DreamWorks All-Star Kart Racing
Moby ID: 211399
[ Nintendo Switch add ] [ PlayStation 4 add ] [ PlayStation 5 ] [ Windows add ] [ Xbox One add ] [ Xbox Series add ]
PlayStation 5 credits (2023)
215 people (185 professional roles, 30 thanks) with 226 credits.
GameMill Entertainment: Senior Management |
|
---|---|
Global Head of Content Creation | David Oxford |
Global Head of Marketing | Mark Meadows |
Global Head of Revenue | Tim Flaherty |
GameMill Entertainment: GameMill Licensing |
|
SVP, Licensing & Business Development | Andy Koehler |
GameMill Entertainment: GameMill Studio |
|
Executive Producer | Paul Campagna |
VP Studios | Paul Campagna |
Director of Release Management | Craig Maddocks |
Producer | Charlie Steensland |
Interns and Playtesters | Harry Oxford, Ava Oxford, Abigail Campagna, Emily Elizabeth Campagna (as Emily Campagna) |
Production Interns and Gameplay Consultants | Ethan Maddocks, Robin Maddocks |
GameMill Entertainment: Finance |
|
Master of Coin | Jeremy Barker |
Senior Director of Business Operations | Jenny Tyley |
Director of FP&A | Blake Langerud |
Controller | Jake Rosen |
Senior Financial Analyst | Mitchell Gardner (as Mitch Gardner) |
Staff Accountant | Charles Anderson |
Accounting & Operations Specialist | Allison Jocketty |
GameMill Entertainment: Marketing |
|
VP, Marketing | Steve Williams |
Digital Marketing Director | Tom Hodson |
Director of Marketing | Zach Alt |
Director of Marketing & Creative Services | Evan Bredendick |
GameMill Entertainment: Sales |
|
VP, Sales - North America | Aaron Brinkman |
VP, Sales - International | Simon Reynolds |
Sales & Marketing Executive - International | Harry Reynolds |
GameMill Entertainment: Operations |
|
Director of Operations & Supply Chain | Mike Groshens |
Operations & Supply Chain Specialist | Connor McDonald |
GameMill Entertainment: Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Melissa Neifeld, Dylan Henry Neifeld, Ivy Chorba |
Special Thanks: Seat 7 Entertainment LLC |
|
Founder | Carlos Martin |
Production Support | Jonathan Manahan (as Jon Manahan) |
Business Affairs | Jacob Lewis |
Developed by Bamtang Games SAC |
|
Creative Director | Adam Johnston |
Managing Director | Sol Samaniego |
Lead Producer | Jennifer Semeler |
Lead Artist | Ivan Jr. Olarte (as Ivan Olarte) |
Art Style Artist | Ivan Jr. Olarte (as Ivan Olarte) |
Game Producer | Alison Portocarrero |
Additonal Producer | David Díaz Morgado (as David Díaz) |
Lead Game Designer | Carlos Salazar |
Game Designer | Axel Muñoz |
Level Designers | Axel Muñoz, Mauricio Morales |
Additional Level Designers | Manuel Flores, Delcio Vidales, Claudio Sarmiento, Vicente Fermin |
Technical Manager | Laurens Rodriguez |
Lead Programmer | Edward Mancay |
Console Programmers | Jesús Blas, Carlos Madrazo |
Programmers | Roberto López, Guillermo Montañoez, Adrian Bedregal, Oscar Burga |
Additional Programming | Josue Mendoza, Josue Souza (credited as Jouse Souza), Renzo Bendezu, Carolain Anto |
Environment Artist Supervisors | Abel Bardales, Andrea Hinostroza |
Environment Artists | Nyall Martel, Ollendorf Valdivia, Giuseppe Mora (credited as Giussepe Mora) |
Lighting Artist | Cesar Ramos (Phan Lu) |
Environment Technical Artists | Alexander Campos, Ronald Roncalla, Ricardo Coricasa |
3D Artist Supervisor | Manuel Ramos |
3D Modeller Artists | Andre Lavado, Jean Piere Espino, José Saboya, Jose Manuel Linares Lopez, Luis Aguirre |
3D Texturing Supervisor | Andrea Hinostroza |
3D Texturing Artists | Raziel Sanchez, Matyw Ingol, SanChrisMa |
Animator Artist Supervisor | Giovanni Puppo |
3D Animator Artists | Karl Gutierrez, Renato Macchiu, Alonso Caballero, Erick Chagua |
Rigging Artists | Carlos Olaechea, David Reategui |
UXD Artist | Alejandra Rodriguez |
Narrative | David Bergantino |
Additional Narrative | Ivan Visalot, Carolina Wiegering |
Characters' Concept Supervisor | Joan Valdez |
Karts' Concept Supervisor | Edgar Quispe |
Concept Artists | Giovanni Puppo, Jorge Cruz, Giancarlo Cardenas |
VFX Artist Supervisor | Bryan Carpio |
Additional VFX Artist | Eric Zavala |
Lead Sound Designer | Mauricio Morales |
Sound Designer | Diego Villafuerte |
Music Composers | Carlos Bozzo, Diego Villafuerte |
Music Arrangements, Production and Adaptive Layering | Carlos Bozzo |
QA Testers | Delcio Vidales, Vicente Fermin |
Testers | Ian Contreras, Gustavo Enrique Bustillos, Gabriel Bustillos, Catalina Johnston, Ivan Jr. Olarte, Joaquín Olarte, Edmundo Madrazo, Álvaro Madrazo, Marcelo Hurtado, Christopher Rivera, Eleanor Hinojosa, Ian Morales, Mateo Palomino, Lia Suzuki Saldaña |
Additional Support by | Daniel Correa, Jaime Palomino, Leslie Bazalar, Diego Tudela, Julio Valdez |
Cutscenes thanks to Petit Fabrik |
|
CEO | Olímpio Neto |
Business Development | Marcus Tribuzi |
Cutscene Director | Breno Lopes |
3D Animator | Fabrício Luiz |
Technical Artist | Angel Bieliukas, AOneGames |
Storyboarders | Diana Doria, Pedro Braga Vasconselos |
Universal Products & Experiences: Games and Digital Platforms |
|
SVP & GM, Business Development & Digital Platforms | Bill Kispert |
SVP, Production & Marketing | Jim Molinets |
Executive Producer | John Melchior |
Senior Producer | Jason Neifeld |
Producer | Jaime J. Bencia (as Jaime Bencia) |
Senior Director, Creative | Hez Chorba |
Director, Marketing & Community | Leah Slater |
Sr. Manager, Product Marketing | Cynthia Pakro |
Associate Manager, Product Marketing | Jessica Lee |
Director, Global Communications | Sunny Ing Antonio (as Sunny Antonio) |
Senior Manager, Global Communications | Anthony Armenia |
VP, Business Development | Gary Lokum |
VP, Business & Legal Affairs | David Anderson |
Senior Counsel, Business & Legal Affairs | Candice de la Rosa (as Candice De La Rosa) |
Counsel, Business & Legal Affairs | Trevor Maxim |
Paralegal | Laura Frowein |
VP, Finance & Operations | Gregg M. Jones |
Sr. Manager, Finance | Matthew Mazzarella |
Universal Products & Experiences: Franchise Strategy & Creative |
|
Director, Franchise Strategy | Jen Ockelmann-Wagner |
Managers, Franchise Strategy | Shreya Tatkar, Haley Ticknor |
Sr. Character Art Manager, Franchise Creative | Ruben Martinez |
Project Manager, Franchise Creative | Dylan Nunley |
Universal Products & Experiences: Brand Strategy & Creative |
|
VP, Brand Creative | Daniel Evanilla |
Sr. Director, Brand Creative | Jeremiah Schaeffer |
Universal Products & Experiences: Universal Filmed Entertainment Group - Brand Marketing |
|
VP, Brand Marketing | Sarah Baines |
Manager, Brand Marketing | Paulina Martinez Guillen |
DreamWorks Animation |
|
President | Margie Cohn |
EVP, Marketing | Michael Vollman |
VP, Marketing, Asset Management | Scott Seiffert |
Games and Digital Platforms' Special Thanks |
|
Games and Digital Platforms' Special Thanks | Amirah Lockhart, Aniyah Johnson, Chloe Gyetavi, Chloe Schneider, Chris Horton, Christi Soper Hilt, Dave O'Connor, Gina Shay, Jerry Schmitz, Jorge Jacinto, Karen Padilla, Lara Boushehri, Maudette Lewis, Michael Zermeno, Noah Wilson, Robin Warren, Roger Almendarez, Sai Naikoti, Sean Keith, Shannon Vacca, Suji Noh, Tim Heitz, Todd Morgan, Vince Klaseus, Walt Dohrn, Wendy Han, Zach Grossman |
VO Cast |
|
Wolf | Adam Gifford |
Astrid | Angela Bartys |
Diane Foxington | Bryce Charles |
Alex | Crispin Freeman |
King Julien | Daniel Jacobs (as Danny Jacobs) |
Donkey | Dean Edwards |
Bridget | Eliza Jane Schneider |
Puss N' Boots | Eric Bauza |
Master Shifu | Fred Tatasciore |
Fiona | Holly Fields |
Hiccup and King Gristle | James Arnold Taylor |
Tigress | Jane Perry |
Kitty Softpaws | Margo Rey |
Tina Templeton | Mary Faber |
Theodore Templeton | Maurice LaMarche |
Mr Wolf | Michael Godere |
Shrek | Michael Gough |
Po | Mick Wingert |
Megamind | Nolan North |
Lord Farquaad | Piotr Michael |
Oogway | Randall Duk Kim |
Voice-Over Production: VoiceWorks Productions, Inc. |
|
VO Directors | Douglas Carrigan, Jamie Johnson |
Administrative | Tanika Latta, Tamika Famiyiro |
Fonts |
|
This game uses the following Google Fonts | Work Sans, NotoSans, Libre Franklin, GreatVibes, Libre Baskerville, Alegreya Sans, Martel |
Copyright |
|
Copyright | DreamWorks All-Star Kart Racing © 2023 DreamWorks Animation LLC, DreamWorks Shrek, Kung Fu Panda, Puss in Boots, The Boss Baby, Madagascar, The Bad Guys, Trolls, How To Train Your Dragon, Megamind, Penguins of Madagascar Ⓒ 2023 DreamWorks Animation LLC, All rights reserved |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Avatar: The Last Airbender - Quest for Balance, a group of 92 people
- DreamWorks Trolls Remix Rescue, a group of 86 people
- Nickelodeon Kart Racers 3: Slime Speedway, a group of 82 people
- Nickelodeon Kart Racers 2: Grand Prix, a group of 53 people
- Nickelodeon Kart Racers, a group of 37 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Fred Tatasciore on 577 other games
- Nolan North on 346 other games
- Michael Gough on 262 other games
- David Oxford on 227 other games
- Crispin Freeman on 213 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.