Madden NFL 25
Moby ID: 64884
[ PlayStation 3 add ] [ Xbox 360 ]
Xbox 360 credits (2013)
943 people (937 professional roles, 6 thanks) with 971 credits.
Development Team |
|
---|---|
Lead Software Engineers | Matthew D. Durfee, Jeff Keyek, Conor Lenihan, Chris Patterson, Andrew Sabri |
Software Engineers | Alex Ault, Khanh Bakthy, Daniel Bekins, William Bohan, Jorge C. Capote, Richard Champalbert, Eugene Chin, Jung Woo Choi, Chase Cobb, Michael A. Cornelius, Jacob Cossairt, Chris Cummings, Tom Davies, Luke Delaet, Neil Do, Jerad Dunn, Blake Edwards, Erik Esponda, Clint Fischer, Jeremy Frederick, Brad Gianulis, Nathanael Hartmann, Daniel Hartnett, Joel Heath, James Hegarty, Michael Holman, Jacob Huyck, William Jensen, Steven Johnson, Cory Lamontagne, Jerry Lopez, David Marciano, Ryan McConnell, Tim McGraw, Jason Mendel, Kevin Michalski, Seth Morgan, Georgia Nelson, Tom Ogburn, Seth Patchett, Adam Pawlowski, Jonathan Rebar, Arthur Roberts, Daniel Rodriguez, Christopher Santora, James Terry, Rick VanDeMaat, Andrew Vite, Jeffrey Wesevich, Christopher Wood |
Senior Software Engineers | Deon du Plessis, Denzil E. Long Jr., Arron Lee |
Architect | Arron Lee |
Technical Directors | Seth Christie, Jef Frank, Bjorn Lindgren |
Group Technical Director | Timothy J. Cowan |
User Interface |
|
Interface Designer | Matt Randall |
Senior Interface Designers | Matthew Giffels, Daniel Henuber |
UI Artist | Amy Austin |
UI Scripters | Colton Murphy, Andrew Erdal |
Presentation |
|
Animators | Martin Miguel Aristegui Jr., Priya Koppikar, Chris Caufield, David Wickum |
Senior Animators | Jonathan Annand, Tim Keon, Ronen Lanovoi |
Design Team |
|
Design Intern | Sean Farrell |
Assistant Designers | Chase Becotte, Jason Bostick, Micah Brown, Sean Hales, Michael Hoag |
Associate Designers | Patrick Bellanca, Gabriel Hernandez, Bradley Lippman, Scott Poorman |
Designers | Yuri Bialoskursky, Greg Heddlesten, John White |
Senior Designer | Josh Looman |
Assistant Producer | Jake Stein |
Associate Producer | Andrew Brown |
Audio |
|
Audio Artists | Patrick Pond, Ryan See, Joshua Bandy, Jacques Rossouw |
Senior Audio Artist | Dale Stump |
Audio Producer | Matthew Bialosuknia |
Audio Director | Aaron Janzen |
Management |
|
Line Producers | Seann Graddy, Thomas Singleton |
Production Coordinator | Jennifer Dellacqua |
Art Directors | Jean Adams, Anthony Stanley |
Creative Directors | Kolbe Launchbaugh, Michael Young |
Development Managers | Blake Battle, Tavis D. Kahler, Karen Campbell, Vince Dickinson, Charles Morris |
Franchise Development Directors | Jeff Antunes, Christopher MacArthur |
Group Development Director | Brad Fulton |
Executive Producer, Football | Roy Harvey |
VP, General Manager, Football | Cam Weber |
Ultimate Team |
|
Lead Producer | Tom Lischke |
Lead Designer | Joe Alread |
Lead Software Engineer | Ben Barrett |
Associate Software Engineer | Jyotsna Malladi |
Software Engineers | Kerry Allen, Jerome Ashcroft-Thew, Billy Bell, Richard Dungal, Joel Faiella, Eleazar V. Fernando, Jon Kolb, Eric S. Lee, Ryan Masters, Richard Moreland, Regan O'Neal, Richard Alan Small, Eric Tse |
UI Designer | Christian G. Casas |
Designers | Billy Schautz, Chuck Kallenbach |
Assistant Producers | Jeffry Younger, Matt Christman |
Associate Technical Director | Nate Blomberg |
Franchise Development Director | Johnathan B. Wolverton |
Supervising Producer | Dan Baker |
Core Football Gameplay |
|
Lead Software Engineers | Kasey Keltner, Daniel White |
Software Engineers | Patrick Algermissen, Jay Baird, Tyler Borden, Patrick Calhoun, William Conine, Craig Dean, Victor Estorino, Greg Fields, Steven Grier, Alex Harper, Max Haider, Matt Hill, Wayne Huang, Sean McVey, Carlo Mixco, Ryan Morse, Wesley Reinhart, Joseph R. Romano, Brett Schiphoff, Rob Williams |
Senior Software Engineers | Ben Carter, Larbi Mouedden |
Technical Director | Toan Pham |
Associate Animator | Justin Rogers |
Character Animators | Darrel Christian, Travis Griggs, Glenn Royer, David Webster |
Animation Director | Jason Danahy |
Associate Designers | Clint Oldenburg, Anthony White |
Associate Producer | Donny Moore |
Designers | Lawrence Forrester, Danny Doeberling, Victor Lugo, Larry Richart, Michael Scantlebury |
Creative Director | Rex Dickson |
Development Manager | Vachon Pugh |
Development Director | Stacey L. Larger |
Project Lead | Robert Hyder |
Core Football Technology |
|
Lead Software Engineer | Adam Dobzinski |
Software Engineers | Daniel Baumann, Stephen Dowd, Raymond Goushaw, Seth Jacobson, Michael Johnstone, Felix Lau, Steve Dowd, Kevin Lundy, Justin Morgan, Nelson Nieves, Jeffrey Sturgeon, Corey Taylor, Kamau Vassall |
Senior Software Engineers | Josh English, J. Douglas Hayes, Brian Hixon, Josh Johnson |
Associate Technical Director | Matthew Baylis |
Software Engineering Manager | Bill Wilson |
Development Director | Shawn Hart |
Core Football Graphics |
|
Project Lead | Andre Thomas |
Lead Engineers | Alex Cook, Chris Corliss, Aaron Long |
Software Engineers | Nicholas Baughman, Kevin Boulanger, Kleber Garcia, Stephen Lovejoy, Jacob Kapostins, James Park, Kyle A. Peplow, Andre Pham, Chris Potter, Keith Ruston Jr., Josh Star |
Technical Artists | Jose Contreras, Tony Liu, Barak Moshe, Jagruti Patel, Chris Russell |
CG Supervisors | Rahul Nanavati, Chris Roda, Asif Yusaf |
Technical Director | Arthur Homs |
Development Manager | Andres Cantor |
Development Director | Damion Banks |
American Football Online Services |
|
Football 24x7 Engineers | Ramon Garcia, Ranferi Hernandez |
Software Engineers | Chris Evans, Pierre-Yves Leclerc, Jeff Meller |
Senior Software Engineer | Jason Parker |
Business Analyst | James Pestrak |
System Architect | Tony Cesaro |
Franchise Development Director | Vikash Shah |
Football Distributed Development |
|
Software Engineer | Garvin Poujade |
Franchise Development Director | Chad Merriam |
Artworks |
|
Lead Senior Lighter | Joe Warren |
Associate Lighters | Kieran Fogarty, Scott Knapp |
Lighter | Reynol Guillen |
Senior Lighter | Chen-Yu Hsieh |
Lead Character Modeler | Russell Barton |
Associate Character Modeler | David Bunn |
Character Modelers | Duck Ahn, Ryan Broda, Gary Carlos, Scott Gilbert, Ruben Nevarez, Andrew Pace, Steve Warner, Robin Witzsche |
Concept Artist | Matthew Eng |
Senior Concept Artist | Steven Geer |
Lead Broadcast Graphics Artist | Kyle Wolfe |
Lead Senior Character Modeler | Hien Nguyen |
Senior Character Modeler | David Auclair |
Lead Senior Environment Modeler | Jared Morton |
Associate Environment Modeler | Leela Siragusa |
Senior Environment Modelers | Ross Harris, Gianvito Serra |
Lead Senior Technical Artist | Sheila Nash |
Associate Technical Artists | Chris Burnett, Mary Denman, Joshua Gaines, Christopher Sky King, Ali Seiffouri |
Technical Artists | Mark Flewelling, Rory Jones, Mayilan Krishnamoorthy, Paul Lohman |
Senior Technical Artists | Joanna Erbach, Gracie Arenas Strittmatter |
Associate CG Supervisors | Peter Arisman, Stephen Schick |
CG Supervisor | Chris Baker |
Outsourcing Development Manager | Jason Alexander |
Sr. Modeler Outsourcing Production Supervisor | Brandon Jackson |
Development Directors | Brad Bowling, Keith Harmon, Mali Adams McGehee, Stacey Watson |
Senior Development Director | Chris Delaney |
Senior Director of Product Development | Molly Mason-Boule |
EA Tech Physics Team |
|
Physics Software Engineer | Jalpesh Sachania |
Software Engineers | Johnny Boldt, Kester Maddock |
Senior Software Engineer | Tom Waterson |
EA Digital Platform |
|
Database Administrator | Brian Black |
System Administrators | Brandon Williams, Chris Lamb |
Storage | Mark Eisen |
Program Manager | Michael Riley |
Infrastructure Architect | Larry Norris |
Technical Fellow | Rajesh Shenoy |
Senior Project Manager | Puneet Tanwar |
Technical Director | Nirav Doshi |
Software Engineer | Matthew Watkins |
Development Team / HB Studios |
|
President | Jeremy Wellard |
Chief Operating Officer | Alan Bunker |
Executive Producer | Peter Garcin |
Senior Development Manager | Anne-Christine Gasc |
Head of Graphic Art | Joshua Muise |
Technical Consultant | Matthew Rogers |
Lead Engineer | Chris Berkeley |
Software Engineers | Ben Bailey, Denis Bezeau, James Blacquiere, Jeffrey Carter, Dmytro Chumak, Jingzhu Ci, Andy Coish, Spencer Congdon, Paul Connors, Lanette Dowell, James Dupuis, Andrew Frost, Jewel Gong, Bryan Gorrie, Sam MacDonald, Sara Maldonado, Nathan McCarthy, Joseph Merrill, Robert O'Quinn, Joshua Paul, Yannick Prost, Aaron Skinner, Rudi Wasmeier, Ted Wilkinson |
Technical Lead | Matthew Eakins, Rami Alia, David Avramenko |
Graphic Artists | Karine Gautreau, Johna Latouf, Candace Reinhardt, Josh Rodgers, Lisa D. Wright |
Animators | Josh Hickey-Patriquin, Joel Thompson, James West |
Assistant Producers | Craig Chapman, Lucas Doran |
Producer | James Seaboyer |
Production Managers | Stephen Segal, Shaun West |
QA Tester | Justin Hennigar |
Quality Assurance |
|
QA Testers | Phil Arth, Daniel Betancourt, Andrew Burch, Will Cortes II, Adam Cuevas, Edwin Davies, Peter Diaz, Ben Ekross, Cory Hall, Sean J. Lewis, Shawn Scott Mizell, Ryan Patten, TJ Peele, Juan Ramos, David J. Searles, Todd Senkel Jr., Troy Simpson |
QA Automation | Charles Cardwell |
QA Analysts I | Rob Diaz, Tim Goode, Ryan Lohne, Larry D. Mellette, Ryan W. Nawrath, Bryan Raymond, Brian Sebastian |
QA Analysts | Andrew Hoffmann |
QA Test Lead | Matthew Kura, Matthew Manuel, Nicholas Metzger |
Senior QA Test Lead | Matthew Wilson |
QA Project Lead | Kyle Stephan |
Senior QA Project Lead | Christopher Chemel |
Senior QA Project Manager | Scott Maher |
Central Quality Assurance |
|
Automation Engineers | Dean Ciesla, Devon Patsel |
Quality Analyst | Eduardo Sanchez Rivera |
QA Submission Specialist | Christopher Pusczak |
WW Ratings / Approval Submission Specialist | Missy Bedio |
QA Coordinator | James Canzonetta |
WW QA Compliance Portfolio Lead | Nick Batignani |
QA Project Lead | Rachel Stephan |
QA Managers | Dave Boivin, Todd Curth |
Senior QA Manager | Graham Northcote |
Core Quality Assurance |
|
QA Testers | Justin Chow, Robert Goss, Sam Mirabal, Jeremy M. Weber, Harold Witsell |
QA Analysts I | Matthew Drinnan, Jason W. Lee, Rodney Washington |
QA Analysts | Ryan Glick |
QA Test Lead | Terrance West |
Senior QA Project Manager | Gary Mason-Thompson |
North American Test Center Quality Assurance |
|
QA Testers | Lukman Ajala, Jeffery Aydell, Thomas Bailey, George Baker III, Dustin Barbier, Robin Bender, Trever Berryman, Orion Boldan, Justin Broadbent, Heath Brown, Kristopher Brown, Mario Brown, Nyckolas Brown, Darrell Brown, Dustin Burgess, D'Sean Cannon, Geoff Cannon, Marie Chaney, Cherita Chauncey, Travis Chisholm, Isaac P. Christy II, David Clark, Joshua Cohen, Caleb Cotten, Jared Cox, Christopher Cupp, Richard Curtis-Smith, Alexandre Davis, William Decker, Todd Decoteau, Taylor Delpidio, Norman Dotson, Joseph Drone, Christopher W. DuBois, Amy Dyess, Alexander Efferson, Beecha Filer, Brent Fontenot, Avery Ford, Harry Franklin, Ronald Glasper, Anthony Gore, Brandon Green, James Greenwood, Jamal Griffith, Jonathan Harris, Brent Haydel, Nick Hebert, Randall Hebert, Josh Hebert, Christy Henson, Aaron Holcombe, Oyetokundo Ipaye, Cory Jackson, Alex Jang, Kalin Jock, Alixandre Johnson, Tyler Jones, Jordan Kelly, Ethan Killett, Ian Kimmel, Joshua Knight, Nathaniel LaCombe, Daniel LaCour, Josh Lagasse, Robbie Lavespere II, Brett Le Bouef, Stacey Leblanc, Phillip LeDuff, Thomas Leger, Kaylee Louviere, Brandon Loving, David Martin, David Mas, Joshua Mayers, Jason McKinley, Alan Miller, Rodrick Minor, Lizzie Moore, Jamal Nettles, Leslie Newman, Tayler Newsom, Constance Olinde, Jonathan Olinde, Dan Patin, Jacob Patrick, Benjamin Peters, Antoine Phillips, Nicholas Phillips, Reese Poche, Bryant Prejean, Charles Pugh, Doug Ragas, Hamilton Ridenour, Clayton Rider, Emory Roane, Austin Roberts, Quinn Rodney, James Rodney, Dustin Root, Chester Rousseau, Alex Roviro, Sean Roy, Rob Russ, Garrett Saia, Matthew Sartain, Stephen Savage, Chris Sheriff, Shelby Shone, Christian Sims, David Soileau, Stephen Solomon, James Stampley, Kenrick Stewart, Tre'Michael Stigus, Andrew Swanson, Jefferey Szolis, Trey Tarver, Dominique Toups, Zachary Tullier, Kennard Turner, Paul Turner, Austin Walker, Jeremy Washington, Jeffrey Wendling, Derick Williams, Gerard Williams, Nicholas Williams, Lance Wilson, Derrick Wiltz, Alex Wischusen, Willie Young |
QA Compliance Analysts | Joshua Bishop, Stuart Waterman |
QA Compliance Test Lead | Jonathan Fields |
QA Test Lead | Amy Hadden, Jared Jemison, Ethan Matthews |
Senior QA Compliance Test Lead | Erik Price |
QA Project Lead | David Verhulst |
Senior QA Project Lead | Michael Gilmore, Dino Frei |
Operations Manager | William Scott Mannear |
Talent Specialist | Patrick Lamont |
Senior QA Project Managers | Wiley Milligan, Daniel Jackson |
QA Manager | Alin Dima |
Senior Director, QA | Ron Henseleit |
Systems Test / OTG |
|
OTG Lead Analyst | Craig Glass |
OTG Project Lead | Carlos Moreira-Orantes |
OTG Core Team | Krish Acu, Raj Indupuri, Ataullah Khan, Michael Patrick Murray, William Scardino, Bhavya Tayal, Jordan Youney, William Youney |
Additional Development |
|
Image Work | Lucas Adams, Jack Thompson |
Head of Development | Mike Bassett |
Software Engineers | Alfred Blase, Lee Cullen, Andrew Eakins, Simon Gomer, Sanka Hewadewa, Mark Jennings, Talan Le Geyt, Kester Maddock, Timothy Paul Mason III, Lee Mitchell, Jeremy O'Brien, Jalpesh Sachania, Praveen Selwyn, Thanasis Vogiannou, Tom Waterson |
Associate Lighters | Geoff Charters, Arnaldo Rodriguez |
Character Modelers | Juan Chavez, Stephen Rowe |
Lighters | Patrick Cowan, Steven Rhee Byungheon |
Environment Modelers | Dante Duphorne, Nathan Kennedy |
Senior Software Engineers | Stephen Frye, Jon Sewell, Matt Thorman |
Assistant Editor | William Gibson |
Senior Technical Artists | Joseph Harmon, Thomas King |
Associate Interface Designer | Matt Huertas |
Associate Technical Artists | Lydia Koh, Drew Vaughn |
Senior VFX Artist | John David Thornton |
Senior Environment Modelers | Jeff Martin, Shannon Yates |
Associate Character Modelers | Shaun McNeely |
Writers | Matt Miller, Todd Zuniga |
Modeler | Steven O'Donnell |
Audio Artists | Maged Rageb, Rob Reinbolt, Ryan See |
Development Manager | Jo Root |
Additional Development | Virtuos Sparx Group, Xentrix, Mindwalk, Technicolor, Lady Luck Digital Media, Original Force 3D, GameSim, EA Shanghai, The attic.tv, Royale |
Marketing |
|
Assistant Product Managers | Moya Dacey, Jennica Pearson |
Community Manager | Mikael Foster |
Content Specialist | Markus Frieske |
Conversation Specialist | Andrew Johnson |
Communication Specialists | Kristina Reyes, Brad Hilderbrand |
Senior Public Relations Manager | Julie Foster |
Senior Director of Communications | Adam Tanielian |
Senior Director, Product Marketing | Anthony Stevenson |
Senior Vice President, Marketing | Thomas Goedde |
EA Sports Core Operations |
|
Senior Facilities Manager | Steve Berry |
Senior Director of Facilities | Frank Basset |
Director of Business Intelligence | Colleen Chon |
Senior Human Resources Coordinator | Natalie Custudio |
Senior Human Resources Managers | Scott Imberman, Allison McConville |
Director, Human Resources | Jose Jozik |
Vice President, Operations | Roy J. Tessler |
Art Outsourcing |
|
Associate Lighters | Geoff Charters, Kieran Fogarty, Arnaldo Rodriguez |
Lighter | Stephen Rowe |
Associate Character Modelers | Ryan Broda, Dan Lehane, Robin Witzsche |
Character Modeler | Gary Carlos |
Development Director | Stacey Watson |
Audioworks |
|
Development Director | Allison Kane |
Music Director | Ricardo Almeida |
Speech Director | Jeff Macpherson |
Label Audio Director | Gordon Durity |
Mediaworks |
|
Senior Video Editor / Compositor | Jeff Aho |
Post Production Director | Steve Brooks |
Video Director | Craig Anglin |
Development Directors | Shawn Annets, Genevieve King, Leslie Moes |
Content Technology |
|
Software Engineers | Colin Campbell, David Cavallaro, Xavier Clark, Brad Cooper, Boris Kropivnitsky, Iain Macanulty, Daniel McCallum, Dominiek Meers, Gabriel Montagne, Paul Pervinkler, Bryan Sefcik, Travis Troup, Jared Whitby, Harry Zhang |
Technical Director | Craig Hall |
Development Directors | Amy Pejic, Judy Wolf |
EA Sports Central Technology Services (CTS) |
|
EA Sports Central Technology Services (CTS) | MARCO |
CTS Online Operations |
|
Systems Engineers | Ed Lo, Craig Morrison, Tim Vaillancourt |
Technical Lead | Anthony Petitbois |
Development Director | Kevin Lim |
CTS Runtime |
|
Software Engineers | Eric Chrisman, Daniel Craig, Justin Foxworthy, Michael Imbrogno, Anand Kelkar, Vincent Koo, Lucas Neubert, Terrance Pinson, Hunter E. Poitevint |
Development Directors | Chris Harden, Eric Torin, Meir Wasserman |
CTS Online Platform |
|
Software Engineers | Wasfy Ahmed, Scott Chen, Cecilia Deng, Justin Kibler, Vinay Pothnis, Anthony Toft, Anthony Aquilio |
Technical Director | Newman Scott Hunter |
Development Directors | Pavel Margolin, Ajith Moraes |
Senior Development Director | Martin Talbot |
CTS Development and Release Management (DRE) |
|
Associate Software Engineers | Joseph Callaghan, Chris Normand |
Software Engineers | Mario Cacciatore, Jose Cuevas, Miguel Iglesias, Sean Kell, Mahesh Ramamurthy |
Automation Engineer | Raj Indupuri |
Senior QA Tester | Ataullah Khan |
Associate Technical Director | Josh Nixdorf |
Technical Director | Kevin Loken |
Development Manager | Amir Khalilian |
Development Director | Fazeel Gareeboo |
Sr. Development Director | Ed Stepek |
User Experience Testing Labs |
|
Associate Producer | Chris Hrennikoff |
Gameplay Analysts | Robert Kaiser, Adam Mrozewski |
Game User Researcher | Verónica Zammitto |
Director User Research | Paul Newton |
Pulse |
|
Technical Artist | James Cain |
UX Designer | Anthony Chou |
Web Developers | Tammy Delahaye, Kenneth Howe, Steve Kwan, Luke Kysow |
Senior Interface Designer | Marc-Oliver Gern |
Art Director | Christopher Grose |
Software Engineers | Marcel Guzman, Timothy Mobbs, Michael Polak |
Interface Designers | Polly Lau, Rafael Tan |
Senior Online Product Manager | Tony Lloyd |
Associate Producer | Jeremy MacKay |
Assistant Producer | Clint Rowden |
Development Directors | Raymon Hung, Navid Mohsenian |
Technical Director | Omar Khan |
Creative Director | Jay Gundzik |
Senior Producers | Mark Lutz, Jaime Stella |
Executive Producer | Dan Box |
Worldwide Customer Experience |
|
Web Content Specialist | Yael Abel |
Associate Live Producer | Dana Baldwin |
Training Specialists | Jessica Ballweg, Tiffany Gray |
Social Team Lead | Jeff Braddock |
Senior Brand Experience Specialist | Matthew Clinkscales |
Sports Expert | Rob Fine |
Sports Specialists | Derek Fuentes, Juan Sepeda |
Process Analyst | Mairead O'Flynn |
Analytics Analyst | Robert Rodriguez |
Live Ops Specialists | Stephen Wallace, Travis Wampler |
Sports Team Lead | Tyler Quach |
Customer Voice Manager | Chris Carter |
Social Team Manager | Chris Collins |
Madden NFL 25 Product Manager | Joe Decker |
Launch Readiness Management | Jen Sulpice |
Customer Support Manager | Josh Thompson |
EA Sports Product Management | Benjamin Crick |
Senior Director Product Management | David Firth-Eagland |
VP, WWCE | Michael Lawder |
Portfolio Management Group |
|
Web Developer | Caesar Rodriguez |
Senior Web Developer | Joe Vano |
Assistant Development Manager | Rebecca Wong |
Development Managers | Leah Jeromin, Eva McQueen |
Director, Portfolio Management & Operations | Jorge Hernandez |
Resource Management Office |
|
Development Manager | Carla Esbjorn |
Development Director | Jared Johnson |
New Product Launch |
|
Global New Product Launch Manager | Colleen Fehr |
Global New Product Launch Director | Lise-Anne Mack |
EA Sports Label Management |
|
COO, EA | Peter Moore |
President, EA Sports | Andrew Wilson |
Senior Vice President, Marketing, EA SPorts | Todd Wolf Sitrin |
VP / COO, EA Sports | Brian Deppiesse |
CFO, EA Sports | Stuart Canfield |
VP Communications, EA Sports | David Tinson |
VP, Human Resources, EA Sports | Barbara Cadigan |
Special Thanks to EA Family and Friends |
|
Design & Inspiration | John Madden |
Play-by-Play Commentary | Jim Nantz |
Color Commentary | Phil Simms |
Sideline Commentary | Danielle Bellini |
CFM Commentary | Adam Schefter, Peter Schrager, Larry J. Ridley |
Cameras | Dave Dart (NFL Films), Brian T. Murray (NFL Films) |
Project Management | Alan Brown (NFL Films) |
Licensing | Linda Endres (NFL Films), Tom Renedo |
Audio | Jerry Mahler (NFL Films) |
NFL Properties | Brian Fitzgerald, James Carmichael, Joanna Hunter, Leo Kane, Tim Langley, Dave Lynch, Jay Manahan, Ember Morr, Cory Mummery, Tracy Perlman, Dan Shlossman, Allison Villafane, Cathy Yancy |
NFL Players | Brian LeMay, Muneer Moore, Nicole Pozzi |
Voiceover | Larry Davis |
Audio Engineer | Rob Hill |
Commentary Recording Engineers | William Roden, Billy Harper |
Mastering Lab Technician | Lucas Stanton |
Senior Financial Analyst | Brian Mason |
Manager, Financial Planning & Analysis | Tom Gustafson |
Partner Relationship Manager | Jesse Hooper |
Ad Product Manager | Warren Vickers |
Director of Ad Product Development | Matthew Lewis |
Senior Ad Product Manager | Sergio Pagnanini |
Motion Capture Actors | Kenny Bell, Christopher Robbins, Kevin Cassidy, JR Lemon, Kenneth Kocher, Michael Craven, Omar Nazel, Brandon Hampton, Derek Simmons, Lee Davis, Matthew Spanos, Noberto Garrido |
UCLA Football | On Field Audio |
Special Thanks | Mazio Royster, 3rd and 1 Inc., Bob Wulie (Coach), Aaron Beasley, Gary Zonner (Coach), Nike Inc. |
Additional Legal Notices |
|
Created in Florida Utilizing | The Florida Entertainment Industry Financial Incentive |
Tested at | The EA North American Test Center, A facility developed with the assistance of the Louisiana Economic Development's Office of Entertainment Industry Development |
This product contains technology licensed from | On2 Technologies Inc., On2 technology © 2003 On2 Technologies Inc., All rights reserved |
MPEG Layer-3 audio coding technology licensed from | Fraunhofer IIS and THOMSON multimedia |
Audio | © 2002-2003, Jean-Marc Valin, Xiph.org Foundation |
Photos provided by | AP Images |
Riddell is a registered trademark of | Ridmark Corporation |
Vince Lombardi™ owned by | The Family of Vince Lombardi, Licensed by Luminary Group |
Music |
|
Music Licensing Manager | Beverly Koeckeritz |
Senior Music Supervisor | Cybele Pettus |
Executive Music Producer | Steven Schnur |
Music by | Christopher Lennertz |
Additional Music Composed by | Colin O'Malley, Aaron Sapp |
Anthems and Chants |
|
"Bang The Drum" | Todd Rundgren (Writer), Published by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI], Dale Oliver (Arranger / Performer for OTM Productions LLC) |
"Boom Boom Pow" | Performed by The Black Eyed Peas, Fergie (Writer), apl.de.ap (Writer), Taboo (Writer), will.i.am (Writer), Published by Headphone Junkie, EMI April Music Inc., I Am Composing, BMG Rights Management, Tab Megnetic, BMG Sapphire Songs [BMI], Ald De Ap Publishing [BMI], Recording courtesy of Interscope Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Crazy Train" | Robert Daisley (Writer), Randy Rhoads (Writer), Ozzy Osbourne (Writer), Published by Blizzard Music Limited, Dale Oliver (Arranger / Performer for OTM Productions LLC) |
"Kernkraft 400" | Performed by Zombie Nation, Emanuel Guenther (Writer), Florian Senfter (Writer), Published by UKW Publishing, Rolf Budde Musikverlag GmbH, Recording courtesy of UKW Records |
"Crowd Chant" | Joe Satriani (Writer), Published by Strange Beautiful Music [ASCAP] |
"Machinehead" | Gavin Rossdale (Writer), Published by Mad Dog Winston Music Limited, Administered by EB Music Services, Dale Oliver (Arranger / Performer for OTM Productions LLC) |
"Renegade" | Tommy Shaw (Writer), Published by Almo Music Corp., o/b/o itself and Stygian Songs [ASCAP], Dale Oliver (Arranger / Performer for OTM Productions LLC) |
"Ronk N Roll All Nite" | Gene Simmons (Writer), Paul Stanley (Writer), Published by Hori Productions America, Universal Program International Publishing [ASCAP], Café Americana, Administered by Intersong-USA Inc. [ASCAP], Dale Oliver (Arranger / Performer for OTM Productions LLC) |
"Welcome To The Jungle" | Performed by Guns 'n' Roses, Steven Adler (Writer), Slash (Writer), Duff Rose McKagan (Writer), Axl Rose (Writer), Izzy Stradlin (Writer), Published by Universal-PolyGram International Publishing Inc., o/b/o Black Frog Music, Guns 'N' Roses Music, Recording courtesy of Geffen Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Seven Nation Army" | Performed by The White Stripes, Jack White (Writer), Published by Peppermint Strip Music, Recording courtesy of Third Man Records, XL Recordings Limited |
"Shout (Buffalo Bills version)" | O'Kelly Isley (Writer), Ronald Isley (Writer), Rudolph Isley (Writer), Published by EMI Longitude Music [BMI], Dale Oliver (Arranger / Performer for OTM Productions LLC) |
"Song 2" | Damon Albarn (Writer), Graham Coxon (Writer), Steven James (Writer), David Rowntree (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], Dale Oliver (Arranger / Performer for OTM Productions LLC) |
"Thunderstruck" | Performed by AC/DC, Angus Young (Writer), Malcolm Young (Writer), Published by Carlin America, Recording courtesy of Columbia Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Enterprises |
"We Will Rock You" | Brian May (Writer), Published by Beechwood Music Corporation [BMI], Joe Welsh (Arranger / Performer), Barnee Breeskin (Writer), Corrine Griffith (Writer), Published by EMI Feist Catalog Inc. [BMI], Charlton Pettus (Arranger / Performer) |
Fight Songs |
|
"Bear Down Chicago Bears" | Performed by Bill Archer's Big Bear Band, Edward McCaskey (Writer), Published by Larry Spier Music LLC, Mark Spier Memory Lane Music Group [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Archer Enterprises Inc. |
"Fly Eagles Fly" | Charles Borrelli (Writer), Roger Courtland (Writer), Published by Scion Three Music LLC, Memory Lane Music Group [ASCAP], Charlton Pettus (Arranger / Performer) |
"Go! Packers Go!" | Eric Karll (Writer), Published by Universal Polygram International Publishing [ASCAP] |
"Hail To The Redskins" | Barnee Breeskin (Writer), Corrine Griffith (Writer), Published by EMI Feist Catalog Inc. [BMI], Charlton Pettus (Arranger / Performer) |
"Miami Dolphins No. 1" | Lee Ofman (Writer / Recording courtesy of), Published by Ofman Publishing Company [ASCAP] |
"Skol Vikings" | James McLeod (Writer), Published by WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], Charlton Pettus (Arranger / Performer) |
Additional Music courtesy of | Audio Network |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- NCAA Football 14, a group of 335 people
- Madden NFL 18, a group of 271 people
- Madden NFL 17, a group of 269 people
- Madden NFL 21, a group of 206 people
- Madden NFL 20, a group of 201 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Steven Schnur on 341 other games
- Beverly Koeckeritz on 293 other games
- Cybele Pettus on 223 other games
- Benjamin Crick on 205 other games
- Jean-Marc Valin on 147 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.