2K Czech |
President |
Stéphane Dupas |
Senior Producer |
Lukáš Kuře |
Art Director |
Roman Hladík |
Art Development Manager |
Tomáš Roller, Jana Kaššová, Simona Ely Plischke |
Lead Interior Artists |
Petr Motejzík, Daniel Sklář, Petr Záveský, Petr Novák |
Lead City Artist |
Tomáš Moučka |
Lead Vehicle Artist |
Milan Šaffek |
Lead Character Artist |
Ivan Rylka |
Technical Artist |
Jan Marvánek, Daniel Sklář, David Šemík |
Conceprt Artist |
Mikuláš Podprocký |
City Artists |
Petr Král, Vít Selinger, Jan Šnajdrhons, Pavel Tretera, Michal Zouhar, Jan Marvánek |
Interior Artists |
Jiří Bičík, Michal Lopašovský, David Motalík, Marek Suchovský, Filip Nový |
Vehicle Artist |
Martin Kozák |
Character Artists |
David Frolek, Dávid Jankes, Mikuláš Podprocký, Monika Lekovska |
VFX Artists |
Jan Marvánek, Filip Nový, Roman Zawada |
Lead Technical Designers |
Miloš Jeřábek, Martin Pítr |
Technical Designers |
Vojtěch Jatel, David Los, Robert Winkler |
Animation Director |
Tomáš Hřebíček |
Animation Development Manager |
Martin Zavřel |
Cinematic Editors |
Martin Dvořák, Jiří Alán, Petr Adamec |
Cinematic Animators |
Tomáš Sedlák, Michal Opitz, Pavel Hruboš |
Lead In-Game Animator |
Michal Mach |
Lead Script Animator |
Radim Pech |
Script Animators |
Petr Janeček, Pavel Očovaj, Martin Pospišil |
Audio Director |
Tomáš Šlápota |
Audio Engineers |
Petr Klimunda, Marek Horváth |
Music Composer |
Matúš Široký |
Motion Capture Manager |
František Harčár (Sr.) |
Motion Capture Animators |
Petr Kopecký, Daniel Ulrich, Jakub Mach, Viktor Kostík, Ondřej Mařada |
Technical Director |
Laurent Gorga |
Game Lead Programmer |
Michal Janáček |
Game Development Manager |
Lukáš Berka |
Game Programmers |
Petr Soviš, Jan Bulin, Martin Hron, Tomáš Chabada, Marek Kováč, Václav Samec |
City Lead Programmer |
Martin Brandstätter |
City Development Manager |
Michal Rašovský |
City Programmers |
Karel Hála, Jiří Holba, Václav Král, Jan Kratochvíl, Xavier Lemaire, Petr Minařík, Mojmír Svoboda |
Lead Programmer |
Dan Doležel |
Technology Development Managers |
Daniel Knébl, Michal Rybka |
Engine Programmers |
Michal Janáček, Petr Smílek, Tomáš Blaho, Martin Sobek, Ondřej Štorek, Erik Veselý, Vladimír Semotán, Jan Bulin, Jiří Vrubel |
Cutscene Programmers |
Lubomír Dekan, Petr Slivoň |
Physics Programmer |
Aleš Borovička |
Lead Tools Programmer |
Radek Ševčík |
Programmers |
Jozef Král, Luboš Kresta, Jaroslav Gratz, Petr Minařík, Jiří Štempin, Boris Zápotocký |
GUI Programmers |
Petr Man, Michal Bartoň |
System Programmers |
Daniel Čapek, Michal Linhart, Pavel Dlouhý |
Debug Programmer |
Jan Zelený |
Lead Data Manager |
David Šemík |
Data Managers |
Pavel Procházka, Michal Ševeček, Jaroslav Turna, Roman Zawada |
Additional Support Team Leader |
Emmanuel Beau |
Additional Support Programmers |
Nicolas Brault, Filip Dušek, Julien Friedlander, Jana Ždárská |
Story written by |
Daniel Vávra |
Senior Gameplay Producer |
Jarek Kolář |
Lead Level Designer |
Lubomír Dykast |
Gameplay Producer |
Petr Mikša |
Design Development Manager |
Josef Buček |
Game Designers |
Pavel Brzák, Josef Vašek, Jiří Matouš, Jiří Řezáč, Daniel Vávra |
Level Scripters |
Pavel Brzák, Adam Čunderlík, Radek Havlíček, Jiří Matouš, Vít Matuška, Ondřej Melkus, Jaroslav Osička, Roman Pítr, Jiří Řezáč, Ondřej Vévoda, Radim Vítek |
City Designers |
Tomáš Grünwald, Michal Kačinec, Ondřej Nečásek, Josef Vašek |
Additional Level Scripting |
Pavel Černohous, Miloš Jeřábek |
Dialogue Writers |
Pavel Černohous, Matouš Ježek |
Melee Designers |
Michal Mach, Pavel Černohous |
AI and Weapon Designer |
Lukáš Berka |
Additional Game Design |
Michal Kačinec, Ondřej Nečásek, Alex Cox |
2K Czech Quality Assurance |
QA Manager |
Ian Moore |
Assistant to QA Manager |
Sebastian Belton |
QA Team |
Bořivoj Klíma, Jindřich Holub, Jan Chalupa, Lenka Čelková, Martin Krívanek, Michal Todorov, Michal Kuimdzidis, Ondřej Chrápavý, Ondřej Papež, Roman Neuwirth, Vlastimil Görner |
Additional QA |
Filip Čort, Filip Rybář, Jiří Špác, Zbyněk Bašník, Zdeněk Hodulák |
Translator |
Vít Hýbl |
2K Czech Non Production Departments |
Finance Manager |
Alena Filová |
HR Manager |
Alena Filová |
HR Department |
Jana Blaháková, Kristýna Křížová, Silvie Bočková, Hana Malá, Jana Šufajzlová |
PA of the President of 2K Czech |
Tereza Sýkorová |
IT Department |
Petr Fiala, Vladimír Hora, Václav Doležal |
Office Department |
Tomáš Hocek, Jaroslava Jeřábková Krupková, Jitka Šenkýřová, Lenka Némcová, Lubomír Jančík, Petr Kislinger, Lucie Hřebíčková |
Accountancy Department |
Jana Romanová, Martina Komosná |
2K Publishing |
Published by |
2K Games |
2K Games is a Division of |
2K [a publishing label of Take-Two Interactive Software] |
President |
Christoph Hartmann |
C.O.O. |
David Ismailer |
VP, Product Development |
Grégoire Gobbi |
Director of Product Development |
John Chowanec |
Director of PD Operations |
Kate Kellogg |
Director of Creative Production |
Jack Scalici |
Sr. Producer |
Denby Grace |
Producer |
Alex Cox |
Associate Producer |
V. Garrett Bittner |
Game Analysts |
Michael Kelly, Neal Chung-Yee |
Production Assistants |
Casey Cameron, Ben Chang, Shawn Martin, Dan Schmittou |
Story Editor |
Walt Williams |
Senior Manager of Creative Production |
Chad Rocco |
Manager, Music & Talent |
Lydia Jenner |
SVP Marketing |
Sarah Anderson |
VP Marketing |
Matt Gorman |
VP International Marketing |
Matthias Wehner |
Director of Marketing |
Tom Bass |
Senior Product Manager |
Kelly Miller |
Global Director of Public Relations |
Markus Wilding |
Senior PR Manager |
Charlie Sinhaseni |
PR Manager |
Jennie Sue |
International PR Assistant |
Erica Denning |
International Marketing Assistant |
Erica Denning |
Global Event Manager |
Karl Unterholzner |
Art Director, Creative Services |
Lesley Zinn Abarcar |
Web Director |
Gabriel Abarcar |
Web Designer |
Ashley Young |
Community Manager |
Elizabeth Tobey |
Director of Marketing Production |
Jackie Truong |
Video Production Manager |
J. Mateo Baker |
Video Editor |
Kenny Crosbie |
Jr. Video Editor |
Michael Howard |
Game Capture Specialist |
Douglas Tyler |
Director of Technology |
Jacob Hawley |
VP Business Development |
Kristine Severson |
VP Sales |
Steve Glickstein |
VP Licensing |
Steve Glickstein |
Strategic Sales Director |
Paul Crockett |
Strategic Licensing Director |
Paul Crockett |
VP, Counsel |
Peter Welch |
Director of Operations |
Dorian Rehfield |
Director of Analysis and Planning |
Phil Shpilberg |
Sr. Manager Channel Marketing |
Ilana Budanitsky |
Licensing Specialist |
Xenia Mul |
Operations Specialist |
Xenia Mul |
Director In-Game Media, Promotions and Partnerships |
Shelby Cox |
Associate Manager of Partner Marketing |
Dawn Earp |
2K Quality Assurance |
VP of Quality Assurance |
Alexander Plachowski |
Quality Assurance Test Manager (Projects) |
Grant Bryson, Zhang Xi Kun |
Compliance Manager |
Alexis McMullen |
Lead Tester |
Stephen Florida (Yoshi) |
Lead Testers (Support Team) |
Andrew Webster, Kevin Strohmaier, Sean Manzano |
Quality Assurance Supervisor |
Michael Gilmore, Steve Manners |
Senior Testers |
Joe Bettis, Kristin Kerwitz, Greg MacCauley, Sara Lane, Nathan Bell, Justin Waller |
Quality Assurance Team |
Rick Alvarez, Ryan McCurdy, Keith Doran, Micah Grossman, Nathan McMahon, Matthew Saint John, Jesse Snider, Vincent Diamzon, Zachary White, Erin Reilly, Jonathan Keiser, Jorge Arevalo, Benjamin Cursi, Todd Swerdloff, Christine Adams, Yoonsang David Yu, Michael Spray, Jake Muir, Patrick Kenny, Andrew R. Garrett, Marc Perret, Evan Jackson, Ophir Klainman, Jeremy Thompson, Davis Krieghoff, Bill Lanker, Keith Ferguson, Eddie Castillo, Jorge Hernandez, Daniel Jadwin, Sara Leedom, Lauriston Bristol, Steven Bogolub, Brandon T. Williams, Brandon Reed, Jerico Vildoza, Anna Kholyavenko, Derek Wear-Renee, Ramon Villacorta, Jessica Wolff, Evan Sarver, Imad Haddad, James Bautista, David Sepanyan, Jonathan Redaja, Steven Cotera, Chen Kai, Liang Jian Jie, Xiao Liang, Cao Feng, Guo De Min, Huang Shen, Song Xiao Ling, Tian Lei, Zhao Qi, Zhou Ji, Zhu Xiao Ming |
2K International |
General Manager |
Neil Ralley |
International Marketing Manager |
Lia Tsele |
International Product Manager |
Yvonne Dawson |
International PR Manager |
Emily Britt |
International PR Executive |
Matthew Roche |
Licensing Director |
Claire Roberts |
Web Content Manager |
Martin Moore |
International Marketing Assistant |
Tom East |
International PR Assistant |
Tom East |
Design Team |
James Crocker, Tom Baker |
2K International Team |
Agnès Rosique, Alex Bickham, Andreas Traxler, Barbara Ruocco, Ben Seccombe, David Halse, Fabio Gusmaroli, Fabrice Poirier, Fiona Ng, Gwendoline Oliviero, Jan Sturm, Jean-Paul Hardy, Luis De La Cámara Burditt, Olivier Troit, Sandra Melero Miguel, Simon Turner, Snezana Stojanovska, Stefan Eder |
2K International - Product Development |
International Associate Producer |
Iain Willows |
Localization Managers |
Scott Morrow, Claire Deiller (Loc-3), Jean-Sébastien Ferey |
Assistant Localization Manager |
Arsenio Formoso |
External Localization Teams |
Around the Word, Coda Entertainment, Synthesis International SRL, Synthesis Iberia |
Localization tools and support provided by |
XLOC Inc. |
2K International - Quality Assurance |
QA Manager |
Ghulam Khan |
QA Supervisor |
Sebastian Frank |
Mastering Engineer |
Wayne Boyce |
Lead QA Technician |
Óscar Pereira |
QA Technicians |
Andrew Webster, Kristian Guyte |
Localisation QA Technicians |
Alba Loureiro, Andreas Strothmann, Antonio Grasso, Arnaud Lhari, Cindy Frangeul, Giovanni De Caro, Hugo Sieiro, Javier Vidal Fimia, José Miñana, Kirstine Spinosi, Lena Brenk, Luigi Andrea Di Domenico, Pierre-Rolland Pochet, Stefan Rossi, Tabea De Wille, Tirdad Nosrati |
Take-Two International Operations |
Anthony Dodd, Martin Alway, Cat Findlay, Nisha Verma, Paul Hooper, Paris Vidalis, Robert Willis, Denisa Polcerova |
Technical Consultants |
Brian Keron (Digital Extremes), Yann le Tensorer, Massive Bear |
Cast (in order of appearance) |
Vito Scaletta |
Rick Pasqualone |
Joe Barbaro |
Robert Costanzo |
Beat Cop |
Ray Iannicelli |
Corporal |
Roger Rose |
Williams |
Dale Inghram |
Mamma |
Joan Copeland |
Francesca |
Jeannie Elias |
Debt Collector |
Brian Bloom |
Cleaning Lady |
Carol Ann Susi |
Giuseppe |
Rick Pasqualone |
Mike Bruski |
John Mariano |
Derek Papalardo |
Robert Costanzo |
Steve |
Mark Mintz |
Henry Tomasino |
Sonny Marinelli |
Maria Agnello |
Carol Ann Susi |
O.P.A. Guard 1 |
Tom Virtue |
O.P.A. Guard 2 |
John Mariano |
Brian O'Neill |
Liam C. O'Brien |
Luca Gurino |
André Sogliuzzo |
Alberto Clemente |
Nolan North |
Harry |
Joe Sabatino |
The Fat Man |
John Capodice |
El Greco |
John Mariano |
Detective |
Malachy Cleary |
Judge |
Bob Hastings |
Prison Guard 1 |
Bill Lobley |
Prison Guard 2 |
Lenny Citrano |
Capt. Terrence Stone |
Jason Zumwalt |
Angry Prisoner |
Donald Gibb |
Leo Galante |
Frank Ashmore |
Pepé |
John Cygan |
Shower Rapist |
Steven Jay Blum |
Eddie Scarpa |
Joe Hanna |
Eric Riley |
Brian Bloom |
Marty |
Jason Spisak |
Bones |
Brian Bloom |
Carlo Falcone |
André Sogliuzzo |
Harvey Beans |
Jerry Sroka |
Tony Balls |
Phil Idrissi |
Frank Vinci |
Larry Kenney |
Leon |
Joey Camen |
Micky Desmond |
Joe Barrett |
Bruno |
Michael Ingram |
Mr. Wong |
James Sie |
Tommy Angelo |
Michael Sorvino |
Old Dockworker |
Kerin McCue |
Young Dockworker |
Lenny Citrano |
Gangsters |
Chris Jai Cortland, Brian Bloom, Joey Camen, Brandon Ellison, Andre Gordon, Ray Iannicelli, Kevin Kearns, Nolan North, Paul Parducci, Rick Pasqualone, Allan Steele, Victor Yerrid |
Civilians |
Curtis Armstrong, Troy Baker, Susanne Blakeslee, Joey Camen, Joe Cappelletti, Tom Ciappa, Malachy Cleary, Jim Cummings, Anna Graves, Kristina Haddad, Kerin McCue, Eris Migliorini, Joe Nipote, Nolan North, Jen Sung Outerbridge, David Anthony Pizzuto, Christina Puccelli, Dee Dee Rescher, Jonathan Roumie, Titus Welliver, Jason Zumwalt |
Cops |
James Eliott, Michael S. King |
DJs |
David Fennoy, Larry Kenney, Bill Lobely, Jim Thornton |
Additional Voices |
Kirk Baltz, Vince Corraza, Kevin Chapman, Jon Curry, Keith Ferguson, Crispin Freeman, Milton James, Phil Larocca, Esteban Wilcox Martinez, Timothy V. Murphy, Nicolas Roye, Dwight Schultz, Cedric Yarbrough |
Lead Writer |
Jack Scalici |
Additional Writing |
Moose Warywoda, Alex Cox, Shigor Birdman, Paul Jenkins, Walt Williams, Benjamin X. Chang, Brian Shields, Daniel Bailie |
Translators |
Jirina Kyas (Czech), Antonio Truglio (Italian) |
Orchestral Score |
Music Composer |
Matúš Široký, Adam Kuruc |
Orchestrator |
Adam Kuruc |
FILMharmonic Orchestra Prague |
Conductor & Supervising Orchestrator |
Andy Brick |
Orchestral Music Producer |
Petr Pýcha |
Orchestral Music Editor |
Reed Robins |
Orchestral Music Mix |
Michal Pekárek |
Orchestral Sound Engineer |
Jan Kotzmann |
Orchestral Studio Technician |
Cenda Kotzmann |
Jazz Quartet |
Adam Kuruc (Piano), Stanislava Kociov (Drum Set), Juraj Griglák (Upright Bass), Radoslav Nedbálek (Guitar) |
Sampled Music Mix |
Matúš Široký, Marek Horváth |
Casting |
Jack Scalici, Lydia Jenner |
Lead Dialog Editors, POP Sound |
Dante Fazio, Garrett Montgomery |
Dialog Editors, POP Sounds |
Brett Rothfeld, Dylan Howe, Rob Weiss, Dawn Redmann, Mark Camperell, Darren Warkentin, Tom Dodd, Joe Garten |
Original Dialog Recording, POP Sound |
Michael Miller, Courtney Bishop, Tim West, Brett Rothfeld, Tim Hoogenakker, Mitch Dorf, Dante Fazio, Stephen Dickson, Nick Bozzone, Peter Rincon, Rob Weiss, Zak Fisher, Joe Garten, Chris Johnston, Darren Warkentin, Anthony Vanchure |
Producers, POP Sound |
Dawn Redmann, Susie Boyajan, Erin Reilly, Lexa Burton |
Radio Commercial Production, POP Sound |
Dante Fazio, Nick Bozzone, Tim West, Brett Rothfeld, Tim Hoogenakker |
Lead Dialog Editor, Fox Sound |
Keith Fox |
Music Supervision |
Jack Scalici, Rick Fox, Lydia Jenner |
The Labels |
http://www.mafia2game.com/musiclabels/ |
The Publishers |
http://www.mafia2game.com/musicpublishers/ |
2K Additional Credits |
Special Thanks |
Daniel Einzig, Christopher Fiumano, Jennifer Kolbe, David Boutry, Ryan Dixon, Michael Lightner, Gail Hamrick, Sharon Hunter, Kate Ryan, Michele Shadid, 2Kis Team, Jordan Katz, David Gershik, Take‑Two Sales Team, Two-Two Channel Marketing Team, Seth Krauss, Take‑Two Legal Team, Cindi Buckwalter, Alan Lewis, Sajjad Majid, Meg Maise, Siobhan Boes, Access Communications, Playboy, Concept Arts, GNET, KD&E, Big Solutions Group, Darkside Game Studio, Plastic Wax, Rokkan, Gwendoline Oliviero, Donson Liu, Keith Liu, Laura Harley, Tina Evanow, Dawn Redmann, Mike Aronis, Tom Dodd, Douglas Clark, Brett Rothfeld, Steven Selvaggio (The Vaj), Corey Fong, Jerry Chen, Angus Wong, Hanshaw Ink and Image, Jonathan Washburn |
Uses |
Bink Video Technology, FMOD ExSound System, Autodesk Kynapse |
Bink Video Technology (C) 1997-2009 by |
RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Facial animation software (c) 2002-2010 |
OC3 Entertainment Inc. |
FMOD Ex Sound System copyright © 1994-2010 |
Firelight Technologies Pty Ltd. |
Autodesk Kynapse ©2009 |
Autodesk Inc. |
Portions hereof © 2002-2008 |
NVIDIA Corporation |
NVIDIA |
Graphics Engineering |
Feodor Benevolenski, Johnny Costello, James Dolan, Philipp Hatt, Dane Johnston, Alexander Kharlamov, Konstantin Kolchin, Hermes Lanker, Christopher Maughan, Kevin Newkirk, Lou Rohan, Michael Sauter, Simon Schirm, Mike Skolones, Andrey Shulzhenko, Aron Zoellner |
PhysX Engineering |
Feodor Benevolenski, Johnny Costello, James Dolan, Philipp Hatt, Dane Johnston, Alexander Kharlamov, Konstantin Kolchin, Hermes Lanker, Christopher Maughan, Kevin Newkirk, Lou Rohan, Michael Sauter, Simon Schirm, Mike Skolones, Andrey Shulzhenko, Aron Zoellner |
Art |
Feodor Benevolenski, Johnny Costello, James Dolan, Philipp Hatt, Dane Johnston, Alexander Kharlamov, Konstantin Kolchin, Hermes Lanker, Christopher Maughan, Kevin Newkirk, Lou Rohan, Michael Sauter, Simon Schirm, Mike Skolones, Andrey Shulzhenko, Aron Zoellner |
Dev Relations & Management |
Miguel Sainz, David Schoemehl, Monier Maher, Rika Nakazawa, Anton Ravin, Ashutosh Rege, Eric Liu, Keita Iida |
QA/Testing |
Zack Bowman, Clay Causin, Jeremy Patterson, Kyle Weeks |
NVIDIA 3D Vision |
Joe Grover |
Marketing |
Leslie Pirritano, Bryan Del Rizzo |
Public Relations |
Leslie Pirritano, Bryan Del Rizzo |
2K Czech Additional Credits |
Special Thanks |
Petr Vochozka |
2K MoCap Supervisor |
David Washburn |
2K MoCap Coordinator |
Steve Park |
2K MoCap Specialists |
Jose Gutierrez, Gil Espanto, Anthony Tominia, Kirill Mikhaylov |
2K MoCap Actors |
Adam Callan, Andy Allo, Greg Land, Kamasu Linvingston, Martin David, Matt Jackson, Raul Bustamante, Reed Daniels, Steve Park, Valerie Weak |
MoCap Actors |
Jan Jackuliak, Alan Novotný, Aleš Blažej, Dalibor Čadek, Eva Marešová, František Harčár (Jr.), Jakub Kadlec, Jan Jakubec, Jan Sedláček, Jana Nováková, Lea Šmahelová, Lenka Janíková, Marta Prokopová, Radim Brychta, Radim Koráb, Roman Gemrot, Tereza Harčárová, Tereza Martínková, Václav Dvořák, Veronika Gidová, Vojtěch Blahuta, Zdeněk Vykoukal, Jarmila Matoušková, Karel Král, Jitka Harčárová, Michal Matěj |
External Support |
Adam Kuruc, Ivan Kratochvíl, Michal Vala, Ján Adamus, Ján Germala, Yann le Tensorer, Nightsight, Thomas Minet, Daniel Kamas |
Thanks |
Antonin Hildebrand, Company Aba Élelmiszeripari És Kereskedelmirt, František Resl, Gabriela Jakabová, Christian Konieczka, Ivo Novák, Jan Pinter, János Plaszkó, Jiří Koten, Jiří Světinský, Jiří Šejvl, Lenka Kachlíková, Lubor Černý, Lukáš Cerman, Martin Koutný, Martin Kůla, Martin Plachý, Michaela Hercogová, Milan Malich, Pavel Andrášší, Pavel Čížek, Pavel Koten, Petr Kapitán, Petr Olšanský, Radim Doleček, Tomas Jelinek, Tomáš Palát |
Biggest Thanks to |
our families; mostly our wifes [girlfriends] |
Huge Thanks to |
the Brno focus testers for your valuable opinions and insights |
New Kids Born During Development |
Amélie Kotenová, Andrej Sedlák, Barbora Bulínová, Dan Kislingerovi, Petra Kislingerovi, David Šemíkovi, Viktor Šemíkovi, Dominik Lekovski, Jakub Fiala, Karolína Křivánková, Klára Blahová, Klára Osičková, Klára Světinská, Kryštof Knevlovi, Šimon Kneblovi, Vít Kneblovi, Oldřich Borovička, Ondřej Smílek, Martin Král, Matěj Hřebíček, Nataniel Mikšovi, Izabela Mikšovi, Tadeáš Jaromír Dvořák, Tobiáš Klimundovi, Magdalena Klimundovi, Vojtěch Šlápota, Zuzana Brzáková |
In Memory of |
Vladimír Nečas |