Last Train Home
Moby ID: 212897
Windows credits (2023)
566 people (552 professional roles, 14 thanks) with 610 credits.
Ashborne Games |
|
---|---|
Managing Director | Petr Kolář (Pettka) |
Art Director | Miloš Palguta |
2D Art Lead | Kamil Prihoda (Smoke) |
2D Art | Martin Treschl, Rastislav Petko (Rasti) |
2D Art Internship | Jakub Politzer, Jana Bieleš Bernkopf, Karolína Kuberová, Martina Prokšová, Michaela Janušová |
3D Art Lead | Martin Valášek (Redstone) |
3D Art | Andrea Martín Arias, Jakub Badin, Jan Kalous, Nikolas Lazar, Peter Mindaš, Roman Šebeček, Vladimír Soukup |
3D Art Internship | Luděk Černý |
Audio Direction & Design | Jiří Křupala |
Technical Audio Consultant | Vojtěch Effenberger |
Additional Music | Jakub Špiřík (Sukuba Ensemble), Karel Vaněk (Sukuba Ensemble) |
Backoffice Manager | Kateřina Jamborová (Aki) |
Creative Director | Karel Kališ (Alucard) |
Game Design Lead | Kateřina Urbanová (Suave) |
Game Design | David Konár (Papuč), Roman Kutálek (Tholdrin), Stefan Durmek (Aspireen) |
Game Design Internship | Sydney Vítková |
Level Design Lead | Radim Vítek (Trpaslík) |
Level Design | Filip Vymyslický (Giof), Jakub Hamari, Jaroslav Židek (Defwen), Linda Cachová |
Level Design Internship | Jakub Varga (Kobliznik) |
Localization Manager | Katarína Ďurtová |
Marketing Lead | Dominik Jícha |
Marketing | Jan Šplíchal (Jimmy), Veronika Kotková |
Marketing Internship | Filip Vondra |
Narrative Design | Josefína Juhasová, Ondřej Klus, Zdeněk Záhora (ZZ) |
Narrative Design Internship | Ella Lišková, Michaela Stoličná (Gizmo), Tobi Musil, Viktorie Rizmanová |
Operations Managers | Eva Goldová, Tomáš Kolouch (Tomík) |
Executive Producer | Crina Ionescu (Monster) |
Production | Alžběta Vybíralová (Betty), Martin Panáček, Sara Naileh Fontinelle Hardi |
Programming Leads | Ravi Ramos (Crocodile), Dan Doležel, Ondřej Martinák |
Programming | Jan Mareček (Carda), Jiří Řehánek (Cece), Lukáš Gregor (George), Marek Vagunda, Rastislav Tisovčík, Roman Hajdúk, Tomáš Nezval (Nesquick) |
QA Lead | Ivo Macík (Iggy) |
QA | Jakub Stejkora, Štěpánka Šrámková (Vektorka) |
QA Internship | Gal Mond, Štefan Kubín (Mashiro), Viola Štolfová (Witchy) |
Technical Design Lead | Kateřina Urbanová (Suave) |
Technical Design | Klára Davidová, Martin Gregor (Tilion), Martin Hyrš |
UI Design Lead | Jakub Špiřík |
UI Design | Jana Seko, Petra Oravcová (Cookie) |
UI Design Internship | Jan Hugo Ronovský |
Video Art & Animation | Petr Adamec |
Video Art Internship | Vojtěch Rücker |
Web Developer | Jan Urban (Turbo) |
Emotional Support Department: Dogs | Argo, Brownie, Galleta, Jack, Jasmín, Trex the Grumpy Dog (professional at giving heart attacks to Tholdrin), Yuki |
Emotional Support Department: Cats | Bailey, FuriozaAl Jazeera Jabaasa, Jimi von Pazour, Jošt, Paní Mia, Pisi Cuddles, Pisi Flippy, Taco, Tygřice |
Production Babies | Artur, Artuš, Daniela, Eliška, Julian, Luki, Pepíno, Rebeka, Sára, Vincent, Vojta |
Places that kept us fed | Charlie’s Square, Chilli Tree, Garden, Phở Hà Nội |
Places that keps us happy | Dezertína, HYVEco |
Special Contributors |
|
Historical Reference Materials for UI Art | Jaromír Špiřík |
Help with Russian Spelling | Michal Dvořák, Táňa Dvořáková-Křupalová |
Review of Russian Mythology and Russian Names | Aleksandra Lupolo |
Media Consultant | Radovan Hakl |
Vortex.cz - attending recordings, hosting pre-announcement event | Jiří Bigas |
Vortex.cz - attending recordings, hosting pre-announcement event, getting injured | Zdeněk Princ |
Local Mock-Reviews | Kateřina Matějíčková, Vojtěch Kovařič, Martin Klíma |
Focus Testers who let us watch them play | Alexander Havetta, Jan Kolesa, Jan Merta, Jiří Dočekal, Karel Vaněk, Kateřina S, Kuba Ludwig (Pirožek), Luan Sydney, Martin Řehánek, Martina Marešová, Matěj Hrdý, Michal Vojkůvka, Pavel Vařacha, Per Hollenbo (Zyddi), Radek Indra, Václav Skoták, Veronika Prokůpková |
Special Thanks to | Our dedicated beta testers for their invaluable feedback and unwavering support in making this game |
THQ Nordic |
|
Executive Producer | Michael Paeck |
Producer | Markus Nitter |
Head of Localization | Gennaro Giani |
THQ Nordic Online Programming | Wojciech Knopf, Georg Schulz |
Game Data Analytics | Agnieszka Knopf |
QA & UX Manager | Frank Kofler |
Project QA Analysts | Jérémy Soulet, Amber Chalmers, Aaricia Lambrigts |
Additional QA Analysts | Markus Rohringer, Emilia Adler, Christoph Ruehmkorf, Aleksandra Paluch, Suvad Catic |
UX Researcher | Friedrich Schadow |
Release Management & Age Rating Coordinators | Martin Habermann, Amber Chalmers |
Community Management | Per Hollenbo (Zyddie), Jack Roberts (Home), Silvia Fromm (Lanani) |
Production Coordinator | Jonathan Seidl |
Art Director | Randis Albion |
Video Editors | Johannes Lehner, Eduard Jaworek |
PR & Marketing Director | Philipp Brock |
Head of Marketing | Sven Dwulecki |
Marketing Managers | Lillian Salvadori, Melanie Klose, Tom Moore |
Head of Public Relations | Florian Emmerich |
Public Relations | Liz Pieri, Golnas Eftekhari, Jennifer Bigell |
Head of Social Media and Digital Marketing | Manuel Karl |
Social Media and Digital Marketing | Fabian Neubauer, Markus Kublar, Lukas Zainzinger |
Head of Events | Melanie Klose |
Event Manager | Alexander Heather |
Lead Graphic Artist | Ernst Satzinger |
Graphic Asset Team | Peter Hambsch, Janet Weiss |
Web Developer | Manuel Metzger |
Director Human Resources | Jan Binsmaier |
Head of Merchandise and Specialty Products | Barbara Kugler |
Publishing Director | Georg T. Klotzberg (as Georg Klotzberg) |
Digital and Retail Distribution | Nik Blower, Adrienne Lauer, Anne Lyon, Thomas Reisinger, Reinhold Schor, Hong Le Sun, Ian Warley, Steffen Hippe, Alexandra Dubovan, Fanny Rossi |
Manufacturing | Anton Seicarescu |
Director Global Operations, Treasury and Procurement | Anton Seicarescu |
Global Operations & Procurement Coordinator | Ljilja Merdanović |
Business Data Analysis & Reporting | Christoph Himmer, Sebastian Tscherny |
Finance | Izeta Kadic, Andreja Djoja, Monja Lang, Sabine Poechhacker (as Sabine Pöchhacker), Brigitte Brandl, Marion Mayer, Almir Malohodžić, Amra Delić, Angela Kuchler-Kurzbauer, Aysun Özdemir, Franziska Scherer, Ronny Karlsson |
Group General Counsel | Silvia Wandl |
IT | Christian Bonow, Gernot Bonow |
Director Strategy and Innovation | Elena Fedko |
Business & Product Development Director | Reinhard Pollice |
CEO THQ Nordic | Klemens Kreuzer |
CFO THQ Nordic | Michael Moll |
THQ Nordic Inc. | Klemens Kreuzer, Eric Wuestmann, David J. Knudsen (as David Knudsen) |
THQ Nordic Japan KK | Junko Kato, Yuji Kato, Hiroshi Ogawa |
THQ Nordic France SAS | Klemens Kreuzer |
Brocap Studio: Mocap and Animations |
|
Brocap Studio | Milan Doležal, Vojtěch Juránek, Martin Mejzlík, Simona Oravecová, Eva Ardaya Salvatierra, Jakub Skoumal |
ČSOL - Československá obec legionářská |
|
History Consultant | Jiří Charfreitag |
Cerberus Creative |
|
Copy Editor | Lee Alsworth |
Copywriter | Scott Alsworth |
Dynamedion |
|
Lead Composer | Henning Nugel |
Additional Music | Armin Haas, Christian Wirtz, Nicolai Patricio, Matthias Wolf |
Project Management | Simon Wiebe |
Music Supervision | Simon Wiebe |
GNOMON Production |
|
Producer | Jan Hubáček |
Unit Production Manager | Jakub Slabák |
Production Manager | Petr Kačírek |
1st Assistant Director | Robert Beca |
2nd Assistant Director | Radim Svoboda |
GNOMON Production: Cast |
|
Langer | Karel Dobrý |
Kramár | Dušan Vitázek |
Mejzlík | Zbyšek Humpolec |
Mlynář | Ladislav Pokorný |
Majerová | Ladislava Jančíková |
Extras | Roman Holubec, Michaela Martincová, Klára Pagáčová, Aneta Žandová, Daniel Hurai, Stanislav Severa, Ivan Dudáš, Petr Kozar |
ČSOL Extras | Petr Čížek, Ondřej Golasovský, Lukáš Hatina, Petr Hlatký, Jiří Charfreitag, Ondřej Oskar Dürrer, Jiří Fuksa, Lukáš Janda, Vlastimil Křišťan, Richard Kučera, Ján Lukáč, Miroslav Maňas, Jiří Müller, Karel Paško, Martin Skácelík, Jan Steidler, Vítězslav Uvíra, Jiří Veřmiřovský, Petr Žák |
Ashborne Games (Team & Extras) | Dominik Jicha, Jan Šplíchal, Petr Adamec, Petr Kolář, Roman Kutálek, Martin Valášek, Martin Panáček, Roman Šebeček, Radim Vítek, Jiří Řehánek, Jaroslav Židek |
GNOMON Production [2] |
|
Script | Radim Svoboda |
Director | Jan Hubáček |
Director of Photography | Randis Weis (Albion) |
1st Assistant Camera A Cam | Petr Hostička |
2nd Assistant Camera A Cam | Lukáš Kubíček |
Camera Operator B Cam | Marek Novoměst |
1st Assistant Camera B Cam | Norbert Pokorný |
Digital Imaging Technician | Adam Faltus |
Geffer | Luboš Mořický |
Best Boy | Martin Fulín |
Production Sound Mixer | Michal Gazdag |
Boom Operator | Pavel Horkel |
Armorer, History Supervisor | Jiří Charfreitag |
SFX | MAX effects s.r.o. |
SFX Head | Lukáš Zmij |
SFX 1st Assistant | Jan Mádle |
SFX Crew | Martin Oberländer, Petra Oberländerová, Radek Novotný |
Stunt Coordinator | Zdeněk Gloser |
Stunts | Libor Látal, Daniel Škoda, Filip Škoda |
Set Decorator | Martina Zwyrtek |
Assistant Set Decorator | Robert Vrba |
Sound Design | Michal Gazdag, Jiří Křupala |
Colour Grading & VFX | Jan Minol |
Department Head Makeup | Marika Koláčková |
Assistant Makeup | Zuzana Rusek |
Department Head Costume | Karolína Srpková |
Assistant Costume | Kateřina Kábová |
Runners | Martin Zicha, Lukáš Bastl, Sára Ferancová, Mário Školoud, Tomáš Hubáček |
Fire Supervision | SDH Králíky, Luboš Halanič, Milan Kacálek, Jiří Kašpar, Roman Valčík |
Diesel Locomotive Engineers | Tomáš Gál, Jindřich Šavel |
Steam Locomotive Engineers | Petr Duštíra, Dominik Honzíček |
BTS of Trailers Unit |
|
Director | Nikola Pracná |
Camera Operator | Martin Dvořáček |
Photographer | Vendula Hlaváčková |
Editor | Robert Vrba |
Sound Design | Michal Gazdag |
Colour Grading | Markéta Hradilová |
Making of Last Train Home Unit |
|
Director | Jan Hubáček |
Script | Nikola Pracná, Radim Svoboda |
Camera Operators | Marek Novoměstský, Petr Kačírek |
Production Sound Mixer & Sound Design | Michal Gazdag |
Production Manager | Jakub Slabák |
Runner | Dana Licehamrová |
Editor | Robin Vrba |
Colour Grading | Markéta Hradilová, Norbert Pokorný |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Marek Plochý (České dráhy a.s.), Muzeum Legiovlak, Filmová kancelář Pardubického kraje, Filmová kancelář Olomouckého kraje, Město Štíty, Obec Heroltice, Heroltická s.r.o., Antik u Papouška, Moravian Larp, Michal Bednář (Muzeum starých strojů a technologií), Miloš Borovička (Muzeum a vzdělávací centrum čs. Legií), Albert Fikáček (Gepard Express), Jiří Zapletal |
Ophion |
|
CEO | Mario Stabile |
Producer | Sara Riera Blasco |
Art Supervision | Iván Mayol Maldonado, Fran Calvente Rodríguez |
Character Art | Evan Picirillo, Miguel Angel Pescador Colomar, Juan Gimenez, Jose Luis Revuelta, Marko Lazov, Dachi Gogebasvhili |
Lionbridge Games (Warsaw, Poland): Quality Assurance |
|
Test Director | Michał Błoński |
Test Manager | Łukasz Wrzesiński |
Test Lead | Wiktor Najbar |
Test Associates | Łukasz Motyl, Łukasz Lis, Marcin Czerniewski, Mateusz Fijałkowski, Przemysław Polej, Damian Gorzyński, Kacper Karbowniczek, Armand Trepczyński, Piotr Kolendo, Jan Amilkiewicz |
Business Development Director | Łukasz Dorosz |
Lionbridge Games (Warsaw, Poland): Localization QA |
|
Test Director | Damian Domach |
Test Manager | Evgeniya Prykaszczyk |
Test Lead | Valeriia Kartyshova |
Lionbridge Games (Warsaw, Poland): Localization QA - Testers |
|
English | Adrian Cerdas Pereira |
Czech | Pavla Jureckova |
Polish | Wojciech Bogacki |
German | Laura Piest |
Brazilian Portuguese | Fernando Antunes Araújo |
Chinese (Traditional) | Ming-Wei Chiang |
Chinese (Simplified) | Max Ma |
Russian | Yulian Tkachenko |
French | Kilian Aufaure, Matthieu Lejeune |
Spanish | Jorge González Hidalgo |
Japanese | Aoi Iwasawa |
Quantic Labs: Hardware and Compatibility |
|
QA Manager | Paul Cristian Colceriu |
Age Rating Lead Tester | Marius Ioan Miclos |
Performance & Compatibility Lead Tester | Razvan Ionut Covaci |
Performance & Compatibility Testers | Alexandru Joltan, Dragos Cristian Pacurariu, Maddalena Del Vecchio, Mihai-Levi Czentye (as Mihai Levi Czentye) |
Quantic Labs: FQA |
|
Project Manager | Nicolae Marcel Beldean |
FQA Lead Tester | Serban Iustin Calinciuc |
FQA Testers | Anamaria Bodor, Mihai Mircea, Norbert Jucan |
Other |
|
Other | Trace Profiler, rendeo, Grand Beats Production |
3Bohemians |
|
3Bohemians | David Toušek, Marek Toušek, Martin Pošta, Yogesh Kaushal |
Audinity |
|
Audinity | Robin Birner, Yannick Süß, Henri Vartio |
Immersive Localization: Fineway Studios |
|
Production | Jakub Bedecs |
Additional Translation | Ben Bednárovič, Artem Kirillovskii |
Sound Engineers | Ladislav Hrádek, Jan Matásek, Tomáš Suchánek |
Casting and Voice Direction | Jakub Bedecs, Ladislav Hrádek, Jakub Julina |
Post Production | Michael Kuba, Tomáš Suchánek |
Recorded at | Fineway Studios Brno, Studio Hrádek, SAN Recording Studio |
Czech Voice Talent |
|
Belov | Ilia Sheiko |
Gazdik | Richard Trst'an |
Korolev | Anton Tataru |
Langer | Karel Dobrý |
Pergler | Jiří Bábek |
Svoboda | Jiří Ployhar |
Additional Voices | Yulia Bocharova, Jana Burášová, Kateřina Císařová, Lucia Čižinská, Vojtěch Johaník, Bořek Joura, Zdeněk Julina, Romana Julinová, Ekaterina Kokourova, Martin Matejka, Alexandr Minajev, Dominika Okasová, Yana Shevchenko, Kristýna Skružná, Milan Slepička, Pavol Smolárik, Matěj Šíma, Jan Šťastný, Daniel Šváb, Dominik Teleky, Jan Ťoupalík, Dmytro Tretiakov, Martin Veliký |
Czech Localization |
|
Translation | Filip Ženíšek |
Proofreading | Adam Hudec |
Polish Localization: Roboto Global |
|
CEO | Bartosz Lewandowski |
Chief Strategy Officer | Dominika Szulc-Lewandowska |
Chief Operating Officer | Jakub Sikora |
Head of Operations | Rafał Paśniewski |
Deputy Heads of Operations | Anna Możejko, Błażej Jóźwik |
Project Manager | Karol Leszczyński |
Multi-Language Localization Lead | Marco Maffioli |
Business Development Manager | Bartosz Lewandowski |
Core Localization Team | Berenika Borto, Marta Bulanda, Klaudia Izdebska-Filipiak, Maria Pokrop-Krupa, Marcin Siudak, Piotr Urbaniak |
German Localization: 4-Real Intermedia GmbH |
|
Project Management | Michael Buss, Robert Reyl, Claudia Schlicht |
Translation & Proofreading | Sabine Fischer, Kati Mosebach, Tanja Reichard, Karena Schlamann, Janina Zaghli |
Voice Direction | Tim Hennemann |
Audio Engineers | Nick Doll, Christian Maier, Jan Mayerhofer, Charlotte Mondorf, Wladislaw Sadovoy, Christian Will |
German Voice Talent |
|
Belov | Christian Olah |
Gazdik | Sven Brieger |
Korolev | Simon Köslich |
Langer | Matthias Hoff |
Pergler | Erik Borner |
Svoboda | Andreas Krösing |
Additional Voices | Rafael Albert, Birte Baumgardt, Anna Ewelina, Vincent Fallow, Andreas Gröber, Max Hoffmann, Kevin Kasper, Michael-Che Koch (as Michael Che Koch), Philipp Lind, Viola Müller, Oscar Räuker, Leyla Trebbien, Richard van Weyden, Lucas Wecker, Daniel Welbat |
Brazilian Portuguese Localization: Quoted |
|
Translators | Frank Holbach, Luana Roque, Luciana Quero, Maria Paula Bueno, Rachel Magro, Roberto Guedes |
Proofreaders | Marianna Couto, Ramon Lourenço |
Reviewer | Diva Nogueira |
Project Managers | Dulce Nogueira, Thiago Kunis |
Chinese Localization: Wiitrans Studio |
|
Simplified Chinese | HaoRan Wang, Grace Zhao |
Traditional Chinese | Yao Tzu Shih, Liang Lung-Hui (as Liang lung-hui) |
Russian Localization: Riotloc |
|
Localization Coordination | Anna Kiseleva, Maria Yunger |
Reviewer | Anna Kiseleva |
Translators | Vladimir Emyshev, Vasily Firsov, Nikita Semenov, Daria Shapiro, Mikhail Shvyryev |
French Localization: Lionbridge |
|
Project Manager | Barış Yarsel |
Project Coordinator | Morgane Munns |
Translators | Marie Gros, Céline Echilley, Valérie Congy, Caroline Agudo, Lucas Messmer |
Reviewer | Anne-Sophie Mailliez |
French VO Recordings: Keywords Studios |
|
Localization Producer | Luca Artoni |
Lead Localization Project Managers | Edoardo Fusco, Fulvio Cattaneo |
Audio Team: Global Audio Team | Maurizio Abate, Roberto Muscarà, Sebastian Cala |
French Audio Team: Audio Project Mangers | Mélanie Cocheteux, Sterenn Dornadic |
Voice Director | Robinson Lerisset |
Recording Sound Engineer | Maxime Rocca-Serra |
Post-Production Sound Engineers | Román Arroyo (as Roman Arroyo), Jean-Philippe Belliard, Jérémie Durand, Alexandre Hounounou, Thien-Toan Nguyen (as Thien Toan Nguyen), Maxime Orsini |
French Voice Talent |
|
Belov | Jean-Rémi Tichit |
Gazik | Stéphane Bazin |
Korolev | Arnaud Masclet |
Langer | Martial Le Minoux |
Pergler | François Delaive |
Svoboda | Franck Sportis |
Additional Voices | Chantal Baroin Morillon (as Chantal Baroin), Charlie Beaubourg, Laure Filiu, Max Geller, Anne-Laure Gruet, Mathias Kozlowski, David Madineau, Taric Mehani, Charles Mendiant, Olivier Peissel, Benjamin Penamaria, Stéphane Perussel, Yann Pichon |
Spanish Localization: Lionbridge |
|
Project Manager | Barış Yarsel |
Spanish Linguistic Coordinators | Adell Carlos El Idrissi Gomez, Antonio Sirera Conca |
Japanese Localization: Lionbridge |
|
Project Manager | Barış Yarsel |
Project Coordinator | Kei Matsumoto |
Translators | George Inagaki, Kousuke Yamashita (as Kosuke Yamashita), Go Endo, Mai Otsuki |
Last Train Home |
|
Copyright | © 2023 THỌ Nordic AB, Sweden, Published by THQ Nordic GmbH, Austria, Developed by Ashborne Games s.r.o., THQ Nordic and Ashborne Games and their respective logos are trademarks and/or registered trademarks of THQ Nordic AB |
Unreal Engine | Copyright 1998 - 2023, Epic Games, Inc., Unreal, Unreal Technology and the Powered by Unreal Technology logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Epic Games, Inc. in the United States and elsewhere |
Trademarks | All other trademarks, logos and copyrights are property of their respective owners, All rights reserved |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Alone in the Dark, a group of 131 people
- Outcast: A New Beginning, a group of 130 people
- South Park: Snow Day!, a group of 113 people
- Jagged Alliance 3, a group of 106 people
- Knights of Honor II: Sovereign, a group of 102 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Martial Le Minoux on 240 other games
- Liz Pieri on 165 other games
- Gennaro Giani on 130 other games
- Georg T. Klotzberg on 99 other games
- Michał Błoński on 94 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere, ElMegalomator.