Batman Created by |
Batman created by |
Bob Kane |
Developed by Rocksteady Studios |
Game Director |
Sefton Hill |
Studio Director |
Jamie Walker |
Senior Producers |
Daniel Bailie, Nathan Burlow |
Art Director |
David Hego |
Audio Director |
Nick Arundel |
Technical Director |
Ben Wyatt |
Producer |
Gerald Smith |
Art Producer |
Wayne Billingham |
Associate Producer |
Scott Burfitt |
Lead Animator |
Zafer Coban |
Lead Motion Capture Animator |
James Norman |
Animators |
Max Fanning, David Houston, Danny Murdock, Mirko Petrelli, Niamh Tierney, Adam Vincent |
Technical Animators |
Tristan Lawler, Shea Richardson |
Lead Environment Artist |
William Smith |
Environment Artists |
Jamie Field, Merter Hussein, Paul David Jones, Paul Mader, Edward Noble, Glen Saberton, Michael Smith, John Southgate, Andre Wahlgren, Viktor Zics |
Concept Artists |
Lee Oliver, Kan Muftic |
Frontend Artists |
Michael Bel Gil, Remi Lefort |
Asset Artists |
Lee Adamson, Karl Stjernberg |
Lighting Artist |
Abelardo Polonio Cejudo |
Technical Artist |
Joel Styles |
Lead Special Effects Artist |
Ingmar Clarysse |
Special Effects Artists |
Paul Gavin Cloney, Brendon Kelly, Alex Underhill |
Lead Audio Programmer |
Chip Bell |
Audio Programmer |
Anthony Lloyd |
Sound Designers |
Lee Banyard, Andrew Riley, Kevin Vail |
Lead Character Artist |
Pablo Hoyos Isusquiza |
Character Artists |
Albert Feliu Gomis, Benjamin Flynn, Rodolfo Souza, Andrew Coombes |
Cinematics Director |
Paul Boulden |
Cinematics Animators |
Art Lenavat, Salinee Mukhood, Mark Perceval-Maxwell, Oscar Perea |
Technical Cinematic Animator |
Simon Warwick |
Lead Level Designer |
Ian Ball |
Lead Narrative Designer |
Paul Crocker |
Designers |
Bill Green, Ashraf Mohammad, Keith Nakamura, Magali Stretton, Jim Whitworth, Anthony Wicker, James Wicker |
Marketing Game Manager |
Dax Ginn |
Community Manager |
Sarah M. D. Wellock |
Lead AI Programmer |
Tim Hanagan |
AI Programmers |
Paul Denning, Adam Goh, Alick Goldenberg, Andrew Rowse, Mark Welch |
Engine Programmers |
John Gay, Simon Hargrave, Dustin Hulm, John Northwood, Tim Rennie |
Lead Player Programmer |
Adam Doherty |
Player Programmers |
Boris Bauer, Simon Hobbs |
I.T. Director |
Benjamin Nias |
Desktop & Ops Support Specialist |
Jack Martin |
Finance Manager |
Eve Warren |
Office Manager |
Adrian Hill |
Human Resource Manager |
Shaz Chmelo |
Office Assistant & Receptionist |
Cheryl-Ann Williams |
Production Assistant |
Siobhan Kennett |
Lead QA |
Dwayne Buck |
QA Testers |
Jamie Adams, Johnny Armstrong, Noel Chamberlain, Joshua Dahdrai, David Gabriel, David Higgins, Sunny Mody, Digby Murray, Jigar Patel, David Tyndale, Carrie-Ann Williams |
Outsource Partners |
The Lost Foundry Ltd., Massive Black Ltd., RedJade, Virtuos |
Additional Engine Programmers |
NETHERREALM STUDIOS, Rizwan Ahmed, Alexander Barrentine, Kevin Baxtrom, Michael Boon, Gavin Freyberg, Mark Gorski, Jon Greenberg, Jerry Gwarnicki, Ivan Morozov, Miguel Parra, Adisak Pochanayon, Thomas Sakkos, Anthony Smith, Adam Urbano, Alan Villani, Robert Worrell |
Additional Character Concept Art |
Carlos D'Anda, Brandon Badeaux, Roger Robinson |
Rocksteady Special Thanks |
John Baines, Lee Brown, Jack Marshall, Ben Nicholson, Gabriele Pellegrini, Olivier Penot, Sébastien Ray, Bruno Xiberras |
Rocksteady 'Bat' Babies |
Joseph Doherty, Jasper Field, Alexandra Philippa Delacey Mcfeat, Lawrence Stewart Corbett Mcfeat, Aidan James Norman, Jack Oliver, Samuel Isaac Rowse, Eloise Kerrel Saberton, Rose Izabela Southgate, Lily Lois Walker |
Warner Bros. Publishing |
Executive Producer |
Ames Kirshen |
Producer |
Ernest Zamora Jr. (Jib) |
Associate Producer |
Matthew Mizutani |
Vice President, Production |
Peter Wyse |
Production Administrator |
Jamie O'Brien Moore |
Production Assistant |
Alicia Sprague |
WB Games QA |
Director of Quality Assurance |
Andrew Binder |
QA Lead |
John Holdeman |
Lead Support |
Timothy Reed |
Senior Quality Assurance |
Tyler Anderson, Josh Bugenig, Skye Campbell, Jordan Harrison, Adam Johnson, Charles Pierce, Jarret Russell, Jesse Wood |
Quality Assurance Analysts |
Nathan Hutchinson, Ryan Ladeen, Nelson Lavin, Brian Meloy, Carrie R. Bartlett (VOLT), Andrew Baum (VOLT), Jason Baumgardner (VOLT), Jeffrey Brown (VOLT), Sean Conroy (VOLT), Justine Coven (VOLT), Jordan Dolan (VOLT), Tamara El-Khatib (VOLT), Isa Farnik (VOLT), Ryan Hammond (VOLT), Brian Haucke (VOLT), Ricky Jurey (VOLT), Robert Kehoe (VOLT), Lincoln Li (VOLT), Robert Lindstrom (VOLT), Peter Lytle (VOLT), Andrew Marriott (VOLT), Mitchell Murphy (VOLT), Ben Nason (VOLT), Genny St. Charles (VOLT), Amanda Schneider (VOLT), Brandon Stewart (VOLT), Shane Todd (VOLT), Sean Turner (VOLT), Boris Todorovic (VOLT) |
QA Certification Supervisor |
Jessica Masnica |
Senior Certification Testers |
Earl Bantug, Patrick Orr |
QA Certification Team |
Jeremy Bento, Steve Bonaci, Dan Crisafulli, Lydia Dunning, Doug Faddis, Tanner Johnson, Mark Neiderer, Tyler Nevitt, Brianna Ogas, Shivaun M. Robinson, Steven Wright, Tina Zhang, Lowell Abuan (VOLT), Jason Ausmus (VOLT), Steven Boyce (VOLT), Erin Brockway (VOLT), Jared Carew (VOLT), Douglas Carter (VOLT), Nicholas Chapman (VOLT), Rolando Cisneros (VOLT), Robert Coster (VOLT), Brandon Edsforth (VOLT), Courtland Fichter (VOLT), Jacob Fieth (VOLT), Joel Flamme (VOLT), Darin Flynn (VOLT), Victor Hallock (VOLT), Tyler Johnson (VOLT), Lauren Matthew (VOLT), Robert Schatz (VOLT), Matthew Smith (VOLT), Martino Soliman (VOLT) |
Vice President, Development |
Kevin Stephens |
Director, Art |
David B. Silverman |
Director, Design |
Frank Rooke |
Director, Engineering |
Yvo Zoer |
Director, Production |
Gordon Fong |
Production Coordinator |
Dayna Smith |
Creative Director |
Mario Maltezos |
Director, Strategic Market Development |
Lowell Vaughen |
Usability Managers |
Benjamin Lile, Steven Mathiesen, Walker Tate |
Ratings Specialist, First Party Operations |
Adam Friedberg |
Submissions Specialist |
Jacob Troxell |
Manager, First Party Operations |
Wendy Bozzi |
Director, First Party Operations |
Baki Allen |
Director, Talent Relations |
Karen Fishman |
Manager, Rights and Clearances |
Jane Elms |
Director, Marketing |
Philip Ser |
Vice President, Marketing |
Matthew Geyer |
Marketing Manager |
Michael Elkind |
Marketing Associates |
Andrew Meengern, Geoffrey Bazner Chandler |
Marketing Coordinator |
Katherin Zettner |
PR Representatie |
Jessica Holloway |
PR Manager |
Kehau Rodenhurst |
Vice President, PR |
Remi Sklar |
Marketing Assets Manager |
DeRon C. Fields |
Marketing Assets Coordinator |
Janci Morimoto |
Director, Developer Relations and Acquisitions |
Adrian DuPre |
Information Technology |
Amanda Hardiman, Spencer Maiers, Joshua Lebow, Marvin Brown, Randi Cowett, Michael Robinson, Aaron Bockelie, Peter Peterson |
US Sales |
Amber Allen, Penny Armstrong, Paula Cook, Monique Doubet, Sharon Gamble, Rebecca Guerrero, Jenna Hardy, Steven Hosey, Dana Larivee, Monica Loya-Clarke, Greg Mucha, Amy Roberts, Jason Seto, Carl Steele, Echo Storch |
Canada Sales |
Rasmus Fahraeus, D. Daniel Sutherland |
Mexico Sales |
Joaquin Colino |
Brazil Sales |
Bianca Fragoso |
Manager, Trade Marketing |
Blake Hennon |
Sales Planning & Analysts |
Diana Gaines, Sam Huang, Chris Hughes, Mat Piscatella |
Manager, Sales Communications |
Gail Arceneaux |
Vice President, Trade Marketing |
Anne Marko |
Vice President, Sales & Distribution |
Kevin Kebodeaux |
Vice President, Business Development |
Scott Johnson |
Deputy General Counsel |
Jennifer Stump |
Vice President, Finance |
Steve Chalk |
Vice President, Project Management & Process |
Michel Allard |
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Marketing |
Russell Arons |
Senior Vice President, Production & Development |
Samantha Ryan |
Senior Vice President, Business Operations |
Debra Baker |
Executive Vice President, Worldwide Operations |
John Quinn |
President |
Martin Tremblay |
EMEA Regional Office |
Marketing Director, EMEA |
Hester Woodliffe |
PR Director, EMEA |
Hester Woodliffe |
PA to Hester Woodliffe |
Lara McGuinness |
Product Manager, EMEA |
Robert Lightbody |
Marketing Manager, EMEA |
Olivier Perbet |
Junior Product Manager, EMEA |
Alex Friend |
PR Manager, EMEA |
Julie Skinner |
PR Executive, EMEA |
George Kelion |
Junior Manager Creative Services, EMEA |
Zoë Taylor |
Junior Manager Localisation, EMEA |
Zoë Taylor |
Marketing Intern |
Ben Finch |
PR Intern |
Ben Finch |
Sales Analysis Manager, EMEA |
Dean Purse |
Sales Co-ordinator, EMEA |
Shazad Asher |
Sales PA |
Claire Malyon |
Director Supply Chain, EMEA |
Annette Fleming |
International Supply Chain Manager |
Mark Hards |
Supply Chain Manager, Games |
Jon Broadbridge |
Sales Interns |
Tom Bushell, James Bright |
Director, International Finance |
Matthew Marshall |
APAC Regional Office |
Director, Sales and Marketing APAC |
Mark Aubrey |
Manager, Public Relations APAC |
Joel Graham |
Manager, Marketing APAC |
Nick Wong |
National Account Manager |
Douglas Conrad Hilton |
Senior Representative Localization Manager |
Alex W. Johnson |
Supervising Sound Designer |
Bryan O. Watkins |
ADR Mixer |
Jason Oliver |
Sound Designer |
Mitchell Osias |
Sound Editor |
Zach Ross |
Foley Artists |
John Roesch, Alyson Dee Moore |
Foley Mixer |
Mary Jo Lang |
Imagenation Abu Dhabi |
Story Written by |
Paul Dini, Paul Crocker, Sefton Hill |
Voice Over Actors |
Carlos Alazraqui, Dee Bradley Baker, Troy Baker, Eric Bauza, Steven Jay Blum, Kimberly D. Brooks, Corey Burton, Kevin Conroy, Chris Cox, Grey DeLisle-Griffin, Misty L. Dini, Crispin Freeman, Chris Gardner, Michael Gough, Mark Hamill, Joe Holt, James Horan, Daniel Jacobs, Martin Jarvis, Tom Kane, Stana Katic, David Kaye, Maurice LaMarche, Peter MacNicol, Jim Meskimen, Nolan North, Khary Payton, Roger Rose, Dwayne Shepherd, Tara Strong, Fred Tatasciore, Tasia Valenza, Kari Wahlgren, Audrey Wasilewski, Rick Wasserman, Wally Wingert |
Voice-Over Director |
Collette Sunderman |
Dialogue recorded at |
Warner Bros. Studios |
Sound Engineer |
Jason Oliver |
Composer |
Nick Arundel |
Additional Composition |
Ron Fish |
Music Orchestration and Conductor |
Tim Davies |
Additional Orchestrations |
Jeremy Levy |
Music Preparation |
Mark Cally, Susie Benchasil-Seiter, Leo Birenberg |
Score Coordinator |
Nick Fevola |
Score Recorded & Mixed by |
Nick Wollage |
Assistant Engineers |
Chris Barrett, Fiona Cruickshank |
Cutscene Re-Recording Mixer |
Pip Norton |
Recorded and Mixed at Air Studios |
Musicians Provided by |
Isobel Griffiths |
Only You (And You Alone) |
Buck Ram (By), Ande Rand (By), Published by GEMS-EMI MUSIC INC. [BMI] in the World excluding the United States and TRO - Hollis Music Inc. [BMI], All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission. |
Special Thanks |
Jake Kirshen |
DC Entertainment |
Chief Creative Officer |
Geoff Johns |
Creative Director, Interactive |
John Morgan |
Creative Associates |
Shawn Kittelsen, Victoria Setian |
President |
Diane Nelson |
Co-Publishers |
Dan DiDio, Jim Lee |
Executive VP - Sales, Marketing and Business Development |
John Rood |
Senior VP - Business and Legal Affairs |
Amy Genkins |
Senior VP - Finance |
Nairi Gardiner |
Senior VP - Executive Editor, Vertigo |
Karen Berger |
VP - Publishing Operations |
Jeff Boison |
VP - Art Direction and Design |
Mark Chiarello |
VP - Marketing |
John Cunningham |
VP - Talent Relations and Services |
Terri Cunningham |
VP - Strategy Planning and Reporting |
Anne DePies |
Senior VP - Franchise Management |
Amit Desai |
VP - Executive Editor, MAD |
John Ficarra |
Senior VP - Manufacturing and Operations |
Alison Gill |
VP - Editor in Chief |
Bob Harras |
VP - Publicity |
David Hyde |
Senior VP - Digital |
Hank Kanalz |
VP - Business and Legal Affairs, Publishing |
Jay Kogan |
VP - Business Affairs, Talent |
Jack Mahan |
VP - Manufacturing Administration |
Nick Napolitano |
VP - Business Affairs, Media |
Rich Palermo |
VP - Online |
Ron Perazza |
VP - Book Sales |
Sue Pohja |
Senior VP - Publicity |
Courtney Simmons |
Senior VP - Sales |
Bob Wayne |
Special Thanks to |
Kevin Kiniry, Steve Korté, Cheryl Rubin, Andrea Shochet |
Online Technology Platform |
Publishing Executive Producer |
Jean-Marc Broyer |
Publishing Producer |
David Silverstein |
Executive Producer |
Henrik Strandberg |
Associate Producer |
David Sinur |
Vice President, Technology |
Christopher Dyl |
Senior Director of Platform Technology |
Grant Wei |
Director of Game Technology |
Erik Juhl |
Development Director of Engineering |
Mike Roche |
Engineering Managers |
Alex Lian, Eric Bressler, John Toomey |
Software Engineers |
Chris LaCivita, Christopher Bianchi, Robert Getter |
Web Producer |
David Beebe |
Lead Web Developer |
Joshua Hodge |
Web Developers |
Andrew Dietz, Dave Hendler, Jason Kafalas, Luis Cruz, Mark DiAntonio, Robert Johnson |
Graphics Designers |
Adam Fogg, Joseph Rousseau, Raoul Kim, Rick Woolford |
Director of SQA |
Paul Sterngold |
SQA Managers |
Michelle Mangio, Robert Ferreira |
SQA Engineers |
David Ramsden, Din Mohammad, Edward Lee, Ethan Gafford, James Curran, Jeremy Gallagher, Jonathan Lindemann, Justin Brien, Mark Bonassera, Neil Matheson |
Director Business Intelligence |
Tim Twombly |
Business Intelligence Analyst |
Aman Sood |
Project Manager |
Dennis Bachman |
Executive Director of Marketing |
Jim Drewry |
Director of Communications |
Adam Mersky |
Online Community Relations Specialist |
Andy Cataldo |
CompuCom Games |
QA Director |
Dan Williams |
Account Manager |
Terry Brooke |
Games Project Manager |
Guy Elder |
Quality Assurance Leads |
Erich Iveans, Chris Chappell, Evan McGuire |
Quality Assurance Team |
Joseph Allen, Christopher Barker, Ty Barrett, John Carlile, Rolando Cisneros, Yesenia Cisneros, Jordan de Geus, Cory Erickson, Jacob Farley, Anton Feist, Matt Fields, Matthew Fortier, Brett Hansen, Thomas Harris, Benjamin Harrison, Lauren Hotson, Erin Ingudomnukul, Gerald Jackson, Youngmin Kim, Bryan Link, Keith Marsh, Allen Maxwell, Nekiah McCalop, Alexander Miller, Johan Moe, Matthew Morrow, Bradford Nims, Kyle Robinson, Timothy Rogers, Jeff Rollosson Halbhuber, Thomas Roxstrom, Taylor Sanders, Derek Shefveland, Matthew Weber, Devon Wilson |
SQS QA |
Account Manager |
Amogh Bendre |
QA Manager |
Vijay Kasmalkar |
QA Project Leads |
Nikhil Mate, Pankaj Yadav |
Lead Testers |
Mahesh Kulkarni, Amit Raut, Siddharth Patki, Rohan Kanekar, Karan Bhatewara |
Testers |
Alok Kulkarni, Atul Gaikwad, Akshay Chavan, Amir Dilip Pawar, Abhijit Javkhedkar, Amit Kamble, Arpit Dhokriya, Harshad Edake, Jay Bhambure, Kushal Ruparel, Mangesh Gulabrao, Nishant Rawat, Nilesh Patil, Nongdon Sorokhaibam, Omkar Phadnis, Rahul Bari, Robin Geevarghese, Swapnil Gaikwad, Sameer Phatak, Sanket Chhajed, Vishal Deshpande |
TT Games Publishing |
Head of QA |
Graham Stark |
QA Leads |
Sam Delaney, James Gourlay, Lee Meader |
QA Testers |
Jacob Almond, Kimberley Arnold, Stewart Benson, Tom Brown, Adam Gott, Samantha Petter, Sam Robertson, Stephen Shearing, Peter David Spencer, Tom Syrett |
Babel Media |
QA Coordinators |
Hampus Flink, Stephen Alexander |
Project Manager |
Irina Lokshina |
Director of Sales - Americas |
Stephen Wickes |
Pre-Production Coordinator |
Edward Buffery |
Localisation Testers |
French |
Gaëlle D'Addario |
Italian |
Luca Bolognesi |
German |
Tariq Aziz |
Castilian Spanish |
Aaron Gabaldon |
Latin Spanish |
Tanya Vera |
Brazilian Portugese |
Sandra Castiço |
Polish |
Wojciech Tolsdorf |
Russian |
Alexei Zinin |
Japanese |
Manami May |
Korean |
Hyunhee Park |