Lone Echo II
Moby ID: 174287
Windows credits (2021)
279 people with 291 credits.
Ready at Dawn |
|
---|---|
Head of Studio | Ru Weerasuriya |
Game Director | Nathan Phail-Liff |
Senior Producer | Richard Phim |
Lead Product | Alexander Salcedo |
Producers | Tommy Blashaw, Christopher Schmidt, Johnny Wing |
Studio Director of Operations | Marc Turndorf |
Head of Studio Technology | Garret Foster |
Head of Studio Research & Development | Andrea Pessino |
Head of Studio Strategy | Mark Almeida |
Creative Director | Dana Jan |
Assistant Game Director | Robert J. Duncan IV |
Senior Writer | Cory Lanham |
Narrative Designer | David Mahoney |
Technical Narrative Designer | Adam Riggs |
Lead Designer | Jonathan Hamel |
Senior Level Designers | Jonathan Gregoire, Mikhail Shumilin, Sydney Phoenix Wolfram |
Level Designers | P. Michael Norris, Billy Jon Smith |
Lead Systems Designer | Eric Hankins |
Senior Systems Designers | Joshua Flores, Evan Graziano, Chad Verrall |
Systems Designers | Justin Camden, Thomas Cross, Nicholas Long, Christian Viera, Katie Yu |
Senior UX/UI Designer | DC Coffey |
UX/UI Designer | Rachel Hart |
Lead Engineers | Jacob Copenhaver, David Neubelt, Matt Pettineo |
Principal Gameplay Engineer | Daniel Meadows |
Senior Gameplay Engineers | Filip Krynicki, Christopher Lee, Andrew Luby, Charlie McGarey, Peter Tummillo |
Senior Gameplay Programmer | Nicholas Baker |
Gameplay Engineers | William Corrin III, Rodrigo Figueroa Monroy, Callie Koch, Gary Lu |
Associate Gameplay Engineers | Luis Garcia, Andrew Gillespie |
Engine Lead | Brian Hall |
Principal Engine Programmer | Scott Murray |
Senior Engine Programmers | Jiayin Cao, Tommaso Checchi, Brian Collins, Aaron Halstead |
Engine Programmers | Benjamin Callaway, Ademola Thompson |
Lead Scripting Engineer | Joseph Thomas |
Senior Physics Engineer | Jason Hise |
Senior Network Engineer | Shane Lillie |
Lead Tools Engineer | Aaron Ferfecki |
Senior Tools Engineers | Noah Johnson, Bas Korsmit, Michael Su |
Tools Engineers | Nam Ho, Ryan Jones |
Associate Tools Engineer | Connor Stokes |
Principal Artist | Akira Orikasa |
Lead Artist | Scot Andreason |
Senior Character Artist | Kat Webster |
Character Artists | Hokeun Choi, Katelyn Roland |
Principal Environment Technical Artist | Anthony Vitale |
Senior Environment Artist | David Lieu |
Environment Artists | Matthew Bischoff, Rhonda Chan, Brannon Rogers, Taeho Son |
Lead Lighting Artist | Dushyant Agarwal |
Lighting Artists | Guillaume Deschamps-Michel, Daniel Wallace |
Senior Shader Artists | Brandi Andreason, Hisae Jo Watanabe |
Principal Environment Shader Artist | Megan Morse |
Lead Environment Shader Artist | Erin McKown |
Environment Shader Artist | Zakari Kaszubowski |
Lead Technical Artist | Sean Weronko |
Environment Technical Artist | Heather Howard |
Associate Environment Artist | Pedro Prieto |
Senior FX Artists | Sabra Haskell Goebel, Jason Wickham |
Associate FX Artist | Nathan Plante |
Lead UX/UI Artist | Stephan Dubé |
Senior Prop Artist | Marjan Mahdjoubi |
Props Technical Artist | Derek Hise |
Rigging Artist | Kevin Yong Qu |
Senior Concept Artist | Michal Sekowski |
Concept Artist | Liuyazi Hou (Arya) |
Lead Animator | Adam Byrne |
Senior Animator | Kristoffer Clark |
Senior Cinematic Animators | Daniel Erwin, Rob Kim |
Art Outsource Manager | Lesley Krakosky |
Audio Director | Travis Naas |
Senior Sound Designer | Eric Cappello |
Sound Designer | Matthew D. Wright |
Assistant Lead QA Tester | David Keller |
Lead QA Tester | David Weaver |
Senior QA Testers | Anthony Dickson, James Kruer |
QA Testers | Zachary Askins, Julie Chau, Alex Dempsey, Jonathan Olejarczyk, Joshua Wardlaw |
IT Manager | Joshua Dane |
Dev Ops Lead | Matthew Neubelt |
Dev Ops | Roldan Gammad, Chi Hong |
Live Ops | Natalie Smulevich |
Systems Administrator | Kenneth Blossom |
Community Manager | Samantha Hyatt |
Administrative Manager | Jessica Lucas |
Additional Development |
|
Production | Jasmine Aguilar, Marcelino Huerta, Jason Schoonover, Anna Nguyen, Zaid Ziauddin |
Narrative Designer | Marc Soskin, Kelly Wand |
Level Designer | Vernon Wong |
Gameplay Programmer | Ryan Ellis, Andrew Gardner, Adalynne Quesenberry, Daniel Tenorio, Christopher Wade, Trevor Westphal |
Engine Programmer | Joseph Schutte, Jamie Hayes |
Environment Artist | Gabe Cervantes, Gabriel Cervantes, Aaron Corbin, Aiko Shinohara, Ashley Thundercliffe |
Character Artist | Daniel Peteuil |
UX/UI Artist | Taylor Buck, Doro Kollo |
Lighting Artist | Matthew Cooke, Ted Mebratu |
Lead FX Artist | Brian Merrill |
FX Artist | Collin Harris, Junsik Hwang |
Concept Artist | Adrian Bush, Cody Foreman, Kunrong Yap |
Cinematic Animator | Daniel Kitchens, Justin Gorski, Adam Lawson, Erin Natal, Ricky Robinson, Kevin Shiau, Nick Vona |
Audio | Bryan Ploof |
Quality Assurance | Emma Bobell, Laura Griego, Kyle Kilpatrick, Kelly Siska |
Voiceover Talent |
|
Captain Liv | Alice Coulthard |
Olivia Rhodes | Alice Coulthard |
Jack | Troy Baker |
Delta 9 | Troy Baker |
Chiron Station Mainframe | Troy Baker |
Dr. Everett Harlan | Ntare Guma Mbaho Mwine |
Juno | Elysia Rotaru |
Athena | Elysia Rotaru |
Chief Engineer Emily Colette | Elysia Rotaru |
Apollo | Liam C. O'Brien |
Delta Actual | Liam C. O'Brien |
Dr. Jacob McKenna | Liam C. O'Brien |
Dr. Nora Parikh | Nishi Munshi |
Delta Six | Nishi Munshi |
Technician Reilly Wan | Nishi Munshi |
Technician | Nishi Munshi |
Ithaca Actual | Mark Maxwell |
Earth Distress Beacon | Mark Maxwell |
X-3 Units | Mark Maxwell |
Mocap Talent |
|
Mocap Talent | Kelleia Sheerin |
Music |
|
Music | Jason Graves |
Facial Solves |
|
Facial Solves | Cubic Motion |
Art Contractors |
|
Prop Artists | Ilya Nedyal, Dariusz Drobnica, Max Katsylo |
Concept Artists | Tobi Kwan, Oscar Cafaro, Dimitri Néron |
Keywords Art Studios: Liquid Development |
|
Studio Director | Darren Bartlett |
Production Director | Chuck Byas |
Business Manager | Heather Dyer |
Project Manager | Sean Manseau |
Art Director | Matthew Brown |
Lead Artist | Michael Graham |
Artists | Chris Snegireff, Ryan Radtke, Vladimir Mironov, Yan Chebakov |
Oculus Studios |
|
Director of Production | David Yee |
Executive Producer | Jean Chin |
Facebook Reality Labs |
|
Head of Content QA and Localization | Brian Bezerra |
Finance Manager | Samuel Chen |
Head of Developer Relations Engineering | Matthew Conte |
Head of Oculus Studios Operations | Chris Corry |
Developer Communications Manager | David Gordon |
Communications Manager | Alaina Laszewski |
Business Operations Manager | Jordan Le Baudour |
Director of Content Operations | Tamara Sciamanna |
Associate General Counsel | Janna Smith |
Lead Counsel | Patrick Soon |
Product Marketing Manager | Patricia Wayne |
Content Launch Manager | Bruce Wooden |
VP of Content | Michael Verdu |
Special Thanks |
|
Production Engineers | Mick Afaneh, Arthur Schneider |
Technology Communications Manager - Editorial | Hayden Dingman, David Jagneaux |
Software Engineers | Matthew Franklin, Peter Ruibal |
Executive Administration Partner | Julie MacMaster |
Visual Effects Producer | Joseph Seifert |
Business Development Manager | Chris Serra |
Software Engineering Manager | Dmitry Soshnikov |
Keywords Studios, Quality Assurance Team |
|
FQA Project Manager | Alexander Morgan Walton |
FQA Test Lead | Alex Boucher, Kevin Durning, Tina Mariani, Maria Carolina Mon Monteza |
FQA Senior Tester | Shane Hanna, Melyna Longchamps |
Testers | Marcus Anthony, Jean-Rene Beaudry, Aleksandra Chudinova, Daniel Cote, Jeff Dejean, Henri-Jean Dornbierer, Aleksandr Eremin, Eagle Gosselin, Xavier Hebert-Faucher, Ryan Hurley, William Johnston, Eugene Lanuzo, Brandon Laranjo, Jennifer Lavoie-Gregoire, Samuel Lin, Philippe Lussier, Hayley Mahaney, Julien Michaud, Cataline Mierault, Alex Muntz, Farhad Nabizadah, George Nader, Alec Nepute, Brennan Noel, Bailey Olscamp, Lucas Panciulo, Olivier Papineau, Tiffany Phath, Marcos Sanchez, Ali Sarhang, Jessica Selman, Christopher Setien Estevez, Kevin Trejo, Rajieenthan Umakanthan, Samuel Windholz, Alain Zhang, Calvin-Li Zhang |
Tools |
|
Powered by Wwise | © 2006-2021 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved |
Oculus Studios Team |
|
Director of Production | Michael Doran |
Executive Producers | Deborah Guzman Barrios, Ruth Bram, Ken Fox, Josh Hendren, Michael Morishita, Greg Phillips |
Producers | Craig Krstolic, Mari Kyle, Omid Yazdanshenas |
Technical Director - 1st Party | Tim Moss |
Tech Lead | Jack Chen |
Head of 1st Party Studios | Rade Stojsavljevic |
Operations Lead | Jessica Lewis |
Creative Video Producer | Adam Clay |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Echo Arena, a group of 174 people
- Lone Echo, a group of 90 people
- The Order: 1886, a group of 58 people
- Medal of Honor: Above and Beyond, a group of 40 people
- Resident Evil 4, a group of 32 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Liam C. O'Brien on 282 other games
- Troy Baker on 247 other games
- Greg Phillips on 75 other games
- Michael Doran on 74 other games
- Jason Graves on 71 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.