Serial Cleaners
Moby ID: 191540
[ Nintendo Switch add ] [ PlayStation 4 add ] [ PlayStation 5 add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox One add ] [ Xbox Series add ]
Windows credits (2022)
304 people (275 professional roles, 29 thanks) with 337 credits.
Serial Cleaners Dev Team: Draw Distance |
|
---|---|
Executive Producers | Piotr Rusewicz, Miki Majka |
Junior Producer | Tomasz Staroń |
Vision Holder | Krzysztof Szczudłowski |
Story Supervisor | Aleksander Borszowski |
Story | Krzysztof Szczudłowski, Mateusz Lechowski |
Writer | Mateusz Lechowski |
Narrative Designer | Mateusz Lechowski |
Additional Narrative Design | Aleksander Borszowski |
Lead Designer | Krzysztof Szczudłowski |
Game Designers | Jan Rajtar-Kruczyński, Jonatan Gozdek, Klaudia Dobrogojska, Mateusz Drop |
Additional Game Design | Aleksander Borszowski, Maciej Krzemień |
Lead Level Designer | Jonatan Gozdek |
Level Designers | Klaudia Dobrogojska, Mateusz Drop, Michał Jaworski |
System Designer | Jan Rajtar-Kruczyński |
Senior UX/UI Designer | Mateusz Warian |
Code Architect | Karol Stola |
Lead Programmer | Karol Stola |
Programmer | Mikołaj Barsznica |
Gameplay Programmers | Maciej Adrian, Maciej Dąbrowski |
Senior AI Programmer | Łukasz Cywiński |
AI Programmer | Zbigniew Andrzejewski |
Tools Programmers | Jan Buszewicz, Mateusz Krzaczek |
Porting Programmer | Zbigniew Andrzejewski |
Junior Programmer | Maksymilian Dziadoń |
Additional 3D Support | Adrian Michalski |
Art Directors | Andrzej Kolarski, Grzegorz Czesław Pamula |
Art Producer | Grzegorz Czesław Pamula |
Lead Concept Artist | Joanna Kozioł |
Concept Artist | Filip Odzierejko |
Junior Concept Artist | Natalia Nowosińska |
3D Art Lead | Andrzej Kolarski |
Senior 3D Artist | Mateusz Kosela |
Junior 3D Artist | Marcjanna Pawełko |
Additional Graphics | Jakub Lotek, Jola Kurzeja |
Marketing Artist | Tomasz Jania |
Animation Manager | Wojciech Kisielewski |
Animator | Wojciech Kisielewski |
Composer | Joshua Eustis |
Music Supervisors | Krzysztof Kowalczyk, Michał Dudek |
Lead QA | Maciej Krzemień |
QA Specialists | Adam Sowiński, Kacper Paluchowski-Czuraj |
Additional Testers | Maksym Sapetto, Rafał Szewczyk |
Junior QA Specialists | Adam Dobrogojski, Tomasz Woźniczka |
DevOps Engineers | Dominik Zgutka, Mikołaj Barsznica |
Tech Support | Maciej Krzemień |
Music & Soundtrack |
|
Composed, recorded and produced by | Joshua Eustis |
Music & Soundtrack: Jazz Quartet |
|
Cornet | Ben LaMar Gay |
Saxophone | Charles Gorczynski |
Drums | Charles Rumback |
Double Bass | John Tate |
Music & Soundtrack: Chamber Orchestra |
|
Viola | Aleksandra Demowska-Madejska |
Orchestra Leader | Hubert Zemler |
Percussion Instruments | Hubert Zemler |
Vibraphone | Hubert Zemler |
Violin | Julia Ziątek, Katarzyna Sprawka |
Cello | Karolina Red |
Trumpet | Tomek Ziętek |
Flugelhorn | Tomek Ziętek |
Clarinets | Wacław Zimpel |
Draw Distance Studio |
|
IT Support | Arkadiusz Chimiak |
Head of Investor Relations | Bartłomiej Mielcarek |
Attorney-at-law | Beata Kapała |
Administration Coordinator | Dominika Mielcarek |
Head of Business Development | Jacek Głowacki |
Community Manager | Jakub Sliwinski |
Administration Manager | Justyna Lenart |
EU Funds Specialist | Krzysztof Musiał |
Head of Marketing | Marcin Kaleta |
CEO | Michał Mielcarek |
Head of Public Relations | Ola Sondej-Mozak |
505 Games: Product Development |
|
Producer | Julian Whiteman |
Associate Producer | Oli Palmer |
Executive Producer | David Cox |
VP, Product Development | Kathleen Nicholls |
Global Release Director | Chiara Pasquini |
Gameplay Programmer | Leanne Stevens |
Producer, Asia | Michael Greening |
505 Games: Production Services |
|
Senior Manager, Production Services | Michael Motoda |
Producer | Adam Jones |
QA Supervisor | Terri Mardel |
Global Localisation Manager | Idalina Taylor |
Senior Localisation Manager | Rory Faulkner |
Localisation Manager, Japan | Chiharu Tsutsui |
Global Platform & Ratings Manager | David Choe |
Senior Platform & Ratings Manager | Mark Mainey |
Platform & Ratings Manager | Arisa Hoshino |
Platform & Ratings Specialists | Nikki Flores, Omar Depriori, Miles Lawton |
Customer Support Lead | Dane Copsey |
Customer Support Representative | Luis Alamilla |
505 Games: Brand |
|
Global Brand Director | Carly Drew |
VP, Global Brand | Tim Blair |
Brand Community Manager | Fran Shergold |
Director, Global Community | Antonela Pounder |
505 Games: Creative Services |
|
Creative Director | Mark Stevens |
Associate Studio Manager | Melissa Duncan |
Multimedia Designers | Ben Paulley, Jay J. High, Chris Johnson |
Graphic Designer, Production | Maura Sammartino |
Graphic and Web Designer | Francesca Reati |
Graphic Manager | Greta Consonni |
Senior Web Developer | Sunny Kotecha |
505 Games: Marketing & PR |
|
VP, Global Marketing | James Reid |
1st Party Partnerships Managers | Charlotte Bavister, James Gardiner, Stefana Prozan |
Global Communications Director | Ben Lawrence |
Marketing Director, Americas | Ezra Greene |
PR Manager, Americas | Alexa Bowers |
Influencer Manager, Americas | Patrick Chaney |
Marketing and Communications Director, EMEA | Simona Bassano |
Marketing Manager, EMEA | Rodolfo Rolando |
PR Manager, EMEA | William Capriata |
PR Coordinator, EMEA | Lorenzo Martone |
Marketing and Communications Manager, France | Yannick Imhoff |
Digital Marketing Specialist, France | Gautier Ladure |
Marketing and Communications Manager, Germany, Austria, Switzerland | Julia Kastenmeier |
Digital Marketing Communications Specialist, Germany, Austria, Switzerland | Daniel Abts |
Marketing and Communications Manager, Italy | GianBattista Porini |
Marketing and Communications Manager, Spain and LATAM | Ana LaFuente |
Marketing and Communications Manager, UK & ANZ | Natalie Gausden |
Digital Marketing Specialist, UK & ANZ | Lauren Newman |
VP, APAC | Thomas Rosenthal |
Marketing Director, APAC | Iju Shih |
General Manager, Japan | Kota Sugawara |
Marketing Manager, China | Cecilia Yan |
Media and Community Manager, China | Jiaqi Xu |
Sales and Marketing Manager, APAC | Polly Fong |
Marketing Manager, Korea | Youbin Cho |
505 Games: Sales & Operations |
|
VP, Sales & Operations Americas | Nic Ashford |
VP, Sales & Operations EMEA/ANZ | Bob Burridge |
Operations Coordinator, EMEA/ANZ | Emilia Benitez Guerrero |
Export Sales Manager | Ross Fensome |
Sales Administration Manager | Nattasha Grantham |
Italy Sales Manager | Attilio D'Onofrio |
505 Games: Business Acquisitions |
|
Senior Manager | Giovanna Villani |
Manager | Alberto Torgano |
Junior Manager | Alessio Castiglia |
505 Games: Executive Management |
|
President, 505 Games | Neil Ralley |
QA External Services: Testronic Labs |
|
Associate QA Lead | Cristian Ursu |
QA Technicians | Vadim Casciuc, Eduard Laurentiu Vasile, Gabriel Alexandru Ovedenie, Andrei Stefan Manea, Florina Dascalu, Horia-Stefan Filip, David Panciu, Alexandru-Cosmin Matei, Constantin-Sorin Viorean, Madalina Gabriela Secara, Dragos-Constantin Vlad, Iulian-Cristian Calamanciuc, Tudor Vieru, George-Cristian Nita |
Technical QA Lead | Daniel Luca |
Technical QA Analysts | Radu Panait, Costin Calarașu, Remus Cocias, Madalina Chivu, Paul-Alexandru Vasilache |
Cobble Games |
|
CEO | Krzysztof Orzędowski |
Mocap.Games |
|
CEO | Michał Hrydziuszko |
COO | Mateusz Poks |
No Gravity Development S.A. |
|
CEO | Adrian Szymański |
Porting Programmer | Kamil Drzas |
Game Testers | Paweł Staniszewski, Nikita Zhdan |
Cultural Consultant |
|
Diversity Consultant | Shareef Jackson |
Localisation External Services |
|
Localisation External Services | Mogi, Bonus Stage, Transee, Global Step, Keywords |
Localisation |
|
Project Managers | Zoi Vitsentzou, Rosalyn Luo, Yuhei Nasu, Marcos Wang |
Language Lead | Panos Choubavlis, Rafael Torner, Saki Everitt, Tomoya Nasu, Jiani, Zoe Li, Weiyi, Pingping, Iju Shin, Taejin Lim |
LQA |
|
Project Managers | Maurizio Cigoli, Maria Starostina, Lysandre Cyr, Lars Martin Tangen, Connor Resler |
Testers | Marc-Antoine Jover, Anastasia Massicci, Annekathrin Bedard, Marina Fernández Lopez, Everton de Lira Nardeli, Nikolay Grishin, Rina Segawa, Yeseul Shin, Yujin Ji, Wha Yong Kim, Laurent Zhao, Yinhua Cai, Ka Chin Au |
Audio |
|
Production | Liam Kenrick, Charlotte Freeman, Leigh-Ann Withers, Hannah Amy Smith |
Voice Directors | Josh Weeden, Beth Park, Adrian Townsend, Tom Mitchells |
Engineers | Jake McCormack, Tim Friedlander, Zoltan Sindhu, Tom Whitehead |
Post-Production | Tom Whitehead, Callan Evans, Lisha Hirst, Joshua Polhill, Lenny Bedford, Michael Jukes, Joseph Mott |
Voice Actors |
|
Don Reina | Alex Perone |
Echo Killer | Alex Perone |
Ex-Underboss | Alex Perone |
Big Joe | Alex Perone |
Rico Solano | Andres Williams |
Some Dude | David Cherry |
Hangman | David Cherry |
Warden | David Cherry |
Liaison | David Cherry |
Mother | Elisa Gabrielli |
Civilians | Elisa Gabrielli |
Samatha | Emily Wold |
Additional Voices | Horatio Baskerville |
Lati | Keena Ferguson |
Will of the Universe | Kendra Fountain |
Neighbour | Kendra Fountain |
Polic | Kendra Fountain |
Bob | Mark Dodson |
Psycho | Michael Freeland |
Vip3r | Tessa Medina |
Draw Distance would like to thank |
|
Original Serial Cleaner Team | Agnieszka Filipczyk, Bartłomiej Szydło, Bogna Brewczyk, Filip Odzierejko, Jacek Głowacki, Krzysztof Szczudłowski, Krzysztof Zięba, Łukasz Wiśniewski, Michał Mielcarek, Monika Chmura, Paweł Mąka, Paweł Nowak, Robert Zahn, Sylwia Gaweł |
Playtesters | Adam Piotrowicz, Karol Długosz, Paweł Barko, Piotr Bujakowski |
Special Thanks | Bartłomiej Kuc, Benjamin Doussot, Dariusz Kapinos, Dominika Maliszewska, Fabian Malabello, Jarosław Bretner, Joanna Buganik, Katarzyna Cieszyńska, Krzysztof Sazon, Krzysztof Zięba, Lex Suurland, Marcin Sikora, Michael Kędzia, Michał Król, Piotr Babieno, Unite & Create |
Company Babies | Hania Pamuła, Olek Jania, Kalina Jania, Ola Lenart, Mikołaj Bieniawski, Tobias Whiteman |
Company Dogs | Myszka, Byrsztyn, Lili, Stokrotka, Aster, Lucek, Koksik |
Company Cats | Yoda, Panda, Granda, Józek, Ohio, Szelma, Miki, Geralt, Maniek, Britney |
Company Rabbits | Franek, Maciej |
Tools |
|
Powered by | Corsair, fmod®, Made with Unity® |
Serial Cleaners Dev Team: Radikal Studios |
|
3D Generalist | Adam Kubrakiewicz |
Cinematic Artist | Kuba Sobek |
Serial Cleaners Dev Team: Cobble Games |
|
Tools Programmers | Adrian Kornaś, Marta Karaniewicz-Biedna |
Programmer | Jessica Szarek |
Serial Cleaners Dev Team: Mocap.Games |
|
3D Animator | Andrzej Kwasiborski |
Motion Capture Specialists | Magdalena Wyszomirska, Patryk Pieńkowski |
Music & Soundtrack: HFT Studios |
|
Additional Engineering | John Hughes |
Music & Soundtrack: Polish Radio |
|
Sound Engineer | Michał Bereza |
Music & Soundtrack: Recording |
|
Recorded in | Studio S4 of Polish Radio |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Miasma Chronicles, a group of 81 people
- Stray Blade, a group of 78 people
- Crime Boss: Rockay City, a group of 72 people
- Ghostrunner II, a group of 69 people
- Re:Legend, a group of 66 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Michael Motoda on 303 other games
- Neil Ralley on 125 other games
- Daniel Luca on 102 other games
- Mark Stevens on 84 other games
- Kathleen Nicholls on 79 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.