Nitro Games |
Chairman of the Board |
Antti Villanen |
CEO |
Jussi Tähtinen |
Lead Programmer |
Janne Niittymäki |
Lead Designer |
Kim Soares |
AI Programming |
Samppa Rönkä, Daniel Liljeqvist, Juho Jantunen |
Level Programming |
Panu Tertsunen |
3D Programming |
Ossi Pylvänäinen |
Tech & Tools Programming |
Tommi Niilola, Marko Turklin, Markus Höfer, Teemu Laakso, Ari Hamara |
Art Director |
Lasse Lehmusvaara |
Art |
Tuomas Harju, Ville Anttonen |
3D & Animation |
Eki Halkka, Stanislav Erdesh, Cofi Hudson, Sami Jokinen |
Quality Assurance Lead |
Markku Pitkänen |
Videos Director |
Pasi Takula |
Videos Technical Director |
Eki Halkka |
Thanks |
Cursor, Neogames, Tekes, AVEK, The families of all Nitro Games employees |
Lapland Studios Ltd. |
Executive Producer |
Ilkka Immonen |
Project Manager |
Petri Paananen |
Mocap Technicians |
Jari Niskanen, Petteri Nousiainen |
Nitro FX Ltd. |
Nitro FX Ltd. |
Mare Ollinkari, Juha Raulo, Stanislav Erdesh |
Sound FX |
Henri Ollinkari, Tomi Nikulainen |
Ladyluck Digital Media |
Project Management |
Luis Mañalac, Isabel Mañalac |
Studio Creative Director |
Orlando Salva |
Team Lead |
Wilson Pedro Jr. |
Ships |
Carlos Gregor Calalec, Regoloso Lascoña, Valroman Francisco, Rex Onagles, Albert Yu, Bryan Albert Sumera, Errol Catimbang, Bienvenido Santos, Amira June Mallari, Xerxes San Gregorio, Michael Perez, Franco Perez, Nelson Ragandap |
Characters |
Justin Yu Villa, Jefferson Estrabinio, Kerwin Atienza, Anthony David Calderon, Edgar Allan Yee III |
Rigging and Animation |
Klevin Jake Laforteza |
Tempo Music |
Music |
Vesa-Matti Mattsson, Jussi Aronen |
Dictum Ltd. |
Voice Acting |
Jonathan Hutchings, Richard Stanley |
Kymenlaakso Polytechnics - Cutscenes |
Project Management |
Niko Pesonen, Heta Vilén, Mika Lammi, Jouni Silfver |
Video Edit |
Magdalena Spiik |
3D & Animation |
Timo R, Ville Kokkonen |
Audio |
Matti Tanttari |
Game Testers |
Game Testers |
Jani Ahde, Janne Ariluoto, Christopher Carver, Hanna Carver, Markus Jokipii, Sami Juhola, Ville Juhola, Pekka Jäntti, Jouni Kivikangas, Marko Kivikangas, Petri Kukkonen, Lasse Kärkkäinen, Mikko Laaksonen, Juho Leinonen, Ville Liljeqvuist, Jani Molander, Jesse Mutru, Antti Niemelä, Outi Palmu, Teuvo Pousi, Joni Puhakka, Jari Ravantti, Sami Rouvinen, Mikko Sallinen, Samuli Sinisalo, Raymond Snippe, Pekka Ström, Antti Tainio, Mikko Tapaninen, Tomi Tilli, Timo Torri, Antti Tukiainen, Miika Turtiainen, Jade Vanhala, Ville Yrjölä |
Kymenlaakso Polytechnics - Testing |
Project Management |
Marko Oras, Teemu Saarelainen |
Testers |
Mikko Aatola, Felipe Ballester, Anssi Hohti, Sami Husso, Anssi Ijäs, Aleksi Kaalinpää, Henrikki Lallukka, Atte Lukkari, Lauri Lövenfält, Miikka Mäkinen, Petri Nurmi, Klaus Ovaskainen, Rami Ovaskainen, Jani Pesu, Timo Pitkänen, Markus Riiheläinen, Ossi Rönnberg, Olli Ström, Riku Suortti |
Historical Name Research |
Johannes Lehtinen |
Paradox Interactive |
CEO |
Fredrik Wester |
CFO |
Lena Eriksson |
Finance & Accounting |
Annlouise Larsson |
VP Sales |
Reena M. Miranda |
VP Marketing |
Reena M. Miranda |
Sales Support |
Karen Veerasami |
Head of Development |
Johan Andersson |
Director of PR |
Susana Meza Graham |
Director of Marketing |
Susana Meza Graham |
PR |
Boel Bermann |
Marketing |
Boel Bermann |
Product Manager |
Jeanette Bauer |
Executive Producer |
Tom Söderlund |
Packaging Layout |
Christian Sabe |
Editor |
Digital Wordsmithing, Ryan Newman |
Marketing Assets |
2Coats |
Localization |
S&H Entertainment Localization |
Thanks to |
SouthPeak [USA], Koch Media [Germany], Snowball [Russia], Ascaron [UK], Friendware [Spain], New Era Interactive Media Co. Ltd. [SE Asia], CD Projekt [Poland], Cenega [Poland], Plan1 [Finland], Cyberfront Corp [Japan], Hell-Tech [Greece], Porto Editora [Portugal] |