Batman: Arkham VR
Moby ID: 82561
[ PlayStation 4 ] [ Windows add ]
PlayStation 4 credits (2016)
516 people (501 professional roles, 15 thanks) with 523 credits.
Developed by Rocksteady Studios |
|
---|---|
Creative Director | Sefton Hill |
Studio Director | Jamie Walker |
Production Directors | Daniel Bailie, Nathan Burlow |
Animation Director | Zafer Coban |
Art Director | David Hego |
Audio Director | Nick Arundel |
Design Director | Ian Ball |
Engine Code Director | Dustin Hulm |
Game Director | Adam Doherty |
Technical Director | Ben Wyatt |
Batman created by | Bob Kane, Milton Finger |
Rocksteady Studios: Animation |
|
Senior Animators | Max Fanning, David Houston, Danny Murdock, Mirko Petrelli, Adam Vincent |
Animator | Niamh Tierney |
Rocksteady Studios: Motion Capture |
|
Lead Motion Capture Animator | James Norman |
Rocksteady Studios: Technical Animation |
|
Acting Lead Technical Animator | Shea Richardson |
Technical Animators | Anastasia Boukoura, Tristan Lawler |
Rocksteady Studios: Asset |
|
Lead Asset Artist | Lee Adamson |
Senior Asset Artist | Jonathan Goodman |
Senior Artist | Remi Lefort |
Rocksteady Studios: Character |
|
Lead Character Artist | Albert Feliu Gomis |
Senior Character Artists | Andrew Coombes, Andrew Matthews, Carles González, Pablo Hoyos Isusquiza |
Rocksteady Studios: Concept |
|
Senior Concept Artists | Richard Anderson, Markus Lovadina |
Concept Artist | Oliver Ă–dmark |
Rocksteady Studios: Environment Art |
|
Lead Environment Artists | Glen Saberton, Andrew Stewart |
Senior Environment Artists | James Catterson, Sam Grice, Merter Hussein, Ronan Mahon, Mark Ranson, Jody Sargent |
Senior Artists | Jamie Field, Edward Noble, Michael Smith, John Southgate, Victor Zics |
Environment Artists | Robert Holehouse, Will Hurst |
Rocksteady Studios: Lighting |
|
Senior Lighting Artist | Abelardo Polonio Cejudo |
Rocksteady Studios: Visual Effects |
|
Lead VFX | Ingmar Clarysse |
Senior VFX Artists | Yaser Hussain, Hanno Hinkelbein, Dongsub Woo |
Rocksteady Studios: Audio Code |
|
Lead Audio Programmer | Chip Bell |
Senior Audio Programmer | Anthony Lloyd |
Rocksteady Studios: Sound Design |
|
Lead Sound Designer | Andrew Riley |
Senior Sound Designers | Andrew Quinn, Pierre-Jean Griscelli |
Rocksteady Studios: Cinematic |
|
Cinematic Director | Paul Boulden |
Senior Cinematic Artist | Art Lenavat |
Senior Cinematic Animators | Salinee Mukhood, Mark Perceval-Maxwell, Oscar Perea |
Rocksteady Studios: Design |
|
Acting Lead VR Designer | Bill Green |
Designers | Johnny Armstrong, Noel Chamberlain |
Senior Designers | Adam Jones, Ashraf Mohammad, Anthony Wicker, James Wicker |
Senior Technical Designer | Mark Kevern |
Rocksteady Studios: Script Writing |
|
Lead Scriptwriter | Martin Lancaster |
Senior Scriptwriter | Craig Owens |
Rocksteady Studios: Production |
|
Art Producer | Wayne Billingham |
Producer | Scott Burfitt |
Associate Producer | Jigar Patel |
Senior Producers | Darius Sadeghian, Gerald Smith |
Rocksteady Studios: AI Code |
|
Lead AI Programmer | Tim Hanagan |
Senior Gameplay Programmers | Paul Denning, Adam Goh, Alick Goldenberg |
AI Programmer | Mark Welch |
Rocksteady Studios: Engine Code |
|
Acting Lead Engine Programmer | David Bliss |
Gameplay and Engine Programmer | Sam Birley |
Senior Engine Programmers | John Gay, Simon Hargrave |
Senior Animation Programmer | Tim Rennie |
Senior Engine Programmer | Sam Scott |
Senior Technical Artist | Alex Underhill |
Rocksteady Studios: Player Code |
|
Senior Gameplay Programmers | Bjorn Askew, Simon Hobbs |
Senior Physics Programmer | Graham Daniell |
Rocksteady Studios: User Interface Code |
|
Lead UI Programmer | Carey Hickling |
Senior UI Programmer | Atanas Raykov |
Rocksteady Studios: User Interface |
|
Senior Front End / UI Artists | Simon Brewer, Simon Cheung |
Rocksteady Studios: Quality Assurance |
|
Lead QA Tester | David Tyndale |
QA Tester | Danny Bouimad |
Senior QA Testers | Peter Loveridge, Richard Spiers, Bryn Roberts, Adam Titheridge, Chloe Thorne |
Rocksteady Studios: Brand & Marketing |
|
Brand Marketing Producer | Dax Ginn, Guy Perkins |
Social Marketing Manager | Gaz Deaves |
Senior Promo Artists | Roberto Fera, Tomasz Namielski |
Rocksteady Studios: Finance |
|
Senior Manager, Finance | Joanne Colley |
Administrative & Facilities Manager | Adrian Hill |
Interim Senior Finance Manager | Sean McKenna |
Rocksteady Studios: HR |
|
Human Resources Manager | Shaz Chmelo |
Senior Human Resources Manager | Holly Shiell |
Rocksteady Studios: Information Technology |
|
IT Director | Benjamin Nias |
Desktop Support Engineer | Nick Blackburn |
Applications Engineer | Corne Labuschagne |
Desktop Support Manager | Steven Randell |
Infrastructure Engineer | Neil Wright |
Rocksteady Studios: Office Support |
|
Production Support Manager | Siobhan Kennett |
Senior Web Developer | Jason Burt-D'Arcy |
Interim Office Assistant | Robert Cannon |
Junior Office Manager | Adèle Riley |
Production Assistant | Christina Robinson |
Senior Operations Producer | Anthony Scott |
Recruitment Manager | Colin Seaman |
Office Assistant | Cheryl-Ann Williams |
Rocksteady Studios: Special Thanks |
|
QA Testers | Adam Blackmore, Anthony Byrne, Harry Finkel, Jack Fixter, Christopher Newsum, Luke Perry, Anthony Phillips |
Junior Sound Designer | Daniel Murdoch |
Senior Environment Artists | Ross Colgan, Elliott Cottell |
Senior QA Testers | Toby Collard, Justyn McLean |
Asset Artist | Bondhan Kimbalazani |
Senior Sound Designer | Matthew McCamley |
Junior Lighting Artist | Ashley Mckenzie |
Programmer | Simon Sarginson |
Sound Designer | Jessica Saunders |
Junior QA Tester | Harvinder Sembhy |
Senior VFX Artist | Bogdan Suman |
Trainee Sound Designer | Ola Torung |
VFX Artist | Ioannis Tripolitis |
Senior Cinematic Artist | Christopher James Wilson |
Rocksteady 'Bat' Babies | Oromé Ada Grace Arundel, Lennox Trevor John Burfitt, Hector James Deaves, Conrad Goh, Alice Charlotte Green, Felix Frederick Fleetwood Greeves-Nias, Kurt Grice, Amaan Hussain, Amaya Hoyos Tsang, Finn Zhi-Hahn Low-Hanagan |
Special Thanks to | All of our family and friends for their support during the making of Batman: Arkham VR |
Publisher |
|
Published by | Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment |
WB Production |
|
VP - Production & Creative, DC Comics Franchise | Ames Kirshen |
Executive Producer | Ernest Zamora Jr. (Jib) |
Producer | Jason Frederick |
Associate Producer | Derek C. Smith |
Production Intern | Jeff Fischer |
Executive Assistants | Cindy Culotta, Susan Hawn |
Quality Assurance (Publishing) |
|
Director of Quality Assurance | Ian Rowsell |
Director of Operations Quality Assurance | Emmanuel-Yvan Ofoé |
QA Manager | RĂ©my Julita |
QA Certification Supervisor | Adam Durand |
QA Lead | Mathieu Fortin |
QA Certification Lead | Jean-Edwidge Edouarzin, Jean-François Labelle |
QA Senior Analyst | Louis-Philippe Labelle |
QA Certification Senior Analyst | Rosalind Yau |
QA Certification Analysts | Jacques Void, Radu Cristian Ciobanu, Claudio Murdaca, Ambroise Nadeau |
QA Insourced Functionality Testers | Mohammad Aghazamani, James Brown, Olivier Trahan-Chamberland, Samuel Collins, Mathieu Da Silva, Kaven Deschenes, Jason Kearney-Thibault, Mathieu Lalonde, Sébastien Lalonde, Alexandre Leblanc-Savard, Réjane Lerat, José Morad, Pierre-Olivier Morin, Yanni Petoussis, Betty Robertson, Maxime Simard |
BI QA Lead | Aarne Välikangas |
BI QA Testers | Adria Glenn, Felipe Munoz, Minh An Phan Huy |
QA Systems Administrator | William Dollar |
QA Outsourcing Supervisor | Justin Parker |
QA Help Desk Senior Technician | Philippe Cadieux |
QA Help Desk Technicians | Kevin Ortizo, Jean-Maxime Tellier |
QA Tools & Automation Lead Programmer | SĂ©bastien Maisonneuve |
QA Tools & Automation Developers | Michael Barry-Mancuso Jr., Seth Currell-Leblanc, Yan Chen, Toby Daigneault, Alexandre Gagnon |
Live QA Manager | Alexander James |
Live QA Supervisors | Ann Savannah Augustin, Julien Laroque |
Live QA Lead | Omar Mahmoud Ahmed Moussa, Brian Cox, Jean-François Dauphinais, Luc Maillet, Gustavo Roaro, Stephanie Bruhmuller, Ghislain Deslierres, Gabriel Desroches |
Live QA Testers | Anthony Hamel Dumais, Francis Girard, Levi Gratton, Étienne Lafleur Picard, Jean-Sébastien Primeau, Alexandre Rodrigue, Ho Shing Li, Darina Soubannavong, Mario Toupin, Dan-Ning Wang |
Enzyme Testing |
|
Head of Production | Louis St-Denis |
Project Manager | Nicolas Lefèbvre |
Manager | Dominic Corbeil |
Lead Tester | SĂ©bastien Bedard |
FQA Testers | Olivier Bédard, Marie-Christine Filion, Pierre-Luc Harvey, Carol-Ann Larouche, Frédéric Lemieux, Ryan Martineau, Max Wall |
PC Compatibility Lead | Dominic Ducharme |
PC Compatibility Testers | Alexandra Champagne, Frédéric Devost, Matias Montt, Jonathan Ouimet, Sébastien Pruneau, Michael Reichel |
Localization (Publishing) |
|
Localization Director | Philippe Juton |
Localization Manager | Adolfo GĂłmez-Urda Montijano |
Localization Project Managers | François Laisné, Eric Loiselle |
Localization Technician | Frédéric Tabbal |
Keywords Intl. LQA |
|
LQA Manager | Michaël Cartier |
LQA Project Manager | Vladimir V. Bott |
LQA Test Lead | Edoardo Facchinelli, Amanda Torres, Alexander Stokes |
LQA Senior Tester | Michele Barbiero |
LQA Testers | Carlos Froes Almeida, Ronald Chacon, Eva Dierkes, Jean-François Ferland, Carlos Jacome, Andre Lejeune, Anna Michalak, Nataliia Samus, Shoko Yuasa |
Customer Service |
|
Customer Service Director | Thomas Shibley |
Customer Service Managers | Brian Manhard, Stacey Menzies, Veronica Rose, Chris Sutherby |
Customer Service Representatives | Stephen Ferrera, Michael Cence, Sidney Chatfield, Ariel Chudzikiewicz, Jon Pierre HĂ©roux, Jason Kwan, Richard McFeaters, Scott Parker, Jesse Quigley, Jeremy White, Michael Wu |
Customer Service Lead | Stephen Mullin |
Customer Service Admin | John Ashley Bloodworth (ASh) |
Application Admin | Eric Norris |
Senior Technical Support Representative | Paul Woolley |
Fraud Prevention Associate | LaVonna Bowen |
Senior Customer Service Representatives | Jack Gill, Michelle Reade |
Central and Shared Services |
|
Manager, Production Services | Jamie O'Brien Moore |
Mastering Lab & Devkit Technicians | Jason Harrell, Todd Ingram |
Game Technology |
|
VP, Game Technology | Gary Lake-Schaal |
Director, Technical Production | Ray Yu |
Associate Technical Producer | Edwin Yee |
Senior Engineer, Developer Support | Finley McAree |
Associate Engineer, Developer Support | Steve Wenzke |
Consumer Value and Product Planning |
|
Exec. Director, Consumer Value & Product Planning | Michael Leon |
Usability |
|
User Research Manager | Joyce Hwang |
User Researchers | Walker Tate, Hannah Johnson |
Playtest Moderator (Volt) | Clemente Jones |
Marketing/PR |
|
VP, Brand Marketing | Matthew Geyer |
VP, WW Communications and PR | Remi Sklar |
Executive Director, Consumer Insights | Buwon Tran |
Director, Brand Marketing | Craig Mitchell |
Director, Integrated Communications | Kehau Rodenhurst |
Manager, Brand Marketing | Minh Tran |
Associate Managers, Brand Marketing | Jeffrey Hong, Janci Morimoto |
Marketing Associate | Karen Ayala |
Specialist, Integrated Communications | Genna Forkey Hardeman |
Business Engineering and IT |
|
Enterprise Architect, IT Shared Services & Architecture | Elliot Gozansky |
Systems Engineer, IT Shared Services & Architecture | Christopher Macias |
Marketing Services & Events |
|
Director, Marketing Services and Events | DeRon C. Fields |
Managers, Events | Laura Halasa Grant, Joaquin D. Martinez, Michael Schwartz |
Sales Planning & Analysis |
|
Vice-President, Sales Planning & Analysis | Mat Piscatella |
Manager, Sales Planning & Analysis | David Strand |
Analysts, Sales Planning & Analysis | Casey Adams, Kate Eng |
Trade Marketing & Sales Administrator |
|
VP, Trade Marketing & Sales Administration | Anne Marko |
Director, Trade Marketing | Ryan Brennan |
Managers, Trade Marketing | Katherin Downing, Kyle Moffatt, Bernadette Nimsoun |
Analyst, Trade Marketing | Chris Berghauser |
Sales Project Specialist | Dana Larivee |
Sales Communications Manager | Gail Arceneaux |
Executive Assistant | Daphne Lamb |
Sales |
|
VPs, Sales | Paula Cook, Sharon Gamble |
Director Business Administration & Partner Relations | Julie McDaniel |
Director Digital Distribution | Garry Edwards |
Sales Directors | Monique Doubet, Carl Steele |
Sales Managers | Penny Armstrong, Echo Green, Monica Loya-Clarke, Amy Roberts |
First Party Operations |
|
Sales Manager | Julio Torres |
Associate Manager, First Party Operations | Patrick Arevalo |
Sr. Manager, First Party Operations | Wendy Bozzi |
Manager, First Party Operations | Erick Cobbs |
Submission Specialist, First Party Operations | Scott Ritchie |
Operations Specialist, First Party Operations | Gary B. Washington Jr. |
Ratings Specialist, First Party Operations | Steven Wright |
Business Development |
|
VP and Associate General Counsel | Maryam Tashroudian |
Director, Rights and Clearances | Jane Elms |
Senior Counsel | Carolyn Hampton |
Counsel, Legal and Business Affairs | Garrett Lilley, Jeannette Mekdara |
Manager, Music and Talent Clearance | Alexander Beltran |
Executive Assistant | Olga Kowaiter |
Business and Legal Affairs |
|
President and Chief Content Officer, WBIE | Diane Nelson |
President, WB Worldwide Home Media Entertainment Distribution | Ron Sanders |
President, WBIE | David Haddad |
Executive VP, Worldwide Production and Studios, WBIE | Steven Chiang |
Senior VP, Global General Manager, Production and Development | Peter Wyse |
Senior VP, Worldwide Marketing, WBIE | Russell Arons |
Senior VP, Sales & Operations, Americas, WBIE | Kevin Kebodeaux |
Senior VP, Finance & Administration, Americas, WBIE | Doug Regan |
Senior VP, Games, EU | Olivier Wolff |
VP, Human Resources | John Simmons |
VP and Associate General Counsel | Jennifer Stump |
Executive Management |
|
SVP, Games - International | Olivier Wolff |
VP Marketing - International | Hester Woodliffe |
PA to Hester Woodliffe | Laura Griffin |
Senior Marketing Manager, International | Olivier Perbet |
Creative Services Manager, International | Zoë Taylor |
PR Director, International | Catherine Channon |
PR Manager, International | Matthew Roche |
Marketing Intern | Gemma Cooper |
PR Intern | Gemma Cooper |
Customer Acquisitions Manager, Internaitonal | Xupeng Ding |
Digital Publishing Intern | Johan Roslee |
Supply Chain Director, International | Annette Fleming |
EMEA |
|
Senior Supply Chain Manager, International | Mark Hards |
Supply Chain Manager, International | Jon Broadbridge |
Exec. Director, Finance, International Publishing and Development | Matthew Marshall |
Sales Analyst, International | Ashley Metcalfe |
Finance Manager, International | Jeremy Sawyer |
APAC |
|
Executive Director, Sales | Tony Favell |
Senior Manager, Marketing | Dan Gardener |
Mexico & LATAM |
|
Managing Director, Mexico and ROLA | Octavio Pedroza |
Sr. Sales and Trade Marketing Manager, Mexico and ROLA | Luis Hernandez-Jimenez |
Managers, Mexico | Marisol Cruz, Brenda Perez |
Manager, Mexico and ROLA | Javier Garcia |
Marketing and Sales Support | Juan Manuel Amaro, Fernanda Cordova, Sergio Luna, Pamela Marin, Jorge Martinez |
Operations | Jesus Valdez |
Canada |
|
Executive Director, Marketing | Aksel Lielmanis |
Executive Director, Sales and Market Planning | Tony Godin |
Director, Sales & Business Development | Adam Welburn-Ross |
Director, Sales & Digital Development | Jose Roldan |
Product Manager | Nader Iskander |
Key Account Managers | Robin Crevier, Sheila De Borja, Anna Dundas, Justin Humes, Natacha Karkic, Mario Ranasuria |
Brazil |
|
Director, Sales and Trade Marketing | Cleyton Oliveira |
Key Account Managers | Fabiano Novais, Luiz Soares, Tina Thome |
Managers | Rubens Biasi, Leonardo Brancaccio, Cláudia Cerro, Adriana Mutton |
Trade Marketing Manager | Daniel Pereira |
Sales & Merchandising Analyst | André Nascimento |
Trade & Digital Acc. Analyst | Lucas Coppa |
Director, Marketing | Nelson Sambrano |
Marketing Manager | Alessandra Aguiar |
Product Managers | Ismael Augusto Crivelli, Marcos Pereira, Gabriela Parmegiani |
Marketing Analyst | Giorgio Tumoli |
Marketing Interns | Gabriela Campos, Caroline Ribeiro |
WB Games Special Thanks |
|
WB Games Special Thanks | Jake Kirshen, Elizabeth Seminario, Shane Thompson, Thomas Zellers |
DC Entertainment |
|
President | Diane Nelson |
President & Chief Creative Officer | Geoff Johns |
Publisher | Dan DiDio, Jim Lee |
Exec VP - Business & MKTG Strategy, Director to Consumer | Amit Desai |
VP - Creative Affairs | Dan Evans III, Daniel Evans III |
Creative Director - Interactive | Patrick McCallum |
Creative Executive - Interactive | Randy Ma |
Batman |
|
Batman created by | Bob Kane, Milton Finger |
Talent / WB Game Audio |
|
Manager, Gaming Operations and Services | Emma Weston |
Recording Engineer | Alan Freedman (C.A.S.) |
Dialogue Editors | Goeun Lee Everett, Christopher Cody Flick |
Voice Over Director | Amanda Wyatt |
Session Assistant | Phillip Forristall |
Original Music Composition |
|
Original Music Composition | Nick Arundel, David Buckley |
Recording and Mixing | Nick Wollage |
Assistant Engineer | Fiona Cruickshank |
Orchestral Contractor | Isobel Griffiths |
Conductor, Lead Orchestration, Symphonic Sound Design | Tim Davies |
Orchestration, Sample Programming | Ryan Humphrey |
Orchestration | Jeremy Levy |
Music Preparation | Mark Cally, James McWilliam, Andrés Montero, Susie Benchasil-Seiter |
Sample Programming | Ronen Landa |
Score Recorded and Mixed at | Air Studios |
Voice Over Cast |
|
Robin | Tom Austen |
Jason Todd | Troy Baker |
Thug 2 & Coroner | JB Blanc |
Thug 1 & Killer Croc | Steven Jay Blum |
Thug 4 & Radio Presenter | Tom Clarke-Hill |
Batman & Thomas Wayne | Kevin Conroy |
Martha Wayne | Andrea Deck |
Vicki Vale, Batcomputer & Police Dispatcher | Jules de Jongh |
Alfred Pennyworth | Hugh Fraser |
Joker | Mark Hamill |
Penguin | Ian Redford |
Thug 3 | Kerry Shale |
Riddler | Wally Wingert |
Joe Chill | Glenn J. Wrage |
Localization |
|
VP, Worldwide Localization | Jacques Barreau |
Creative Services | Jeri Street |
Game Localization | Jeri Street |
Specialist, Games | Dan Kukucka |
Warber Bros. Analytics |
|
Director | Steven Stalzer |
Senior Technical Program Manager | Suresh Voruganti |
Principal Engineer | Nagarajan Govindasamy |
Technical Directors | Chad Maue, Kurt Larson, Nick Afshartous |
Staff Analytics Developer | Vadim Levin |
Senior Systems Engineer | Eduardo Vilallonga |
Senior Engineer | Karthik Kadiyam |
Senior BI Developers | Dragan Topic, Kerri MacDonald |
Senior Data Warehouse Architect | Andy Chang |
Data Manager | Colin Loghin |
Senior Automation Analyst | Wilson Liu |
Additional Engineering |
|
Additional Engineering | Mark Billington, Reuben Taube, Evan Pipho, Jeremy Altavilla, Kyle Boorky, William Day, Colin Hubert, Aaron Mayausky, Romesh McCullough, Tom Sharkey |
Third Party Vendors |
|
Third Party Vendors | 3Lateral, Adam Asnan, The Artist Partnership Ltd., The Crewing Company, Cubic Motion, Lee Sharp, Mark Andrews, Markham; Froggatt and Irwin, Rhubarb Voices, Van Der Lammie Ltd, Vocal Point |
Tools & Licenses |
|
PhysX by | Nvidia |
Game Engine | Unreal |
Audio Engine | Wwise |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Batman: Arkham Knight, a group of 335 people
- Suicide Squad: Kill the Justice League, a group of 210 people
- Disney•Pixar Cars 3: Driven to Win, a group of 176 people
- Middle-earth: Shadow of War, a group of 171 people
- Injustice 2, a group of 158 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Steven Jay Blum on 490 other games
- Scott Ritchie on 259 other games
- Troy Baker on 247 other games
- Remi Sklar on 193 other games
- JB Blanc on 188 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.