Image & Form |
Glorious Leader |
Brjánn Sigurgeirsson |
Creative Lead |
Olle Håkansson |
Art Direction & UI |
Tobias Nilsson |
Art Lead |
Jakob Wahlberg |
Design |
Robert Olsén, Olle Håkansson, Ulf Hartelius |
Level Design |
Markus Månsson |
Programming |
Ola Frid, Ulf Hartelius, Olle Håkansson, Jarl Larsson, Magnus Martinsson, Peter C. O. Johansson, Tobias Lilja, Sebastian Strand |
Graphics & Animation |
Agnieszka Mikucka, Amanda Oliver Elm, Björn Håkansson, Jakob Wahlberg, Peter Broqvist, Tobias Nilsson, Elinore Rönning |
Technical Art |
Peter Broqvist |
Story & Descriptions |
Peter Broqvist, Pelle Cahndlerby, Brjánn Sigurgeirsson |
Project Management & Publishing |
Marco Podda |
PR, Community & Marketing |
Brjánn Sigurgeirsson, Julius Guldbog, Mikael Forslind |
In-house Sound Design |
Pelle Cahndlerby |
Hired Guns |
Main Theme & Vocal Tracks |
Steam Powered Giraffe |
In-game Music |
Johannes Hedberg |
Sound Design |
Jannik Reuterberg |
Additional Sound Design |
Mattias Hammarin, Joel Eriksson |
Voice Acting |
William Sage |
Language Consultants |
Peter Böhme, Valentina Diáz |
Cutscene Music |
'The Phantom Creeps' CC - 1939 |
Epilogue Track |
'Let's Get Tough' CC - 1942 |
SteamWorld Heist Main Theme Reconfigured |
Digital Dreams Wrapped in Plastic, Claes Bengtsson (Featuring on lead guitar) |
Additional Ricochet Sounds |
Grant Evans ('Cartoon Ricochet 2'), See http://imageform.se/licenses for full details, CC Sampling Plus 1.0 |
Translation |
Roboto Translation |
Testers |
Testers |
Albin Abrahamsson, Rebecka Adin, Oscar Aludden, Kevin Andersson, Lukas Andersson, Mikael Andrén, Hugo Ankarloo, Olle Axelsson, Anders-William Berg, Erik Bergstedt, Joel Bille, Ripley Brjánsdotter, Patric Broborn, Alexander Brodendal, Johan Burell, Ludvig Christensson, Marcus Karlsson Drake, Ebba Edenström, Niklas Edvardsson, Ali El Shaia, Chester Elmroth, Stefan Evenseth, William Falkman, Marie Flood, Max Friberg, Andreas Gillberg, Erik Gran, Rasmus Gran, Anna Göransdottir Carlsson, Oscar Hallberg, Sofia Hartelius, Albin Holmqvist, Mathias Hultén, Carl Håkansson, Hedvig Häggman-Sund, Josefine Jakobsson, Martin Jakobsson, Christian Jarenfors, Dan Johansson, Stefan Jönsson, Fritz Karlbäck, Lennart Leung, Mong Li, Annette Nielsen, Petter Magnusson, Santa Magnusson, Ola Miberg, Monika Mikucka, Linda Morell-Larsen, Floki Nielsen, Leo Nilsson Hadzialic, Olle Nilsson, Jon Olsen, Karin Pehrsson, Mattias Qvarfordt, Stefan Reuterskiöld, Frida Rindevall, Johan Rindevall, Anders Rindevall, Karin Rindevall, Carl-Johan Stiig, Esteban Soto, Per Stureson, Maria Svenning, Ver Takeo, Viktor Tohver Strid, Snutt Treptow, Adrian Ulvsgärd, Mathias Wahlin |
QA Intern |
Thomas Kockum |
Copyright & Licenses |
Box2D |
Copyright © 2006-2013, Erin Catto |
pugixml |
Copyright © 2006-2015, Arseny Kapoulkine, Released under the terms of the MIT License |
zlib |
Copyright © 1995-2013, Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler |
libvorbis, libvorbisfile |
Copyright © 2002-2008 Xiph.org Foundation |
libogg |
Copyright © 2002 Xiph.org Foundation |
Licenses |
For full details see http://imageform.se/licenses |
Copyright |
Copyright 2015-2016 Image & Form International AB., All right reserved. |
Other |
Sherrifs |
Matt Foley, Nick Riddle, Joseph Korang, Kate Pavlick |
Special Thanks |
Our SteamWorld Ambassadors, Steam Powered Giraffe, Coffee Stain Studios, Renegade Kid, Shin'en Multimedia, Yacht Club Games, Zoink! Games, Henrik Hörlin, Our Friends & Families |
Office Dogs |
Louie, Corra, Kaiser, Caesar |