Phenomic Game Development |
Managing Director |
Boris Kunkel |
Creative Director |
Volker Wertich |
Technical Director |
Dirk Ringe |
Project Manager |
Martin Löhlein |
Story Writer |
Arne Oehme |
Assistant Game Designer |
Kian Piruzram, Felix Waack |
Game Programming |
Matthias Best, Gero Gerber, Heiko Kalista, Dragica Kahlina, Andreas Stephan Mank, Christian Schüler, Tobias Sprenger |
Engine Programming |
Peter Ohlmann, Christian Schüler |
Junior Programmers |
Aick in der Au, Marius Keuck, Philipp Walser, Daniel Schneidereit |
Additional Programming |
Heiko Kalista, Marc Kamradt, Matthias Schindler, Markus Schlapbach, Marco Keuthen, Jirka dell'Oro-Friedl |
Content Manager |
Volker Bierbaum |
Script Engineer |
Steffen Itterheim |
Designers |
Michael Baur, Holger Becker, Sidonie Langer, Andreas Liebeskind, Marcus Lubczyk, Jochen Peketz |
Junior Designers |
Ulrich Wurzer, Nils Schülert |
Ingame Cutscenes |
Marcus Lubczyk |
Data Management |
Felix Waack |
Art Director |
Sven Liebich |
3D Character Modelling and Animation |
Yvonne Bergmann, Martin Fiedler, Christian Siecora |
Texture Artists |
Robert Andreas Drude, Christoph Krumnow, Manuel Reinher, Ingo Sauer |
UI Design |
Manuel Reinher, Benjamin Schulz |
Environment Artists |
Hoa Tu Ngoc, Christoph Zollinger |
FX Design |
Alexander Scholz, Helge Zieglauer |
Cover Art |
Robert Andreas Drude |
Additional Art |
Frauke Bönsch, Fabian Hofmann, Nadin Koch, Andreas Paulus, Roman Pfrengle, Render.ru, Ercan Sarigül, Andre Strohl |
QA Manager |
Thorsten Röpke |
Senior Lead Tester |
Thomas Vogt |
Lead Tester |
Jonas Cefariello |
Testers |
Daniel Brauer, Matthias Bröhl, Joshua Cushman, Karsten Cyliax, Boris Ehlers, Stefan Falke, Mario Frank, Tobias Gerlach, Marcus Goede, Michael Huff, Roman Kahlert, Andreas Kessissoglou, Thomas Kisiel, Marc Kremer, Achim Meineke, Thomas Pallier, Tim Rachor, Andreas Reißner, Steve Ringk, Christian Schneider, Christian Schreiber, Frank Schreiber, Frank Steinbacher, Jan Stieffenhofer, Marko Spreyer, Jonas Stahl, Kai D. Stammnitz |
System Administration |
Christian Häcker |
Music & Sound FX |
Tilman Sillescu, Pierre Gerwig Langer, Conny Kollet |
Cinematics |
Metricminds |
Original Score produced by |
Dynamedion |
Featured Vocalist |
Talia |
Score & Part Layouts by |
Marco Jovic, Philharmonic Orchestra of the Theatre Altenburg-Gera |
Orchestra Conducted by |
Bernd Ruf |
Choir |
Artiful Voices Frankfurt |
Music recorded, edited and mixed by |
GENUIN Musikproduktion Leipzig/Germany |
Engineer / Producer |
Holger Busse |
Audio Direction by |
Pierre Gerwig Langer |
JoWooD Productions Software AG |
Producing |
Sascha Pieroth, Jan Wagner, Michael Paeck |
Brand Managment |
Amelie Clement |
Marketing |
Gerald Kossaer, Mario Baumann, Nicole Mühlbacher |
Public Relations |
Tamara Berger, Udett Schaffrath |
Localisation |
Gennaro Giani |
Art Direction |
Sabine Schmid, Bernhard Döller |
Internal QA |
Ștefan Șeicărescu, Roland Gaal, Anton Seicarescu |
Copy Protection & Mastering |
Florian Kernler, Jürgen Schäpker, Markus Stoller |
Beta Test Coordination |
Ștefan Șeicărescu, Florian Kernler, Reinhard Pollice |
Business Development |
Oliver Schindler |
Web |
Ernst Satzinger, Martin Langbrugger, Amelie Clement |
Community Managment |
Jan Wagner, Johann Ertl |
Community Leader |
Reinhard Pollice |
German Moderators |
Johannes Ecker, Mathias Willuweit, Christian Marciniak, Thomas Kottke |
Translation |
Sieggi Fleder, Peter Quinn, Pierre Gehenne, Dave Rocher, Binari Sonori, DL Multimedia |
English Moderators |
Brad Marshall, Reinhard Pollice, Peter J. Poole |
French Moderators |
Sandrine Buchet, Clement Massot, Francis Vanhemmens |
External QA |
Keywords International LTD., Paul Vigneron, Giammarco Schisani |
German Voice Overs |
Ton In Ton Studios, Wolfgang Zarges, VioletMedia, Klaus Brunner |
English Voice Overs |
AudioGodz, Lani Minella |
French Voice Overs |
Around The Word, Anne-Sophie Mailliez |
Spanish Voice Overs |
DL Multimedia, Paqui Horcajo |
Post-Production |
30400 medienkreationen [www.30400.com], S. Classico |
Multiplayer Connectivity |
Quazal |
Deep Silver |
Product Manager |
Sebastian Lindig, Markus Ziegler |
PR |
Martin Metzler |
Marketing |
Georg Larch, Mario Gerhold, Marion Lindmayr |
Aspyr Media |
Producer |
Blaine Christine |
Production Coordinator |
Chance Copeland |
Senior Project Manager |
Kelly Bates |
Project Coordinator |
Patrick Rogers |
Build Engineer |
Aaron Whitesell |
QA Lead |
Eric Doggett |
QA Assistant |
Cory Gere |
QA Team Leaders |
Brandon Parks, Randall Davis |
QA Testers |
Warren Henderson, Aaron Hensley, Alex Thurman, Cory Butler, Jon Dragics, Khoa Huynh, Brittany Henry, Thomas Cate, Bentley Pace, John Johnston, Tom Stagg, Ricardo Castilo, Tommy Cobb, Raul Iglesias, Steven Shaefer, Aaron Kelly, Justin Dombroski, Harrison Jones |
Compatibility Lab Technican |
Jessie Boyer |
Technical Support |
Jason McClure, Jennifer Becker, Samuel Francisco Morris, Joe Rinaldi, Clint Parker, Haley Lumpkin |
Director of Development |
Glenda Adams |
Development Manager |
Mark Krenek |
Director of Production |
James Hudson |
Director of Marketing |
Leah Heck |
Marketing Manager |
Amity Ponsetti |
Lead Graphic Designer |
Tyler Schmitt |
Director of QA & Technical Support |
Timothy Attuquayefio |
QA Supervisor |
Matt Scates |
Technical Support/Compatibility Manager |
Andrew Brazell |
Special Thanks |
Tim Fuller, Jennifer Becker, Claudia Gauthier |