Atelier Firis: The Alchemist and the Mysterious Journey
aka:
Firis no Atelier: Fushigi na Tabi no Renkinjutsushi
Moby ID: 84865
[ PlayStation 4 add ] [ PS Vita add ] [ Windows ]
Windows credits (2017)
434 people (431 professional roles, 3 thanks) with 489 credits.
Cast |
|
---|---|
Firis | Kaede Hondo |
Liane | Azusa Sato |
Sophie | Yuuka Aisaka |
Plachta | Yuka Iguchi |
Ilmeria | Sayaka Kaneko |
Drossel | Ari Ozawa |
Revy | Junta Terashima |
Kald | Hiroki Touchi |
Angriff | Taiten Kusunoki |
Oskar | Seiichiro Yamashita |
Edel | Sayaka Kinoshita |
Dion | Daisuke Nakamura |
Aurelie | Kiyoko Miyazawa |
Ren | Misa Ishii |
Norbert | Kento Fujinuma |
Kirsche | Ayano Yamamoto |
Tiana | Megumi Toda |
Annelies | Saori Terai |
Luis | Hiromi Igarashi |
Escha | Rie Murakawa |
Bernd | Yasuhiro Mamiya |
Lukas | Masaaki Yano |
Nicola | Ayumi Nagao |
Kai | Ryousuke Morita |
Mea | Rina Honnizumi |
Nanna | Yuuki Sasamoto |
Henrikka | Nana Hayama |
Fritz | Kenyu Horiuchi |
Pamela | Asuka Tanii |
Logy | Kaito Ishikawa |
Meklet | Sachi Matsumoto |
Atomina | Hina Kino |
Cast | Mami Ishii, Toshie Ito, Satsuki Yukino (credited as Yuki Inoue), Keigo Ueno, Saki Ebihara, Sho Osone, Kazuki Ohta, Mai Omori, Ogawa Yasufumi, Kaoru Katakai, Tomoki Kato, Tasuku Kida, Sonomi Kuwabara, Hideki Kojima, Miyuki Satou, Yoshiyuki Shimoduma, Akira Sekine, Tetsuya Tashiro, Saki Toishi, Moko Nakai, Kazuyoshi Hayashi, Masaya Higo, Yumi Hino, Mika Hiroe, Souichirou Miwa, Haruka Murata, Masahide Yamaguchi, Chisa Yuuki, Moeko Wagatsuma |
Project "Journey" Atelier Firis STAFF |
|
Producer | Yoshito Okamura |
Director | Shinichi Yoshiike |
Game Planning |
|
Game Design | Yoshito Okamura |
Planning | Shinichi Yoshiike, Shinichi Abiko, Yuya Jin, Tamon Matsuzawa, Junya Tanaka, Tetsu Shirakawa, Tomonari Okuda, Yurina Komurasaki, Daiki Fukui, Shinnosuke Kobayashi, Shoichi Watanabe, Norihiro Morimoto |
Game Planning Support: MUTAN Inc. | Hiroyuki Watanabe, Kodai Hattori, Shingo Mawatari, Jun Sato, Nanami Mezaki, Satoshi Minami, Atsushi Horoiwa |
Scenario |
|
Scenario Writing | Yuya Jin |
Scenario Direction | Yoshito Okamura |
Scene Management | Daiki Fukui |
Event Planning | Daiki Fukui, Shoichi Watanabe, Norihiro Morimoto |
Text Writing | Yuya Jin |
Scenario Writing Support | Pinsleep Inc., Decocool, Rio Izumi, Yoshitane Takanashi |
Game Planning Support | Tsukasa Yamagishi, Kunio Matsumura, Yusuke Hasegawa |
Programming |
|
Program Chief | Takaaki Ohta |
Programmers | Katsuto Kawauchi, Kenju Ozeki, Hiromichi Yamashita, Masaki Satoh, Yuki Wakizaka, Tomoaki Inoue, Kenzo Kobori, Koji Yasuda, Masahiro Yamamoto, Naoto Nishizawa |
Tool Library Programmers | Hirosato Mishima, Noriaki Sakairi, Tomoya Satō, Atsushi Otobe, Ryota Sakamoto, Kazutoshi Uehara, Yuki Okamoto, Masanari Watanabe |
Graphic Creation |
|
CG Director | Yasuaki Suzuki |
Character Designing | Masayoshi Wada, Tsutomu Terada, Akihisa Kuramochi, Chifumi Suzuki, Azusa Maki, Asami Ogura, Takao Kato, Michiko Hashimoto, Daiji Shinohara, Sayaka Takahashi, Mizuho Aoki |
Character Modeling | Mei Kurihara, Tomoko Hara, Rintaro Nakade, Mai Kagami, Yuri Saegusa, Rieko Kadoi, Kosuke Nakajima, Shikou Yamaue, Ayaka Naito, Saki Okamura, Satoshi Iwase, Hiroyuki Yazaki, Chang Feng, Ye Xun, Feng Jianhong, Shi Xiaozhan, Zhao Peng, Jia Weiwei, Dong Bainian, Tang Jingjing, Wang Jinxian, Zhang Yajing, Zhang Chen, Hong Chen, Yu Lijun, Tan Jun, Shao Fangyi, Li Han, Zhao Yu, Xie Qianying, Zhang Meng, Yang Mengyuan, Yang Zhuo, Liu Xu, Nguyen Dac Ha, Hoang Minh Tuan, Pham Thi Thom, Duong Thu Huong, Dao Thi Hoang Nga, Tran Thi Dao, Tran Hong Nhung, Do Thi Thuan Lan, Chu Ngoc Quynh, Nguyen Thi Dung, Dinh Thi Anh, Nguyen Vinh Ha, Nguyen Thi Anh, Hoang Manh Quan, Do Huyen Sam, Nguyen Cong Manh, Hoang Van Trung, Nguyen Thi Le Quyen, Bui Van Hoang, Le Huu Dung, Ngo Kim Phang, Le Si Bang, Nguyen Thanh Thuy, Le Thi Phuong, Doan Ngoc Minh, Trinh Duc Thuen, Vu Trong Hieu, Nguyen Duc Chi |
Stage Modeling | Kazutomo Kojima, Yumi Namba, Miyuki Momose, Ryuhei Yamamoto, Takeshi Nakashima, Ranze Ueda, Akito Ōta, Liu Wei, Yang Yan, Liu Yu, Zhao Xiangyu, Xiao Feng, Wang Zhiping, Zhang Tong, He Wei, Wei Bo, Zhang Hongliang, Ji Zhihu, Ma Shuo, Wei Jiazuo, Hou Mingxuan, Zhang Lei, Li Zhe, Liu Can, Wang Ying, Si Luyun, Zhu Yihan, Li Yawei, Ba Xiaomei, Huang Yining, Liu Mengyi, Xu Meng, Zhang Chen, Zhang Cong, Tran Thi Phuong Lan, Nguyen Thi Hoa, Tran Thi Lan, Do Van Linh, Ngo Thi Hanh, Nguyen Huu Dung, Tran Thi Thuong, Trieu Thi Phuong Chi, Pham Anh Kien, Duong My Linh, Nguyen Truong Son |
Character Motion | Tetsuo Kato, Yasutake Koga, Toshiaki Kondo, Kyosuke Goto, Katsunori Ito, Kanae Nakai, Kaito Sato, Tran Thi Thu Huyen, Tran Cong Nguyen, Nguyen Dac Tuong, Nguyen Ho Tuong Vi, Pham Nhoc Anh, Dinh Tuan Nghia |
Technical Art | Masaru Ueda, Naoya Okamoto |
Interface Design | Yukiko Mesuda, Yuki Nakajima, Akiho Nishiwaki |
Effect Design | Yuka Orihashi, Yuta Machigami, Taiji Ashikari, Yuko Takahashi |
Battle Choreography | Yu Iida, Yuuki Tashima, Motomu Umeda, Atomu Usuda, Yuki Okada |
Battle | Meteorise Inc., Kazuya Inoue, Ayaka Shibutami, Akihiro Nitta, Shoko Kashima, Kousuke Kanezaki, Nao Tsukada, Misato Teramoto, Takuma Hori, Naoki Hojo, Mineto Satō, Tatsuya Masuko, Makoto Ochi, Masaki Iwahashi |
CG Production Management | Yasuo Egawa |
Sound Creation |
|
Music Composers | Kazuki Yanagawa, Tatsuya Yano, Daisuke Achiwa |
Guitar | Akinobu Mukaedani (credited as Dani), Shota Miyoshi (Rebrast) |
Bass | Akinobu Mukaedani (credited as Dani), HIROTOMO |
Violin | TAM |
Trumpet | Tetsuya Negoro |
Whistles, Kena | Shota Ise |
Chorus | Anna Okazaki |
Akiba Symphony Orchestra (Akiba Winds) |
|
Producer | Goki Hosokibara (Tokyo Music Production Co. Ltd.) |
Violin | Natsumi Takehara, Yuki Funakubo |
Viola | Yurika Suzuki |
Cello | Goki Hosokibara |
Akiba Winds |
|
Produce | Goki Hosokibara (Tokyo Music Production Co. Ltd.) |
Flute | Kazuma Nakano |
Clarinet | Shiori Furusawa |
Horn | Yuta Itadani, Yosuke Takasu |
Other |
|
Voice Edit | Kazuki Yanagawa |
Sound Effect | Kazuki Yanagawa, Tatsuya Yano |
PR | Atsushi Sato, Tomomi Seki, Yuka Kawaura, Kumi Okamoto |
PR Support | Tsukasa Yamagishi, Yasuhiro Nishizawa, Kunio Matsumura, Yusuke Hasegawa, Miki Yokoi |
Software Manual | Tsukasa Yamagishi |
Motion Capture Actors | Ryutaro Togami, Shiori Murata |
Title Logo Design / Item CG Creation | Megumi Maruta |
Image Illust. Creation / Event CG Creation | Aquamary Images |
Movie Production |
|
Opening Movie Production | LandoQ Studio |
Opening Animation Storyboard | Takashi Kumazen, Tomohito Naka |
Opening Animation Director | Tomohito Naka |
Opening Animation Character Design | Yosuke Kikuchi |
Opening Animation Main Animator | Yosuke Kikuchi |
Opening Animation Animators | Akiko Sato, Nagisa Nakajima, Toshiyuki Komaru, Ryuta Nakahara, Ikumi Saito, Chie Mishima, Chiyoko Sakamoto, Masakazu Sunagawa, Yuichi Kondo |
Animation Assistant Animators | Mikie Matsuyama, Sachiko Sakai |
Opening Animation Assistance | felixfilm, Yusuke Oshima |
Animation Checker | Mikie Matsuyama |
Animation | Mikie Matsuyama, TripleA, J&K corporation |
Opening Animation Color Scheme | Kanna Terawake |
Animation Paint | Kanna Terawake, TripleA, J&K corporation |
Opening Animation Composite Director | Ryosuke Shibuya |
Opening Animation Compositors | PoLun Tsai, Zhang Yu |
Title Works | Shione Sugihara |
Film Editing | Satoshi Aihara |
Opening Animation Background Painters | Masayo Kobayashi, Shin Watanabe |
Animation Background Paint | Sanjyu Koubou |
Opening Animation Assistant Producers | Riho Kobayashi, Kai Sappinai |
Opening Animation Producer | Takahiko Sakagami |
Opening Credits Sequence Production / Ending Movie Production: MOUNTAIN STUDIO Inc. |
|
Ending Director / Choreograph | Taro Sato |
Motion Graphics Designers | Holly Brubaker, Jun Yamazaki |
Sound Line Producer: Creator Village |
|
Sound Line Producer | Junko Murakami |
Sound Production Support |
|
Sound Production Support | I'm Enterprise, 81PRODUCE, apte★pro, OFFICE OSAWA, Office CHK, kenyu-office, dse inc., HAIKYO, Pro★Fit, MAUSU PROMOTION, YU-RIN PRO, TOKYO ANIMATION COLLEGE |
Debugging |
|
Debugging | Pole To Win Co. Ltd., Masahiro Nishihara, Satoshi Mitamura, Takashi Nebu, Daichi Noguchi, Ko Obara, Shinichiro Ebina, Yuji Shibata |
Songs |
|
'Flora' | Asako Nasu (Lyric & Music / Piano & Vocal), Atsushi Yuasa (Produce & Arrangement / All Other Instruments / Recording & Mixing [YUASA STUDIO] / Mastering [YUASA STUDIO]), Katsumasa Odake (Executive Producer [MANDALA-MUSIC PUBLISHING]), Atsushi Takaoka (A&R [MANDALA-MUSIC PUBLISHING]), Hiroki Hamada (Artist Management [MANDALA-MUSIC PUBLISHING]) |
'To the Lands I Want to See' | Mineko Yamamoto (Vocal & Chorus), Kazuki Yanagawa (Lyric & Music & Arrangement / Mixing), Akinobu Mukaedani (Acoustic Guitar & Bass - credited as Dani), Hayato Asano (Piano), Natsumi Takehara (Violin), Yuki Funakubo (Violin [Akiba Symphony Orchestra]), Yurika Suzuki (Viola [Akiba Symphony Orchestra]), Masakazu Shikada (Cello [Akiba Symphony Orchestra]), Goki Hosokibara (Strings Recording Produce [Tokyo Music Production Co. Ltd.]), Recording Studio: STUDIO CHARIS NODE |
'Beyond the Tempest' | Haruka Shimotsuki (Vocal / Chorus), Michiko Naruke (Chorus / Lyric & Music & Arrangement), Noriyuki Iwadare (Chorus / Trombone), Kenichi Watanabe (Acoustic Guitar & Bouzouki [nabeken]), Reiko Tsuchiya (Violin), Tomotaka Saka (Recording & Mixing), Recording Studio: Sound Uno Studio |
'Trails of Light' | Haruka Shimotsuki (Vocal), Nao Hiyama (Lyric), Ryudai Abe (Music & Arrangement [ACRYLICSTAB]), Shoko Mochiyama (Piano), Naoki Koyama (Bass), Shinpei Nozaki (Guitar), ikki [Drums], Shintarō Okamoto (Recording & Mixing [Studio Bloom]) |
'Living One Day at a Time' | Asako Nasu (Piano & Vocal / Lyric & Music), Atsushi Yuasa (Produce & Arrangement / All other instruments / Recording & Mixing [YUASA STUDIO] / Mastering [YUASA STUDIO]), Katsumasa Odake (Executive Producer [MANDALA-MUSIC PUBLISHING]), Atsushi Takaoka (A&R [MANDALA-MUSIC PUBLISHING]), Hiroki Hamada (Artist Management [MANDALA-MUSIC PUBLISHING]) |
'A Blue, Fleeting Journey' | Tasmanian & Tiger [Music & Arrangement / Produce], Mitsuhiro Takizawa (Arrangement / All other instruments / Recording & Mixing & Mastering [Studio Leda]), PiA [Vocal & Acoustic Guitar], Atsushi Otsuka (Drums), Katsumasa Odake (Executive Producer [MANDALA-MUSIC PUBLISHING]), Atsushi Takaoka (A&R [MANDALA-MUSIC PUBLISHING]), Special Thanks: WELCOMEINT Co. Ltd. |
'Ressurection' | Yuka [Vocal & Chorus], Kanae Aoki (Lyric), Daisuke Achiwa (Music & Arrangement / Mixing), Akinobu Mukaedani (Guitar & Bass / Recording [credited as Dani]), Recording Studio: D-Sound |
'Into the Journey' | Ceui [Vocal & Chorus], Tatsuya Yano (Lyric & Music & Arrangement / Recording / Mixing), TAM [Violin], Shota Ise (Kena & Recorder & Whistle), Tetsuya Negoro (Trumpet), Shota Miyoshi (Guitar [Rebrast), Kotaro Odaka (Recording [Rebrast]), Hirotaka Hayakawa (Mixing / Artist Coordinator [Rebrast]), Recording Studio: Love Smile Studio |
In Cooperation with |
|
In Cooperation with | KOEI TECMO TIANJIN SOFTWARE Co. Ltd., KOEI TECMO BEIJING SOFTWARE Co. Ltd., KOEI TECMO SOFTWARE VIETNAM Co. Ltd., Creator Village, Fontworks Inc., Pole To Win Co. Ltd., animaroid Inc., Himawari Theatre Group Inc., Toytec Co. Ltd., Pinsleep Inc., MOUNTAIN STUDIO Inc., Meteorise Inc., MUTAN Inc., LandQ studios Co. Ltd., Tenjoy Co. Ltd., Studio51 Inc., Tianjin Dust technology Co. Ltd. |
Localization Team |
|
General Producer | Tadanobu Inoue |
Localization Producers | Keisuke Kikuchi, Jack Niida (Acttil LLC.) |
Localization Directors | Yuji Higuchi, Sean Olsen (Acttil LLC.) |
Localization Coordinator | Hiroyuki Watanabe (MUTAN Inc.) |
Production Manager | Kodai Hattori (MUTAN Inc.) |
Programming | Shuhei Otake (MUTAN Inc.), Teruhito Hirai (MUTAN Inc.), Kenzo Mizohata (MUTAN Inc.) |
Graphic Creation | Hayato Kawaguchi (MUTAN Inc.), Masato Katada (MUTAN Inc.) |
Translators | Sean Olsen (Acttil LLC.), Kimiko Lange (Acttil LLC.), Yo Frank (Acttil LLC.), Cory Bracks (Acttil LLC.) |
Script Editor | Matthew Ritchie (Acttil LLC.) |
Other [2] |
|
Packaging Design | Hiroko Kanazashi (Acttil LLC.) |
Quality Assurance | Acttil |
Recorded at | BangZoom |
Overseas Project Coordinators | Hidekiyo Kobayashi, Takahiro Yamamoto, Junko Murotsuka |
In Cooperation with | KOEI TECMO AMERICA Corporation, KOEI TECMO Europe Limited |
Subsidized by | JLOP |
Special Thanks | Keisuke Kikuchi, Yuji Higuchi, Junzo Hosoi |
World Design Concepts | Yuugen |
Character Illustration / Character Designing | NOCO, Yuugen |
General Producer | Tadanobu Inoue |
Executive Producer | Hisashi Koinuma |
& | GUST all staff. |
Copyright | Gust, KOEI TECMO GAMES Co. Ltd., http://www.gust.co.jp/, http://social.gust.co.jp/pc/gust/ |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Atelier Firis: The Alchemist and the Mysterious Journey DX, a group of 295 people
- Blue Reflection, a group of 112 people
- Nights of Azure 2: Bride of the New Moon, a group of 108 people
- Atelier Lydie & Suelle: The Alchemists and the Mysterious Paintings, a group of 106 people
- Atelier Lydie & Suelle: The Alchemists and the Mysterious Paintings DX, a group of 89 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Yasuhiro Mamiya on 142 other games
- Kenyu Horiuchi on 123 other games
- Jack Niida on 106 other games
- Hiroki Touchi on 84 other games
- Taiten Kusunoki on 79 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.