vorobiev, Artem Dubanov, Boris Sherstov, Iurii Sheriiatov, Viktor Shavkunov, Maria Kosheleva, Vitaliy Barykin, Stanislav Borodikhin, Nikita Volkov, Pavel Sdobnikov, Aleksandr Liubinskii, Pavel Burshtein, Maksim Shlemin, Yan Lozovator, Olga Morokhova, Kalina Ekaterina |
Additional Testing |
Daria Kasimanova, Andrei Erofeev, Viktoriia Smirnykh, Konstantin Pushniakov, Roman Pak, Aleksei Chepinoga, Ekaterina Kostomarova, Roman Homchenko, Dmitrii Khoroshikh, Evgeniy Gavrilov, Vladimir Panin, Dmitriy Neganov |
IT |
IT Director |
Victor Stupko |
Network Administrators |
Arthur Agadzhanov, Ivan Filin, Albert Kosarev, Aleksandr Larochkin, Ivan Lebedev, Aleksey Tsybin, Vladislav Yakushenko, Anatolii Zimovskii, Ruslan Basimov, Natalia Daeva, Denis Grekov, Vladimir Kireev, Igor Ogryzkov, Dmitrii Povyshev, Sergei Silchin, Maksim Smirnov, Vasily Smirnov, Igor Vitsina, Vladimir Zankevich, Aleksei Zhiliaev, Vladimir Tsarev, Maxim Tcarev, José Ignacio Hualde Pascual |
IT Assistant |
Sofia Saburova |
Electrician |
Roman Ivanov |
Purchasing Manager |
Evgeniia Voronova |
HR |
HR Director |
Yuliya Egorova |
HR Managers |
Mariia Ianko, Zoia Maslova, Marina Solovova, Anastasia Kurnosova, Yurii Kurashov |
HR Inspectors |
Tatiana Bugaenko, Tatiana Arsakova, Ekaterina Kudriavtseva, Lubov Kuznetsova |
Focus Home Interactive |
Chief Operating Officer |
John Bert |
Marketing Director |
Thomas Barrau |
Creative Director |
Dessil Basmadjian Jian |
Operational Marketing Manager |
Pierre Gonzalvez |
Brand Managers |
Yolène Poirel, Sylvain Le Roux |
Lead Community & Influencer Manager |
Nicolas Weil |
Community Managers |
Marcus Hansson, Quentin Yueh Yu Lee, Sarah Makdad |
Lead Creative Producer |
Tom Butler |
Creative Producers |
Xavier Assémat, Ben Barret, Miguel Rey Garcia |
Advertising Managers |
Julia Grenier, Sébastien Goyens |
Lead Cinematic Artists |
Maxime Guemon, Jean-Philippe Bouix |
Cinematic Artists |
Emmanuel Bahu-Leyser, Gael Reze, Nicolas Baas, Theophile Bodrug, Valentin Daubeuf, Valentin Boesch, Oliver Renard |
Artistic Director |
François Weytens |
Graphists |
Adrien Gion, Christine Zhang, Sandy Chhun |
Trade Marketing Manager |
Tristan Hauvette |
Trade Marketing Coordinator |
Sing-Fun Shek |
Content Manager |
Boris Kohler-Nudelmont, Emilie Regnier |
Press Relation Managers |
Julie Garcia Carneiro, Marie-Caroline Le Vacon |
Business Unit |
Vincent Chataignier, Aurélie Rodrigues, Charlotte Derquennes, Olga Nesmiyanova, Bastian Delalande |
Production Director |
Luc Heninger |
Executive Producers |
Théophile Gaudron, Xavier Marot, Aurélien Ferdouet |
Associate Line Producer |
Aurélien Ferdouet |
Executive Release Manager |
Mohad Semlali |
Release Manager |
Florent D'Hervé |
QA Managers |
Marie-Thérèse Nguyen, Alan Vitige |
Leads QA |
Oswaldo Brooks |
QA Analysts |
Clément Joséph-François, Lat Dior Thiam, Pierre Duchateau, Vincent Roure |
Digital Forms |
CEO |
Sergey Antonov |
Art Director |
Ilya Krutikhin |
Lead 3D Artist |
Olga Bolshakova |
Character Artists |
Vladimir Nikityuk, Maxim Pitelin, Sergey Shevelev, Dmitry Sizov, Anton Fokin |
3D Artists |
Grigory Tarasov, Elena Golubnichaya, Ilya Zuev, Ilya Mikhaylov, Konstantin Melnik, Maxim Volkov, Tatyana Gorbunova, Denis Lucenko, Pavel Lukin, Dmitry Kopeykin, Yulia Bugakova, Nikita Kudriavtsev, Igor Vidlazky, Andrey Evseev, Konstantin Shestov, Pavel Masliuk, Igor Udalov |
Blacksteinn, Ltd. |
CEO |
Dmitry Sorokin |
COO |
Alexander Siutkin |
3D Artists |
Roman Stepanov, Evgeny Borzaev, Oleg Polyushkin, Grigory Dolzhenko, Nikolay Gavrilyuk, Enver Denmuhametov, Andrey Lobanov, Sergey Karetnikov, Igor Cherepanov, Vladislav Babiak, Anastasia Khromchenkova, Alexander Boriskin |
Advanced-Schematics |
Art Director |
Alexander Boluzhenkov |
Weapon Artists |
Maxim Kostanda, Vitaly Efremov, Alexander Ilichev, Aslan Zhaparov |
Character Artist |
Danial Spivak |
Overturn Studio |
Overturn Studio |
Anton Fokin, Ilya Mikhaylov, Nikolai Matusevich, Ilya Zuev |
Toyrocket Studio |
Toyrocket Studio |
Ilya Sotrikhin, Ilya Gagarin, Ilya Dobarsky, Sergey Nikolaev, Kirill Tarasov, Filipp Volkonskiy, Alexandr Stepanov |
Additional Artists |
3D Artists |
Vadzim Makaranka, Maksim Babkin, Mikhail Vasilyev, Dmitry Parkin, Ilya Sotrikhin, Ilya Gagarin, Sergey Nikolaev, Anastasiya Konkina, Piotr Nasirau, Yury Rumak, Sergey Gritsay, Maxim Seredzich, Yaroslav Polyancev, Michail Vaiser, Vladimir Yaschenko, Igor Dyatlov, Anton Galivets, Nikita Yakushev, Dmitry Butenko, Roman Anokhin, Max Emski, Andrey Gritsuk, Andrey Sviridenko, Andrey Chuloshnikov, Alexey Strigunov |
Character Rigging |
Alexandr Kovalev, Ivan Suponin |
Companies |
Outsource QA |
Bytex LLC |
Companies |
Trace Studio, InGame Ltd, Artcore Studios, LLC Gnext, Trias, Explosive Games, Polybear, Renderdock Team |
2D Cinematic Production by James Lee Animation |
Director / Producer / Storyboards |
James Lee |
2D Cinematic Production by James Lee Animation - Cinematic Illustration Team |
Game Intro / Mizrahi / Timur / Kimiko / Hiroji |
Clement Blum |
Bunko / Ethan |
Studio Kontrabida |
Arnetta / Tatsuo |
Paul Shut |
Angel / Hiroji |
Salah Halli |
Tashaun / Whitaker |
Cosmin Rosu |
Oksana / Ivan |
The Creation Studio |
Popov |
Cuong Le Manh |
Alahey |
Eugene Valyntsevich |
Cinematic Asset Attributions |
Skull Illustration by |
Patrick J. Lynch (Medical Illustrator) |
Various stock footage provided by |
Pigment Ajans Visual Effects, MitchMartinez.com |
Voiceovers |
Voiceovers |
Marc Graue Recording Studios (USA) |
Voiceovers: The Most Games (Russia) |
Additional Direction |
Evelina Novikova |
Voiceovers: Additional Writing |
Additional Writing |
Paul Johnson Jr. |
Voiceovers: Voiceover Actors |
Dan |
Oliver Hollis-Leick |
Stevie |
Oliver Hollis-Leick |
Timur |
Oliver Hollis-Leick |
Army General |
Craig Sherman |
Phoenix |
Craig Sherman |
Arnetta |
Kay Monique |
Bunko |
Rina Hoshino |
Tashaun |
Jason Linere-White |
Angel |
Joe Hernandez |
Sergei |
Sergey Chikhachev |
Oksana |
Irina Kireeva |
Ivan |
Andrey Kurganov |
Svetlana |
Sonia Anufrieva |
Bumazhkov |
Victor Sermin |
Helicopter Pilot |
Andrey Grekhov |
Alahey |
Michael Orenstein |
Mizrahi |
Shani Atias |
Wolfe |
David Shaughnessy |
Whitaker |
Brock Powell |
Dr Greengold |
Rick Zieff |
Sho |
Johnny Young |
Tatsuo |
Yutaka Takeuchi (credited as YUTAKA / Kiyoshi) |
Kimiko |
Kyoko Okazaki |
Hiroji |
Greg Chun |
Rescue Leader |
Xanthe Huynh |
Command |
Yoshi Ando |
Karim |
Jochen Hägele |
Eloise |
Anaïs Delva |
Raoul |
Mike Fédé |
Marine |
Geneviève Doang |
Gaspard |
Bernard Allouf |
Sophia |
Melanie Minichino |
Giovani |
Brian Stivale |
Daniela |
Felecia Angelle |
Marco |
Joseph Passaro |
Vesta |
Susan Bonito |
Luca |
Anthony Dimascio |
Saturn |
Anthony Dimascio |
Carla |
Felicia Valenti |
Tellus |
Felicia Valenti |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Yaroslav Sergeev, Valentin Danilenko, Evgeniy Popkov, Vladimir Druzhkov, Margarita Mitrofanova, Polina Salnikova, Vasiliy Toropchin, Dmitriy Fedotov, Oleg Zaika, Evgenia Abramova, Timofey Aganin, Mikhail Rybalkin, Olga Dvornikova, Evgenii Kolchev, Nina Reznichenko, Aleksandr Dmitriev, Danila Kultin, Sergei Kiper, Nikita Krinitsin, Anastasiia Zhuravkina, Vadim Grechin-Mironov, Vadim Tiurin, Ilya Andreev, Mikhail Khromov, Tatiana Frantseva, Sergey Devyaev, Larisa Kylikova, Valeria Dryzhak, Viktor Fedotov, Sergey Borisenko, Evgenij Shushlyamin |
New Generation Hardware Port: Torus Games |
Producer |
Kevin McIntosh |
Lead Programmer |
Ian Munsie |
Programming |
Geoff Newman |
Assistance |
Rebecca Ann Heineman |
New Generation Hardware Port: Wicked Witch Software |
Managing Director |
Daniel Visser |
Programming Director |
Shayne Ford |
Programming |
James Burton, Esther O'Keefe, Kevin Shanahan, Edwin Muliono, Krister Monsvik, Joseph Griggs |
Other |
Developed in Melbourne, Australia with the assistance of |
Film Victoria |
Dedication |
In memory of |
Sergei Boginsky |