The Sims 4: Get Together
aka:
The Sims 4 : Společná zábava
Moby ID: 96165
[ Macintosh add ] [ PlayStation 4 add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox One add ]
Windows credits (2015)
542 people with 548 credits.
The Sims 4: Get Together |
|
---|---|
VP Executive Producer | Rachel Rubin Franklin |
Franchise Development Director | Kevin Hogan |
Senior Producer | Lyndsay Pearson |
Director of Product Development | Robert Vernick |
Franchise Art Director | Jeff Weir |
Lead QA Project Manager | Brent Shalvoy |
Technical Directors | Darren Gyles, Geoff Lay, Vasyl Tsvirkunov |
Lead Producer | Grant Rodiek |
Lead Producer - Get Together | Dave Miotke |
Production Team | Azure Bowie, Rebecca Doyle, Jill Johnson, Nadia Labeikovsky, Phillip Ranches, Antonio Romeo, Stephanie Tran |
Lead Development Director | Berjes Enriquez (Batman) |
Development Directors | Beejey Enriquez, Alan Hsu, Miguel Gonçalves, Vivek Jawa, Star La Land Romero, Karen Lee, Ethan Oates, Calvin Wong, Derek Wong |
Art Team |
|
Art Directors | John Estes, Magnus Hollmo |
Lead Object Modeler | Jeff McCaig |
Lead Object Modeler - Get Together | Cheyenne Kelsey |
Object Modelers | Jessica Bradley, Hobart Chan, Anthony Fong, Ken Lim, Michael Long, Matthew Murakami, Casandra Neuburger, Ken J. Shibata, Will Wurth |
Lead Environment Artist | Stephen Edwards |
Environment Artists | Christine Liu, Pelham Houchin III, Michael True |
Lead Visual Effects Artist | Don Livingston |
Visual Effects Artist | Art Matsuura |
Lead Character Modeler | Eric Chin |
Character Modelers | Caiphus Moore, Clint Primley, Dongsool Shin, KiWoong Lee, Ehren Tyre |
Concept Artists | Jennifer Armstrong, Bobby Deddens, Travis Koller, Annie Lee, Stephanie Lew, Virgil Serrano, Vince Sparacino, Kim Truong, Emily Zeinner |
Animation Director | Nawwaf Barakat |
Lead Animator - Get Together | Lacey Bannister |
Animators | John Brown, HaeJu Chung, Hun Chung, Yusun Chung, Zachary Gillespie, Evan Kreutzinger, Matthew Lawrence, Holly Nigh, Mooly Segal, Doosun Shin, Adam Swindlehurst, Jimmy Trujillo, Bob Wilson, Edward Woodworth |
Technical Art Director | Brett Tribble |
Technical Artists | Kaushik Pal, Kenneth Tan |
Lead Outsource Object Modeler | Chris Jung |
Outsource Object Modelers | Anthony Ashton, Michaela Fox (Mia), Chris Thompson, Shiew Yeu Loh |
Lead Outsource Character Modeler | Ti-Ning Kwa |
Outsource Character Modelers | Jason Ethington, Arthur Klein, Shaowen Lim, Martin Yee |
Design Team |
|
Lead Designers | Scott Dai, Geoffrey Mitchell, Matthew Yang |
Designers | Aaron Houts, Corey DiMiceli, Joel Eckert, Alec Fisher, Megan Ginter, John Giordano, Daniel Hiatt, Aaron Houts, Daniel Kline, Erik Pearson, Alex Vaughan, Waylon Wilsonoff |
Lead User Experience Designer | Gabriel Rodriguez |
User Experience Designer | Stephen Busfield |
User Interface Art Director | Kim Hughes |
User Interface Designers | Lani Braun, Melissa Manlutac |
Engineering Team |
|
Lead Client Engineer | Daniel Christensen |
Client Engineers | Franklin Cho, Yoshi Hatano, Steve House, Neelesh Savalani |
Lead Gameplay Engineer | Manu Sharma |
Gameplay Engineers | Rodney Fleig, Charles Gast, Camilo García, Josh Jacobson, Cynthia Jiang, Thomas Lin, Trevor Lindsey, Ryan McCord, Eugenio Panero, Mark Santander, John Wilkinson |
Lead UI Engineer | Seema Moorjani |
UI Engineers | Sunder Iyer, Tazama St. Julien, Bo Xian See |
Audio Team |
|
Senior Audio Director | Robert Kauker |
Audio Development Director | Jackie Perez Gratz |
Lead Audio Artists | Michael Cormier, Noel Harmonson, Marielle Jakobsons |
Voice Editors | Scott Brown, Daniel Capo, Heather Konzman, Bob Marshall |
Voice Actors | Krizia Bajos, Cia Court, Jessica DiCicco, Taylor Parks, Arianna Ratner, Patrick Seitz, Fred Tatasciore, Hynden Walch, Scott Whyte |
Quality Assurance Team: Development QA Team |
|
Quality Assurance Project Leads | Phillip Waites, Jared Karklins |
Sr. QA Analyst | Jessica Broster |
Quality Analysts | Stephanie Greer, Chris Henderson, Chris Kassabian, Chi Kong, Stephanie Refuerzo, Dimitri Wasilevsky, Reid Yamamoto |
SQE Engineering Team | Chris Mintzias, Gary Yuan |
Quality Assurance Team: EA Baton Rouge QA |
|
Senior QA Manager | Madu Irondi |
QA Project Manager | Eric Griswold |
QA Project Leads | Gregory Ingalls, Gary Navo |
QA Lead Testers | Daniel Dunham, Matthias Getman, Holly Johnson |
Senior QA Tester | Jace Linson |
QA Testers | Nicholas Charrier, Kayla Davenport, Brandon L. Hooper, Michael Schouest, Zachary Toomey, Sunny Tran, Nicholas Wetta |
Quality Assurance Team: EA Romania QA |
|
QA Manager | Bogdan Cristian Constantinescu |
QA Project Manager | Mihai Racof |
QA Project Lead | Octavia Vasilescu |
QA Lead Testers | Andrei Achim, Cristian Emanuel Enache, Ilinca Pinzaru |
QA Testers | Lavinia Maria Boncea, Constanta Gratiela Butnariu, Efraim Alexandru Catalin Ciurea, Krisztián Barabás, Andra Ioana Dobroiu, Alexandru Adrian Dragan, Cristian Dumitru, Mihai Bogdan Giura, Claudiu Ilie, Andreea Bogdan Giura, Claudiu Ilie, Andreea Daniela Ion, Maria Alexandra Mamularu, Cristian Marin, Razvan Iulian Matei, Adriana Anamaria Mihai, Tudor Monea, Ionut Emanuel Neagoie, Mihai Alexandru Pana, Mircea Vladut Pencu, Claudia Petre, Andreea Luiza Scripcaru, Alexandra Stefania Staicu, Razvan Stoiciu, Mihai Terhes, Alexandru Ionut Tirziu, George Adrian Vergolici |
Quality Assurance Team: EA Baton Rouge Compliance |
|
QA Compliance Project Manager | Roland Birsan |
QA Compliance Project Lead | Frances Kerr |
QA Compliance Test Lead | William Ben Decker |
QA Compliance Analyst | Andrew Plaisance |
QA Compliance Sr. Tester | Chauncey Benton |
QA Compliance Testers | Jared Hacmac, Matthew Dutel |
Marketing, Public Relations, and Support |
|
Senior Director Global Marketing | Michael Brogowicz |
EA Global Marketing | Uma Anivilla, Cole Bronn, Tracey Bunce, Dustin Burg, Matt Carter, King Choi, John Dole, Chloe Dubini, Charles Graf, Kerie Kimbrell, Z Lin, Charlotte Michel, Aki Miller, Jonathan Richardson, Donna Roggi, Todd Stallkamp, Vinh Q. Tran |
Director Integrated Communications | Deborah Coster |
EA Global Communications | Iris Arzur, Leanne Bradbury, Jonathan Cooper, Amanda Drake |
Localization Team |
|
Localization Portfolio Manager | Sandra Picaper |
Localization Project Manager | Liliana Morosini |
Localization Project Manager Assistant | Myriam Forbes |
Localization Testing (LT) |
|
LT Head of Testing | Arseniy Kiyashko, Jérémy Teyssier |
LT Coordinators (Asia) | Spike Do, Robin Fukuzaki, Hiroko Ohno, Vickie Ang Wee Kee |
LT Testers | Karen Magrethe Agger, Jose Luis Águila Andrés, Uwe Bergmann, Alice Berro, Vitor Bovaroti, Krystyna Cesarz, Ettore Dodaro, Mehdi El Karmani, Victor Elveljung, Joseph Eriksson, Anders Groos Dyvik, Artyom Ilyin, Jenna Kopra, Patrycja Larecka, Yealin Lee, Sandy Mischak, Curt Mo Vik, Momoko Nagatomi, Anastasia Opachanova, Kari Sorsa, Stephanie Tacoronte van Ommen, Peggy Wang, Eva Zedníková, Digital Hearts, Keywords International |
Localization Engineering | Alberto Ayuso Pérez, Ruben Cabello Sanabria, Marina Copado Martinez, Francisco Núñez Sánchez |
Localization Coordinators | Verónica Morales Beltrán, Nadine Wagner, Maria Luiza Yazbek |
Translation Support | Iris van der Wal (BeDutched), Grzegorz Bonikowski, Character, Juliette Chevre, María Luísa Crespo, GlobaLoc GmbH, Jens Regenberg, Keywords International, Madang Media, Presto - Překladatelské centrum s.r.o., Quoted Tradução e Localização, Sandinsky Productions, Synthesis International, Angela Hufschmidt (Transaction) |
Maxis Operations |
|
Senior Vice President EA Maxis | Lucy Bradshaw |
Vice President Operations | Scott Taylor |
Chief Technology Officer | Michael Heilemann |
Senior QA Manager | William James Rompf II |
Senior Director Human Resources | Kim Miller |
Vice President Marketing | Michael Johnson (MJ) |
Senior Director Communications | John Reseburg |
Senior Legal Counsel | Joe Cademartori |
Maxis Human Resources | Christine Brzica, Debbie Graves |
Maxis Finance Team | Wilma Yun Gunderson |
Administrative Support | Joslyn Rinde |
Technical Support | Jennifer O'Shea (Jenjen) |
Interns |
|
Production Interns | Brian Engelstein, Jordan Klein |
Additional Contributors |
|
Art & Animation | Nelson Hernandez, Yishan Jiang, Gary Macarevich, Samantha Miceli, Frances Ngai, Brian Schubert |
Design | Kate Flack, Jason Halvorson, Lakshmi Howe, Thomas Whalen |
Engineering | Tom Astle, Alan Chong, Randy Eichman, Greg Fuller, Alexander Goodrich, Christopher Jett, Aleksey Kadukin, Steven Lansing, Avery Lee, Christopher Lew, Minkz Ngo, Jon Rein, Chetan Rao Ullal, Tiffany Wang, Pawel Wrotek |
Production | Shannon Copur, Kevin Gibson, Sarah Holding, Emory Irpan, JoAnna Lio, Graham Nardone, Dana Peterson, Matthew Salazar, Peter Wang |
Quality Assurance | Andrew Alch, Teng Chea, Shawn Dinnel, Brandt Dixon, Jesse Dunn, Jean-Yves Duret, Richard Fernandez, Matthew Franklin, Joseph Greer, Ron Henseleit, Kelli Hobgood, Sean C. Houlihan, Holly Johnson, Kevin Lee, Jeremy McConkey, Michael Miccio, Jeff Mitchell, Josh Nunez, Omar Nuñez, Holden Ourso, Josh Peckler, Rosa Pulliam-Freedman, Matthew Thibodeaux, Jason Watson, Alan Wong, Alex W. Y. Wong |
Quality Assurance - Compliance | Jordan Chiquet, Jerrit J. Dugas, Alex Calvin, Owen Collier-Ridge, Shannon Duncan, Dalton Hamilton, David Jackson, Matt Jones, Jared LaCombe, Nickolas Marlowe, Cori Marsh, Joey Paxton, Shane Petersen, Jessie Pitre, Thaddeus Sechrist, Stephen Solomon |
Electronic Arts |
|
EA Digital Publishing: Developer Relations | Matt Ferens |
Legal | Stu Eaton, Marissa Hill, Amy Saechao, Kerah Williams, Bahareh Wullschleger |
Origin | Nicole Adams, Dave Gregory, Gabe Reichenbach, Ken Rogers, Erikka Thompson |
EA Global Publishing | Thilo W. Huebner, Thomas Phan, Tracey Prosser, Simon Terry |
Worldwide Customer Experience | Dana Baldwin, Bill Bendrot, Jeff Braddock, Ursula Maria Brand, Patricia Coffey, Lauren Conners, Rahul Gagrani, Donovan Gentry, Erika Hanlon, Mats Helge Holm, Benjamin Jones, Nikhi Joshi, Anup Kulkarni, Todd Manning, Lauren Michalski, Josh Reynolds, Michael Scesny, Amanda Short, Maaike van der Leeden |
The Sims 4 Music |
|
Executive Music Producer | Steven Schnur |
Senior Music Supervisor | Cybele Pettus |
Music Licenses and Clearances | Beverly Koeckeritz |
Score by | Ilan Eshkeri |
Additional Music for DJ Booth | Erick Muise, Gordon Huntley |
"Run Away With Me" | Carly Rae Jepsen (written and performed by), Mattias Larsson (written by), Robin Frederiksson (written by), Shellback (written by), Oscar Holter (written by), Jonnali Parmenius (written by), Published by Universal Music o/b/o itself and Jepsen Music Publishing/Universal Music Publishing AB o/b/o Lionheart Music, EMI April Music Inc., MXM Music AB administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc. and WB Music Corp. o/b/o Ma-Jay Publishing and Wolf Cousins, Mixed by, John Hanes, for SGM Inc., Mixed at Mixstar Studio, Recording courtesy of 604 Records/Interscope Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Record High, Record Low" | Performed by Givers, Taylor Guarisco (written by), Tiffany Lamson (written by), Josh Leblanc (written by), Kirby Campbell (written by), Nick Stephan (written by), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group o/b/o Insieme Music Publishing, Recording courtesy of Glassnote Records |
"Nasty Girls" | Performed by Holychild, Elizabeth Lynn Nistico (written by), Louis Charles Diller (written by), Matt Schwartz (written by), Published by Universal Music Corp. o/b/o itself and Vetiver Music [ASCAP] and BMG Rights Management [US] LLC o/b/o Schwartz Music Limited [PRS], Recording courtesy of Glassnote Records |
"Fashion" | Performed by The Royal Concept, Filip Bekic (written by), David Larsson (written by), Magnus Nilsson (written by), Frans Povel Ohlsson (written by), Chris Seefried (written by), CJ Baran (written by), Ben Romans-Hopcraft (written by), Published by WB Music Corp. o/b/o Atlantic Records Publishing Designee and The Royal Concept Publishing Designee, Hall Notes [BMI], Clandestine Sonics/These Are The Songs of Pulse and MXM Music AB and Wondershow Songs administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc. [BMI], Recording courtesy of Republic Records/Lava Music under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Wake Up" | Performed by The Vamps, Steve Mac (written by), Ross Golan (written by), Ammar Malik (written by), Kevin Snevely (written by), Published by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. o/b/o itself and Back in Djibouti, Prescription Songs administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc. and BMG Rights Management [UK] LLC, Recording courtesy of Virgin Records/Island Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Expensive" | Tori Kelly (written and performed by), Lukas Loules (written by), Savan Harish Kotecha (written by), Alexander Erik Kronlund (written by), Tash Phillips (written by), Joleen Belle (written by), Published Tori Kelly Publishing [ASCAP], WB Music Corp. o/b/o Hanseatic Musikverlag GmbH & Co. KG and Cheesy Nacho Music, Joleen Belle Songs and MXM Music AB administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Recording courtesy of Capitol Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Ego" | Performed by Tribe Society, Gavin Merlot (written by), Rory Given (written by), Bradford Alderman (written by), Seth Hachen (written by), Shirazi (written by), Tiago Carvalho (written by), Pablo Prudencio (written by), Michael Raymo (written by), Published by Incognito Street Music o/b/l Gentleman Hall [BMI], Songs of Universal o/b/o itself and Music of Liberal Arts Publishing [BMI], EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI] and Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Recording courtesy of Island Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Beautiful Now" | Zedd (written and performed by), Antonina Armato (written by), Tim James (written by), Jon Bellion (written by), Desmond Child (written by), Published by Akashic Field Music and Antonina Songs administered by Downtown Music Publishing, Art In The Fodder Music and Songs Of A Beautiful Mind/BMG Rights Management [US] LLC, Deston Anthems and Zedd Music Empire administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Recording courtesy of Interscope Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
External Art Development Teams: Tose Co., Ltd |
|
Project Managers | Jolin Chang Ling, Chen Jie |
Art Leads | Wind Cai, Yan Jun, Janice Yao Weier, Yolanda Yuan Di |
Artists | Qian Lili, Zheng Hao, Ying Hangdong, Sun Hong, Ruan Hongjie, He Jiankun, Feng Lingfei, Kong Lingzhenqi, Ying Liwei, Hu Maoqi, Zhong Shadan, Chen Xin, Teng Xiaoxiao, Hua Wenqin, Song Xiaoying, Li Yajie, Xu Yan, Zheng Yao, Xu Yuan, Liu Yuangang, Fen Yunxia, Hu Ziyun |
External Art Development Teams: Original Force 3D., Ltd |
|
Project Managers | Chris Guan, Rachel Zhang |
Art Leads | Feng Da, Jingjing Ren |
Artists | Shi Yanwen, Si Gao, Jiao Cai, Wenyan Zhou, Jiani Liu, Lu Jialei, Shen Chen, Yijuan Wang, Yang Shanqing, Yang Shanqing |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- The Sims 4: Spooky Stuff, a group of 364 people
- The Sims 4: Cool Kitchen Stuff, a group of 359 people
- The Sims 4: Movie Hangout Stuff, a group of 357 people
- The Sims 4: Spa Day, a group of 346 people
- The Sims 4: Perfect Patio Stuff, a group of 345 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Fred Tatasciore on 577 other games
- Steven Schnur on 341 other games
- Beverly Koeckeritz on 293 other games
- Patrick Seitz on 239 other games
- Cybele Pettus on 223 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Patrick Bregger.