Production |
Developed by |
Game Republic Inc. |
Director |
Yoshinori Takenaka, Yuichi Ueda |
Program |
Masaru Kanai, Kazunobu Takamatsu, Shinichi Sasakihara, Masahiko Ogawa, Tatsuo Horiuchi, Yoichi Nukui, Hitoshi Nakagawa, Daisuke Yamada, Masato Yamazaki, Hiroyuki Ozaki, Yuya Ikeuchi, Hiroto Matugaki |
Art Director |
Souzi Takamori |
Art Designer |
Taiki Umemura, Kyoko Saito, Yuuki Takeuchi, Leonard Anthony Wayne |
Character Design Director |
Koki Kita |
Character Modeler |
Yoshinori Kobayashi, Shinya Harada, Yuki Watanabe, Mikiya Kutomi, Tsukasa Yokoo, Takahito Mizuno, Yuri Takeo, Anna Hashimoto, Kengo Nakahiro, Tatsuya Ōshima, Tsutomu Ono, Yuka Saito, Kumiko Inoue, Akiyo Suzuki, Masayo Horie |
Animation Director |
Hisashi Kanie |
Animation |
Hitoshi Matsuda, Kazunori Nakanishi, Akira Muramoto, Toshihiko Kumazaki, Yoshihiro Haji, Tomoaki Sugiura, Yuya Yano, Shinpei Kawai |
Landscape Director |
Takahiro Mizutani |
Landscape Designer |
Takashi Hirano, Satoko Hayashi, Ayumi Kano, Kazue Mineoka, Nobuaki Hirai, Takehiko Aratani, Tomohiro Sumida, Yoshinobu Okano, Yuji Furuta, Rie Furuno, Nana Ishiki, Hitomi Kimura, Azumi Hara, Keisuke Shibutani, Gouichi Watanuki, Teiyi Chou, Yuka Yoshizumi, Tetsu Fukada, Toshizumi Saitou |
VFX |
Yōsuke Yamada, Hidesato Harada, Takahiro Ōwaki, Aya Kurahashi, Kie Kuroda, Yuichiro Okamura |
UI |
Mayumi Suzuki, Masayuki Aikawa, Nozomi Ishii, Kumiko Matsumoto |
Combat & Level Design |
Toshihiko Kurata, Sugitaro Kitayama, Shigeo Takaai, Katsushige Hayakawa, Takaaki Ishihara, Junichi Kato, Hironori Yoshikawa, Ryota Kitamura, Makoto Matumoto, Akiteru Naka |
Scenario Writer |
Tadashi Satomi |
Cut Scene Movie Director |
Masaharu Inoue, Hiroaki Kashiwagi |
Cut Scene Movie Designer |
Misato Usui |
Cut Scene Movie Engineer |
Yuuya Sugiyama |
Motion Capture Artist |
Shigeru Ohata |
Cooperation of Production |
DIGITALSCAPE, RIZ, OPTiMO GRAFiCO |
Motion Capture Actors - Neo Agency Co., Ltd. |
Hidenori Takei, Asuka Yoshikawa, Katsuyuki Yamazaki, Yasunari Kinbara |
Sound Director |
Masaya Imoto |
Sound Designer |
Harinori Matsumoto |
Sound Editor |
Takahito Sasamura, Yukari Watanabe |
Sound Library Program |
Ippei Onishi |
Project Management Assistant |
Rika Yano |
All Songs Composed & Arranged |
Kousuke Yamashita |
Director - Office Two-One Inc. |
Akiyo Kato, Tomohiro Harada |
Recording Engineer - Avaco Creative Studios Inc. |
Kenji Furukawa |
Assistant Engineer - Avaco Creative Studios Inc. |
Yoshinori Kashiwagura, Satoshi Yoneda |
Musicians Coordination - Genuine |
Emari Mamiya |
Players - VL22 |
Masatsugu Shinozaki, Kiyo Kido, Kiyono Aihara, Shohei Yoshida, Kei Shinozaki, Ai Shinozaki, Ken Okabe, Yuriko Mori, Yukiko Teraoka, Haruhiko Mimata, Naoko Ishibashi, Riyoko Matsui, Kenta Kuroki, Tairiku Sada, Nagusa Sasaki, Muneyosi Takahashi, Toshiro Murai, Shingo Nagasaki, Wakana Sawada, Ryutaro Kikuma, Mika Naramura, Yuma Ito |
Players - VLA8 |
Shoko Mabuchi, Daisuke Inobe, Gentaro Sakaguchi, Ruka Suzuki, Naoko Masuda, Mikiyo Kikuchi, Fumiko Aoki, Atsushi Yoshida |
Players - VC6 |
Masami Horisawa, Ou Shinozaki, Rintaro Kaneko, Takahiro Yuki, Mariko Takahashi, Ryota Takusagawa |
Players - CB4 |
Jun Saito, Shigeki Ippon, Atsushi Kuramochi, Ayako Sadoya |
Players - HARP |
Tomoyuki Asakawa |
Players - FL2 |
Hideyo Takakuwa, Michiyo Morikawa |
Players - OB |
Satoshi Shoji |
Players - CLA |
Megumi Nakamura |
Players - FAG |
Toshiki Takei |
Players - HORN4 |
Otohiko Fujita, Kensho Hagiwara, Yasushi Katsumata, Hitomi Furue |
Players - TP2 |
Koji Nishimura, Masahiko Sugasaka |
Players - TB3 |
Hiroki Sato, Shinsuke Torizuka, Masaki Domoto |
Players - TUBA |
Shinpei Tsugita |
Players - PERC |
Midori Takada |
Voice Over Recording Director - Quad Enterprises |
Akiyoshi Akama |
Voice Recording Studio - Salmix |
Masatomo Tanaka, Yuka Tanaka |
Voice Recording Engineer |
Masahiko Kinshi, Chikara Azuma |
Voice Over Recording Coordinator - Aoni Production Co. Ltd. |
Mikako Kurahashi |
Visual CG Creation |
Blur Studio |
English Voice Recordings |
Salami Studios |
Voice Director |
Collette Sunderman |
Sound Recording Engineer |
Mark Mercado |
Voice Over Talent |
André Sogliuzzo (Heinrich Hoffmann / Inquisitor), Laura Bailey (Gretchen), Nolan North (Minekelsus), Troy Baker (Johann Faust), Cree Summer (Staeggele), Jennifer Hale (Trude / Narrator [Mother]), Grey DeLisle-Griffin (Holda / Verderinde), Hynden Walch (Rapunzel / Boy), Audrey Wasilewski (Trendula) |
Special Thanks |
Daisuke Sekimoto, Tatsuya Ando, Megumi Miyano, Richard William VanDeventer, Motohumi Oota, Game Republic Inc. all staff |
Executive Directors |
Yoshiki Okamoto |
Namco Bandai Games Inc. |
Executive Producer |
Shin Unozawa |
Product Manager |
Tomoaki Imanishi, Yusuke Sasaki |
Producer |
Ryo Mito |
Assistant Producer |
Shinya Satake |
Localization Producer |
Takeshi Miyazoe |
Associate Localization Producer |
Eddie Nagura |
International Marketing Manager |
Takeshi Miyazoe |
International Marketing Support |
Mami Takimizu |
Quality Assurance |
Yasuhiro Fukaya, Masaki Kamata |
Special Thanks |
Rio Nakata, Kazumasa Habu, Tomoko Hiroki |
Namco Bandai Games America |
President and CEO |
Genichi Ito |
Executive VP and CFO |
Shuji Nakata |
SVP of Product Development |
Roger Hector |
Director Japan Production |
Takahiro Sasanoi |
Manager Japan Production |
Nobuaki Taguchi |
Localization Specialist |
Brandon C. Williams |
Vice President of Marketing |
Carlson Choi |
Brand Manager |
Jason Enos |
Director, Digital Media & Advertising |
Paul Caparotta |
Associate Media Manager |
Julia Loranger |
Director, Interactive Marketing & CRM |
Clinton Wu |
Senior Manager of Interactive Services |
Ryan Grissom |
Director, Marketing Communications |
Kelly Loughlin |
Senior Public Relations Manager |
Arne Cual-Pedroso |
Public Relations Specialist |
Nick O'Leary |
Associate Manager Channel Marketing |
Justin Lucas |
Creative Services Manager |
Michiko Morita Wang |
Senior Video Editor |
Keisuke Kumiji |
Senior Graphic Designer |
Corey Tran |
International Marketing Coordinator |
Atsuo Yoshimura |
Original Main Visual |
Blur Studio |
Packaging & Additional Design |
Tom Usher Designs |
Manual Layout and Translation |
Off Base Productions |
Vice President of Sales |
Susan Hughes-Taigen |
Senior Director of Sales |
Brett Robinson |
Director of Sales |
Robin Frisby |
National Sales Manager |
Terry Carlson |
National Account Manager |
Matt Robinson |
Regional Sales Manager |
John Brien |
Regional Sales Team - Canada |
Wayne Parkes, Ryan Gardner |
Senior Strategic Planning Analyst |
Charlie Chough |
Sales Analyst Manager |
Derek Carlson |
Sales Analyst |
Jean Wong |
Sales Coordinator |
Sharan Pahal, Allison Truong |
Legal Counsel |
Janna Smith |
Associate Attorney |
Martin Nguyen |
Director of Operations |
Tad Hirabayashi |
Sr. Operations Manager |
Jennifer Tersigni |
IT |
Lee Hsiao, Cang Truong, Ryuhei Tanabe, Shin Young |
QA Manager |
Michael Peterson |
CQC Supervisor |
Damon Bernal |
CQC Lead |
David Moya |
Project Coordinator |
Jesse Mejia |
Department Coordinator |
Tereza Siegel |
Senior QA Lead |
Jhune De La Cruz |
QA Assistant Lead |
David Stevens |
QA Testers |
Adam Todd, Alisa Lin, Andrew Stewart, Andy Yi, Anthony Tran, Arjang Taiby, Clayton Crymes, Daren Lim, Jeff Loftin, John Donahue, Joshua Helm, Melissa Gaither, Raul Galvan, Richard Navarro, Steven Bies, Taiyo Nakata |
CQC Analysts |
Greg Anderson, Saiho Kwan |
CQC |
Robert Harada, Josh Graves, Andrew Samoranos, Sharon Marmito, Taylor Benson, Konstantin Yavichev |
CS Lead |
Jesus Barragan |
Customer Service |
Brian Ellak, Vilma Valdez |
Powered by HEXAENGINE Copyright © 2007-2010 |
HEXADRIVE Inc. |
This software uses fonts produced by |
FONTWORKS Inc. |
Uses Scaleform GFx © 2009 |
Scaleform Corporation |