Tekken Tag Tournament 2
Moby ID: 61883
[ Arcade add ] [ PlayStation 3 ] [ Xbox 360 add ]
PlayStation 3 credits (2012)
559 people (532 professional roles, 27 thanks) with 570 credits.
Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Staff |
|
---|---|
Tekken Project Director | Katsuhiro Harada |
Game Director | Yuichi Yonemori |
Game Design | Takahiro Noda, Yasuki Nakabayashi, Kouhei Ikeda, Yukio Koshiba, Satoshi Masukawa, Kazuo Takahashi, Jun Yasuda, Hironori Ikeda, Takuji Kanayama, Shinji Takino, Tsuyoshi Matsuhisa, Ryo Saito, Takeshi Douzono, Michael Murray |
Game Design Support | Seidō Ozawa, Michinori Ozawa, Shuntaroh Nitta, Akinari Ushiguchi, Masanori Chida, Masaya Ikemura, Kouji Asuna |
International Production | Michael Murray |
Process Managers | Kunihiko Minakata, Kazutaka Kido, Takashi Otani |
Graphic Program | Yoshiki Domae, Jun Nagase, Kouichirou Watanabe, Haruyoshi Yamamoto, Masato Akutagawa, Aaron Packard, Tatsunori Ishibashi |
Game Program | Kei Kudo, Hidenori Shibukawa, Yohei Hase, Kenichi Nakaguchi |
Network Program | Shuji Takahashi, Hikaru Jinguji, Yoshitaka Inoue, Ken Shinoda, Makoto Yonezawa |
System Program | Tomokazu Matsumaru, Hajime Harima, Tsuyoshi Fukutomi, Ryunosuke Kurosaka, Ayato Miki, Tetsuo Hannya, Nathanael Peter Yam, Masanori Ota, Mitsugu Makino, Hajime Otani, Koji Matsuo, Masahiro Naruse, Kazuhisa Minato, Hiroaki Kubota, Joseph Conley, Tomonori Naito, Satoshi Suzuki, Toshikazu Konno, Hideyuki Fukuda |
Program Director | Toshiharu Hijiya |
NU Library Team | Shigeki Tomisawa, Yoshihito Iwanaga, Jun Kamoshima, Masahiro Yoshida, Tsuyoshi Nakazawa, Takashi Masuyama, Susumu Morii, Atsushi Nakano, Atsushi Ohta, Eiji Iwata, Shiro Tani |
NUsound Team | Yoshihiro Kurohata, Kunio Yamaguchi, Hiroto Fushimi, Keigo Tanaka, Tatsuya Fujiwara, Tsuyoshi Yoshimoto, Hiroyuki Hiraishi, Tetsukazu Nakanishi, Minamo Takahashi, Shogo Nakamura |
Project "LUMEN" | Masahiro Yoshida, Katsumasa Horiuchi, Masayuki Shimizu, Tatsunori Ishibashi, Ryuichi Sakamoto, Kouichi Taruishi, Tomohiro Takei |
Al-Effect Team | Kai Wang, Hiroyuki Kato |
Nu Support Team | Yoko Akao, Shogo Nakamura, Keiko Saito |
Network Library | Takeshi Ono, Tsuyoshi Takahashi, Makoto Yonezawa |
Technical Support | Takashi Koshigoe, Shinobu Kiriyama, Yasuhiro Otowa, Akira Kitahara, Yoshitaka Watanabe, Takuo Kitame, Shiro Tani, Suguru Yokoyama, Youichi Kinugawa |
S3D Support | Motonaga Ishii, Shinobu Nimura |
Process Control | Ken Matsumoto, Shuichiro Matsuo |
Program Supervisor | Kazushige Watanabe |
Art Director | Toshiteru Ogata |
Visual Design Manager | Kosuke Waki |
Character Design Director | Hiromi Sagara |
Lead Character Design | Taichi Higashino, Takashi Hosonuma |
Character Design | Aiko Shimosako, Ami Kawamoto, Takao Shigeyama, Masatsugu Furusawa, Kensuke Takahashi, Akira Taniguchi, Yoko Kitagawa, Gen Kawakoshi, Tatsuya Makita, Satoko Kojima, Rieko Kaneko, Mami Takata, Keisuke Nakamura, Noriyoshi Sekiyama, Yoshiyuki Takago |
Concept Item Design | Mamoru Takahashi (NAMCO Bandai Online Inc.) |
Stage Design Director | Jun Mimoto |
Lead Stage Design | Tsuyoshi Endo, Yuki Aoyama |
Stage Design | Hiroko Nagao, Daisuke Kataoka, Keiichi Hirota, Natsuyo Kito, Yasuyuki Kobori, Chiho Kasai, Tama Ueno, Hiroyasu Hosoya, Yuichi Nakamura, Yuko Mizoguchi, Tomoko Horii, Yosuke Sakata, Hideyuki Kuga, Ryo Saida, Hirotaka Kawakami |
In-Stage Character Motion Design | Daisuke Ito |
Havok Cloth Design | Kazuaki Fujimoto |
Real-Time Demo Director | Kazuo Takahashi |
Real-Time Demo Motion Design | Hiroyuki Shirai, Nobuhiro Nakamoto, Takamasa Nakada, Saori Ogiya |
Real-Time Demo Camera | Koki Nishida, Naoki Kawata, Hiroshi Kikkawa, Isao Nakayama |
Real-Time Demo Lighting | Yukie Matsuo |
CG Character Art Director | Kenji Kimura |
CG Character Art Design | Shinichiro Ozawa, Masaya Fukasawa |
3D Visual Effects Design | Fuminori Tsuchiya, Aya Takemura |
Title Logo Design / 2D Graphic Design Director | Tomoshi Shiiba |
2D Graphic Design | Mamiko Nakamura, Urara Yakushijin |
OP & ED Movie Planner / Scenario / Director | Taisuke Aihara |
Mokujin ED Movie Director | Tatsuya Ishiyama |
Fight Lab Movie Director | Kosuke Itomi |
Fight Lab Movie Illustration | Keiko Ishibashi |
Game Program | Tsuyoshi Achira |
CG Tools Development | Hiroshi Numakami, Haimin Hu |
Character Customize Design | Shinichiro Yoda |
Visual Design Supervisor | Yasuaki Watanabe, Kazuaki Fujimoto |
Animation Design Director | Masahiko Aizawa |
Animation Design Manager | Koji Motoume |
Lead Animation Design | Takao Yamagishi |
Animation Design | Tomoe Hirata, Kazuyo Yoshida, Yuki Ishida, Takahito Mabuchi, Ryuji Ikeda, Keiichiro Yoshitake, Masami Owaki |
MoCap | Tetsuya Kanakubo, Yasunobu Samata, Ryo Takenaka, Ayumi Endo, Miku Yamada, Naoaki Ishida |
MoCap Supervisor | Jun Osone |
Animation Design Supervisor | Shoji Nakamura |
Audio Lead / Director | Kanako Kakino |
Music Director | Akitaka Toyama |
Composers | Nobuyoshi Sano (DETUNE Ltd.), Keiichi Okabe (MONACA), Shinji Hosoe (SuperSweep co.,ltd.), Ayako Sasō (SuperSweep co.,ltd.), Taku Inoue, Go Shiina, Rio Hamamoto, Yoshihito Yano, Keiki Kobayashi, Ryo Watanabe, Kyoko Miyakura, Yū Miyake (MIYAKEYUU STUDIO), Ryuichi Takada (MONACA), Kakeru Ishihama (MONACA), Keigo Hoashi (MONACA), Hidekazu Tanaka (MONACA), Takahiro Eguchi (SuperSweep co.,ltd.), Takao Nagatani, Keiichi Hirokawa |
Musicians |
|
Strings and Brass | TTT2 Orchestra |
Choir | Forca |
Vocal | Ryōko Shiraishi, Nami Nakagawa |
Guitar | Takanori Goto |
Winds | Koichi Tanimoto |
Fiddle | Yu Manabe |
Tenor Saxophone & Electric Piano | Jesahm |
Korea strings | Lee Dong Hun |
Korea winds | Jung Jin Woo |
Coordinators | Jinbae Park, Chiko Yokota |
Lyric | Shota Nakama |
Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Staff |
|
Mastering Engineer | quad (luvtrax) |
Music Recording Engineers | Toru Okitsu (Shangri-la inc.), John Weston (Futura Production), Park Moon Soo |
Music Mixing Engineers | Osamu Imamoto (Doglus Muzik), Shigeo Sakurai, Tomoatsu Okamura (equalize co), Tomonori Ogushi, Yoshinori Kumamoto (prime sound studio form) |
Assistant Engineers | Yu-ta Yoneyama, Eisuke Kumon |
Audio Integrator/Implementer | Chiharu Hagiwara |
ED Movie Sound Design |
|
Sound Director/Editor | Tomomitsu Kaneko |
Sound Editors | Junichi Funada, Shiori Miyazawa |
OP Movie & In Game Sound Design |
|
Supervisor Sound Editor | Eiji Nakamura (Sound Racer LTD.) |
Sound Editors | Chiharu Minekawa (Sound Racer LTD.), Kenichi Saito (Sound Racer LTD.) |
OP Movie Sound Mixer | Kazushige Sato |
MA Studio | Procyon Studio |
Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Staff |
|
Voiceover Editors | Yoshinori Hirai, Setsuo Sakamoto |
Voice Recording Engineers | Tomoki Ota (Onkio Haus) |
Voice Actor Management | Yasuaki Sumi (Aoni Production), Gong Wei, Chizu Iwaki (Dagmusic) |
Sound Produced by | NAMCO SOUNDS |
Quality Assurance | Ryo Sakamoto, Ryuta Sano, Yōta Fukuda, Tadahiro Ito, And All QA Staff |
Lead Localization Producer | Shoko Doi |
Localization Support | Jeremy Clark |
Localization Producers | Seiji Sugimoto, Shintaro Noda |
Namco Bandai Games America Inc. |
|
President & CEO | Mark Tsuji |
Executive VP & COO | Nobuhiro Kasahara |
Executive VP & CFO | Shuji Nakata |
Product Services |
|
Director of Production Services | Tad Hirabayashi |
Senior Applications & Operations Manager | Hans Lui |
Senior Operations Manager | Jennifer Tersigni |
Operations Analyst | David Wang |
Namco Label |
|
Senior Manager | Ryota Toyama |
Associate Producer | Katherine Schilling |
Publishing & IP Strategy |
|
VP, Publishing & IP Strategy | Yoshi Niki |
Director of IP Strategy - Namco | Takashi Akiyama |
Marketing & PR |
|
Vice President of Marketing | Carlson Choi |
Senior Global Brand Manager | Brian Hong |
Associate Brand Manager | Mike Chang |
Marketing Specialist | Rosa Elias |
Director of Interactive Marketing & CRM | Clinton Wu |
Manager, Media & Community | Jenny Park-Chan |
Community Manager | Richard Bantegui |
Associate Media Manager | Nick Kinling |
Manager, 1st Party Relations & eCommerce | Justin Lucas |
Senior Manager, Marketing Communications | Denny Chiu |
Senior Public Relations Specialist | Nick O'Leary |
Associate Manager, Events | Jason Cline |
Director, Marketing Services & Branding | Michiko Morita Wang |
Senior Video Editor | Keisuke Kumiji |
Manager, Interactive & SEO | Mariko Kato |
Art Director | Mariano Fe De Leon |
Graphic Artist | Misaki Kitamura |
Quality Assurance |
|
QA Manager | Damon Bernal |
CQC Supervisor | David Moya |
Project Coordinators | Jesse Mejia, Jhune De La Cruz |
QA Analysts | Yeng Vue, Victor Del Rosario, David Humbert |
QA Lead Tester | Saiho Kwan |
QA Assistant Lead | Micah Geary |
CQC Testers | Alisa Lin, Anthony Tran, Chi Wang, Daren Lim, Enrique Edwin Jacob, Eric Sawi, Gabriel Barrera, Jensen Solar, Jeremy Balling, Kevin Chen, Kimo Pamintuan, Matt Warner, Richard Navarro, Veronica Canalez |
Customer Support Supervisor | Jesus Barragan |
Customer Support Representative | Takumi Kobayashi |
Special Thanks | Heather Duran, David Greenspan, Martin Nguyen |
Pole To Win America, Inc. |
|
Quality Assurance Test Lead | Sharon Marmito |
QA Testers | Meys Cobos, Chris Baso, Doug Hirth, Sid Becker, Leo Henderson, Doroni Cohen, Felix Wu, Giovanni Vazquez, Steven Wilton |
NAMCO BANDAI Games Europe S.A.S. & NAMCO BANDAI Partners S.A.S. |
|
Senior Producer | Ai-Lich Nguyen |
Localisation Project Managers | Lucas Roussel, Manuela Riboldi |
Localisation Manager | Franck Genty |
Quality Control Project Manager | Bertrand Mangin |
Quality Control Manager | Olivier Robin |
Certification Project Manager | Claire McGowan |
Junior Certification Project Manager | Eri Omori |
Engineering Services Project Managers | Stéphane Entéric, Emeric Polin |
Publishing & Support Director | Samuel Gatté |
Head of Namco & Corporate PR | Linda Duchaussoy |
PR Specialist | Florie Vignon |
Brand Manager | Julien Ramette |
Marketing Director | Mathieu Piau |
Senior Game Analyst | Jocelyn Cioffi |
Junior Game Analyst | Jonathan Khersis |
Market Research Analyst | Julie Joet |
Strategic Marketing Analyst | Servane Altermatt |
Business Intellifence & Strategy Director | Jean-Yves Lapasset |
Sales Reporting | Mieko Murakami |
Creative Designer | Vincent Hattenberger |
European Community Manager | Anthony Grabit |
Community Manager | Hayato Oishi |
Webmaster | Céline Chahinian |
Webmaster Assistant | Charlotte Kubler |
Digital & CRM Manager | Anthony Macaré |
Namco Business Unit Director | Tatsuya Kubota |
VP Label & Brand Strategy | Hiroaki Ochiai |
VP Marketing, Sales & Publishing | Olivier Comte |
Packaging Project Manager & Marketing Support | Céline Vilgicquel |
Manugacturing & Printed Materials Director | Caroline Fauchille |
Supply Chain Coordinators | Delphine Doncieux, Mike Shaw |
Supply Chain Manager | Nicolas Guerard |
Sales Administration | Kiyomi Matsumoto |
Manufacturing Coordinator | Wakako Ishibashi |
Corporate Planning & Finance Manager | Kohei Okamoto |
VP Distribution Operations | Christophe Delanoy |
Head of GES4Dev | Masataka Nemoto |
SVP | Kevin Yanagihara |
CEO | Shusuke Takahara |
Local Marketing Team |
|
UK Marketing | Lauren Bradley |
France Marketing | Antoine Jamet |
Deutschland Marketing | David Razaghi |
Iberica Marketing | David Castaño Masó |
Italy Marketing | Luca Visentini |
Benelux Marketing | Maarten Ordelman |
Nordic Marketing | Jenni Sten |
Hellas Marketing | Chris Altiparmakis |
Eastern Europe Marketing | Leonid Leynonen |
Australia Marketing | Stephen O'Leary |
Special Thanks to Global Step LLC |
|
Project Managers | Sumit Arora, Piyoosh Sah |
Test Leads | Pramod Hambir, Vatan V Chaubey |
Testers | Amol Bohara, Prasad Pakale, Ashish Baad, Avineesh Sikarwar, Mahendra Tomar, Srikanth Patnam, Biswajit Das, Piyush Jain, Atul Jain, Pratik Jaiswal, Sunil Pawar, Yogesh Patil, Sameer Shaikh S, Vishal Kakade, Prashant Lolage, Santosh Patil |
Special Thanks to Keywords International Ltd |
|
Project Manager | Walfrido García |
Test Leads | Fabio Ravasio, David Bitar López |
French Testers | Yannick Beaudoin, Julie Eloge, Kevin Khao, Archibald Linval |
Italian Testers | Francesco Barbieri, Anna Misseroni, Ileana Pelle, Giovanni Truffello |
German Testers | Jana Heppner, Rudolf Mueller, Sabine Pudell, Dirim Oji |
Spanish Testers | Bárbara Cediel Portero, Maria Amado Garcia, Ricard Mula Gascon, Amparo Benedicto Nadal |
Russian Testers | Ludmila Cojocaru, Elena Kramarenko, Dmitri Velma, Ilja Zaitsev |
Localization Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Synthesis Milano, Synthesis Iberia Madrid, Take Off, As Designed |
Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Staff |
|
Product Management | Yoshimi Sawada, Hiroshi Saiki, Kazuhito Udetsu, Erica Haga, Ayumi Takeuchi, Charles Roum |
OP Movie Production | Digital Frontier Inc. |
ED Movie Production | OLM Digital, Inc., Premium Agency Inc., The Third Floor, COLOSSUS INC., IMAGICA Imageworks, Inc., Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design Co., Limited, ROBOT COMMUNICATIONS INC., IMAGICANDIGITALSCAPE Co., Ltd., Spooky graphic Inc. |
Mokujin ED Movie Photographer | Naohiro Ito(Studio•MiNX) |
Yoshimitsu Costume Design | Takayuki Takeya |
Extra Costume Design | Mutsumi Inomata, Ito Ogure, Shigeto Koyama, Katsuya Terada, Ryōji Minagawa, Simon Bisley |
Character Art Design | Shunya Yamashita, Tomio Fujisawa, JUNNY |
Character Parts / CG Character Art Design Production | Digital Works Entertainment Inc. |
Stage Design Production | Bee Tribe Co. |
Promotion Movie Production | Flame Inc., Centean Inc. (CresCG Motion Design) |
LED Animation Production | Visiblex Inc., Kiyotsugu Shimada |
2D Pattern Design | Oilshock Designs(R), Yoshio Jogan (Kyoto Design Factory), Kouei Sign Works, MAAR-sha Publishing Co.,Ltd, European Design CD-ROM |
Character Animation Production | Mox.Inc., Digital Works Entertainment Inc., XPEC Entertainment Inc. |
Motion Capture Actors | Wataru Koga (Katsugekiza), Keiichi Wada, Tony Hosokawa, Junya Iwamoto, Akira Sugihara, Sanshiro Wada, Hiroko Yashiki, Yuka Hino, Motoki Kawana, Makoto Arakawa, Taiju Nemoto (Action Entertainment Team ATT), Kentaro Ishido, Hiroto Hashimoto, Yumiko Ito, Masako Yanagisawa, Yukari Nanba, Yuki Yanagisawa, Tomoaki Imamura, Emi Horai, Fumiko Yajima, Mimiko Yamauchi, Tsubasa Akimoto, Satoshi Murakami, Nobutoshi Takahashi (Action Director), Kentarou Shimazu, Airi Yoshihama, Kie Tajiri, Miho Watanabe, Yoshino Shimizu, Hiromi Yoshida, Hiroki Watanabe, Yutaka Kambe (as Yutaka Kanbe) |
Motion Capture Cooperation | International Karate Organization, Kyokushinkaikan, Shokei Matsui, Minoru Suzuki, Osami Shibuya, (World Pancrase Create Inc.), Hwang Su-Il (Japan International Taekwon-Do Federation), Marcelo Pereira (Capoeira Mandinga Berkeley-California-USA), Yokohama Sakura Boxing Gym, Kenichiro Tamayori, Kensaku Maeda, Neo Agency Co,Ltd., Japan Wushi Taijiquan Federation (JWRF), Sun Jian Ming, Tetsuya Hattori (Kaimonkensya), Rana House Co.Ltd., Tozawa, Lazaris, Tsubasa Project, Katsugekiza, Action Entertainment Team ATT, Sol de Espana Co,Ltd, Eye Candy Pole Dance, Kumada Super Racing |
Legal Notices |
|
TEKKEN TAG TOURNAMENT 2 uses | Havok(TM:) (c)Copyright 1999-2012. Havok.com Inc. (and its licensors). All Rights Reserved. See www.havok.com for details. |
Special Thanks : | Fontworks Inc. |
Fonts used in-game are provided by | Bitstream Inc. All rights reserved |
The typefaces included herein are developed by | DynaComware. |
(c) | Morisawa Inc. |
The Twitter name, logo, Twitter T, Tweet, and Twitter bird are trademarks of | Twitter, Inc. in the United States and other countries. |
The Facebook name, f logo, and Facebook Like Button logo are trademarks of | Facebook Inc. in the United States and other countries. |
Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Staff |
|
Special Thanks | Arnaud Saint-Martin (Havok), Nanako Yamagishi (Havok), Tadahiro Manmoto (Havok), Dives Interplanet Inc., Kevin Eastman Studios, Inc., JEA, LLC, Increment P Corporation, Yamasho Co.,Ltd., Kazumasa Habu, Hiroaki Kawagoe, Mayuko Yamaguchi, Eiji Senke, Takayasu Fujikawa, Hiroyuki Takemura, Kentaro Abe |
Producer | Katsuhiro Harada |
Executive Producers | Junichirou Koyama, Shinichiro Aiki, Hitoshi Hagiwara, Hajime Nakatani, Satoshi Oshita |
Developed by | NAMCO BANDAI Studios Inc. |
Special Thanks to | ALL TEKKEN ARCADE PLAYERS, TEKKEN OFFICIAL FACEBOOK COMMUNITY, ALL Twitter@Harada_TEKKEN FOLLOWERS, AND ALL OTHER TEKKEN FAN WEB SITES, AND YOU. |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Tekken 6, a group of 190 people
- SoulCalibur V, a group of 183 people
- Ace Combat: Assault Horizon - Enhanced Edition, a group of 148 people
- Ace Combat: Assault Horizon, a group of 146 people
- Tekken 7, a group of 142 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Caroline Fauchille on 319 other games
- Olivier Robin on 311 other games
- Stéphane Entéric on 303 other games
- Emeric Polin on 280 other games
- Vincent Hattenberger on 276 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by SmellyCandle42.