Asterigos: Curse of the Stars
Moby ID: 193050
[ PlayStation 4 add ] [ PlayStation 5 add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox One add ] [ Xbox Series add ]
Windows credits (2022)
301 people (270 professional roles, 31 thanks) with 385 credits.
Game Development: Acme Gamestudio |
|
---|---|
Game Director | Cheng Hsien Lin |
Story & Narrative | U.t.formosanus, Cheng Hsien Lin, Yu Tzu Ku |
More Additional Story & Script | Wei Hsiang Hsu |
Lead Designer | Chuan En Wang |
Combat Design | Meng Yuan Tseng, Cheng Hsien Lin |
Level Design | Chuan En Wang, Wang Da Li |
Quest Design | Cheng Hsien Lin, Wang Da Li, Yu Tzu Ku |
Scenario Design | Yu Ting Liu, Chuan En Wang, Kuo Hao Huang |
UI Design | Ronald Hsi, Meng Yuan Tseng |
Additional Game Design | An Shang Cheng |
Tech Director | Ming Chun Lee |
Lead Software Engineer | Jin Bing Wang |
Structure Programming | Ming Chun Lee, Jin Bing Wang |
Graphic Programming | Ming Chun Lee |
System Programming | Jin Bing Wang, Fu Min Chang |
Front Programming | Rui Huan Zhang, Chieh Jui Li |
Tools Programming | Ming Chun Lee, Fu Min Chang |
Additional Programming | Jui Ting Yu, Yu Hsuan Yang |
Art Director | Ronald Hsi |
Lead Concept Artist | He Hsin Su |
Character Concept | Ronald Hsi, Han Ting Hsieh, Po Hung Chen |
Environment Concept | He Hsin Su, Chi Huei Chen, Ching Yu Kuo, Chyi Ming Lee |
Additional Concept | Chang Wei Chen, Chia Yin Lai, Ching Ying Chen, Hao Yung Lai, Yung Li Chen, Hao Cheng Hsu, Ru Yi Wang |
More Additional Concept | Popoking Art, Wei Nian Yang |
More Additional Illustration | Jing Xian Wang, Cook Yang, Chaoyuan Xu |
Lead Character Artist | Po Hung Chen |
Character Art | Po Hung Chen, Jun Hong Kuang, Ronald Hsi, Ming Cheng Su |
Additional Character Art | Ching Han Kao, Yan Ling Fan |
Lead Environment Artist | Wu Han Tsai |
Level Art | Wu Han Tsai, Yu Hui Chang |
Environment Art | Wu Han Tsai, Yu Hui Chang, Yi Hsuan Wu, Yu Wei Lu, Ming Cheng Su, I Chang Lai |
Additional Environment Art | Wei Jen Lu, Liu Yu Jia, Shu Ting Yang |
More Additional Environment Art | Phillip Ting, Chia Yi Lin, Renne Yao, Isaz Li, Stan Huang, Benita Chang |
Lead Animator | Cheng Ling Ko |
Character Animation | Cheng Ling Ko, Wen Chan Hung, Kuo Hao Huang |
Environment Animation | Wu Han Tsai, I Chang Lai |
Animation Tools | Wen Chan Hung |
Additional Animation | Wei Teng Hong, Pin Jen Wang |
Lead VFX Artist | Ta Wei Hsu |
Runtime VFX | Ta Wei Hsu |
Shader Design | Ming Chun Lee, Ta Wei Hsu |
Lighting | Jun Hong Kuang, Chi Huei Chen, He Hsin Su, Wu Han Tsai |
Quality Assurance | Tsung Hao Chen |
Weifan Chang / Percival / Dynamedion |
|
Music Production | WeiFan Chang |
Music Composer | WeiFan Chang |
Orchestrators | WeiFan Chang, Aruto Matsumoto, Fabio Amurri |
Clarinet | Yachun Yang |
Oboe | Szuhui Tu |
Piano | Aruto Matsumoto |
Guitar | Joseph Stevenson, WeiFan Chang |
Synthesizer | WeiFan Chang |
MIDI Program | Di Xin Tang |
Score Mixing | Richard Aitken (Nimrod Studio) |
Score Mastering | Richard Aitken (Nimrod Studio) |
Vocalists | Pinling Chen, Adi Chase, Anna Stolarczyk |
Project Manager | Mariusz Borkowski |
Mariusz Borkowski | Thank you to my father |
Consultant | Yun Nung Yan |
Songs |
|
'Nostalgia' | Emi Evans (Vocal), WeiFan Chang (Composer), Yun Nung Yan (Lyrics), Aruto Matsumoto (Orchestrator), Orchestra performed by HSO [Budapest Symphony Orchestra], Orchestra recorded by Dynamedion GbR |
'Golden Olive' | Asja Kadric (Vocal), WeiFan Chang (Composer), Aruto Matsumoto (Orchestrator), Orchestra performed by HSO [Budapest Symphony Orchestra], Orchestra recorded by Dynamedion GbR |
'Marrisa's Songs' | WeiFan Chang (Composer), Katarzyna Bromirska (Vocal), Cheng Hsien Lin (Lyrics), Percival Schuttenbach (Arrangement / Choring [Percival]), Recorded by unIQ Studio |
Casting and Voice Production: The Brightskull Entertainment Group |
|
Casting and Voice Over Director | Michael D. Csurics |
Dialogue Producer | Rachel Strum |
Associate Producer | Vivi Hopson |
Editing | Brody Neilsen, Paulina Toscano |
English Voice Actors |
|
Hilda | Christie Cate |
Harold | Tom Fry |
Minerva | Dawn Michelle Bennett |
Eumenides | Chris Hackney |
Seryne | Jeannie Tirado |
Marble | Patrick Seitz |
Petrius | JO (credited as JO) |
Irenaeus | David Fennoy |
Otto | Chris Long |
Shaye | J.K. Robbins |
Garrison | Jason Charles Miller |
Bion | Jarred Kjack |
Andreas | Dustin Rubin |
Baraad | Marc Graue |
Neon | Brent Mukai |
Marrisa | Erica Mendez |
Eulalia | Farah Naz Rishi |
Tanrius | Jay Preston |
Acnes | Anne Yatco |
Narkis | Adin Rudd |
Hephase | Bill Rogers |
Kid Eumenides | Erica Mendez |
Roxane | Anne Yatco |
Vulcane | Jeannie Tirado |
Quintus | Marc Graue |
Aeson | Jason Charles Miller |
Chalan | Chris Long |
Odysseus | Erik Braa |
Evangelos | Jay Preston |
Vangelis | Jean-Francois Donaldson |
Laurence | Chris Long |
Decimus | Jarred Kjack |
Lycus | Buzz Blackburn |
Abellone | Dawn Michelle Bennett |
Emil | Bill Rogers |
Owen | Jason Charles Miller |
Wassily | Jean-Francois Donaldson |
Waraxe Thug | Brent Mukai |
Waraxe Gangster | Erik Braa |
Jason | Jarred Kjack |
Doron | Bill Rogers |
Hypatia | Anne Yatco |
Myron | Erik Braa |
Phillip | Jean-Francois Donaldson |
Euthenia | Amanda Cook |
Decurion | Dustin Rubin |
Tanrius' Wife | Erica Mendez |
Senator Assistant | JO (credited as JO) |
Beggar | Jason Charles Miller |
Philippos | Dustin Rubin |
Eureus | Adin Rudd |
Caeso | Amanda Cook |
Alkinoose | Bill Rogers |
Hippocrates | Buzz Blackburn |
The Phalan Smith | Brent Mukai |
Outsource Partner: Mosa Sound Studio |
|
Audio Director | Rmoney Chen |
Sound Design | Mocha Hsu, Joe Chen |
Outsource Partner: Shanghai Cuiyi Digital |
|
Art Directors | Roy Huang, Helen Zhu |
Lead Character Artist | Izzie Zhou |
Character Art | Wenjian He, Qiaoli Li, Shiqi Li |
Lead Environment Artist | Elliot Wu |
Environment Art | Harvey Guo, Xiaoxue Kuang, Shuangyu Wang, Qimeng Li |
Outsource Partner: Game Factory Co. |
|
Art Producers | Gary Huang, Sappy Chang |
Outsource Partner: Wanin International Taipei |
|
Art Director | Alan Lin |
Art Producer | Debby Hsieh |
3D Art | Kamiore Wei, Jay Tung |
Concept Art | Cijhih Du, Eric Zhou |
Outsource Partner: XAC Inc. |
|
Art Producer | Sheri Lee |
Lead Concept Artist | Willy Young |
Concept Art | Gaga Zeng, Yiling Hsieh |
Outsource Partner: Moti Animation Studio |
|
Animation Director | Jonathan Lo |
Character Animation | Antonio Chien, Mickey Ku, Shawn Chang, Avril Tsui, Chia Ying Lin, Han Lin, Guanlin Chen, Matthew Lin |
Outsource Partner: FINPO Creative Design |
|
Chief Executive Officer | Ausir Lo |
Design Director | Cora Chien |
Senior Designer | Natalie Shih |
Web Programmer | Chong Fu Chang |
Outsource Partner: In&Out Production Studio |
|
Producer | Kuan Yu Hsin Ge |
Design | Bianca Wu |
Voice Over | Tirina Chen |
Animation | Calvin Lan |
Outsource Partner: Hans Studio |
|
Film Edit | Dohan Yeh, Alice Chen |
Outsource Partner: Sharp Point Media Group |
|
Editor-in-Chief | Shang Yeh Lu |
Publisher: tinyBuild, LLC |
|
Chief Executive Officer | Alex Nichiporchik |
Chief Operation Officer | Luke Burtis |
Creative Director | Tom Brien |
Public Relations Director | Yulia Vakhrusheva |
Marketing Director | Michael Kuzmin |
Finance Director | Antonio Assenza |
Business Development | Michael Schauble |
Head of Portfolio | Frank Meijer |
Head of Publishing | Artem Bochkarev |
Head of Hello Neighbor Franchise | Mike Rafiienko |
Executive Producers | Anton Pavlov, Dmitry Yashanov, Herbert Liu |
Producers | Vladimir Tolmachev, Dmitriy Veretelnikov, Ivan Slotsov |
Assistant Producers | Jingtong Zhu, Nadya Zhuk |
Associate Producer | Aleksandra Akimova |
Porting Producer | Alex Leoveanu |
Head of Development Services | Artem Chernyshev |
Release Manager | Artyom Pozhilenkov |
Marketing Manager | Christie Moulding |
User Acquisition Manager | Artem Peganov |
Localization Manager | Lisa Sidorova |
Creative Producer | Igor Surov |
Trailer Producer | Nikita Varnakov |
Gameplay Capture Artist | Alexander Isaev |
Sound Designer | Vasiliy Kashnikov |
Video Editor | Lev Koretckii |
Graphic Designer | Tatiana Kurguzova |
Creative Video Producer | Adam Johnson |
Senior Community Managers | Sergey Smirnov, Ariana Spandl, George Kulko |
Community Managers | Sijie Li, Tori Gerbeshi, MarĂa Dolors Sanchez CarnicĂ©, Irina Sedova, Irina Gavrilyuk |
Customer Support Manager | Kimon Sklavounos |
Influencer Manager | Lucas Fernandes |
QA Manager | Tiberiu Cristea |
QA Specialist | Andreea-Olivia Barcan |
Head of HR | Olga Barlet |
Recruiters | Valeriia Kapusnyk, Yana Nedilko |
China Regional Partner: Game Without Borders |
|
Game Without Borders | Simon Zhu, Ruby Zhou, Nichole Li, Yolanda Zha, Michael Britten |
Outsource Partner: President Translation Service Group International |
|
Outsource Partner | President Translation Service Group International |
Outsource Partner: Keywords Studio |
|
Global Localization Manager | Kah Hui Teo |
Lead Localization Project Manager, English | Shisong Hoo |
Localization Project Manager, English | Bridget Pei Jing Tang |
English Linguists | Marianna Yeo, Brittany Laudermilk, Wing Yan Tang, Zhiyi Yong |
Outsource Partner: Altagram Group |
|
Chief Executive Officer | Marie-Laurence Amigues |
Team Lead Localizaton Project Managers | Jonathan Aplin, Yasmin Babb |
Senior Localization Project Manager | Claire Amon-Bajard |
Localization Project Managers | Amira Elmasry, Petra Olivi |
Strategic Localization Project Manager Lead | Dylan L. Martin |
Partnership Manager Lead | Karolina Drapala |
Partnership Manager | Faith Carriere |
Korean Editor | Sangjin Lee |
French Editor | Marianna Yeo |
French Linguistic Assistant | Marianna Yeo |
Senior Localization Engineer | Wolfgang Hoffmann-Schoenborn |
Localization Engineer | Antonio Manuel Beleno RodrĂguez |
Outsource Partner: GlobalStep LLC |
|
Sr. Vice President - Delivery and Operations | Sumit Arora |
Director, Games QA | Piyoosh Sah |
Project Managers | Neeraj Bhardwaj, Vikas Purohit |
Project Lead | Keshav Subhash Kale, Vishal Gadepatil, Altaf Shabbir Pathan |
Compliance QA | Abhijit Doiphode, Vivek Chaudhary, Nikhil Yawalkar, Muddasir Khunt, Anike Malode, Kush Shah, Aditya Khokle, Pratiksha Shelar |
QA Testers | Gaurav Joshi, Sugam Sangai, Pratik Shirude, Abdul Rahman Shaikh, Yaseen Akil Shaikh, Akshay Chavan, Siddhesh Gholap, Shubham Laxman Khandare, Kunal Kasture, Sumit Savdekar, Rohit Sonawane, Pravin Nawande |
Compatibility Testers | Sumit Savdekar, Deepak Nehete, Namrata Ramteke |
Engine Support: Epic Games |
|
Game Engine | Unreal Engine 4 |
Technical Cooperation: AMD |
|
Technical Cooperation | AMD Fidelity FX Super Resolution |
ISV Relationship, Asia | Elliot Lu |
ISV Relationship, NA | Peter Ross |
Software Product Marketing | Alexander Blake-Davies |
Gaming GTM | Cory Weingarden |
Developer Tech | Jin Ran, Lisen Wang, Francis Sun |
Associated Middleware |
|
Associated Middleware | Simplygon™, Umbra, Coherent Labs, fmod® |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Ho Tung Lin, Ming Chu Hung, Naco Hung, Yu Cheng Hsu, Po Yi Hsu, Rudy Hsiao, Yen Ling Chien, Yu Ting Chiang, Ifom Kuo, Yih Tsung Tsai, Wesley Huang, Dodo Zhou, Doy Chiang, Golgi Yang, Mishy Lin, Dada Song, Wenta Hsu, Dong Luan, XuanRen Ding, Alan Lin, Xu Che, Jensen Li, Jack Cheng, Frank Yang, Hans Lee, Aetious (credited as Aetious), Ross Huang, Manny Li, Taylor Davis, Judith de los Santos (credited as Malukah) |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Tinykin, a group of 46 people
- The Bookwalker: Thief of Tales, a group of 43 people
- Punch Club 2: Fast Forward, a group of 42 people
- Farworld Pioneers, a group of 39 people
- Hello Neighbor 2, a group of 39 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Patrick Seitz on 239 other games
- Sumit Arora on 187 other games
- Piyoosh Sah on 168 other games
- David Fennoy on 158 other games
- Erik Braa on 79 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.