Solium Infernum
Moby ID: 218151
Windows credits (2024)
343 people (264 professional roles, 79 thanks) with 375 credits.
Solium Infernum |
|
---|---|
A video game by | League of Geeks |
In association with | Kowloon |
Developed with the assistance of | Victoria State Government - Vicscreen |
League of Geeks |
|
Createdy by | Adam Duncan, Blake Mizzi, Trent Kusters, Tyshan Carey (as Ty Carey) |
Game Director | Tyshan Carey (as Ty Carey) |
League of Geeks: Production Department |
|
Production Director | Ally McLean |
Exective Producer | Morgan Little |
Associate Producer | Kelly Thornton |
Additional Production | Dave Harmon, David Parkin, Erin Croft, Heidi Stapleton, Lena Hur, Lisy Kane, Matthew Heales |
League of Geeks: Design Department |
|
Design Director | Blake Mizzi |
Principal Designer | Anthony Sweet |
Game Design | Alex Smiles, William Dyce |
Additional Design | Dan Camilleri, Émilie Poissenot, Felix Strangio, Hamish Downes, Jonothan Rubock, Jordan Phang, Willow Buckley |
Writers | Anna Irwin Schutze, Daniel McMahon, Russell Marsh, Tyshan Carey (as Ty Carey) |
UI/UX Design | Alex Smiles |
League of Geeks: Code Department |
|
Technical Director | Luke O'Byrne |
Principal Engineer | Peter McIntosh |
Engineering | Andrew Maxwell, David Little, Jaris Rener, Natasha Shelvey, Ryan Boulton |
Additional Engineering | Alexandria Pagram, Dewald Hein, Ellie Whitfort, Graham Vanderplank, Jason Bakker, Jordan Carlton, Richard Stern, Russell Dilley |
DevOps Engineer | Romesh Wickramasekera |
League of Geeks: Technical Art Team |
|
Technical Artists | Matt Pettifer, Stephen Jeal |
Additional Technical Art | Aspen Forster, Claire Harrison, Josh Alan Bradbury (as Josh Bradbury), Peter Hanshaw, Will Owen |
League of Geeks: Art Department |
|
Creative Director | Tyshan Carey (as Ty Carey) |
Art Director | Adam Duncan |
Principal Artist | Gavin Kusters |
Art | Dave Collinson, Dominik Mayer, Nikkita Loney, Stephanie Everett, 王雨辰 (Yuchen Wang) |
Additional Art | Angus McMeekin, Benjamin Ee (as Ben Ee), Emily McGregor, Gantz O'Brien, Florian Herold, Jack Crosby, Jonathan Swanson, Letoya Muraru, Rebecca Oborn, Roger Loo Yong Chen, Stefan Allaki |
League of Geeks: Animation Team |
|
Animation Director | Tamás Molnár |
Animation | Ann-Marie Denham, Ben Swallow, Vivian Nguyen |
League of Geeks: Quality Assurance Team |
|
Principal Quality Assurance | Stacey Borg |
Quality Assurance | Alysha Nizuaisham, Elijah Bradbury, Sam Cunnane |
Additional Quality Assurance | Sarah Pavlich |
League of Geeks: Audio Team |
|
Audio Design | Stephan Schütze (as Stephan Schutze) |
Original Music Composed By | Michael Allen |
"Eternal Nights" Performed By | Sarah Wolfe |
"Eternal Nights" Written By | Sarah McManus, Xavier Dunn, Michael Allen |
League of Geeks: Operations Department |
|
Studio Director | Trent Kusters |
Finance & Operations Lead | Olga Vassilieva |
Finance Manager | Samantha Meulenberg |
Systems Administrator | Adrian Lay |
Talent Specialists | Elle McDonald, Paula Kokulska |
Operations Assistants | Kelly Thornton, Nicola Knight |
Additional Operations | Megan Nairn |
Intern | Oscar Eccleston |
League of Geeks: Publishing Team |
|
Publishing Director | Trent Kusters |
Publishing Producer | Kelsey Gamble |
Community Manager | Chantel Cousins |
Community Content Manager | Sarah McManus |
Publishing Assistant | Miguela Considine |
Additional Publishing | Dougal Beaumont, Victoria Kershaw |
External Publishing Support: PR, Europe |
|
Ico Partners | Aaron Hinchion, David Almodóvar, David Ortiz, Diane Lagrange, Enrique Garcia, Fanny Moreaux, Hyunah Chun, James Bartholomeou, James O'Leary, Jennifer Grabowski, Jessica Richard, Lewis Burnell, Lisa S. Eliasson (as Lisa Eliasson), Lisa Kneidl, Maria Khodaeva, Patrick Buechner, Thomas Bidaux |
External Publishing Support: PR, North America |
|
Stride PR | Noah Vaca, Ray Porreca, Robert Brown, Yunah Smirnov |
External Publishing Support: PR, Japan |
|
Ukiyo Studios | David Cardenas, On Takahashi |
Trailer And Content Support |
|
Trailer And Content Support | Jack Crnjanin |
Voice Artists |
|
Andromalius And Mammon | Jack Ayres |
Murmur | Angela Tracey Tran (as Angela Tran), Aimee Smith, Adrian Vaughan |
Beelzebub | Aimee Smith |
Belial | Alexander Brandon |
Astaroth | Adrian Vaughan |
Erzsebet | Angela Tracey Tran (as Angela Tran), Aimee Smith |
Lilith | Aimee Smith |
Localisation: QLOC S.A. |
|
General Manager | Adam Piesiak |
Director of Localisation | Michał Cegiełka |
Director of Quality Assurance | Sergiusz Ślosarczyk |
Business Development Manager | Adrian Czerwiński |
Localisation Project Managers | Bartosz Kraskiewicz, Marta S. Ganeva, Kamila Pluta |
QA Project Manager | Karolina Jagnyziak |
Senior QA Team Leader | Wojciech Tarasiuk |
Polish Localisation |
|
Translator | Robert Zygmunt |
Reviewer | Pola Stawiany |
LQA Tester | Katarzyna Startek |
German Localisation |
|
Project Manager | Nilgül Durali Ekim |
Senior Project Manager | Ziya Sarper Ekim |
Translator | Julia Tarach |
Reviewer | Andrea Marolt |
LQA Tester | Christian Kussmaul |
French Localisation |
|
Project Manager | Elisa Leanza |
Translator | Xavier Vibert |
Reviewer | Anne Guèble |
LQA Tester | Saad Bouchebka |
Italian Localisation |
|
Project Manager | Elisa Leanza |
Translator | Mattia Cattaneo |
Reviewer | Floriana Grasso |
LQA Tester | Antonella Altamura |
Spanish Localisation |
|
Project Manager | Elisa Leanza |
Translators | Jose Manuel Gallardo Cruz (as José M. Gallardo), Elías Pastoriza Vila (as Elías Pastoriza), Beatriz Tirado |
Reviewer | Patricia López Iglesias |
LQA Tester | Samuel Ordas Antonanzas |
Russian Localisation |
|
Project Manager | Ekaterina Yamenskova |
Translator | Pavel Efremov (Featus) |
Reviewer | Nadezhda Lynova |
LQA Tester | Andrei Ladoshka |
Brazilian Portuguese Localisation |
|
Project Manager | Gabriel Roldan |
Translators | Antônio Amarante, Luiz Souza, Luíz Vasconcellos |
Reviewers | Diva Nogueira, Dulce Nogueira |
LQA Tester | Pablo Venzke de Avila |
Korean Localisation |
|
Project Manager | Ji Hun Seon |
Translator | Jae Hyun Kim |
Reviewer | Han Joo Lee |
LQA Tester | Yunsang Lee |
Japanese Localisation |
|
Project Manager | Nilgül Durali Ekim |
Senior Project Manager | Ziya Sarper Ekim |
Translator | Shibuya Takako |
Reviewer | Eugene Kamei-Oser |
LQA Tester | Yukari Kamińska |
Simplified Chinese Localisation |
|
Project Manager | Wang Xu |
Translator | Cliff Jackson |
Reviewer | Carl Du |
LQA Tester | Yuching Wu |
Traditional Chinese Localisation |
|
Project Manager | Chris Choi |
Translator | Alfred Luiz |
Reviewer | Justin Yi Luo |
LQA Tester | Chi-Yao Shen |
External QA by: Antidote |
|
Chief Executive Officer | Aleix Canals |
Chief Operating Officer | Karim Ennakhli |
Chief Technology Officer | Kurt Kruger |
Lead UX Researcher | Joan Costa |
Business Development | Francesco Sica, Tim Aston |
Chief Marketing Officer | Joan Carreras |
Community Specialist | Matias Fernandez |
3D Cinematic by: Hydra Studios |
|
Directed by | Sava Zivkovic |
Executive Producer | Debbie Ross |
Producer | Amy Paterson |
Senior Coordinator | Meghan Hamilton |
Look Development Coordinator | John Barclay |
Character Model and Texture | Bojin Shi |
Character Groom and Shading | Sergio Caires |
Environment Artists | John Barclay, Rodriguo Henrique Martins de Souza, François Puren |
Rigging and Animation | François Puren |
FX Artists | François Puren, John Barclay, Sergio Caires, Rodriguo Henrique Martins de Souza |
Lighting, Rendering, and Compositing | John Barclay, François Puren, Sergio Caires |
Pipeline Supervision | Mikas Sadauskas |
Tools |
|
Game Engine | Unity |
Powered by | Microsoft Azure PlayFab |
Powered by Wwise | © 2006-2024 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved |
Developed with the assistance of |
|
Vicscreen | Andrew Posselt, Caroline Pitcher, Joe Brainkmann, Liahn Nortje, Lise Leitner, Paul Callaghan, Ross Hutchens, Tess Hamilton |
Nagle Accounting: Partner | Ben Chiverton |
Nagle Accounting: Tax Accountant | Taniya Yawasinghe |
Financed with the assistance of |
|
Mind The Gap Finance | Caroline Farmer, Ester Harding, Michael Agar |
Special thanks to our legal team who went to Hell and back for us: ClearPoint.Legal |
|
Directors | Helen Allard, Joel Cranshaw |
Additional U.S. Legal | Neal Black |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks [1] | Dedicated to our friends and colleagues in the Jumplight Odyssey Crew, Thank you to all involved in the development of the original Solium Infernum. This game is nothing, if not tribute to your infernal legacy., Thanks to RockPaperShotgun's GameBoys From Hell for summoning a Legion of fans, Alexis Garavaryan, Anlu Liu, Ashley Ringrose, Augusta Butlin, Ben Au, Ben Chiverton, Caroline Pitcher, Ceri Hutton, Chris Charla, Claudio Tapia, David Ortiz, Eitan Glinert, Emily Ridgway, Helen Allard, J. Ashley Corrigan, Joe Brinkman, Joel Cranshaw, Johannes Roth, Kassidy Gerber, Laura Sanders, Lawrence Yang, Lindsey Rostal, Lise Leitner, Luke Lancaster, Meggan Scavio, Miss Twisted, Morgan Jaffit, Neal Black, Nikola Vorkapic, Olivia Blair, Paul Callaghan, Raelene Knowles, Ron Curry, Sav Emmett Wolfe, Soren Johnson, Tess Hamilton, Thomas Bidaux, Tom Giardino, Tomas Rossel, Zach Inglis |
Additional Thanks | Antoinette Beirouty, Lori McLelland, Benjamin Koder, Michael Trott, Vicky & Georgia, Amy Leitans, Joni and Daisy, Emma Razeng, Beatrix Little, Rina & Mei, The Eggs, The O'Byrne Clan, Sara Flavin, Glen Collins, Thea Walton, Bin Bin, Sarah Best, The Cherry's, Tara Gallop-Brennan, Olivia Burton, Thomas Richards, Quinton Trembath, The Cunnane Family, Xavier Dunn, Georgina, Sierra, and Xavier, Anna Irwin Schutze, Rolfey, Sjaak, Joy & Eli Kusters, Tiffany Dias, Laura, Sadie, and Sabine, Rebecca McIntosh |
Special Thanks [2] | Special thanks to the hellraisers for their generous and invaluabla feedback, Special thanks to all our frieds and family that spent some time playtesting in hellraisers, Solium Infernum is based in Solium Infernum originally created in 2009 by, Victor J. Davis, and Cryptic Comet Inc, now the property of League of Geeks Pty Ltd, the new stewards to the strategy game from hell |
Production Babies | Harvey Mizzi, Poppy Guest |
Log Pets | Alfie, Lily, Mya and Nala, Artemis, Belladonna & Gizmo, Bosun, Bushy, Chase, Ziggs, and Ezri, Dopethrone, Edie, Fig, Garrus & Rosco, Ghibli & Nala, Hex, Hilda, Mango, Mavis, Milo & Bunny, Mojo, Momo and Ume, Neiko and Cheddar, Pippa, Wally, Ringo, Kembahkha, and Mirri, Percy the Feathered Archfiend, Ponyo, Rhani, Sassy, Snootle and Chips, Tempo, Lua, & Lady Luck, Winston |
Kowloon |
|
Kowloon | Alexis Garavaryan, Anlu Liu, Astrid Mie Refstrup (as Astrid Refstrup), Claudia Sng Jia Xin (as Claudia Sng), Damon Baker, Katy Lee, Kendall Deacon Davis, Janny Tang, Jenny Windom, Joe Adams, John Hendry, Lindsey Rostal, Samuel Lee, Lindsey Rostal, Lisy Kane, Matthew Handrahan, Richie Zhu, Samuel Lee, Winnie Luk |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- En Garde!, a group of 27 people
- Another Crab's Treasure, a group of 19 people
- Baldur's Gate III, a group of 19 people
- Ultros, a group of 18 people
- Astral Ascent, a group of 18 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Chris Charla on 190 other games
- Adam Piesiak on 162 other games
- Sergiusz Ślosarczyk on 131 other games
- Tom Giardino on 77 other games
- Xavier Vibert on 77 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Lt_Miles.